Search plant lists
Species: Pterostylis australis
Results map
(286 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Alexs Knob track - bush (ALXB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/01/1998 |
Alexs Knob track - scrub and grass (ALXA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/01/1998 |
Alpine Garden -Cobb Valley (ALPG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2004 |
Armstrong SR (upper) (ARST) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/11/1971 |
Arnold River SR (upper) (ARND) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Arorangi SR (AORN) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 01/01/1976 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Asbestos Walk - Cobb- to Gabbro Ck (ASBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 22/01/1998 |
Back Rd - Horseshoe Bay (BACK) | G Jane R Lewington | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Bealey Spur - lower forest (Q456) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 08/01/2010 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Ben Lomond SR (Q35) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/11/1975 |
Big River mouth shore (471B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Big South Cape Is (716B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Bluff Hill (189B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2002 |
Bluff Hill Stirling Point-Glory track (Millenium WW) (BLUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 06/02/2003 |
Bobs Cove - Twelve Mile Bush (Q418) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Boulder stream - Pinnace & Bounds (BLDE) | APD 221 PCN681 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1976 |
Boyd Camp loop (J522) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/01/2011 |
Boyd Carpark area (closed waterfall track) (J516) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Breaksea and adj Islands (472B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Breaksea Islands - Stewart Is (Q830) | TNZI 50:158 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 07/09/1915 |
Burnt Spur forest - Lagoon Saddle track (BURS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 26/11/2002 |
Bushy Point CA - eastern (662B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/08/2008 |
Bushy Point CA (661B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Bushy Point CA - southern (B348) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/05/2005 |
Cameron Mts (468B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/2007 |
Canyon Crk forest (CNYN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 21/01/2006 |
Cascade Creek Flats - Eglington (J476) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Cascade Nature Walk - Lake Gunn (J520) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Catlins River Walk (CATL) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 10/01/2007 |
Cedar Hills SR (former) (Q39) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 24/10/1975 |
Cedar Ridge Track -Boulder Lake-Lead Hills (CEDR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/03/1998 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Chaffeys Hut to tentcamp (CHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Chalet Walk - Fox (CHAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 03/01/1989 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Charming Creek WW to tunnel (CHRM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Chaslands (CHSL) | Otago BS | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Chasm Walk (J527) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Clarke Hut Clearing, Upper Grebe Valley (926B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/11/2010 |
Clarke River Bush (G Upson) (Q18) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/2008 |
Coal River, Sand dune and beach vegetation (127B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb Valley - sedimentary areas (COBS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley to Chaffeys hut (COBV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Croydon Bush - East Peak (255B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 03/07/2004 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dart - Rees Track (90B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Dart Valley track (20B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Davis Flat, Makaroa (DAVI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/02/2003 |
Dean Burn - Motu Bush (DEAB) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Deer Flat (J518) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Devils Staircase Bluffs (J544) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 20/01/2011 |
Dillon ED (DIL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Dip Flat -cableway (DIPF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/12/1997 |
Disappointment Cove, Resolution Island (459B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Dore Pass Track (J475) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Douglas Walk - Franz (DOUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 03/01/1998 |
Dun Mt Ultramafics (D206) | APD 206 PCN667 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/01/1981 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
Earle Mts Opposite Knobs Flat (986B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
Eastern Tongariro forest (J374) | N Singers R Whyman; NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/09/2001 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Enchanted Lookout -Partriarc Rd (ENCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1989 |
Eyre Creek (170B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Fernery Walk - Halfmoon Bay (FERW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Frazers Beach to the Supply Bay Road (935B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2008 |
Fuchsia Walk - Oban (FUCH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 31/12/2006 |
Garden Mound (GDNM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Garden Mound - Pt William coast track (PTWI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/2007 |
Gardner Burn WW to Lake Hauroko (GRDL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
Garvie mountains (GARM) | APD 292 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Garvie Mts 1912 (Q839) | TNZI 47:120 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/01/1909 |
Gibbs Track - Kiwi Saddle (GIBB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/02/2001 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenure SR (256B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Golden Bay Walk - Halfmoon Bay (GBWW) | G Jane; G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Southland District | 16/02/1998 |
Gordons Knob (GORD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1990 |
Gorge Crk-Hummock Peak (GRGE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Gouland Downs Tertiary calc areas (GULT) | APD 306 PCN1116 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Governors Bush, Mt Cook NP (GOVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 29/12/2001 |
Greenvale Pastoral Lease, Kingston (171B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/1999 |
Greyneys Walk (Q454) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 06/01/2010 |
Hanging Valley Deep Cove (HANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 12/02/2003 |
Harris mountains (HARR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Hollyford Valley - Falls hut (HOLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/04/1998 |
