Search plant lists
Species: Hymenophyllum pulcherrimum
Results map
(275 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Alpine Garden -Cobb Valley (ALPG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2004 |
Anglem Scenic res (ANGS) | H Wilson | Southland District | 12/09/1985 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Baton Saddle -Mt Star - Hough Saddle (F227) | APD 227 PCN687 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1982 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Big Bay (519B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Bowen Falls Milford (3B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Bowen Falls Track (J494) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2009 |
Bridal Veil Falls (J332) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 323-26 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 07/09/1962 |
Bridal Veils Falls SR (Q899) | Waikato SR reports BC & BR Clarkson | Waikato District | 28/10/1979 |
Brown River SR (BRNS) | APD 315 PCN767 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1989 |
Cascade Nature Walk - Lake Gunn (J520) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Caswell & George Sounds (Q840) | TNZI 79: 62 AL Poole | Southland District | 01/02/1949 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk (CATL) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 10/01/2007 |
Catlins River Walk - Shaw to Franks Stream (Q314) | DOC Otago OTA29 BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chaslands (CHSL) | Otago BS | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Chasm Walk (J527) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Clarke Hut Clearing, Upper Grebe Valley (926B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/11/2010 |
Clarke Hut forest (939B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/11/2010 |
Clifden, Gardner QEII, (B28) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/10/2004 |
Clousons Mine Track -Mt Arthur (CLOU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/01/2001 |
Cobb valley - Mafic and Ultramafics (COBM) | APD 333 (pt) AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Crow Valley Calc (F248) | APD 248 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1983 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dawsons Falls - summit (DAWS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Stratford District | 14/04/2001 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Eglinton-Cascade (91B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
East Tongarriro TNP (ETPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Edith Valley (125B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Elizabeth Is (112B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Erua wetland riparian forest and scarp (J367) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1998 |
Falls Creek (J480) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/2000 |
Fernery Walk - Halfmoon Bay (FERW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Ferny Gair -Lake Alexander (FERN) | SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 02/10/1991 |
George Sound Track (115B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Gibbs Track - Kiwi Saddle (GIBB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/02/2001 |
Glaisnock valley Franklin Mts (109B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Gouland Downs Tertiary calc areas (GULT) | APD 306 PCN1116 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gulliver to Esperance (J479) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 19/12/1992 |
Halfway Hut Hauroko Burn to Gardner Burn WW (HWGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2009 |
Hapuka estuary Okuku Haast (HAPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 26/02/2003 |
Hauhangatahi forest from Erua (HHTI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 05/02/2006 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Hauhungaroa Ra (HAUH) | APD 260 PCN717 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 12/04/1984 |
Hauroko Burn (461B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Hauroko District 1910 (Q873) | TNZI 50: 146 J Crosby Smith | Southland District | 02/12/1910 |
Herangi Ra, Mt Maungamangero (HERA) | APD 044 PCN511 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Hollyford Valley - Falls hut (HOLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/04/1998 |
Hollyford Valley road end to Lake Alabaster (J483) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/1997 |
Horomanga Str Galatea (UR22) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 16/09/1983 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Hut Creek - Eglington (EGLH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/04/1998 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Iris Burn to Rainbow Reach forest (954B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1994 |
Kaimai Ranges (in part) (KAIM) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1982 |
Kaimai Ranges (TEAR) | APD 219 PCN679 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1959 |
Kaiparoro & Makakahi (MAKK) | APD 020 PCN485 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1954 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaitake Ra (J133) | NZJ Bot 23: 15-31 BD Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1978 |
