Search plant lists
Species: Iris foetidissima
Results map
(120 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Alexandra river walk - Freshmans Point to dry creek (Q458) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 12/01/2010 |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Awakiki Bush SR (AWKK) | RB Allen; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 12/10/2000 |
Baigents Bush (BAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Baring Head (BARH) | PCN93 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 27/07/1997 |
Birch SR (Q252) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 22/10/2009 |
Blumine (Oruwairua) Is (J148) | Mauri Ora In Conner MN Powelsend & AJ Conner | Marlborough District | 09/11/1978 |
Blumine Is (BLUM) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/2000 |
Bobs Track Mangarakau visitor cent (BOB1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Botanical Hill (BOTH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Nelson City | 08/10/1994 |
Burbush Rd, Waikato (BURB) | Auck BSJ 53:84 PJ deLange | Waikato District | 10/10/1998 |
Burgess (Pokohinau) Is 1983 (J103) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Carnival Park - Pahiatua (Q19) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 03/11/2008 |
Castlecliff Rec Res (CASL) | PCN283 WAN 4 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/05/1981 |
Centennial Park (CENT) | Auck BSJ 60:117 R Hursthouse J Morton & P Morton | Auckland | 01/01/2005 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Daffodil Bay to Hatchs Hill/Noki Kaika - inland track (608B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
Dennistoun Track Peel Forest (DENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 27/02/2000 |
East Cape Light (EACL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 23/04/2001 |
East Cape light reserve (J632) | MT 35 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/06/2003 |
Faulkners Bush (FAL) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Fernglen QEII Covenant (was Claydons) (19) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 17/08/2008 |
Field Res covenant Paraparamu (FIEL) | PCN246 P White | Kapiti Coast District | 10/06/1999 |
Frank Speedy Mem Res, Ngatea (FRSP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 09/09/2002 |
Fullerton-Smiths, RAP 27 (FULL) | WAN214 D Ravine | Rangitikei District | 03/05/1994 |
Gisborne; Roebuck - Fitzgerald St on river bank (ROEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 27/04/2007 |
Gordon Park (GORP) | PCN287 WAN8 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 06/10/1968 |
Government Gardens - potential weed pests (GOVP) | PCN118 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 28/07/1998 |
Grays Bush (GEYB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 12/04/1997 |
Haruru Falls WW (HARU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 27/06/1997 |
Haulashore Is (HAUL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 01/08/1993 |
Haumuri Bluffs from Oaro (HAUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 01/01/2000 |
Henri Loisel (J627) | MT 15 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 21/09/2002 |
Henri Loisel SR (upper gorge) (HLOI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Hillcrest cemetery wild areas (Q402) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, adventives (INTE) | PCN816 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/04/1982 |
Johnson Reserve - non planted only (JOHN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/05/2006 |
Kairakau Cliffs (KRKA) | PCN123 Wellington Bot Soc | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/04/1998 |
Katikati WW, Uretara Str. (URET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/03/2004 |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Keebles Bush (KEEB) | APD 188 PCN650 AP Druce | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1943 |
Keepa Rd CA, Whakatane (R012) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Lake Rotokauwau (LRKW) | WAN213 CC Ogle RC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 11/03/2006 |
Lake Westmere (WESM) | PCN394 WAN121 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 26/01/2000 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Le Roys Bush (LERO) | Auck BSJ 57:125 P White | Auckland | 09/11/2002 |
Leigh Coast Walk (LEIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/07/1999 |
Livingstone QEII (CON2) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 20/07/1997 |
Livingstone Rd corner Brightwater (LIVG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/10/1997 |
Long Beach to Waitata Bay track (Q242) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Makuri Gorge SR (MKU2) | PCN1190 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Mangaiti junction (MGIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 17/09/2008 |
Mangaore Str flood plain (MGOR) | PCN1152 A Townsend | Kapiti Coast District | 14/10/1993 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangatoro SR (MGTR) | MT 28 M Thorsen | Tararua District | 09/02/2003 |