Hooker Glacier Walk (HUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 30/12/2001 |
Howard River flats (HOWA) | APD 300 PCN754 AP Druce et al | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Howard River Flats (lower) (HOWL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/1997 |
Hump Track - Cedar Burn to Port Craig (HMP5) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Ohaka to coast (HMP4) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Port Craig to Flat Crk (HMP6) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 10/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Raurekau to Flt Creek (HMP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Hurunui scrub (HURN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1986 |
Hut Creek - Eglington (EGLH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/04/1998 |
Indurated limestones lists:239,211,2478,226,223,Lov,Tk,Cb (INDU) | PCN 1115 APD303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1996 |
Inner Earnest Is (EARN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 23/12/2006 |
Inner Gilbert Islands (474B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Kaipo River mouth (13B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Kamahi SR Edendale (B336) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 30/01/1978 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Karamarama frost flats (Q576) | CE PN Johnson | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Mt Luxmore bushline from control structure (J508) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Rainbow Reach to control structure (J511) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Key Summit track and loop walk (KEYS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Knights bush - dry slopes (KNIG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 28/12/2008 |
Knobs Flat forest (929B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/12/2010 |
Lake Manapouri Is (B374) | SL Quinn | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Marian, Hollyford (LMAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/01/2001 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Roe Hut to Halfway Hut - bush section (LRHD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Lake Wakatipu (WAKA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Lees Crk - Wairau to hut (LEES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 07/02/1998 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Looking Glass Bay (118B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Lottery Bush (LOTT) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Wellington Bot Soc | Hurunui District | 07/12/1971 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Luxmoor limestone Kepler - track forest (B15) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/02/1999 |
Makaroroa SR (Private) (Q50) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/11/1976 |
Manapouri to Hope Arm and Back valley (946B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/2003 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangatua Sci Res (Q52) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 21/10/1976 |
Mangawhero Falls - Turoa Skified (MANF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Maori land adjacent to lookout Mores Scenic - main block (335B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Maori land adjacent to lookout Mores Scenic - regen under pi (336B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Maori land adjacent to lookout Mores Scenic - SW block (337B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Marsden SR (MRSD) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 12/11/1978 |
Masons Bay Hut scrub (MASH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 22/12/2006 |
Masons Bay Shore St Is (MASS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 05/04/1999 |
Masons Bay to Freshwater Hut (FRES) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 10/02/2000 |
Mataura Valley Pastoral lease (176B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/01/1999 |
Mavora WW - Taipo Hut to Sly Burn Hut (298B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
Milford airport (J493) | DOC Invercargill E Edwards | Southland District | 01/01/2009 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track (16B) | B Sneddon | Southland District | |
Mistletoe Lake track, Te Anau (MISL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 08/01/2001 |
Moa Park track to clearing only from Wainui Saddle (Q428) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2009 |
Mores SR (339B) | WG Lee & RB Allen; BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1978 |
Mt Aglem Track (ANGL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/02/1998 |
Mt Arthur - Flora carpark to hut (ARTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1998 |
Mt Arthur -Twins - marble areas (ARTM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur and Twin (F217) | APD 217 PCN677 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1963 |
Mt Bonar - Harihari (BONA) | D Norton 37 D Norton | Westland District | 14/06/1992 |
Mt Bruce - Bruces Hill (MTB1) | PCN462 T Silbery & J Sawyer; P Enright | Tararua District | 01/10/1996 |
Mt Burnett (F215) | APD 215 PCN 676 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Mt Campbell (CAMB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/03/1994 |
Mt Cargill (b) (Q54) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 17/05/1976 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Flemming (FLEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/04/1997 |
Mt French (MTFR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 27/12/2004 |
Mt Greenland Track from Ross to summit (MTGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Mt Hercules - Harihari (MTHE) | D Norton 6 D Norton et al | Westland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mt Hercules SR (MHER) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 08/12/1975 |
Mt Holdsworth -Mitre (MITR) | APD 010 PCN475 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Mt Isobel - Waterfall Track (ISOW) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Hurunui District | 29/12/1999 |
Mt Luxmore from gates to above hut (LUXM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/01/2001 |
Mt Lyford forest (LYFR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/12/1988 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Patriarch (calc) (F223) | APD 223 PCN683 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Mt Peel and Tablelands (MTPE) | APD 272 PCN728 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1969 |
Mt Robert (ROBT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1992 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Myttons Hut - Lake Peel Track to summit (MYTT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2004 |
Nature Walk - Arthurs Pass summit (Q450) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 05/01/2010 |
New River at Otatara (663B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Paringa Bridge SR (PARN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/12/1976 |
Paynes Gully SR (PAYN) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Piano Flat - river walk to Titan junct (PANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Poison Bay (19B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Pomona Is (985B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/11/2005 |
Port Pegasus (J109) | NZJ Bot 2: 380-4 B Fineran | Southland District | 02/01/1961 |
