Search plant lists
Species: Tmesipteris tannensis
Results map
(877 results)
Results listing
(877 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
A Frame Hut Track - Ruahines (AFRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 22/12/2002 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Adams Hill, Stewart Is (ADAH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/04/1999 |
Ahipara gumfields and Tauroa Peninsula (AHIP) | APD 310 PCN762 AP Druce | Far North District | 12/05/1987 |
Akatarawa saddle ferns (AKAF) | PCN 810 P Brownsey | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1998 |
Albany SR (ALBA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Alexs Knob track - bush (ALXB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/01/1998 |
Alice Eves SR loop track (ALIC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 21/03/2009 |
Allison Rec Area Akatore Stream (AKAT) | Otago Bot Soc Anon | Clutha District | 11/05/1995 |
Alspach QEII Tablelands Rd Otara (ALSP) | DOC Opotiki M Heiginboorutham; Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 01/01/1980 |
Anakoha (ANAK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Anatoki Scenic Res (Now Kahurangi NP) (ANTO) | GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Anchor Island (426B) | BD Rance; P Kinghtbridge | Southland District | 01/12/2002 |
Anglem Scenic res (ANGS) | H Wilson | Southland District | 12/09/1985 |
Aongatete loop track (3 hr) (AONL) | Rot BS News G Jane Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/06/2002 |
Aorangi (AORA) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Aorangi (Haurangi) Ra (HAUR) | APD 019 PCN484 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Aorangi Ra forests (J112) | NZJ Bot 5:22-48 J Wardle | South Wairarapa District | 01/02/1963 |
Aorangi SR (Q148) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | Ruapehu District | 14/09/1983 |
Aorangi SR (Q33) | E Taranaki SR M Bayfield D Kelly | Ruapehu District | 14/09/1983 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Arataki Nature Trail (Q604) | CE EK Cameron | Auckland | 11/11/1974 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Asbestos Walk - Cobb- to Gabbro Ck (ASBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 22/01/1998 |
Askews Hill (ASKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/1999 |
Astronomer's Point (457B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Atiwahaktu Str, Mt Holdsworth foot (ATIW) | APD 006 PCN471 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Attempt Hill ultramafics, Durville Is (ATMP) | APD 213 PCN674 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1991 |
Avice Miller SR (Q606) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Awa Te Take Pa SR &HR (Q85) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 25/09/1980 |
Awahou SR (AWAH) | PCN315 M Bayfield | Stratford District | 01/01/1986 |
Awahou SR (Q151) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 05/05/1982 |
Awakeri Cons Area (R002) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1994 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Back Rd - Horseshoe Bay (BACK) | G Jane R Lewington | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Baldock's Clearing (BLDK) | PCN399 WAN126 A Dijkgraaf J Campbell & M Gebitsky | Whanganui District | 07/02/2000 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Banks Penisula Ferns (Q827) | TNZI 52:315 W Martin | Christchurch City | 03/12/1919 |
Baton River valley Track (BATR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Bauza Is (462B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Belbird Bush - Short (15 min) loop (BLBL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Bellbird Bush (BLBB) | APD 092 PCN557 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1972 |
Bench Is (Q829) | TNZI 50:158 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 12/06/1917 |
Beverley Hills & John Bishop Mem Res (BEV) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Big Bay SR (BIGB) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Big John Is (B313) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Big River mouth shore (471B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Big South Cape Is (716B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Bishop Park SR (BISH) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Blind River Covenant (BLIN) | D Norton 34 D Norton | Buller District | 05/04/1992 |
Blue cliffs -Port Craig (PCBC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/02/2003 |
Blue Cliffs beach to Port Craig (Sandhill Point ) (B267) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Blue Rata SR (Q86) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/10/1980 |
Bold Head Ecological Area (BOLD) | D Norton17 D Norton J Lord & F Overmars | Westland District | 09/12/1989 |
Boulder Creek -Hope (BOUC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1997 |
Boundary Ck WW (BDCK) | APD 277 PCN733 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/11/1985 |
Bowden SR (Q87) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 12/06/1980 |
Bowen Falls Milford (3B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Bowen Falls Track (J494) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2009 |
Brattys Reserve (BRAT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 16/08/1999 |
Breaksea and adj Islands (472B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Breaksea Is (431B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Brereton, Ngatimoti (BRER) | L Moran | Tasman District | 16/08/1993 |
Brooklyn Scenic Res (BRKL) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 12/05/1974 |
Bryderwyn Hills, Mangawhai (BRYN) | Auck BSJ S Jones | Whangarei District | 01/01/1991 |
Bull Creek mid reaches (Gillanders) (Q315) | DOC Otago OTA28 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 16/05/2001 |
Burnt Spur -from Turnbull to pylon road (FRIT) | PCN 947 Wellington Bot Soc | South Wairarapa District | 06/02/1990 |
Bushy Park forest reserve, Kai Iwi (BUSH) | PCN365 WAN91 S Butcher & Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 03/01/1990 |
Buterfly Creek - Eastbourne - Point Howard (BUTT) | Pamplet AP Druce & T Silbery | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Butterfly Creek to Gollans Valley (BUTG) | PCN802 Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 01/03/1984 |
Cable Bay Walkway (CABW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 14/06/1995 |
Camelot River, Greer Arm, Bradshaw Sound (104B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/08/2003 |
Camels Back - Tapu (CAME) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/11/2003 |
Cameron Mts (468B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/2007 |
Canoe Cove Walk, Lake Kaniere (CANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 01/11/2003 |
Cape Brett Track (Oke Bay end) (J437) | Auck BSJ 65: 38 ME Young | Far North District | 24/10/2009 |
Cascade-Kauri Park,Waitakeres (CASK) | Auck BSJ 51:61 S Jones | Auckland | 20/07/1996 |
Cashmores clearing via Wharawhara Str (CASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 16/12/2000 |
Caswell & George Sounds (Q840) | TNZI 79: 62 AL Poole | Southland District | 01/02/1949 |
Cathedral Caves - Waiptiki Beach (WPTI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk - Tawanui to Franks Creek (765B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Catseye Bay (117B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Cedar Ridge Track -Boulder Lake-Lead Hills (CEDR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/03/1998 |
Centennial Park (CENT) | Auck BSJ 60:117 R Hursthouse J Morton & P Morton | Auckland | 01/01/2005 |
Chalky Island (427B) | From Herbarium collections BD Rance | Southland District | 25/12/2010 |
Charelston Beach (Cemetery) (CHAB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/04/1998 |
Chaslands (CHSL) | Otago BS | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Chatswood Res, North Shore (CHTS) | Auck BSJ 46:24; 36:20; D Norton | Auckland | 12/04/1990 |
Claude Stream & Hoggs Hill (CLAD) | Auck BSJ 60:107 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/05/2006 |
Clevedon SR (CLEV) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Coal Island (428B) | BD Rance & GM Rogers | Southland District | 25/05/2005 |
Coal River, Sand dune and beach vegetation (127B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Coatesville SR (north) (COAT) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Coatesville SR (South) (COAV) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Codfish Is (698B) | SP Courtney | Southland District | 01/03/1992 |
Codfish Is (699B) | HD Wilson | Southland District | 01/11/1978 |
Cold Crk addition to Egmont NP (COLD) | PCN364 WAN90 CC Ogle J Barla et al | South Taranaki District | 08/12/1995 |
Conical Hill track -Hope Range (CONI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 17/03/1998 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
Cooper Is (454B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Corbett Lake SR (Q89) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 25/09/1980 |
Cormorant Is (448B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Crane Creek Track and Mt Newcome etc (CRAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Creighton Peak Victoria Ra (CREI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/02/2006 |
Croesus Track - Barrytown to Mt Ryall, bush section (Q431) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 22/12/2009 |
Croisilles ultramafics (UCRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/08/1993 |
