Search plant lists
Species: Leptinella dioica
Results map
(328 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Aramoana saltmarsh (ARAS) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Armstrong SR (upper) (ARST) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/11/1971 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Awarua Bay Gravel Pit east of the Tiwai causeway (B161) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/11/2005 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Barracouta Point loop walk (188B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/04/2010 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Ben Nevis (BENN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1990 |
Black Point headland, turf & bluff (761B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/09/2005 |
Blue cliffs -Port Craig (PCBC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/02/2003 |
Blue Cliffs beach to Port Craig (Sandhill Point ) (B267) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Bluff Harbour Is (190B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1991 |
Bluff Harbour unnamed Is 1 (197B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 02/02/1999 |
Bluff Harbour unnamed Is 2 (198B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1999 |
Bluff Hill (189B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2002 |
Bluff Hill (Q832) | TNZI 10: 400 T Kirk | Invercargill City | |
Bluff Hill Stirling Point-Glory track (Millenium WW) (BLUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 06/02/2003 |
Bowen Falls Milford (3B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Bowen Falls Track (J494) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2009 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Brooklands Lagoon (BKLD) | CBSJ 23 J Innes et al; G Jane | Christchurch City | 01/01/1987 |
Brooklands Lagoon - inner shore (J152) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 02/01/1979 |
Brooklands Lagoon- outer shore (J151) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/02/1979 |
Bull Creek (lower) (Q348) | DOC Otago OTA80 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 16/01/2005 |
Bush Farm Raincliff - Kahahu (BUSF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 05/12/1997 |
Bushy Point CA (661B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Bushy Point Educational Boardwalk -Gamble Forest (612B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 08/11/1991 |
Bushy Point QEII Blake Rd Otatara (BUSP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 05/01/2001 |
Camden: Cam Valley (K24) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 13/01/2001 |
Cape Campbell (CAMP) | APD 122 PCN586 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Cape Foulwind (CFOU) | APD 290 PCN747 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Cape Lambert (CAPL) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 12/02/1983 |
Cape Saunders & Matakitaki Pt (CPSA) | Otago BS News 57:18 OTA 93 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 14/05/2009 |
Carews Peak SR (CARE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 16/07/1971 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Cathedral Caves - Waiptiki Beach (WPTI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Catlins Cliffs (J136) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 JB Wilson C Cullen | Clutha District | 01/01/1986 |
Catlins River SR (4 small fragments over 9 km ) (Q38) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Cavalier Crk Mouth (CAVA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 21/12/2006 |
Centre Is dunes (B320) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Centre Is turfs (B321) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Charelston Beach (Cemetery) (CHAB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/04/1998 |
Charleston shores Joyce Bay-Doctor Bay (CHRL) | D Norton 40 D Norton | Buller District | 14/09/1992 |
Connors Creek (CONN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Cooper Is (454B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Cosy Nook coastal turf and surrounds (325B) | P Enright R Logan S Wood | Southland District | 05/01/2001 |
Cragganmore (Loomes) (J720) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 30/01/2003 |
Craigieburn SR (CRAB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 06/09/1971 |
Curio Bay - headland (770B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2001 |
Daffodil Bay area and walks (631B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Dagg to Doubtful Sound (105B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Dan Rogers Creek (DANR) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 11/11/1971 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Delaware Bay (DEL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/06/1987 |
Delaware Bay, Paramatta Reserve (PARM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 16/04/1998 |
Devil's Gate SR (DVEL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/08/1971 |
Dip Flat -cableway (DIPF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/12/1997 |
Dusky Sound (458B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/1996 |
Esk Catchment (J320) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Estuary Westport - Karamea side (WESP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/10/1997 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 1972 (EYRS) | Canterbury SR BJP Molloy & Ives | Waimakariri District | 30/08/1971 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Fortrose Spit (B236) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Foveaux WW - Bluff (FOVE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 08/02/2000 |