Kamahi SR (Edendale) (KAMH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 26/12/2008 |
Kapakapanui (KAPA) | APD 037 PCN501 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1974 |
Kapiti Is plants introduced 1924-43 (KAPN) | PCN1222 AS & A Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapoors Rd toTaurewa (Blue Hill) (J390) | N Singers S Beadel, NJ Singers & J Bibby | Ruapehu District | 09/12/1999 |
Kareti-Ngamaia (KARE) | APD 191 (pt) PCN653 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1955 |
Karikaringa, upper Tongariro (KERK) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Key Summit track and loop walk (KEYS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Kirwan's Hill track from Cronadin (KIRT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 23/01/1999 |
Kohitere Forest covenant B (KOHB) | PCN 1246 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 17/07/1996 |
Kuratau Clearing (KURC) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1951 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Gunn (Cascade) Nature Walk (J482) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2000 |
Lake Howden Hut - Hollyford Valley (Pass Ck) (J495) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2009 |
Lake Kaniere SR (LKAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 13/07/1976 |
Lake Marian (J485) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/1986 |
Lake Marian, Hollyford (LMAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/01/2001 |
Lake McKerrow to Martins Bay airstrip (27B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lake Monowai (MONW) | BD Rance & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Roe Hut to Halfway Hut - bush section (LRHD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 13/01/2009 |
Lake Rotokura EA (LRTO) | PCN199 Wellington Bot Soc C Buddenhagen & T Donnelly | South Taranaki District | 30/12/1996 |
Lake Rotokura loop- Rangitaua (ROTK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Lake Shirley and Juno Valey (J110) | NZJ Bot 9:3-26 ; 10: 559-572 DR Given | Southland District | 10/10/1969 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Leith Valley SR (5 fragments) (Q49) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 13/09/1977 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Longwood Ecological Area (LONW) | EA Report Southland H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Mafic & Ultra mafic areas of NWN 195,322,Takaka (ULTM) | APD 335 PCN787 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1977 |
Maitai Caves (CAVE) | G Jane; NBS | Nelson City | 12/12/1989 |
Makatiti Dome (MAKD) | J Hobbs BC & BD Clarkson & M Smale | Rotorua District | 11/04/1983 |
Manapouri to Hope Arm and Back valley (946B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/2003 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Mangapiri SF (MGPI) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 12/02/1986 |
Manuoha Track (MANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 04/04/2002 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Maungakotuktuku SR (Old Game farm) (MUNE) | PCN1094 DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 10/07/1984 |
Maungakotutuku V incl Maunganui & Titi (MNG1) | PCN1160 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1972 |
Maungaku and Pukepoto (J371) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/07/2002 |
Maunganui & Titi from Maungatukutuku valley (MGNU) | PCN1200 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1973 |
Maunganui western Hutt (MNG2) | APD 034 PCN498 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1958 |
Maungapohatu (Mt) (MGPH) | APD 061 PCN528 AP Druce; WB Shaw | Gisborne District | 01/01/1953 |
Maungataniwha from Waiau River (UR28) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 22/10/1984 |
Maungatawharau (MGWH) | WAN220 CC Ogle & P Leigh | Ruapehu District | 25/11/2006 |
McKenzie-Wisely block (B369) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/02/2000 |
McLean Falls (MCLE) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Mclean Falls track (805B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/07/2004 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Milford side of the pass (34B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Mokai Patea (MPTE) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Mokai Patea Ra (MOKP) | APD 124 PCN588 (Pt) AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Mores SR (339B) | WG Lee & RB Allen; BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1978 |
Motungarara Is Waikareiti (UR13) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 31/10/1984 |
Mt Colenso (MTCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 15/04/2004 |
Mt Haast (MHAA) | APD 176 PCN638 AP Druce; H Wilson | Buller District | 12/01/1978 |
Mt Holdsworth -Mitre (MITR) | APD 010 PCN475 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Mt Karioi (Q806) | NZJ Bot 23:533-548 KA Clayton-Greene JB Wilson | Waikato District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Newton (NEWT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/04/1998 |