Croydon Bush (237B) | Biol Surv REs DSIR | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush - East Peak Track (CRBD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Croydon Bush - Middle Ridge/Grants Ridge loop Track (238B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 24/01/2004 |
Croydon Bush - Popelwell lookout track (POPE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 01/01/2009 |
Cullen Point SR (CULP) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 04/02/1982 |
Curlew Is (439B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Cuttle Cove & Tarawera Smelter (429B) | CJ West & K McNutt | Southland District | 01/10/2003 |
Cuvier (Repanga) Is 1993 (Q766) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange et Waikato BS | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1993 |
Cuvier Is (Repanga) (Q545) | Tane 15:53-67 RE & JE Beever, BS Parris; AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/08/1968 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Dagg to Doubtful Sound (105B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Danseys Rd Tarukenga SR, Mamaku (R006) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson DR King; J Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dawsons Falls - summit (DAWS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Stratford District | 14/04/2001 |
Deans Track - Waitawheta (DEAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 19/11/2004 |
Deas Cove to Neck Cove, Thomson Sound (107B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/08/2003 |
Denniston (Coal) (DENN) | APD 208 PCN669 AP Druce | Buller District | 08/04/1996 |
Denniston SR (DENS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Dentons Bush (DTN) | PCN 1262 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 18/07/1996 |
Depot Crk - Lower Haast River (LHAS) | D Norton 25 D Norton | Westland District | 15/11/1990 |
Devcich Kauri and Kaitarakihi track (DEV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/01/2002 |
Devils Thumb (DEVT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1989 |
Dickies Flat upriver to first crossing (DICK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 02/11/2006 |
Disappointment Cove, Resolution Island (459B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Dodds Bush Awhitu (DODD) | Auck BSJ 63: 65 I & N Dodd & P Aspin | Auckland | 22/09/2005 |
Doubles from Zig-zag track (DOUB) | C Jones & Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 19/09/2004 |
Doughboy - Rakiahua descent to bridge (RAKD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 25/12/2006 |
Doughboy Hill from beach (DOUG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 25/12/2006 |
Douglas property, Greenhills (203B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/02/2000 |
Douglas Walk - Franz (DOUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 03/01/1998 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
Duff Forest, Mokoreta (775B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/10/2003 |
Dukes Nose Whangaroa (Kairara) (DUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/2004 |
Dunning SR (Q608) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Dunns Bush - Puhoi QEII Covenant (DUNN) | Auck BSJ 43:56 EK Cameron & S Jones | Auckland | 17/04/1986 |
Dunsdale Transpower track - northern access track (252B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/11/2008 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Cape (Koromere) (B353) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
East Coast (Coastal ) Stewart Island (697B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
East Tongarriro TNP (ETPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Eastbourne - Wainuomata block (ESTB) | PCN826 A Mead | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1974 |
Eastbourne Hills (EASB) | PCN225 AP Druce; T Silbery; J Sawyer | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Eastern granites NWN list:222,233,29 (EGRA) | APN 304 PCN AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1986 |
Ecclesfield Reserve, Silverstream (ECCL) | PCN243 P White | Upper Hutt City | 01/03/1999 |
Edith Valley (125B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Editor Hill (EDIH) | APD 274 PCN730 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Edwards Rd Kaingaroa (EDWR) | Rot BS News 39: 44 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 17/08/2002 |
Elizabeth Is (112B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Endean Block -Mamaku (ENDE) | APD 180, RBS News 49 AP Druce; Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 12/10/1978 |
Endean Rd (north block) (Q494) | JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 14/03/2010 |
Endeavour Inlet SR (ENDI) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Entry Is (430B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Erua wetland riparian forest and scarp (J367) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1998 |
Eskdale Bush SR (ESKD) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Farley-Parau Track, Waitakeres (FARL) | Auck BSJ 54:16 S Jones | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Farm Ck- Hutt Forks (FCHC) | PCN111 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 07/04/1997 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Fergusson Is (B309) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2008 |
Five Fingers Peninsula (456B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Forbes-Maungaroa lookout loop (MAUN) | Auck BSJ 57:28 L Clapperton | Auckland | 16/03/2002 |
Forest Hill SR (547B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Forest Hill SR - tracks (548B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/2010 |
Four Sisters - Waipoua (FOUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 27/01/2006 |
Fox River - Paparoas (FOXR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1998 |
Frank Soper Waitapu Hill, Takaka (SOPR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/1997 |
Free Range - (Pendulo Reach) (130B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Garden Mound (GDNM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Garden Mound - Pt William coast track (PTWI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/2007 |
Gardner Burn WW to Lake Hauroko (GRDL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
George Sound Track (115B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Glaisnock valley Franklin Mts (109B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Glasgow Ra (F271) | APD 271 PCN727 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/12/1986 |
Goat (Motuoruhi) Is (J20) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1970 |
Goldies Bush SR (Q619) | Auck BSJ 64:120 S Jones | Auckland | 21/02/2009 |
Goldsborough track - north end (Q273) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 31/10/2009 |
Goodwin (Te Haahi) F&B reserve (GOOD) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Grant/Chattfield QEII covenant, Lora Gorge (257B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/10/2009 |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Greville Harb (Durv) (GREV) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Grono Bay/Gut Hut Bay area Secretary Is (134B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Gulliver to Esperance (J479) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 19/12/1992 |
Gunner Downs (F201) | APD 201 PCN662 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/11/1979 |
Hakaramata Kauri Walk (Q521) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 28/03/2010 |
Halfway Hut Hauroko Burn to Gardner Burn WW (HWGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
Hanging Valley Deep Cove (HANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 12/02/2003 |
Happy Valley - Cable Bay (HAPY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/07/1998 |
Hapu SR (Q152) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 16/10/1981 |
Hapuakohe Ra (S) Orakei catchment (HAPA) | Rot BS News 29:6 BD Clarkson | Hauraki District | 09/10/1993 |
Harbour Is (B312) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Hauhungaroa Ra (HAUH) | APD 260 PCN717 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/04/1984 |
Hauroko Burn (461B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Hauroko carpark to Oblong Hill (excl carpark) (465B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/04/1992 |
Hauturu Awaroa SR (Q639) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Hauturu Trig via 6 foot track (HUTU) | Auck BSJ 58:8 Auckland Bot Soc | Far North District | 27/01/2003 |
Hector mountains (HECT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Hellfire Hill, St Is (HELL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/04/1999 |
Henderson Tram - northern (HENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/02/2002 |
Henderson Tram - southern (HENN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/03/2002 |
Henderson Valley SR (HEND) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Herangi Ra (HRRA) | APD 178 PCN640 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1959 |
Herangi Ra, Mt Maungamangero (HERA) | APD 044 PCN511 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Herekino -Awaroa Rd (HERK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/04/2003 |
Herepai Hut and tops (HERE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 20/12/2002 |
Heron Is (438B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Hihi bush (Whakaangi) (HIHB) | Auck BSJ 62:46 G Jane & ME Young | Far North District | 07/04/2007 |
Hihi track - Golden hills (HIHI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 25/04/2005 |