Frank Soper Waitapu Hill, Takaka (SOPR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/1997 |
Free Range - (Pendulo Reach) (130B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Garden Rd- Cosy Nook (347B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/2000 |
Garvie Mts 1912 (Q839) | TNZI 47:120 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/01/1909 |
Goose Bay-Omihi (GOOS) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/06/1980 |
Gordons Knob (GORD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1990 |
Grant Rd - Gamble (B345) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 27/11/1999 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Green Point Track (204B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 13/03/2003 |
Haldane Beach (778B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2009 |
Haldane Beach (779B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Hapuka estuary Okuku Haast (HAPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 26/02/2003 |
Hawkes property, Muddy Creek (B179) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 17/09/1999 |
Head of Bluff Harbour (205B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 25/10/2009 |
Hellfire Hill, St Is (HELL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/04/1999 |
Herbert Peak SR (HERT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 26/08/1971 |
Hokio - Ohau River mouth along coast (HOKI) | APD 235 PCN695 AP Druce | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1964 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Hollyford Valley & Martins Bay (Q872) | TNZI 50: 146 DL Poppelwell & WA Thomson. | Southland District | 25/12/1916 |
Hope Arm and adjacent lake turfs (948B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Hope Arm shores (974B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Howells Point rocks (J537) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2011 |
Howels Point to Mores Reserve coastal walk (332B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Hump Track - Port Craig to Flat Crk (HMP6) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 10/01/2005 |
Jess Rd Railway causeway lagoon (Q27) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 09/09/2009 |
Kahurangi Point (J337) | TNZI (Boil) 12: 111-22 BH Macmillan & GI Collett | Tasman District | 01/03/1965 |
Kahurangi Point (KAHP) | APD 193 PC655 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1979 |
Kahurangi River Beach (KAHB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/11/1996 |
Kaihoka beach and northern cliffs (Q261) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2009 |
Kaihoka beach turfs (northern) (Q260) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2009 |
Kaihoka farm covenant - estuary (Q258) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/2009 |
Kaipipi SR (KIPI) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 3 (KTK3) | PCN137 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 04/07/2002 |
Kaituna Spur SR (KTUS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 20/08/1971 |
Kaituna Valley SR (KTV) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 18/05/1971 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kennedy Bay: Harataunga Str -Tongawha Pt (KENN) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 19/07/1987 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Mt Luxmore bushline from control structure (J508) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kisbee Bay (463B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/05/2005 |
Kohaihai - Scots Beach (SCOB) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 15/05/2008 |
Kowhai Bush Private SR (KWHB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 24/06/1971 |
Kowhai Bush walk - Greymouth (Q280) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Lagoon Place Reserve Tauranga (LAGN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 03/05/2006 |
Lake Guyon shores (LGUY) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 16/12/1971 |
Lake Manapouri shore at Iris Burn (955B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Lake Otuhie, N side (OTUH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 31/10/1993 |
Lake Tekapo-Alexandrina area wetlands (TEKA) | PN Johnson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Tennyson riparian Res (LTNN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 15/12/1971 |
Lake Tennyson shore (LTEN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1989 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Lake Wairarapa & Lake Onoke (WRPA) | APD 125 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Lees Crk - Wairau to hut (LEES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 07/02/1998 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Long Beach - Dummies Beach (790B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/12/1999 |
Long Beach shore (Q444) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Long Is Dusky Sound (453B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Long Point (Q352) | DOC Otago OTA84 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 31/08/2008 |
Lottery Bush (LOTT) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Wellington Bot Soc | Hurunui District | 07/12/1971 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Lyndon Stream red tussock area- Porters Pass (LYNS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 09/02/2009 |