Princhester to Waterloo Peak (PRIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 14/02/2003 |
Pt Caroline SR (PTCR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 14/02/1978 |
Putauhinu Is (719B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Ranganui Rd Frost flats (Q569) | CE PN Johnson | Otorohanga District | 01/11/1976 |
Rangitata River Valley (RGTT) | BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1977 |
Rapahoe Ra SR Greymouth (RAPH) | S June | Grey District | 12/12/1978 |
Raroa Walk (RARO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/2007 |
Rastus Burn (Q407) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Red Hills, Wairau V (D110) | APD 110 PCN575 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Red Tarns (REDT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Richardson Mountains (RICM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Riverton Hill - all owners (360B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2008 |
Rocky Top (ROCK) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 08/04/1999 |
Routeburn SR (Q62) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 15/11/1975 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Mt Aspiring side of the pass (98B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Routeburn Track - roadend to Harris saddle (J497) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2010 |
Ruggedy Ra 1912 (Q950) | TNZI 45:278 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 28/12/1911 |
Ryan's Walk - Halfmoon Bay (RYAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Sams Hut to Mt Crichton, forest (MTCR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/01/2006 |
Samson Hill (818B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/1994 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sealy Tarns and Mueller Hut track (MUEH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 31/12/2001 |
Seaward Bush SR (680B) | Biol surv LJ Metcalf | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Seaward Downs SR (591B) | Biol Surv DSIR: BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Secretary Is 1962 (J108) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94; 8: 22-9. GTS Baylis P Wardle AFM Mark | Southland District | 11/01/1963 |
Secretary Island Forest (133B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Shepherds Ck, Cambrians - Gate to Fork, streamside scrub (J564) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 10/02/2011 |
Shirttail Rock track (J548) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/01/2011 |
Sinbad Gully (17B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Solander (Hautere) Is (J114) | NZJ Bot 13:189 PN Johnson | Southland District | 10/11/1973 |
South Port (485B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Spenser Mountains (SPNS) | APD 185 PCN647 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/01/1979 |
Stantley Burn Hut area (135B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stewart Is orchids 2010 (J318) | EA Scanlon | Southland District | 01/08/2010 |
Sutherland Sound (120B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Swamp Walk - Port William (PTWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 15/02/1998 |
Swampy Spur, Flagstaff Hill (SWAS) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Sylvester road - to bush edge (SYLR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Tahakopa Bay Dunes (TAHD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Takaka Hill QEII Bush covenant (TAKB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 06/12/1999 |
Takapari (TKPA) | APD 136 PCN599 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1941 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Taringatura Forest Picnic Area and Forest Walk (916B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/09/1993 |
Te Ana-au landing and nature walk (J525) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 05/01/2011 |
Te Anau control structure to bushline below Mt Luxmore (969B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/1986 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Kopia SR - Paeroa Ra (TEKO) | Rot BS News B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 08/08/1984 |
Te Rere Haka track (first 2 km) (J549) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/01/2011 |
Te Whara Beach (484B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Temple View Walk - Ohau (TEMV) | G Jane; C Jones | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Tinline Terr (D&G Woods) (TNLN) | PCN217 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Hurunui District | 21/06/2000 |
Titiroa SR (599B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/04/2000 |
Titiroa SR (824B) | Biol Surv RB Allen CD Meurk & JSC Begg | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Tongariro Forest (Q574) | CE PN Johnson | Ruapehu District | 01/11/1976 |
Transit Beach (18B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Travers Peak and Trovatore via Foley Track (TRAV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 09/02/2002 |
Tunnel Burn to Lake Orbell (TAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy; BD Rance Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Tutoko valley track (J498) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1993 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Umbrella EA (Q763) | J Roy Soc NZ 28:83-156 KJM Dickenson AFM Mark et al | Clutha District | 01/03/1998 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Hope (Lake Hope, Lamb, Teal, Cow) (UHOP) | APD 299 PCN753 AP Druce; SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Upper Makaroa to Haast Pass (Q964) | TNZI 49:161 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/12/1915 |
Upper Wanganui River (UWAN) | R Buxton & P Wardle | Westland District | 14/04/1994 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waikaia Forest (B99) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/1993 |
Waikaremoa area (Q580) | CE C Treverthen G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1960 |
Waikaremoana (Q870) | Tane 3:24-30 C Trevarthen & G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waimarino Terraces (J389) | N Singers NJ Singer SJ Deverel | Taupo District | 11/01/1999 |
Waipohatu short walk (838B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/07/1998 |
Waitangitaona River SR (WTMO) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 07/02/1977 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Wanganui River- Poerua River WW (WPWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 07/01/1998 |
Warepa SR West (Q77) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 21/10/1975 |
Weka Bush, Mataura Island (648B) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | |
Welcome Bay (483B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
West Arm Manapouri - Percy Saddle Rd (WSTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/04/1998 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Whare Kai Te Kau WW Okahu SR (WTKA) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 05/02/2003 |
Whenuakura clearing - surrounding forest margins (J556) | G Jane & RBS | Taupo District | 31/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing Whanganui Stream headwaters flats (Q568) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Wilberg Ra SR (WLBE) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 19/02/1976 |
Willsher SR (Q79) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 23/10/1975 |
Wye Valley - Remarkables (WYER) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Yates Point (14B) | PN Johnson | Southland District |