Hikurangi (incomplete) East Cape (HIKR) | APD 075 not PCN AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hinahina Cove SR (HINA) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Hohonu Range (HOHO) | D Norton & PJ deLange | Grey District | 12/03/1994 |
Hohonu SR (HOHU) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Hollyford Valley - Falls hut (HOLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/04/1998 |
Hollyford Valley road end to Lake Alabaster (J483) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/1997 |
Honokawa-Whanokao (HONO) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Horohoro Bluffs (Q585) | CE PJ Bellingham M Bellingham EK Cameron MC Smale | Rotorua District | 17/11/1984 |
Horohoro SF (HORO) | Rot BS News MC Smale | Rotorua District | 26/09/1995 |
Howdens Bush SR (HOWD) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Huia Region (Q869) | Tane 3:43-50 R Mirams | Auckland | 01/01/1959 |
Huia Reservoir (upper) (Q622) | Auck BSJ 64:136 M Wilcox P Hutton M Young | Auckland | 20/06/2009 |
Huia Ridge & Nugget Tracks (HUIR) | Auck BSJ 43:1 EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/06/1988 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Hukutaia Domain (Q401) | M Heginbotham | Opotiki District | 01/01/1974 |
Humbolt Falls track (J528) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 07/01/2011 |
Hump Track - Cedar Burn to Port Craig (HMP5) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Flat Ck to Ohaka hut (HMP2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Ohaka to coast (HMP4) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Port Craig to Flat Crk (HMP6) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 10/01/2005 |
Hump Track - Raurekau to Flt Creek (HMP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 08/01/2005 |
Hunua Falls SR (HUNF) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1976 |
Hunua Ra (J27) | Tane 5: 56-60. J Edwards & R Bieleski | Waikato District | 01/01/1952 |
Hunua Ra (Q602) | NZJ Bot 10: 8-26 IL Barton | Waikato District | 31/03/1971 |
Ian Allan SR (Q93) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 09/09/1980 |
Indian Is (440B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/2002 |
Indian Is, Dusky Sound (473B) | K Morrison | Southland District | |
Inner Gilbert Islands (474B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Iwituaroa SR -Houhou Pt (IWIT) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 13/01/1982 |
Jean D'Arcy Reserve (JNDA) | PCN323 WAN45 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp A King & R Springer | Whanganui District | 01/02/1987 |
Juction Rd Kai iwi bush (JUNC) | WAN 1 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 01/01/1985 |
Junction Rd bush (JNCT) | WAN 44 BA Lovelock DA Ravine JW Barkla | Manawatu District | 19/05/1992 |
Kaharoa CA (KAHR) | Rot BS News 24:21 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al; Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 01/01/1985 |
Kahurangi fields etc (KAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/11/1996 |
Kaiarara Dam Track (KARR) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 07/02/2008 |
Kaiauai River Track to Henry Peak (KAUA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 15/04/2001 |
Kaihoka farm covenant - estuary (Q258) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/2009 |
Kaimai Ranges (in part) (KAIM) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1982 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kaiparoro & Makakahi (MAKK) | APD 020 PCN485 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1954 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaipawa Track: Tokatea-Whangapoa Rds (KIPW) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/06/1985 |
Kaipipi SR (KIPI) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Kaitaia WW - Herekino forest - Larmer Rd (KAIW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 25/04/2003 |
Kaitake Ra (J133) | NZJ Bot 23: 15-31 BD Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1978 |
Kaitarakihi (Mt) (KTKI) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/02/1988 |
Kaitawa SR (also pt Mangone WW) (KTWA) | PCN1213 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 01/10/1983 |
Kaiteriteri SR (KAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/08/1989 |
Kaitoke Res Whitianga (KTKE) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 15/02/2002 |
Kaitoke Ridge Track to Te Marua Lakes (KTKR) | PCN 77 P Enright; O John; Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 06/08/2005 |
Kaitoke Springs - N tramline (NTRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Kaitoke Springs - S tramline (STRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 02/03/2008 |
Kaitoke WW ferns (KTKF) | PCN1204 Anon | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Kaituna track (KAIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 30/01/1995 |
Kaiuma and Paradise Bay SRs (KAIU) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 18/02/1982 |
Kamahi Reserve, Stokes valley (KMHI) | PCN139 JC Horne BJ Mitcalfe et al | Lower Hutt City | 30/08/1996 |
Kapakapanui (KAPA) | APD 037 PCN501 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1974 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Karakariki SR (Q855) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinnner | Waikato District | 29/11/1984 |
Karakariki Track (J141) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 25/07/2010 |
Karamea Bluff (KBLF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/04/1994 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karapoti Rd, Akatarawa (KRPO) | PCN1228 Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 09/03/1996 |
Karikaringa, upper Tongariro (KERK) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kaukapakapa Sci Res (KAUK) | Auck BSJ 41:6 PJ Belingham & EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/09/1985 |
Kauri Glen SR (KAUG) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Kauri Park SR (KAPK) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Kauri ridge, Mangatu valley, nr M. Hovell (MHOV) | JSD C Jones | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/1987 |
Kawakawa Bay Walk (J423) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 05/02/1999 |
Keith George & Silverstream SRs (KEIS) | PCN1238 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 01/02/1984 |
Keith George Park (Silverstream Bush) (KEIT) | APD 101 PCN566 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1976 |
Kenepuru Sound SR (KENS) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 08/10/1981 |
Kirae SR (Q158) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Stratford District | 17/05/1982 |
Kohitere Forest covenant B (KOHB) | PCN 1246 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 17/07/1996 |
Kohitere Forest covenant C (KOHC) | PCN 1245 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 18/07/1996 |
Kohukohunui Track from Ness Valley (KOHU) | Auck BSJ 56:65 S McCraith | Waikato District | 20/10/2001 |
Kokomoka Forest CA (KOK3) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 17/01/2008 |
Kongahu swamp (KONG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/04/1994 |
Kopu-Hikuai highway (Q677) | DOC Waikato p62 Unknown | Thames-Coromandel District | 15/11/1964 |
Kopuha SR (Q163) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 12/02/1982 |
Koputaroa Snail Res (KPUT) | PCN 1249 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 12/12/1993 |
Koropupu SR (Q644) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Kotare CA Ohiwa (R015) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1989 |
Kramer & Smith QEII Motueka valley (KRAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/09/1998 |
Kupe Bay (D'Urville Is) (KUPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Kurukuru SR (Q164) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Mayfield | Waitomo District | 15/12/1983 |
La Trobe Track & Tariare Track (LATR) | Auck BSJ 61:87 S Jones; Auckland Bot Soc, G Jane | Auckland | 18/06/2006 |
Lake Hankinson (122B) | NZJ Bot 2:310-23 Scott, AFM Mark & Sanderson | Southland District | 01/01/1964 |
Lake Hanlon (HANL) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 02/04/1994 |
Lake Hauroko un-named island (Teal Bay) (467B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lake Howden Hut - Hollyford Valley (Pass Ck) (J495) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2009 |
Lake Kaniere WW eastern end to hut (KANI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 12/01/1998 |
Lake Koraha (Q640) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/08/1984 |
Lake Manapouri Is (B374) | SL Quinn | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Manapouri shores and islands (973B) | GC Kelly | Southland District | 01/01/1968 |
Lake McKerrow to Martins Bay airstrip (27B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lake Monowai (MONW) | BD Rance & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Pouanui northern margin (DL Cameron) (LPON) | PCN987 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 07/10/1972 |
Lake Roe Hut to Halfway Hut - bush section (LRHD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Lake Shirley and Juno Valey (J110) | NZJ Bot 9:3-26 ; 10: 559-572 DR Given | Southland District | 10/10/1969 |
Lake Thomson (123B) | NZJ Bot 2:60-89 AFM Mark, Scott & Sanderson | Southland District | 01/01/1964 |
Lake Thomson (124B) | AFM Mark & KM Dickinson | Southland District | |
