Search plant lists
Species: Lepidosperma laterale
Results map
(178 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Adshead Glorit Bush (ADSB) | Auck BSJ 54:27 ME Young | Auckland | 17/04/1999 |
Ahipara gumfields and Tauroa Peninsula (AHIP) | APD 310 PCN762 AP Druce | Far North District | 12/05/1987 |
Albany SR (ALBA) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Anawhata shores (ANAW) | Auck BSJ 63:85 K Hall & MD Wilcox | Auckland | 17/04/2008 |
Anzac Bay (J670) | Rot BS News 55:23 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2010 |
Aorere Caves (AORC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 09/08/1993 |
Attempt Hill ultramafics, Durville Is (ATMP) | APD 213 PCN674 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1991 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Bowentown Head forest and cliff (J671) | Rot BS News 55:23 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/07/1992 |
Bowentown Heads (BOWE) | SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/07/1992 |
Bream Head (BRMT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 23/04/2003 |
Broken Hills - Puketui ridge track (PKTI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/12/2006 |
Bryderwyn Hills, Mangawhai (BRYN) | Auck BSJ S Jones | Whangarei District | 01/01/1991 |
Cathedral Cove (CATH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/07/1999 |
Centennial Park (CENT) | Auck BSJ 60:117 R Hursthouse J Morton & P Morton | Auckland | 01/01/2005 |
Chatswood Res, North Shore (CHTS) | Auck BSJ 46:24; 36:20; D Norton | Auckland | 12/04/1990 |
Clarks Beach Manukau (CLKB) | Auck BSJ 54:32 S Benham | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Claude Stream & Hoggs Hill (CLAD) | Auck BSJ 60:107 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/05/2006 |
Coatesville SR (South) (COAV) | Lower North Auckland SR RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
Cornwallis Memorial track (CORW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 18/04/2008 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Denniston SR (DENS) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Buller District | 01/01/1972 |
Dodds Bush Awhitu (DODD) | Auck BSJ 63: 65 I & N Dodd & P Aspin | Auckland | 22/09/2005 |
Druggans Dam -Aorere Goldfields (Q26) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Duck Creek mire (DUCK) | Rot BS News 19:16 SM Beadel et al | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/03/1989 |
Dukes Nose Whangaroa (Kairara) (DUKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/2004 |
Eskdale Bush SR (ESKD) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Farley-Parau Track, Waitakeres (FARL) | Auck BSJ 54:16 S Jones | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Forbes-Maungaroa lookout loop (MAUN) | Auck BSJ 57:28 L Clapperton | Auckland | 16/03/2002 |
Goat (Motuoruhi) Is (J20) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1970 |
Goat Is (Motuoruhi) SE Bay (GOTI) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2005 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Greenhithe -Marae Rd (GREN) | Auck BSJ 57:23 C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/2001 |
Hakaramata Kauri Walk (Q521) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 28/03/2010 |
Hakarimata Ra (HAKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 14/09/2002 |
Harotonga WW (HARO) | Speadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 06/02/2008 |
Harpers Bush, J. Rennal Rd Awhitu (HARP) | Auck BSJ 58:20 Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 17/05/2003 |
Hihi bush (Whakaangi) (HIHB) | Auck BSJ 62:46 G Jane & ME Young | Far North District | 07/04/2007 |
Hihi track - Golden hills (HIHI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 25/04/2005 |
Hinemoa Terrace Track - Tairua (HINM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/04/2006 |
Hot Water Beach - Pa WW (HWBP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 26/08/2006 |
Huia Region (Q869) | Tane 3:43-50 R Mirams | Auckland | 01/01/1959 |
Hukutaia Domain Opotiki (HIKD) | APD AP Druce | Opotiki District | 01/11/1990 |
Kaiarara Dam Track (KARR) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 07/02/2008 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaikoura Is 1995 (KAII) | Auck BSJ 50:76 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/07/1995 |
Kaitoke Res Whitianga (KTKE) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 15/02/2002 |
Kaitoke Springs - Gt Barrier (KAIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/11/1998 |
Kaitoke Springs - N tramline (NTRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Kaitoke Springs - S tramline (STRA) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 02/03/2008 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kauri Glen & Cecil Eady Res (J689) | Auck BSJ 65:100 ME Young R Atkinson | Auckland | 21/08/2010 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Kawerua area (5 km radius) (J26) | Tane 20: 116-124 DJ Court | Far North District | 01/01/1974 |