Mt Peel - greywacke (PEEG) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pureora & Titiraupenga (PURE) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mt Raoulia, Paparoas (RAOU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 21/01/1999 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Taranaki from sealevel (EGMO) | APD 090 PCN555 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Mt Titiroa to Hope Arm (B3) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2003 |
Mt Wainui and Wainui Str (MTWN) | PCN863 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 16/03/1980 |
Nelson Crk - Colls Dam Track (NELC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 26/12/2004 |
Ngamoko Ra (NGMK) | APD 148 PCN611 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1975 |
Ngatoro Walk - N Egmont (NGTW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 10/11/2007 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Okarito District 1878 (Q934) | TNZI 11:435 A Hamilton | Westland District | |
Okarito Forest (N) Reseach Plot (OKRP) | D Norton 47 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1993 |
Omarae Str TR (OMAR) | PCN161 Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1997 |
Omarama (Rock Peak) CA (Q651) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; ABS | Waitomo District | 25/04/1986 |
Omarea Str TL (OMRA) | PCN160 Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1997 |
Oparara (OPAR) | APD 312 PCN764 IAE Atkinson et al | Buller District | 31/01/1987 |
Opureke (OPUR) | APD 295 PCN751 AP Druce & DB Clarkson | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Orangikino Ahimanawa (ORKI) | APD 284 PCN741 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otways Clearing (B47) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1998 |
Paeroa Ra (PAER) | APD 052 PCN519 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1955 |
Pass Creek (Howden Hut to Hollyford Valley Road) (95B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Pihanga & Lake Rotopounamu 1999 (Q586) | CE NJ Singers S Deverell | Taupo District | 06/09/1999 |
Pihanga (PHGA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Pihanga Track (PIHA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Taupo District | 14/03/2005 |
Pomona Is (985B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/11/2005 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (NGAT) | WB Shaw | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukemokemoke - Tauhei (J331) | TNZI (Bot) 1: 317-21 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 16/09/1959 |
Pukepoto CA (J388) | N Singers NJ Singer SJ Deverel | Ruapehu District | 20/10/1999 |
Puketutu-Te Hunga from Upland Rd (PUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/07/2001 |
Puna Teao 2011 - swamp forest (J595) | G Jane JF Hobbs, & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 15/03/2011 |
Pupu Springs (PUPU) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pureora & Titiraupunga (PTRP) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora EA (Q577) | CE BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 28/02/1982 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora Mtn (Q570) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Pureora Mtn track (PUR1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 08/10/2000 |
Rahui Is, Waikareiti (MKAR) | APD 120 PCN584 AP Druce; WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 01/01/1973 |
Rahui Is, Waikareiti (UR15) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 12/05/1986 |
Rai Valley Hill (RAIH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 26/11/1996 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rangataua CA (J387) | N Singers B Llyod & S McQueen; Rot BS, NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1997 |
Rangitoto Range (RGTR) | APD 269 PCN725 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/1985 |
Rangitoto Range NZNFRT - Orange track (RGTO) | PCN187 Wellington Bot Soc | Otorohanga District | 05/01/1998 |
Rangitoto Summit (Q509) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 02/04/2010 |
Rangiwahia Hut Track Whanahia (RNGW) | Wellington Bot Soc; G Jane | Manawatu District | 11/04/2004 |
Raukumara Forest Park (every 2nd page only) (J468) | DOC Rotorua M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/05/1981 |
Rewa Forest Sanctuary Waipunga Str (REWF) | APD 238 PCN698 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/11/1982 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka Ra - forest areas adjacent to tussock clearings (RIMF) | APD 013 in prt PCN478 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1960 |
Riverton Hill - all owners (360B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2008 |
Rob Roy Glacier track (RBRY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/01/2007 |
Rodgers inlet track (B4) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/04/2002 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Fiordland side of the pass (97B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Mt Aspiring side of the pass (98B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Routeburn Track - roadend to Harris saddle (J497) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2010 |
Ruahine limestone, Makirikiri etc (MAKI) | APD 057 PCN524 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruakaturi headwaters (UR29) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Gisborne District | 12/04/1984 |