Lake Wairarapa Shore SR (WRRP) | PCN1367 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Lenz Reserve (789B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 03/03/2005 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Lillburn Valley, McKenzie property (B81) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lindemans Rd loop track (LIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/12/2000 |
Litle Peel - Deer Track (LLPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 30/11/2004 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Moehau via Hope Stream (Q686) | Auck BSJ 57: S McCraith | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/03/2002 |
Logues Bush SR, Tomarata (LOGU) | Auck BSJ 49:67 ME Young | Auckland | 16/04/1994 |
Long Bay SR (LONB) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1986 |
Long Beach - Dummies Beach (790B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/12/1999 |
Long Hilly track, Roundhill (334B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2008 |
Long Is Dusky Sound (453B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Longwood Ecological Area (LONW) | EA Report Southland H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Looking Glass Bay (118B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Lookout Peak (LKPK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/11/1996 |
Lookout Ra (F233) | APD 233 PCN693 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Lords River SR (B352) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Lowry Bay SR (LOWR) | PCN1134 GC Kelly; MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1965 |
Lucas Creek SR (LUCA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Lynch Stream Kauri to Sailors Grave track (LYNC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2005 |
M Gavin - Bone Ck ridge (GAVN) | G Jane SC Courtney & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 13/01/2009 |
MacDonald (Patterson) SR- Deep Bay (MACD) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Mahakipawa Hill SR (MAHK) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 07/03/1983 |
Maher Swamp - Barrytown (MAHY) | D Norton 26 D Norton | Grey District | 02/01/1991 |
Mahinapua WW (MAHW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 22/02/2006 |
Makahika Espl Res. (MKHK) | PCN 1137 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 17/07/1996 |
Makara SR (Q100) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 10/11/1980 |
Mamaku CA (R020) | DOC Rotorua N McArthur | South Waikato District | 05/06/2003 |
Manaia Forest sanctuary (MANI) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2005 |
Manaia Ridge Sce Res (J201) | ABS Newsl 39: 15-16 CJ West | Whangarei District | 15/10/1983 |
Mangakino Track from Deans to Dalys Jnct (DDTS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 13/05/2007 |
Mangamako Str Galatea (UR23) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 11/11/1983 |
Mangapiri SF (MGPI) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 12/02/1986 |
Mangapouri SR (J674) | Rot BS News 55:38 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 11/08/2011 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangare SR (Q168) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Stratford District | 20/01/1984 |
Mangatangi - Hunuas (MTNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 12/05/2003 |
Mangonui Co ferns 1914 (Q921) | TNZI 45:76 H Carse | Far North District | 16/12/1914 |
Mangorewa and Ohaupara streams (MGRW) | APD 109 PCN574 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1975 |
Mangorewa Gorge (MGWK) | APD 109 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1983 |
Manuoha (UR30) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw BD Clarkson & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 25/04/1983 |
Manuoha Track (MANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 04/04/2002 |
Maori Beach SR (MAOR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Mapara WL Res (Q512) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 04/02/2010 |
Marawaiwai SR (J350) | Rot BS News 54:51 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 11/04/2010 |
Marawaiwai SR (Opotiki and Waioeka Rec Res) (OPOT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier;RBS | Opotiki District | 21/02/1984 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Marua SR (Q229) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Masons Bay area (706B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/04/2009 |
Masons Bay to Freshwater Hut (FRES) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 10/02/2000 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Matahina lake shores (MTHN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 22/08/2009 |
Matahuru SR (Hapuakohe Ra length) (Q858) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Hauraki District | 01/07/1984 |
Matai Falls track (796B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 28/03/2005 |
Matapehe, Okiwi Bay (MATE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 02/01/1999 |
Matariki QEII (S & M Legge) (Q519) | BD & C Rance; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 10/08/2008 |
Matata SR (MTA) | Rot BS News 35:30 SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Matuku F & B Reserve Jonkers Rd (MTKU) | Auck BSJ 62:110 M Bellingham & J Staniland | Auckland | 12/05/2002 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maumaupaki (Camels Back) track (MMPK) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1987 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungakawa - Te Tapui SR (MGKW) | Waik BS News JF Hobbs MC Smale P Cashmore et al | Matamata-Piako District | 06/12/2008 |
Maungakawa - Te Tapui SR (MKAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 14/04/2002 |
Maungakotuktuku SR (Old Game farm) (MUNE) | PCN1094 DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 10/07/1984 |
Maungakotukutuku Valley Track to Mt Maunganui Summit (MGAK) | PCN153 Wellington Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 04/09/1999 |
Maungakotutuku V incl Maunganui & Titi (MNG1) | PCN1160 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1972 |
Maunganui & Titi from Maungatukutuku valley (MGNU) | PCN1200 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1973 |
Maunganui western Hutt (MNG2) | APD 034 PCN498 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1958 |
Maungaroa tracks Waitakere (MGRA) | Auck BSJ 57:28, 63: L Clapperton; S Jones | Auckland | 16/03/2002 |
Maungataniwha Scientific Res Hook Str (MGTS) | APD 169 PCN631 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 12/10/1977 |
Maungatapu Saddle (MANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 29/03/1989 |
Maungatautari (MAGT) | Rot BS News MC Gudex; BD Clarkson | Waipa District | 01/01/1955 |
Maungatautari from Luck at Last Rd (Dean) (MGTL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 05/10/2003 |
Maungatautari from Taki Rd to Te Ake Taki (AKUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 20/01/2002 |
Maungatawhiri trig Whitianga (MAUT) | G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/01/2003 |
Maungawhakama (MGWA) | Rot BS News 12:14 BD Clarkson & SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Rotorua District | 23/08/1987 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
Mayor Is additions 1955 (Q425) | Tane 7: 67-68 P Hynes &DL Knowlton | Hauraki District | 01/01/1955 |
McElroys SR (Q611) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Mclean Falls track (805B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/07/2004 |
Merry Burn, Longwoods (MERR) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Midlands Farm, Orepuki (338B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/07/1997 |
Milburn quarry (MILB) | D Norton 35 D Norton | Buller District | 10/12/1991 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound lookout track (J491) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; Well Botsoc | Southland District | 07/06/2009 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Milford side of the pass (34B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Mimi SR (Q103) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 19/03/1981 |
Minginui Logging trials (MING) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 05/08/2001 |
Miranda Sci Res (Q857) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Iriving & M Skinner | Hauraki District | 22/07/1985 |
Mistletoe Bay Vogel walk (MIST) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 20/10/1991 |
Moa Park track to clearing only from Wainui Saddle (Q428) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2009 |
Moeraki Valley near Blow Fly Hut (MOEK) | D Norton 24 D Norton | Westland District | 14/11/1990 |
Mokau (Several segments) (Q175) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 16/11/1983 |
Mokura SR (R031) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Monroes Beach track (MONR) | D Norton18 D Norton D Given & J Lord; G jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 31/12/1989 |
Moonsilver Forest, Barrons Flat (MOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2003 |
Morere Falls SR ridge track loop (MRRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Mores Bush, Riverton (MOOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/01/2004 |
Mores SR - adjacent SDC land (358B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Morgan Bush (Ernest Morgan) (MORB) | Auck BSJ 53:83; 42:28 A Grace; G Davidson | Auckland | 12/04/1998 |
Moss Creek Track Kauaeranga (MOSC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/01/2003 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motungarara Is Waikareiti (UR13) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 31/10/1984 |