Kemp Rd Bush Ahitu (KEMP) | Auck BSJ 50:48 C Green & M Cutting | Auckland | 29/07/1994 |
La Trobe Track & Tariare Track (LATR) | Auck BSJ 61:87 S Jones; Auckland Bot Soc, G Jane | Auckland | 18/06/2006 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Kawaupaku (J68) | S Jones Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 17/01/2010 |
Lake Kereta, Woodhill (KERE) | Auck BSJ 49:26 EK Cameron | Auckland | 20/02/1993 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Wahakari - near outlet (Q632) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Lake Wainamu (J67) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 17/07/2010 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Le Roys Bush (LERO) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Leeches SR (Q885) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Shinner | Waikato District | 20/11/1984 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Little Shoal Bay (SHOB) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Lonely Bay carpark - Flax Mill Bay (J761) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Lonely Bay track (both ends to beach) (J759) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Long Bay SR (LONB) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1986 |
Lookout EA, Woodhill (LOOK) | Auck BSJ 41:49 EK Cameron & PJ Belingham | Auckland | 08/01/1986 |
Manaia Ridge Sce Res (J201) | ABS Newsl 39: 15-16 CJ West | Whangarei District | 15/10/1983 |
Mangawai Heads WW to Bream Tail (MHWW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 12/07/2008 |
Maratoto valley (Q678) | DOC Waikato p97 MC Gudex | Hauraki District | 07/11/1962 |
Marie Neverman Res (J687) | Auck BSJ 65:94 S Jones A Wesley ME Young & EK Cameron | Auckland | 29/05/2009 |
Matakawau SR S. Manukau (MATA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 02/06/2001 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maungaroa tracks Waitakere (MGRA) | Auck BSJ 57:28, 63: L Clapperton; S Jones | Auckland | 16/03/2002 |
Maungatawhiri trig Whitianga (MAUT) | G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/01/2003 |
Moanatuatua Swamp sedgelands (Q760) | DOC Waikato EWE Butcher | Waipa District | 01/01/1965 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Motukakarikitahi (Rabbit) Is (Q776) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motukawanui Is (J65) | Tane 25:101-107 AE Wright ex (DJ Court) | Far North District | 28/12/1980 |
Moturua Is (Q219) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Motutapere (Goat) Is (Q773) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motutara Settlement SR (MTTS) | Lower North Auckland SR DJ Court | Auckland | 01/01/1975 |
Mt Camel (CARM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 28/09/1999 |
Mt Donald McLean-Watipu (DONM) | Auck BSJ 52:66 S Jones | Auckland | 16/08/1997 |
Mt Hobson - lower slopes (HOBL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 05/11/1998 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Manaia (MTMA) | Auck BSJ 50:54 DOC | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Manaia Track, Whangarei Heads (MANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 14/11/1998 |
Mt Maunganui (Mauao) (MAUO) | Rot BS News C Bibby WB Shaw et al | Tauranga City | 01/01/1999 |
Muriwai - Quarry -Edwin Mitchelson Tr & Lookout Tr (J780) | Auck BSJ 66:29 MD Wilcox & ABS | Auckland | 19/02/2011 |
Ngawha shrublands (Q598) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 01/01/1983 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape and Surville Cliffs (SURV) | APD 190 PCN652 AP Druce; PJ deLange | Far North District | 12/04/1979 |
North Cape area 1865 (Q930) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
North Cape hinterland scrub (J48) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
North Cape plateau scrub (J47) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape serpentine area (J30) | Tane 25: 187-206 AP Druce JK Bartlett. & RO Gardner | Far North District | 08/04/1979 |
Ohawai Hill - Tairua Pine forest (OHWA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/03/1989 |
Opera Point rock (OPRR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/08/2009 |
Opoutere Beach north end forest (Q472) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/01/2010 |
Opoutere Estuary and scrub walk (ONEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/02/2001 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Oruamo or Hellyer Ck Greenhithe (ORUM) | Auck BSJ 56:67 C McKain | Auckland | 01/01/2001 |
Otama Beach Kaituna (OTAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 05/07/1995 |
Otamakite Rd (OTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 16/07/2006 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otara beach -Lynch Stream track (Q488) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/03/2010 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Paku - Ocean WW -Tairua (PAKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2005 |