Mac's Knob Track Lake Sumner (MACK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 14/02/2002 |
MacDonald (Patterson) SR- Deep Bay (MACD) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Makara Foreshore and estuary (MAK4) | PCN1191 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/01/1997 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Manawatu estuary - "Fern bird flats" (MWTE) | PCN414 WAN143 D Ravine; CC Ogle & D Havell | Horowhenua District | 27/01/1989 |
Mangaiwi Cemetry terrace (MCLR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 21/06/2006 |
Manganui from The Plateau (MAGH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Stratford District | 21/12/2005 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangarakau Estuary (MRES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1993 |
Matawha Bluffs (Q712) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/08/1984 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Maud Is or Tom Shand Sci Res (MAUD) | Marlborough Sounds SR CC Ogle | Marlborough District | 01/01/1982 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maungatapu Saddle (MANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 29/03/1989 |
Maungatawhiri (S) cliffs and shore (Q683) | Tane 21:3-15 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/08/1974 |
Milburn quarry (MILB) | D Norton 35 D Norton | Buller District | 10/12/1991 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milnethorp (MILN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1999 |
Mores SR - adjacent Maori land Coastal strip (359B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/05/2006 |
Mt Burnett (BURN) | APD 215 PCN676 Nelson Bot Soc & AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1986 |
Mt Burnett (F215) | APD 215 PCN 676 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Mt Lyford forest (LYFR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/12/1988 |
Mt Richmond (RICH) | APD 200 PCN661 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Mt Starveall (STAR) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/12/1991 |
Mt Stuholme - ridge line over 1000 m (STUD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Mud Lake (Otopotehetehe) kahikatea stand (J795) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Gisborne District | 01/10/2011 |
Mud Lake fringes (Otopotehetehe) (J794) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Gisborne District | 01/10/2011 |
New Brighton Spit (J149) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/01/1979 |
New River at Otatara (663B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
New River. north side Estuary and shell banks (B194) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 23/11/2005 |
Nigger Stream kettleholes (NIGG) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1983 |
Nikau Walk - Kohaihai (NKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 15/01/2008 |
Noki Kaik Beach turfs and shore (J514) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/01/2010 |
Noki Kaik saltmarsh (610B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
North Head Westhaven - Grey Point to Bar Point (Q254) | G Jane & S Courtney | Tasman District | 24/10/2009 |
North head Westhaven shore - Bar Point to Meroiti (Q256) | G Jane & S Courtney | Tasman District | 24/10/2009 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Nydia Bay Shore (NYDS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 07/01/1999 |
Nydia Bay Track - Kaiuma end (NYDK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/01/1999 |
O'Kains Bay Domain (OKAN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/11/1971 |
Oke Is (434B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Okia Flat or Pyramids (OKAI) | Otago Bot Soc PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 12/07/1997 |
Okiwi Bay lookout track (Q12) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Old Coach Road & Tahakopa Beach loop track (810B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2004 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Onekaka Rec Res (Q253) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 23/10/2009 |
Opau Valley (OPAU) | PCN163 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 30/08/1998 |
Oraka Point -Wakaputa Beach (345B) | BD Rance N Simpson & S Dopson | Southland District | 17/01/2000 |
Oraka Point turf community, M. Davis property (340B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2007 |
Oraka Point turf Lepidium site (Davis property) (341B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/03/2007 |
Oraka Point west beach turf communities (Davis property) (342B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/03/2007 |
Oringi Clearing (ORNG) | APD 153 PCN616 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otatara South SR (628B) | Biol Res DSIR | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Otatara SR Invercargill (OTAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 08/02/2000 |
Pahia Coastline (352B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Pahia Hill SR (351B) | BD Rance & L Sheldon | Southland District | 24/02/2006 |
Pakawau estuary (PAKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 30/01/2001 |
Palm Gully SR (PALG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 24/11/1971 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Papatowai beach track walk (814B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 24/11/2004 |
Patarau-Waikaki shore (PATS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 11/04/2009 |
Pauatahanui salt marsh WLM Res (PAUS) | PCN1008 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 20/01/1982 |
Pauatahnui Inlet (PTNU) | APD 115 PCN579 AP Druce | Porirua City | 12/11/1976 |
Penzance to Deep Bay Track (PENZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/02/2001 |
Pepin Island (PEPI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 02/06/1995 |
Picnic point, Papatowai Catlins (PICN) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Porpoise Bay (772B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2001 |
Port Robinson Domain (PROB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 14/04/1971 |
Poulter River Helichrysum scrub (POU1) | D Norton15 D Norton D Given & J Lord | Selwyn District | 23/11/1989 |
Pounawea salt marsh (POUS) | Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc & G Jane | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Pounawea SR (POUN) | Otago Bot Soc OTA23 Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc, G Jane; JW Barkla | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Presevation Inlet (466B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/1996 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Puzzle Peak SR (PUZZ) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/1984 |
Rabbit Is (RABI) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Ramblers/Petrie tracks, Sandy Point (635B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/12/2004 |
Rangitikei mouth estuary island swamps (TNGI) | WAN219 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 25/05/2006 |
Rarangi fossil beaches and dune wetlands (RARA) | APD 273 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Rarangi to Whites Bay (WHIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Rarangi to Whites Bluff (WHIB) | APD 279 PCN735 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/01/1986 |
Raratoka (Center Island) (200B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Red Hills, Wairau V (D110) | APD 110 PCN575 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Riverton Hill - all owners (360B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2008 |
Routeburn Hut to Harris Saddle 1912 (Q949) | TNZI 46:22 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/12/1912 |
Ryan's Walk - Halfmoon Bay (RYAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Saltwater Crk (SALW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimakariri District | 30/10/1987 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Saltwater Lagoon SR (SLWL) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/02/1977 |
Sandhill Point - Hakapireirei (B266) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Sandy Point area and walks (666B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point salt marsh (637B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawcut Gorge - river walk (SAWG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/08/1998 |
Seaward Moss CA west of Tiwai Road (B201) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 16/01/2007 |
Sedgemere ED (SED) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Shallow Bay to Iris Burn, Lake Te Anau (975B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Sharks Head turfs (SKHK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 11/04/2009 |
Shine Falls - Boundary Stream (SHIF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Sign of the Packhorse (SGNP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 03/09/1971 |
Six-mile Skifield (SIX) | APD 133 AP Druce: Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Slope Point walk and coast (819B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2001 |
Slope Pt - C& D McDonald - coast (804B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/06/2009 |
Slope Pt turfs and cliffs (SLOP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 11/01/2007 |
Spenser Mts (Eastern), Mt Princess Waiau - Clarence 1911 (Q955) | TNZI 44:60 RM Laing | Hurunui District | 25/12/1910 |
Spensor (Tikiore) Is (191B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 25/10/2009 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Sugarloaf Is - Motumahanga (Saddleback Is) (MTMH) | PCN338 WAN61 GC Mason; M Boase; CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1973 |
Tahakopa Bay SR (Q349) | DOC Otago OTA81 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 02/08/2008 |
Tahakopa Coach & Circle walks (TAHA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Taieri Carr (TAIE) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Taieri Gorge (lower) - Ferry Rd to Mouth (TGFR) | Otago BS News 47:21 OTA92 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 26/04/2009 |
Taieri Is SR (Q67) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 26/04/1976 |
Taieri River SR (mouth) (Q68) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 26/04/1976 |
Tarndale and Lake Tennyson kettleholes (TARD) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/2001 |
Tauranga Bay seal colony track (TAUR) | D Norton 39 D Norton PJ deLange | Buller District | 14/08/1992 |
Tautuku Bay, Long Point end (TAUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TAWB) | CBSJ 32 BJP Molloy & Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1977 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TWHI) | CBSJ 32:29 A Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1998 |