Motutohetohe (Pinnacle) (MUTU) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/11/1985 |
Motutorutoru Is, Waikareiti (UR14) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 31/10/1988 |
Moumahaki Stream (Upper) Including Moumahaki Lakes (MUMA) | PCN284 WAN205 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1988 |
Mt Aglem Track (ANGL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/02/1998 |
Mt Auckland (Atuanui) WW (MTAU) | Auck BSJ 62:118 L Clapperton | Auckland | 16/06/2007 |
Mt Bonar - Harihari (BONA) | D Norton 37 D Norton | Westland District | 14/06/1992 |
Mt Brown - forest (Q434) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 21/12/2009 |
Mt Bruce - Bruces Hill (MTB1) | PCN462 T Silbery & J Sawyer; P Enright | Tararua District | 01/10/1996 |
Mt Burnett (F215) | APD 215 PCN 676 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Mt Cargill (CARG) | Otago Bot Soc Manning | Dunedin City | 01/01/1982 |
Mt Cawte (CAWT) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 14/01/1982 |
Mt Colenso (MTCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 15/04/2004 |
Mt Donald McLean-Watipu (DONM) | Auck BSJ 52:66 S Jones | Auckland | 16/08/1997 |
Mt Elliott tops (ELLI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 21/02/2002 |
Mt Fishtail track (FIS2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Marlborough District | 12/12/2004 |
Mt Flemming (FLEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 26/04/1997 |
Mt French (MTFR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 27/12/2004 |
Mt French - Hohonu Ra (FREN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 12/01/1998 |
Mt Glasgow Track to hut site (GALS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/02/1997 |
Mt Haidinger via Little Granite Creek (HADI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/12/1999 |
Mt Hikurangi (UR32) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 25/08/1986 |
Mt Holdsworth -Mitre (MITR) | APD 010 PCN475 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Mt Holdsworth Track to bushline (HOLD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Carterton District | 08/02/2002 |
Mt Kaitarakihi (KTAR) | Auck BSJ 43:52 J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/02/1988 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Karioi (Q806) | NZJ Bot 23:533-548 KA Clayton-Greene JB Wilson | Waikato District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Karioi - Te Toto Track (MTKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 09/05/2004 |
Mt Karioi and coast (MTKD) | APD 128 PCN592 AP Druce; PJ deLange | Waikato District | 12/10/1973 |
Mt Karioi via Wairere Track (KARO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 23/07/2004 |
Mt Luxmore from gates to above hut (LUXM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/01/2001 |
Mt Manaia (MTMA) | Auck BSJ 50:54 DOC | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Matthews (MATT) | APD 085 PCN550 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Mt Maunganui (Mauao) (MAUO) | Rot BS News C Bibby WB Shaw et al | Tauranga City | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Maymorn & Pukeruru (MAYM) | APD 008 PCN473 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1958 |
Mt Messanger SR (2 segments) (Q106) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 02/07/1981 |
Mt Messenger-Kiwi Rd track start (MTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 19/12/2005 |
Mt Moehau from Stoney Bay (MOEH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/07/1999 |
Mt Ngongotaha - Jubilee Track (NGOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 08/06/2002 |
Mt Ngongotaha - total (NTHA) | Survey report G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Oliver (OLVR) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 29/04/1983 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pleasant Bush (J688) | Auck BSJ 65:94 L Clapperton MD Wilcox | Auckland | 19/06/2010 |
Mt Pureora & Titiraupenga (PURE) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mt Rakeahua Track (RAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/02/1998 |
Mt Raoulia, Paparoas (RAOU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 21/01/1999 |
Mt Riley (RILY) | APD 200, 316 PCN661, 768 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/03/1989 |
Mt Robertson & Whites Bay SRs (ROBR) | Marlborough Sounds SR R Buxton & M Clare et al | Marlborough District | 12/08/1982 |
Mt Robertson from Pukaka Valley (MTRB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 05/06/1999 |
Mt Ruarepuae, Galatea (UR05) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 30/08/1983 |
Mt Shrimpton track- forest (SHRI) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/02/2003 |
Mt Stevens (STEV) | APD 192 PCN654 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1976 |
Mt Stokes. (STKS) | APD 028 PCN493 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt Tuhua to scrub zone (Q436) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 26/12/2009 |
Mt Wainui and Wainui Str (MTWN) | PCN863 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 16/03/1980 |
Mt William Track (WILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 17/01/2008 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Muritai Park - Butterfly Crk Track (MURB) | PCN1185 Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 12/08/1973 |
Murphys Bush, Flatbush (MURP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 15/05/2004 |
Nga Manu F&B area (NGMU) | PCN1083 WEA Field Group Wellington | Kapiti Coast District | 17/09/1989 |
Ngamoko Ra (NGMK) | APD 148 PCN611 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1975 |
Ngamuwahine - inland track (NWHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/03/2003 |
Ngamuwahine Track to NS Track (NGNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/09/2003 |
Ngapuketurua, upper Tataweka (UR06) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 17/11/1983 |
Ngatauhao- Ameku ridge (J427) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 11/05/2001 |
Ngatoro Walk - N Egmont (NGTW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 10/11/2007 |
Ngio Bay (NGI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/06/1989 |
Nikau Walk - Kohaihai (NKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 15/01/2008 |
No 2 Rd forest on monitoring lines 11&14 (J462) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 21/10/2010 |
Nomans Is (444B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
North Mamaku Lagoons (NMLA) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 06/11/2005 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
O'Donnel's bush (ODON) | PCN298 WAN19 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 31/05/1987 |
Ogilvies ridge (OGIL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 04/05/2002 |
Ohautira SR (Q562) | CE CE Ecroyd | Waikato District | 01/04/1981 |
Ohinekeao SR Matata (OHIK) | Rot BS News 21:15 SM Beadel WB Shaw & C Jones; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 12/09/1990 |
Ohineterakau SR & Te Pare Kawakawa, Waimana (R037) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Ohiwa SR - 2011 (J667) | G Jane G Donaghy & RBS | Opotiki District | 07/08/2011 |
Ohope SR - Ohope end (OHOP) | SM Beadel & W Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 16/06/2001 |
Ohope WW- Gorge section to Mokorua Bush (TOIW) | Rot BS News SM Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Ohutu Stream, Galatea (UR01) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/02/1986 |
Okahukura SR (Q181) | E Taranaki SR MA Benson & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 12/10/1983 |
Okahukura SR (S part) (OHKS) | PCN423 WAN151 A Dijkgraaf & A Hawcroft | Ruapehu District | 06/11/2002 |
Okarito Forest (N) Reseach Plot (OKRP) | D Norton 47 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1993 |
Okarito forest - South (SOKO) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 01/01/1993 |
Okarito Mainland Is (OKRM) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 15/10/1994 |
Okau SR (Q182) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 13/04/1984 |
Oke Is (434B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Okuku SR (OKUK) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Grey District | 05/12/1975 |
Okura Walkway (OKUR) | Auck BSJ 54:3 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 24/08/1998 |
Old Coach Rd from Tutamoe (TUTM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 31/01/2006 |
Old Coach Road & Tahakopa Beach loop track (810B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2004 |
Omaia Clearing (OMAI) | PCN 78 J Lux | Far North District | 01/01/2004 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Omotumotu SR (OMOT) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1975 |
Omuriwaka CA (OMUR) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/09/1991 |
Omutumutu SR (OMUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Opuiaki EA (R042) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2004 |
Orahiri SR (Q652) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; DRK MC | Waitomo District | 23/01/1983 |
Orepuki - Dudfield property, (327B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Oroko EA (ORKO) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 01/01/1993 |
Orongorongo Field Station Study area (ORN2) | PCN1098; NZJ Bot 22:223-270 J Campbell | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1984 |
Oruru CA (ORUR) | PCN315 WAN36 Fuller & Edwards | Stratford District | 01/01/1987 |