Pauanui Trig down Cave Rock Track from summit (Q475) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/02/2010 |
Pauanui Trig Track (PAUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy; Well Bot SOc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2002 |
Peters Is - Motupere SE end (PETE) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2004 |
Phone line-Old Lady tracks (PHON) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 31/01/2008 |
Piha SR (PIHR) | Lower North Auckland SR AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1979 |
Pokohino Beach Whangamata (POKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/08/2003 |
Pouto - North Head Kaipara (POUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaipara District | 01/01/2001 |
Pukemokemoke 2001 (Q526) | BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 01/12/2001 |
Pukenui shore to Fishing Club (Q634) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Puketiri Rd Broken Hills Kopu Hikuwai (PUKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/10/2002 |
Radar Bush (Trig Bush) (J60) | Tane 26:223-234 RO Gardner & JK Bartlett | Far North District | 01/12/1979 |
Ramarama SR (RAMR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/04/2002 |
Rangiputa shore to Raupo Rocks (RGIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Shakespear Head Lookout Track (J758) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Soldiers Bay -Fitzpatrick Bay -Kauri Point Domain (KARI) | Auck BSJ 63:88 D Shaw & MD Wilcox | Auckland | 17/05/2008 |
Stanley (Kawhitu) Is (Q803) | Tane 36: 85-111 GA Taylor & TG Lovegrove | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/10/1987 |
Storm Beach track (J669) | G Jane G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/08/2011 |
Tairua Pine Plantation (TAI1) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/03/1989 |
Tapu Bush - dune forest (TAPU) | PCN401 WAN129 S Reid; A Wright & ME Young; S Miller; | Kaipara District | 01/01/1977 |
Tapu Bush, N. Kaipara (TAPB) | Auck BSJ 46: 70 A Wright & ME Young | Kaipara District | 21/05/1991 |
Taranga (Hen) Is (J101) | RAIM 1:301-308 Tane 24: 77-186 LM Cranwell & LB Moore | Whangarei District | 01/11/1933 |
Tararu Stream - Tinker Str loop (TRRU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/05/2008 |
Tawharanui RP - Warkworth (TWRP) | Auck BSJ 53:13 C Foster | Auckland | 15/11/1997 |
Te Ahumata Track - Claris (AHUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 29/01/2001 |
Te Kouma farm - 2 bush blocks (TEKU) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/01/2005 |
Te Kuhi shore (Q636) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 07/06/2010 |
Te Paki Trig Bush (TEPT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/1998 |
Te Pani Is (TEPA) | Auck BSJ 58:68 EK Cameron | Auckland | 20/11/2002 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tokarau Beach Awapoko mouth area (Busby) (TOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 09/04/2007 |
Tomorata Lakes -east side (TOMO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 05/06/2005 |
Union Hill walk , Waihi (UNIO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Waikuku Flat gumland scrub (J50) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
Waimama SR Whiritoa (WAMM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 14/08/2002 |
Waimate Is (Q771) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Wainui SR (Q387) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/11/2009 |
Waipareira Bay Te Atatu (WAPE) | Auck BSJ 50:33 M Cutting & EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/05/1994 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Waipoua kauri forest (J354) | AHJR 1908: C14 L Cockayne | Far North District | 01/01/1908 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waitawheta Gorge Walk from Karangahake (WAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 15/05/2001 |
Waitekauri-Waikino (Q693) | DOC Waikato p263 A Eagle | Hauraki District | 26/08/1973 |
Wentworth Falls - Wires Rd (J773) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/09/2011 |
Wentworth Valley (Q664) | DOC Waikato p8 Unknown | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/11/1969 |
Whakatiwai Regional Park (WHAK) | Auck BSJ 62:116 B Stanley | Hauraki District | 18/05/2008 |
Whangamarino sedgelands (Q759) | DOC Waikato BD & BR Clarkson PJ deLange | Waikato District | 10/10/1991 |
Whangamata Harbour- Wentworth Estuary (WHMT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/2005 |
Whangamata Heads, N. side (WMGH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/2001 |
Whangaparara - Witheys and Old Mill tracks (WHPP) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whiritoa South end cliffs (WHRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2004 |
Windy Canyon (WIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Windy Canyon (WINW) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/02/2008 |
Wires Track Maratoto (WIRE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/08/2004 |