Te Anau control structure to Brod Bay, Lake Te Anau (976B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Te Anau control structure to bushline below Mt Luxmore (969B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/1986 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Oneputu Bay (TONP) | PCN910 G Stephenson | Porirua City | 01/01/1987 |
Te Umuroa SR (Q740) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Otorohanga District | 02/12/1984 |
The Neck, Stewart Is (729B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/07/2010 |
Three Sisters Dunes (209B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Tikikura & Te Waka Range (TWKA) | MT 24a M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/2004 |
Tiromoana Bush WW (TIRB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 21/12/2008 |
Titiokura and Te Waka Range (J631) | MT 24 M Thorsen A Townsend | Hastings District | 28/11/2002 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tiwai Penninsula (B209) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/07/1986 |
Tiwai Spit list (B213) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Toetoes Harbour Jacks Ck & Rushy Point areas (B214) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/11/1999 |
Tokanui River mouth to Waipapa Point (836B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/02/2009 |
Torrent Bay to Anchorage (TORR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/05/1995 |
Truman Track Punakaiki (TRUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 11/04/1998 |
Tunnel Rocks SR (Q72) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Tweedies Gully track (Q284) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 03/11/2009 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Hurunui kettleholes (UPHW) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 12/12/1993 |
Upper Hurunui wetlands (UPHR) | PN Johnson | Hurunui District | 01/01/1993 |
Upper Makaroa to Haast Pass (Q964) | TNZI 49:161 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/12/1915 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Upper Saxton (USAX) | APD 254 PCN712 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1984 |
Upper Waimakiri (Bealy) (J164) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Waghorn R. wetland (B197) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/1992 |
Waiau River Mouth SR (WARM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 13/12/1971 |
Waikaki -Te Hapu salt turfs (WKK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 11/04/2009 |
Waikane Estuary (WKNE) | PCN1361 MC Wassilieff | Kapiti Coast District | 12/09/1983 |
Waikawa Head (North?) (834B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/11/1998 |
Waimakariri WW - Brooklands lagoon (BRWM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Christchurch City | 23/02/2002 |
Wainono Lagoon (WSDY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 13/11/1987 |
Waipapa Beach to Slope Point coast (822B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2000 |
Waipapa Beach turfs, west end Waipapa Beach (835B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1996 |
Waipapa Pt (WPPT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 11/01/2007 |
Waipati Beach SR (Q75) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 15/07/1977 |
Waipouri powers station - Government track (WPPS) | DOC Otago OTA54 G Jane;JW Barkla & OBS | Clutha District | 17/02/2003 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairau (Vernon) Lagoons (WALG) | SC Courtney C Jones & J C_G; G Jane | Marlborough District | 23/10/1997 |
Waitangiroto Nature Res (WTRT) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1968 |
Waituna beach slack wetland (B388) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/2010 |
Waituna Coast east of the old homestead at road end (B216) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/06/2003 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna gravel beach (B387) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/2010 |
Waituna Lagoon Wetlands WLM Res (B223) | Biol Surv | Southland District | 01/01/1981 |
Wakaputa Pt - Garden (346B) | BD Rance N Simpson & S Dopson | Southland District | 19/01/2000 |
Wallace Beach shore (Q447) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 01/01/2010 |
Wanganui River- Poerua River WW (WPWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 07/01/1998 |
Weld Cone (WELD) | AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Westhaven SR (former) (WESH) | G Jane SC Courtney & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/04/2009 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Wet Jacket Arm (128B) | DR Given | Southland District | |
Whalers Bay, Sandy Point (640B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 03/01/1998 |
Wharariki - coal mine track (WHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 30/12/1998 |
Wharekakahu Island (Q297) | DOC Otago OTA42 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 01/12/2001 |
Whareponga roadside (WHPO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 09/10/2006 |
Whiritoa South end cliffs (WHRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2004 |
Whitecliffs Shore (WHCB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 16/12/2005 |
Whitiereia Peninsula (WHT3) | PCN837 P Hughes; Stephenson; CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1980 |
Whitireia Park 1995 (WHT4) | PCN840 Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1995 |
Wickliffe Bay Otago Pen (WICK) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Wituna coast pond (B386) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/2010 |