Oscar Reeve SR - 2011 (J666) | G Jane & G Donaghy & RBS | Opotiki District | 07/08/2011 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otamiti SR (Q186) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 03/03/1982 |
Otane Stream Waimana (UR07) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 17/11/1983 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otanewainuku (OTAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/03/2004 |
Otari Plant Museum 1934 (OTA1) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1934 |
Otautau SR (349B) | Biol Surv WB Lees & RB Allen | Southland District | 07/11/1978 |
Otawa Trig from Papamoa Rd (OTPP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/02/2002 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Otere Stream -Whakatane (UR08) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/02/1984 |
Otupaka EA (OTUP) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 15/01/2008 |
Oware - R. McDonald, (817B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/1992 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Pahia Hill SR (351B) | BD Rance & L Sheldon | Southland District | 24/02/2006 |
Paiaka Bush (PAIA) | PCN168 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 10/06/1997 |
Pakahi Heads (Hut) (PAKH) | MT 5 D King | Gisborne District | 13/05/2002 |
Pakihi stream heads (J626) | MT 5 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 13/05/2002 |
Pakuratahi Forks environs (PAKR) | APD 100 PCN565 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1947 |
Panekiri Bluff and Whareama Ra. Waikaremoana (UR20) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 02/11/1984 |
Panekiri Bluff to Rosies lookout (PANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Paorae SR (Q188) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 28/05/1982 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Papatotara, McLennon (B39) | BD Rance | Southland District | 20/05/1997 |
Papatowai SR (PAPT) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Parapara Peak Track (PPEK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/10/1997 |
Paringa Bridge SR (PARN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/12/1976 |
Parrot Is (447B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Pass Creek (Howden Hut to Hollyford Valley Road) (95B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Passage Is (449B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Pearce property, Roundhill (353B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/06/2004 |
Pehu SR (Q190) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & SM Sait | New Plymouth District | 04/10/1983 |
Pelorus Bridge SR (PELO) | APD 199 PCN660 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1980 |
Penzance to Deep Bay Track (PENZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/02/2001 |
Phone line-Old Lady tracks (PHON) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 31/01/2008 |
Piki SR (Q191) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 04/11/1983 |
Pinnacles Rocks (PINR) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/11/1985 |
Pirongia 1955 (Q939) | TNZI 83:303 MC Gudex | Otorohanga District | 26/05/1952 |
Plateau Rd, Te Marua - tawa forest (PLAR) | PCN 908 Unknown | Upper Hutt City | 05/09/1970 |
Poheuheu SR Betty Price Loop Moirs Hill (POHE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 06/06/2005 |
Point Burn-Mystery Burn (B375) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Poison Bay (19B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Poklowski Bush (POLB) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pomona Is (985B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/11/2005 |
Pomona Is (B373) | SL Quinn | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Pongakawa EA (in part) (PONE) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/07/2009 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Ponui Is (Q977) | Tane 25:5-16 AE Brown | Auckland | 26/08/1978 |
Port Adventure Islands (B351) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Port Adventure SR (B350) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Port Pegasus (J109) | NZJ Bot 2: 380-4 B Fineran | Southland District | 02/01/1961 |
Port Pegasus SR (B354) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Potema swamp walk Mountain house Rd (POTE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Stratford District | 30/09/2003 |
Pounawea SR (POUN) | Otago Bot Soc OTA23 Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc, G Jane; JW Barkla | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Preservation Inlet Islands (489B) | K Morrison | Southland District | |
Presevation Inlet (466B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/1996 |
Prince Str NZNFRT (NZFR) | PCN184 Wellington Bot Soc; BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 17/09/1994 |
Prove Is (441B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Pryse Peak (PRYS) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Pt Fitzroy (lookout rock) (FITZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/08/1997 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (NGAT) | WB Shaw | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKEM) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 21/06/1984 |
Pukeamaru SR (PKMA) | APD 046 PCN513 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (PKAR) | APD 059 PCN526 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (W110) | PCN383 WAN110 CC Ogle & AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 10/06/1998 |
Pukeatua (Q723) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waipa District | 01/01/1980 |
Pukepenga ridge- Te Hunga (PUKP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 05/02/1996 |
Pukerangi SR (Q120) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | Stratford District | 25/06/1981 |
Pukerewa SR (Q193) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Waitomo District | 23/12/1981 |
Puketi Gorge Walk (Wainoanga Gorge) (PUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 23/06/1997 |
Puketi nature walk (PUKN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 21/06/1997 |
Puketutu-Te Hunga from Upland Rd (PUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/07/2001 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Pura SR (Q196) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 03/11/1981 |
Purakaunui Falls (PURA) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Purakaunui Falls track (815B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 28/03/2005 |
Pureora & Titiraupunga (PTRP) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora EA (Q577) | CE BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 28/02/1982 |
Pureora Mtn track (PUR1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 08/10/2000 |
Putauhinu Is (719B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Puzzle Peak SR (PUZZ) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/1984 |
Quarry Hills, J Templeton, (831B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/1992 |
Queen Vics Head from Tuahu track to hut (Q527) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/04/2010 |
Radar Bush (Trig Bush) (J60) | Tane 26:223-234 RO Gardner & JK Bartlett | Far North District | 01/12/1979 |
Rahui Is Waikareiti (J621) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Wairoa District | 01/03/2011 |
Rahui Is, Waikareiti (MKAR) | APD 120 PCN584 AP Druce; WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 01/01/1973 |
Rahui Is, Waikareiti (UR15) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 12/05/1986 |
Rai Valley Hill (RAIH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 26/11/1996 |
Rainbow Mountain & Lake Ngata (MKKA) | APD 097 PCN552 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rotorua District | 12/03/1975 |
Rainbow Mountain (Maungakakaramea) (R053) | APD 87 DOC Rotorua AP Druce & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rainbow Mountain Crater forest (RAIB) | Rot BS News 3:22 JF Hobbs & G Jane | Rotorua District | 12/09/2001 |
Rakeahua Valley floor (712B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Rakitane Walk, Moana (RAKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 31/12/2003 |
Rangi SR (Q198) | E Taranaki SR SM Sait & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 13/10/1983 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitoto Is (Q616) | AE Esler | Auckland | 27/11/1991 |
Rangitoto Range (RGTR) | APD 269 PCN725 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/1985 |
Rangitoto Range NZNFRT - Orange track (RGTO) | PCN187 Wellington Bot Soc | Otorohanga District | 05/01/1998 |
Rangitoto Summit (Q509) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 02/04/2010 |
Raroa Stream (UR02) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/09/1983 |
Raukaroa SR and verges (J559) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/02/2011 |
Raukuri Caves and Bush SR (Q656) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Refuge Is, Lake Brunner (REFU) | D Norton 42 D Norton & F Overmars | Grey District | 02/10/1992 |
Resolution Bay & Ship Cove Reserves (RESO) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 12/01/1983 |
Resolution Is (455B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Rewa & Meridith (REWA) | APD 088 PCN553 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Richardson Mountains (RICM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Richmond Flat & dam track (RICF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/04/2009 |
Rimu Walk, Marahau Hill (RIMU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/03/1998 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka Ra - forest areas adjacent to tussock clearings (RIMF) | APD 013 in prt PCN478 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1960 |
Rimutaka Str headwaters (RIM1) | PCN198 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & C Peterson | Upper Hutt City | 05/04/1998 |
Rimutaka summit - Turnbull (TURB) | PCN1046 R Lewington | South Wairarapa District | 06/02/1990 |
Riverton Hill - all owners (360B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2008 |
Riwaka source (RIWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 22/05/1990 |
Rocky Top (ROCK) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 08/04/1999 |
Roding mineral belt (RODI) | APD 329 PCN782 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1992 |
Rolla Is (491B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Rotokohu (RTKO) | PCN15 WAN36 M Bayfield; CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Rotokohu SR (Q200) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | South Taranaki District | 25/01/1984 |
Rotoma CA (R058) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1996 |
Rotoma SR (R059) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruakaturi headwaters (UR29) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Gisborne District | 12/04/1984 |
Ruato SR (RUTO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Sailors Grave - Otara Bay (Q487) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/03/2010 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Seaward Bush Reserve, Mason Road (586B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/1990 |
Secretary Is 1962 (J108) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94; 8: 22-9. GTS Baylis P Wardle AFM Mark | Southland District | 11/01/1963 |
Secretary Island Forest (133B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Sentinel Rock track Kaimai Ra (SENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 24/03/2001 |
Seymour Is (B310) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Shanks's Bush QEII - Papatowai (SHAK) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Sharlands bush (SHAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 08/09/1990 |
Shoe (Motuhoa) Is (Q799) | Tane 20:66-70 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1973 |
Slopedown Forest (B157) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1999 |
Slopedown/Wyndham Station Rd junct (J471) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 23/12/2010 |
Solander (Hautere) Is (J114) | NZJ Bot 13:189 PN Johnson | Southland District | 10/11/1973 |
South Ruapehu TNP (SRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Southern Herangi Ra (Q561) | CE BC Clarkson | Waitomo District | 14/02/1983 |
Stantley Burn Hut area (135B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stewart Is ferns (Q956) | TNZI 17:228 T Kirk | Southland District | |
Stormy (Mt) (F289) | APD 289 PCN746 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1987 |
Sunrise Hut Track - Swamp Loop (SWAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 25/12/2002 |
Suspension Bridge Loop - Hunua (SUSP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 22/04/2006 |
Sutherland Sound (120B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Swanson SR (SWNS) | Lower North Auckland SR AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Table Mountain from Waiora (now closed) (TABL) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/02/1990 |
Table mountain plateau (Q483) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/02/2010 |
Tahakopa Bay SR (Q349) | DOC Otago OTA81 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 02/08/2008 |
Tahakopa SR & Old Coach Road (811B) | Biol Surv | Clutha District | 14/07/1976 |
Tahakopa valley forest (Owen McNutt) (Q321) | DOC Otago OTA46 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 12/10/2003 |
Taipare Bay - Bobs Peak area (BOBT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/1999 |
Taitai (TAIT) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Tamahunga (Mt), Omaha SF (TAMH) | Auck BSJ 48:32 ME Young | Auckland | 27/02/1993 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangarakau SR (Q203) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield SM Sait & D Kelly | Stratford District | 26/09/1983 |
Taranga (Hen) Is additions (J102) | Tane 24: 77-186 AE Wright | Whangarei District | 01/01/1977 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Tarawaere Track- Billy Goat Track (TBGT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/2008 |
Tauhara (TAUH) | APD 051 PCN518 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Taumatawahine Walk - Coromandel (TMWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/07/2007 |
Taumatawhero EA (TMTW) | APD 315(pt) PCN778 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1980 |
Taupinikau Pa His Res (Q124) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 15/07/1981 |
Taupiri Range (TAUP) | NZJ Bot MC Gudex | Waikato District | 01/01/1955 |
Tautuku Nature Walk (TTKN) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 06/01/2007 |
Tauwhare - Mokaur SR (Q411) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 29/11/2009 |
Tawhai Rd end bush (TWH1) | PCN274 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 13/07/1997 |
Tawhitinui & Tarakaipa Is SR (TAWH) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Park & P Gaze; G Walls | Marlborough District | 29/10/1975 |
Tawhiuau (TWHU) | AP Druce | Whakatane District | 01/01/1960 |
Tawhiuau Galatea (UR03) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 31/08/1983 |
Tawhiwhinui trig (J428) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/05/2001 |
Taylors Bush (857B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Arai SR (ARAI) | Auck BSJ 46:78 AE Esler: ME Young | Auckland | 13/10/1982 |
Te Arakoau Is, Waikareiti (UR16) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 31/10/1984 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha down to Wairongomai head (TEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 28/03/2002 |
Te Aroha-Domain track to summit (TEAA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc; G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 27/12/1997 |
Te Hunga Plateau (Q421) | P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 20/03/2009 |
Te Hunga-Thompsons Track (TEHU) | G Jane; Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/09/2000 |
Te Kahaatuwai Is Waikareiti (UR17) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 26/01/1984 |
Te Kanapa Str Headwaters (TEKN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 21/06/2006 |
Te Karaka Mem Res (TKRA) | Auck BSJ 41:58 B Oldham | Waikato District | 15/03/1986 |
Te Kauri Res - Kauri Walk (TEKK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/2008 |
Te Kauri SR (TKAU) | Auck BSJ 42:21, 62: PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1987 |
Te Kinga - L. Brunner (TEKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/01/2004 |
Te Kinga SR (TKIN) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/02/1978 |
Te Kua coal measures (TKUA) | D Norton 44 D Norton | Buller District | 08/11/1995 |
Te Matua Ngahere Track - Waipoua (TKNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 10/11/1998 |
Te Morehu SR (TEMO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Te Oneatahu Is Waikareoana (UR12) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 26/01/1984 |
Te Paki Trig Bush (TEPT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/1998 |
Te Puroa SR (Q897) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving | Waikato District | 11/03/1985 |
Te Rangaakapua, Mokakokere Str (UR10) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Te Raumauku Caves SR (Q657) | DOC Waikato Unknown - A Eagle? | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Te Tapui SR (Q889) | Waikato SR reports BD Clarkson & MR Boase | Matamata-Piako District | 15/09/1980 |
Te Tuhi Track (bush edge)- old North/South Track (TTNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 26/02/2009 |
Te Tuhi Track from old N/S track - old Waipapa Rd (TTUI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 26/02/2009 |
Te Umuroa SR (Q740) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 02/12/1984 |
Te Waiti Str to hut (TWII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 12/08/2006 |
Te Whaitinui a Toi Canyon - Mangamate Str loop (J445) | G Jane & G Donaghy & JF Hobbs | Whakatane District | 10/10/2010 |
Te Whanau (TWHA) | D Norton 51 D Norton & H McBeth | Buller District | 23/04/2001 |
Telecom Bush, Warkworth (TELC) | Auck BSJ 51:70 S Jones | Auckland | 06/02/1994 |
Telephone line (D'Urville Is) (TELE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
The Avenue SR (THEA) | South Westland SR P Wardle; G Jane | Grey District | 31/05/1976 |
Tikitapu SR (north end Green Lake) (R068) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Tiwarawara - Pirongia (TWAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 20/11/2004 |
Toatoa Rd ferns (TOET) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Opotiki District | 12/10/1986 |
Toatoa Track from old N/S track to Kauri loop (Q414) | G Jane, J Hobbs & RBS | Matamata-Piako District | 06/12/2009 |
Tokonui - Deans property (774B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/05/2009 |
Tonga Quarry - Bark Bay (TONG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1999 |
Tora Block (ONPO) | PCN 919 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1978 |
Torea SR (TORE) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 21/06/1982 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Tramway Track - lower 20 min (TRAM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2006 |