Maunganuku Str (MNKU) | MT 3 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 24/08/2002 |
Maungaraupi bush remnant 2 (MGR2) | PCN335 WAN58 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 05/06/1993 |
Maungawhio Lagoon, Pukenui Beach & wetland (MAUG) | MT 2 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Mistletoe Bay Vogel walk (MIST) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 20/10/1991 |
Mohua Lodge (809B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 02/07/2007 |
Motoiti Res, Iti Grove (MOTI) | PCN156 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 20/10/2000 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Motukaraka Is, Beachlands (MOTK) | Auck BSJ 45:62; 47:17 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Motutapu - weeds (MUTP) | Auck BSJ 49:33 EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/10/1993 |
Moutere gravel remnants (Q548) | C Ecroyd G Walls | Tasman District | 01/01/1980 |
Murphys Bush, Flatbush (MURP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 15/05/2004 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
Nydia Bay Shore (NYDS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 07/01/1999 |
Ohorea (OHOR) | PCN395 WAN123 V Nichols CC Ogle | Ruapehu District | 02/05/2000 |
Old Reservoir walk, Cromwell (RESV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 19/01/2009 |
Omokoroa WW (OMOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/05/2003 |
Ongare Pt (ONAG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/06/2009 |
Opape SR (OPPE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 23/02/1984 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otakawhe -Pearl Bay Track (OTKT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Otata (Noises) Is (NOIS) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Otata Is (Noises) (OTTA) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/03/1998 |
Paengaroa SR, Mataroa (PAEN) | PCN307 WAN28A APD 171 WBS CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1991 |
Pahiatua Hill SR (PAHI) | PCN1003 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Patea rubbish dump (PTED) | PCN392 WAN119 CC Ogle G LaCock & S O'Connor | South Taranaki District | 14/07/1999 |
Pukeatua Reserve (PKUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 14/04/2008 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Rakauka SR (RKAU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/10/2006 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangohua - Wilton (RNGO) | PCN186 JC Horne B & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 27/02/2000 |
Redwood Bush Res (RED2) | PCN902 R Bagnall | Wellington City | 01/01/1980 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Russel Reserve (RUSS) | PCN188 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 21/10/2000 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Snowdens Bush (SNO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Soldiers Memorial Park - Greytown (SOLD) | PCN190 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | South Wairarapa District | 23/06/1998 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Stirling Gate Res - natural (Q403) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/11/2009 |
Sulphur Bay (KUIP) | Rot BS News 31:21 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/08/1998 |
Taihape SR and adj areas (THPS) | PCN349 WAN74 PCN551 AP Druce; CC Ogle JW Barkla & G LaCock | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
Talbot Forest (TALB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Tapu Bay - Stephens Bay (11) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/07/2007 |
Tatu SR (Q206) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 15/09/1983 |
Te Marua Bush (TEMR) | PCN202 Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 02/02/1991 |
Te Whiti O Tau Pa - Swinburn QEII (TEW1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 31/12/2005 |
Thompsons Bush - western (597B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 08/01/2005 |
Tikitiki town weeds (TIKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/04/2007 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Trickers Bush (TRIC) | PCN384 WAN111 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 28/11/1998 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
WA Miller Memorial Res (WAMI) | PCN1369 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Waiiti Domain (WAID) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/03/1990 |
Waikareao Estuary WW Tauranga (PKAE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/12/1997 |
Waio-te-marama Walk Opononi (WAIO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 24/09/1999 |
Waioeka Gorge Nature Walk (WNWK) | MT 7 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 03/09/2002 |
Waipatiki Domain (WPTD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 17/04/2006 |
Waitata Pt SR (Q243) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Williams Rd remnant (WILM) | PCN436 WAN166 CC Ogle V Nichols G LaCock & D Hurley | Rangitikei District | 24/06/2004 |
Woodbank - Clarence Bridge (J Murray) (CLAB) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1980 |