Ryan's Walk - Halfmoon Bay (RYAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Samson Hill (818B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/1994 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Smoothwater-Jacksons (SMOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/02/2003 |
Snowdon Peak (321B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
South Ruapehu TNP (SRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Southern Herangi Ra (Q561) | CE BC Clarkson | Waitomo District | 14/02/1983 |
Southern Kaimai Ra adj SH29 (J335) | TNZI (Bot) 2:173-176 MC Gudex | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/01/1963 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stewart Is ferns (Q956) | TNZI 17:228 T Kirk | Southland District | |
Takapari (TKPA) | APD 136 PCN599 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1941 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Tauhara (TAUH) | APD 051 PCN518 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tawarau Gorge (upper) (TAWR) | APD 252 PCN710 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawhiuau (TWHU) | AP Druce | Whakatane District | 01/01/1960 |
Tawhiuau Galatea (UR03) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 31/08/1983 |
Taylors Bush (857B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Arakoau Is, Waikareiti (UR16) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 31/10/1984 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha down to Wairongomai head (TEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 28/03/2002 |
Te Aroha-Domain track to summit (TEAA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc; G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 27/12/1997 |
Te Hunga Plateau (Q421) | P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 20/03/2009 |
Te Hunga-Thompsons Track (TEHU) | G Jane; Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/09/2000 |
Te Iringa track (TEIR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 18/04/2004 |
Te Kahaatuwai Is Waikareiti (J620) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Wairoa District | 01/03/2011 |
Te Kahaatuwai Is Waikareiti (UR17) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 26/01/1984 |
Te Kohu EA (TEKH) | P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 17/01/2007 |
Te Kopia SR - Paeroa Ra (TEKO) | Rot BS News B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 08/08/1984 |
Te Oneatahu Is Waikareoana (UR12) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 26/01/1984 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Thisbe Str track (Q313) | DOC Otago OTA30 BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/05/2005 |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Toatoa Rd ferns (TOET) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Opotiki District | 12/10/1986 |
Toka loop - Shorts & Knights Tracks (TOKS) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 15/04/2004 |
Tongariro Forest (Q574) | CE PN Johnson | Ruapehu District | 01/11/1976 |
Tongariro NP (J353) | AHJR 1908: C11 L Cockayne | Taupo District | 01/01/1908 |
Totara Flat- Eglington (322B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/02/1997 |
Tunnel Burn to Lake Orbell (TAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy; BD Rance Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Tutaekuri (TUTA) | A Cunningham | Hastings District | 01/01/1974 |
Tutoko valley track (J498) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1993 |
Umukarikari (UMUK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 18/04/2004 |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Waewaepa Ra (WAEW) | APD 152 PCN617 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/06/1975 |
Waewaepa SR (WAWE) | PCN1358 DJ Clark & I Gabites | Tararua District | 12/06/1984 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiau - S Urewera (UR25) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 02/10/1983 |
Waikaia Forest (B99) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/1993 |
Waikareiti to Kaipo Lagoon (KIPO) | MT 25 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Wairoa District | 20/01/2003 |
Waikaremoa area (Q580) | CE C Treverthen G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1960 |
Waikaremoana (Q870) | Tane 3:24-30 C Trevarthen & G Mason | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimarino Str - Erua Rd (ERUA) | APD 236 PCN696 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimiha River (Q567) | CE RO Gardner | Taupo District | 14/03/1978 |
Waimumu land - Sections 921 and 922, Lora River area (275B) | BD Rance; C Stowe & K Pullen | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Waitaanga Plateau - additions 2001 (WTAA) | PCN382 WAN109 CC Ogle G LaCock & B Williams | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1990 |
Walker Ridge (F296) | APD 296 PCN752 AP Druce & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 01/10/1987 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
West Tongariro TNP (WTPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1993 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whenuakura clearing Whanganui Stream headwaters flats (Q568) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |