Search plant lists
Species: Dracophyllum kirkii
Results map
(88 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Alexs Knob track - scrub and grass (ALXA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/01/1998 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Bealy - Minga- Edwards (J165) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/09/1962 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Burnt Spur shrubland - Lagoon Saddle track (BURC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 26/11/2002 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Crane Creek Track and Mt Newcome etc (CRAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dore Pass Track (J475) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Dracophyllum Flat clearing (DRAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 20/01/2008 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
Earle Mts Opposite Knobs Flat (986B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
Esk Catchment (J320) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Gertrude Saddle track (GERS) | G Jane; & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 07/01/2001 |
Gertrude valley-Homer Tunnel area (J481) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Glaisnock takahe release area (116B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Glaisnock valley (131B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/02/1994 |
Harrison Valley (15B) | Wells, Rowley & AFM Mark | Southland District | |
Homer Tunnel Nature walk (J526) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Hooker Glacier Walk (HUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 30/12/2001 |
Hooker Valley moraines (HOOM) | Otago Bot Soc AFM Mark | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1973 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Luxmore tops (J509) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Key summit -northern most Livingston Mts (J484) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1997 |
Lake Roe to upper lake (unnamed) (LRHT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 11/01/2009 |
Lake Wapiti (137B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Mac's Knob Track Lake Sumner (MACK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 14/02/2002 |
Malaspina Reach alpines, Doubtful Sound, (113B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Malte Brun moraines (J116) | NZJ Bot 11: 23-48 AC Archer MJ Simpson BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 01/02/1967 |
Mathias EA (MATH) | R Wardle | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
McKenzie-Wisely block (B369) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/02/2000 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Milford Track - McKinnon Pass (33B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Miller Peak -Snag burn area (B370) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2001 |
Moffat Peak area (307B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/2008 |
Moffat Peak ultramafic area (306B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/12/2008 |
Monkey Creek (11B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Southland District | 31/12/1992 |
Mt Arrowsmith District (Q923) | TNZI 43:315 R Speight | Ashburton District | 02/01/1910 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Brewster tops (Q439) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 28/12/2009 |
Mt Burns (MTBU) | AFM Mark; G Jane | Southland District | 05/01/1997 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Elliott tops (ELLI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 21/02/2002 |
Mt French - Hohonu Ra (FREN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 12/01/1998 |
Mt Grave Ridge (23B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1999 |
Mt Greenland (GREE) | D Norton 38 D Norton | Westland District | 18/05/1992 |
Mt Greenland Track from Ross to summit (MTGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Mt Luxmore and alpine tops along the Kepler Track (962B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1986 |
Mt Ranunculus Tops (RANU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 16/02/2002 |
Mt Shrimpton tops (Q441) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/12/2009 |
Mt William - lower grasslands (MTW3) | D Norton 23 D Norton & F Overmar | Buller District | 11/09/1990 |
Mt William - summit grassland (MTW5) | D Norton 23 D Norton & F Overmar | Buller District | 11/09/1990 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Otari Plant Museum 1934 (OTA1) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1934 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Point Burn-Mystery Burn (B375) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Rangitata River Valley (RGTT) | BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1977 |
Red Tarns (REDT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Round Hill St (ROBS) | G Jane & Auckland Bot Soc | Waitaki District | 05/01/2004 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Fiordland side of the pass (97B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Mt Aspiring side of the pass (98B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Routeburn Track - roadend to Harris saddle (J497) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2010 |
S Temple Forest (TMPL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 01/01/1985 |
Sealy Tarns and Mueller Hut track (MUEH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 31/12/2001 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Spence Burn (856B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Te Kinga - L. Brunner (TEKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/01/2004 |
Te Paki Trig Bush (TEPT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/1998 |
Temple Str, North Branch (NTEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 17/01/2001 |
Temple View Walk - Ohau (TEMV) | G Jane; C Jones | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Timms Creek track Mt Richmond (TIMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/01/1998 |
Turners Bivy - Mt Syme (10B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2011 |
Tutoko valley track (J498) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1993 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waitaki grassland survey (WTKI) | New Zealand Forest Service | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1983 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Wilberg Range -Wanganui river (WILB) | R Buxton P Wardle & K Ford | Westland District | 28/04/1993 |