Search plant lists
Species: Gahnia rigida
Results map
(80 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Aorere Caves (AORC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 09/08/1993 |
Aorere Caves limestone (AORL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Arnold River SR (upper) (ARND) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Arorangi SR (AORN) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 01/01/1976 |
Bobs Track Mangarakau visitor cent (BOB1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Brown Cow track to Castles (BRWC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/03/2006 |
Cedar Ridge Track -Boulder Lake-Lead Hills (CEDR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/03/1998 |
Charming Creek WW tunnel to shelter (CHR2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Coal Creek Falls Greymouth (COAL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 19/02/2002 |
Denniston (Coal) (DENN) | APD 208 PCN669 AP Druce | Buller District | 08/04/1996 |
Denniston SR (DENS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Druggans Dam -Aorere Goldfields (Q26) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Fergusons Bush SR (FERG) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/08/1976 |
Fox River - Paparoas (FOXR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/04/1998 |
Frank Soper Waitapu Hill, Takaka (SOPR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/1997 |
Frank Speedy Mem Res, Ngatea (FRSP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 09/09/2002 |
Giles Creek (GILE) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/05/1995 |
Gillespies Rd sedgeland (J39) | Tane 19: 223-232 G Rennison & J Brock | Westland District | 01/01/1973 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Hapuka estuary Okuku Haast (HAPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 26/02/2003 |
Kahurangi fields etc (KAHU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/11/1996 |
Kakapotahi EA (part) (Q268) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 29/10/2009 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Kawhaka Creek SR (KWHK) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 18/02/1976 |
Kongahu Swamp 2 (KONS) | Wellington Bot Soc | Buller District | 10/07/2006 |
Kongahu Swamp WLMR (Q405) | Well Bot Soc G Jane | Buller District | 22/01/2009 |
Lake Ianthe SR (LIAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 31/03/1976 |
Lake Kaniere SR (LKAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 13/07/1976 |
Lake Mahinapua SR (MHPU) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/06/1976 |
Managarakau swamp burn (MRKB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangarakau Lake track from visitor cent (LMKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Marsden SR (MRSD) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 12/11/1978 |
Matariki QEII (S & M Legge) (Q519) | BD & C Rance; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 10/08/2008 |
Millerton escarpment track (ESCA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Milnethorp (MILN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1999 |
Moana SR (ARN2) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Moonsilver Forest, Barrons Flat (MOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2003 |
Mt Augustus (AUGU) | APD 208 AP Druce | Buller District | 09/04/1996 |
Mt Rochfort, Denniston Plateau etc (F208) | APD 208 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/01/1980 |
Mt Stevens (STEV) | APD 192 PCN654 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1976 |
Ngatauhao- Ameku ridge (J427) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 11/05/2001 |
North Mamaku Lagoons (NMLA) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 06/11/2005 |
Okari River (OKAR) | D Norton 33 D Norton | Buller District | 03/04/1992 |
Okarito - hill track along coast (OKAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 04/01/1998 |
Okarito Mainland Is (OKRM) | D Norton 43 D Norton & F Overmars | Westland District | 15/10/1994 |
Okuku SR (OKUK) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Grey District | 05/12/1975 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Pancake Rocks Punakaiki (PANK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/04/1998 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Poklowski Bush (POLB) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Pt Hardy Rd to Waitai Bay (WAIB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 05/04/1999 |
Pupu Springs (PUPU) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Razorback Point (Okoriko SR) (OKOR) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Buller District | 01/01/1978 |
Richmond Flat & dam track (RICF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/04/2009 |
Rimu Walk, Marahau Hill (RIMU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/03/1998 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Saltwater Lagoon SR (SLWL) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/02/1977 |
Skiffington swamp (J41) | Tane 19: 223-232 G Rennison & J Brock | Westland District | 01/01/1973 |
Taramakau SR (TRMK) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Grey District | 09/12/1975 |
Tarawaere Track- Billy Goat Track (TBGT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/2008 |
Te Pukatea Bay-Observation Bay (TPUK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 14/05/1996 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Truman Track Punakaiki (TRUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 11/04/1998 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waitangiroto Nature Res (WTRT) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1968 |
Wanganui River Flat (WRBL) | D Norton 2 D Norton | Westland District | 15/01/1987 |
Wanganui River- Poerua River WW (WPWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 07/01/1998 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whangarae Bay, Croisilles (WNGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 21/11/1998 |
Wharariki - coal mine track (WHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 30/12/1998 |