Transit Beach (18B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Trig K Canaan (TRGK) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/11/1995 |
Trounson Grove (TROU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaipara District | 09/11/1998 |
Truman Track Punakaiki (TRUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 11/04/1998 |
Tuahu Track (TUAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/01/2003 |
Turitea (TRIT) | PCN388 WAN115 AE Esler | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1969 |
Tutoko valley track (J498) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1993 |
Twin Bridge bush and roadside (TWNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Two Thumb Bay (119B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Uekaha SR (Q660) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange DRK MC | Otorohanga District | 26/01/1984 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
University Reserve, Oratia (UNIV) | Auck BSJ 60:26 A Grace S Jones & J McCauley | Auckland | 16/04/2005 |
Unuwhao trig (J62) | Tane 26:223-234 RO Gardner & JK Bartlett | Far North District | 01/12/1979 |
Upper Tauranga River - Waimana (UR24) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 30/11/1983 |
Upper Utahina Stream, Mamaku (UTAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | South Waikato District | 01/08/2004 |
Ureti SR (Q131) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 28/05/1981 |
Utah Is (B311) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Waewaepa Ra (WAEW) | APD 152 PCN617 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/06/1975 |
Waewaepa SR (WAWE) | PCN1358 DJ Clark & I Gabites | Tararua District | 12/06/1984 |
Waharau Catchment track Waharau Reg Park (Q9) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 21/03/2004 |
Waharau- Miranda (WAHR) | Auck BSJ 40:25 J Smith-Dodsworth; M. Habgood & S. Williams | Hauraki District | 18/05/1985 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiaraia SR (Q212) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 05/08/1982 |
Waiau - S Urewera (UR25) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 02/10/1983 |
Waiau Falls Kauri (Coromandel) (WAIK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/1997 |
Waihua Catchment - Galatea (UR09) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/11/1983 |
Waiiti Track -Te Pona a Pita (WAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/06/2004 |
Waikaka SR (Q214) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 09/02/1982 |
Waikareiti to Kaipo Lagoon (KIPO) | MT 25 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Wairoa District | 20/01/2003 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waimahora (SR) (Q659) | DOC Waikato p60 Unknown (trip list WBS) | Otorohanga District | 13/04/1974 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimana Gorge SR (R079) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Waimarino Str - Erua Rd (ERUA) | APD 236 PCN696 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1982 |
Wainuiomata SR (WNSR) | PCN1363; 861 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark; T Williams | Lower Hutt City | 12/09/1983 |
Waiohau CA (R080) | DOC Rotorua RBSJ 54:57 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; Rotorua Bot Soc | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiomu kauri grove track (WAOM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/03/2002 |
Waiora Track Kauaeranga Valley (WAIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/09/2001 |
Waiorongomai Kauri loop track (Q8) | G Jane; J Hobbs & Rotorua Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 04/04/2004 |
Waiorongomai Valley (WARG) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 16/03/2001 |
Waiotahi - Te Waiti to first forks (WTHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 08/10/2005 |
Waiotane SR (J623) | DOC Rotorua G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs & P Cashmore, SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 02/04/2011 |
Waipai swamp track, Waikareiti (WPAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 06/04/2002 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipohatu short walk (838B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/07/1998 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Waipu Gorge forest (WPCV) | Auck BSJ 61:53 MD Wilcox | Whangarei District | 18/03/2006 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairaurahiri River (from Wairauahiri jet) (B263) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Wairere Falls ridge track (WKRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 21/04/2004 |
Wairoa Gorge SR (WRGO) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Wairoa Stream to Lindemanns loop (WROA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2002 |
Wairoa Ultramafic (WRUM) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 21/09/1996 |
Wairoa Valley, Hunuas (WARO) | Auck BSJ 52:74 S McCraith | Auckland | 20/09/1997 |
Waitaanga Forest (WAAF) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Waitaanga North road end forest (WAAT) | PCN379 WAN106 CC Ogle F Wilson & B Williams | New Plymouth District | 18/02/1998 |
Waitaanga Plateau (WAAA) | APD 093 PCN558 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1958 |
Waitaia loop track (WTAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/03/2004 |
Waitaia ridge track (WTAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/03/2004 |
Waitaka SR (Q215) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield SM Sait & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 06/12/1983 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waitakere SR (WTAK) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Waitawheta valley Kauri Walk loop (WATK) | Rot BS News 41: 38 SM Beadel | Hauraki District | 09/11/2003 |
Waitoki, Horseshoe Rd (WATO) | Auck BSJ 59:10 L Haines & C Locket | Auckland | 19/04/2003 |
Waitoru Res (129) Bethels Rd (WTRU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 18/03/2006 |
Waitotara road end-Trains Hut (WTTR) | PCN315 WAN36 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 04/11/2000 |
Waituna SR 1986 (B243) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/04/1986 |
Walker Ridge (F296) | APD 296 PCN752 AP Druce & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 01/10/1987 |
Wanganui River valley - track to 1st bridge (WANV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 09/01/1997 |
Wanganui River- Poerua River WW (WPWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 07/01/1998 |
Warbec SR (WARB) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1973 |
Warkworth SR (Q615) | Scenic Res near Warkworth AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Washborne SR (WASH) | APD 196 PCN658 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Webster property, Waituna Lagoon Road (B222) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/12/2010 |
Weka Point SR (WEKA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 06/07/1982 |
Welbourne SR (Q133) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 03/03/1981 |
Wellington Hills (WELH) | APD 134 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1991 |
Wentworth Falls- Whangamata (WENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/02/2002 |
West Cape (480B) | P Wardle, AFM Mark & G Baylis | Southland District | |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Western granite areas NWN : lists 265,326,201,220,224,271 (WESG) | PCN790 APD298 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westhaven SR (former) (WESH) | G Jane SC Courtney & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/04/2009 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Wet Jacket Arm (128B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Whakamarina track - N end to Devil hut (Q24) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 14/11/2008 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whakapaenoa Remnants (J434) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/05/2001 |
Whakapunake translator area (J762) | DOC Gisborne SC Courtney et al | Gisborne District | 15/09/2004 |
Whangamomona SR (2 segments) (Q216) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Stratford District | 20/04/1982 |
Whangamomona SR - southern (WHMS) | PCN442 WAN172 J Clarkson | Stratford District | 30/07/2003 |
Whangapoa summit to Castle Rock Rd (WPAS) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/07/1988 |
Whangarae Bay, Croisilles (WNGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 21/11/1998 |
Wharauroa Route - Pirongia (WHRR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 10/12/2006 |
Wharawhara Stream Track (WHAR) | Rot BS News 33:39 P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/06/1999 |
Wharawhara Track (Q564) | CE Waikato Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/12/1999 |
Wharawhara-Te Rere link track (N/S) (WATR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/04/2004 |
Wharekia (WHRK) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Wilberg Range -Wanganui river (WILB) | R Buxton P Wardle & K Ford | Westland District | 28/04/1993 |
Wilberg Walk (Q265) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 29/10/2009 |
Wills, JG Covenant (JWIL) | WAN185 J Clarkson & S Orchard | Stratford District | 15/07/2003 |
Windbag Valley (WINB) | CBSJ 23, DN 8 D Norton | Westland District | 08/02/1988 |
Windy Canyon (WIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Woodcocks Kawaka Res (WOOD) | Auck BSJ 44:36 ME Young | Auckland | 01/01/1989 |
Yates Point (14B) | PN Johnson | Southland District |