Search plant lists
Species: Juncus acuminatus
Results map
(137 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Anaura Bay WW (ANUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy; M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Aorere Caves (AORC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 09/08/1993 |
Arohaki Lagoon (ARAH) | G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs;PJ deLange G Boyt | Whakatane District | 05/03/2005 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Awaiti WLM Res (Q901) | WL Res Te Teko ED RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/06/1991 |
Awakaponga WLM Res (R003) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/08/1991 |
Barnetts Bush New Plymouth (BARE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/12/2005 |
Bregman WLM Res (R004) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/06/1991 |
Bridge Rd CA, Konini (BRIG) | PCN 1247 A Townsend | Tararua District | 15/07/1995 |
Brown Cow track to Castles (BRWC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/03/2006 |
Cashes Bush CA (CSHS) | MT 17 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 06/11/2002 |
Centennial Park (CENT) | Auck BSJ 60:117 R Hursthouse J Morton & P Morton | Auckland | 01/01/2005 |
Charming Creek WW tunnel to shelter (CHR2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Christies Lake, Makirikiri Rd (CHRI) | PCN303 WAN24 CC Ogle; NJ Singers | Whanganui District | 03/11/1990 |
Druggans Dam -Aorere Goldfields (Q26) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Fenwick covenant (mid) (FENM) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Herbertville Beach (HERB) | MT 53 M Thorsen | Tararua District | 15/01/2004 |
Hicks Bay Beach (HKSB) | MT 67 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 26/05/2004 |
Hicks Bay Beach (J634) | MT 67 M Thorsen K Ridell G Atkins | Gisborne District | 24/05/2004 |
Hikurangi above fence (J635) | MT 61 M Thorsen Rot Bot Soc | Gisborne District | 11/04/2004 |
Hinehopu mire Rotoiti (HINH) | Rot BS News 11:28 B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Jess Rd, Te Puna (R010) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Taupo District | 01/01/1996 |
Kakepuku SR extension 1995 (Q907) | RM Irving | Waipa District | 01/08/1995 |
Kapenga swamp lease (Q587) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 RM Irving; JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/04/1992 |
Kapoors Rd cedar forest -Tongariro forest (KAPF) | Rot BS News 27:12 Rotorua Bot Soc & Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Kapoors Rd weltand - Tongariro forest (KAPW) | Rot BS News 27:12 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Kaweka Lakes (J636) | MT 55 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 02/03/2004 |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Keepa Rd CA, Whakatane (R012) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Kimihia Wetland (Q903) | Univ Waikato K Thompson | Waikato District | 01/06/1986 |
Kirikau wetland (KIRK) | WAN196 CC Ogle G La Cock A Hawcroft | Ruapehu District | 18/05/2005 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Kohitere Forest covenant B (KOHB) | PCN 1246 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 17/07/1996 |
Kopuatai peat dome, T Canal (KAPU) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Hauraki District | 17/10/2004 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - All (Q874) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - disturbed peat areas (Q880) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Kopuatai Sci Res - grazed and pond areas (Q882) | Univ Waikato Crown Land Ser 12 RM Irving & M Shinner | Hauraki District | 01/02/1988 |
Kopuatawhiti Wetland, Matata (R014) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Lake Ianthe SR (LIAN) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 31/03/1976 |
Lake Kaituna (B) (Q709) | DOC Waikato R Irvine C Jones | Waikato District | 01/05/1986 |
Lake Komakorau (C) (Q710) | DOC Waikato R Irvine C Jones | Waikato District | 01/05/1986 |
Lake Mahinapua SR (MHPU) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 01/06/1976 |
Lake Ngahewa Rec Res (R017) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Opouahi SR (J637) | MT 39 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 10/07/2003 |
Lake Opuahui SR (OPUH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Rerewhakaaitu shores (RERE) | Rot BS News BD Clarkson; Rotorua Bot Soc & G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1982 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Te Hapua -Rotoiti (TEHA) | Rot BS News 40:9 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Rotorua District | 12/03/1992 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Little Waihi Estuary WLM Res (R077) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1991 |
Makakaho wetland (MKAH) | PCN432 WAN162 J Campbell A Hawcroft G LaCock & CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 09/06/2004 |
Mangarakau Lake track from visitor cent (LMKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Mangemaneroa - Howick (MMRO) | Esler, Landcare AE Esler; TF Cheeseman; Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/06/1991 |
Matahina CA (R024) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1993 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Matata WLM Res (R025) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Matukutuku Lagoons WLM Res (R027) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/08/1991 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MGHR) | MT 65 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Hastings District | 10/06/2004 |
Maungawhio Lagoon, Pukenui Beach & wetland (MAUG) | MT 2 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway (Q714) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway - pussy willow shrubland (Q716) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Millerton escarpment track (ESCA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motuoapa Bay Swamp (MTUS) | Rot BS News 7:14 C Howard-Williams | Taupo District | 01/03/1986 |
Motuoapa wetland (J392) | N Singers NJ Singers S Deverel & J Hurst | Taupo District | 01/11/2005 |
Mt Hercules SR (MHER) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 08/12/1975 |
Mt Messenger (MTME) | APD 135 PCN598 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Okareka Marginal Strip (LOKA) | Rot BS News 42:25 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/12/2003 |
Omaru Falls pond (Q513) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 04/04/2010 |
Onepu SR (R040) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Ongaonga SR (J685) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2011 |
Opoutere Estuary and scrub walk (ONEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/02/2001 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Oputama Str RAP1 Waihua (MHNG) | MT 41 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 13/10/2003 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otauira wetland (Q596) | CE WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/07/2000 |
Pakihi (Sandspit) Is (PKHI) | EK Cameron | Auckland | 13/04/2004 |
Papatea coastal faces (W) (PPTE) | MT 63 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 18/05/2006 |
Poerua River SR (POER) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 02/04/1976 |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Porangahau Beach (PARO) | MT 54 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 15/01/2004 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rerewhakaaitu Rec Res (R054) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotohokahoka Lake (Mokaihaka EA) (RTKH) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs P Cashmore & PJ deLange | South Waikato District | 14/04/2005 |
Rotoiti SR (R056) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Saltwater Lagoon SR (SLWL) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/02/1977 |
Stirling Gate Res - natural (Q403) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/11/2009 |
Sulphur Bay (KUIP) | Rot BS News 31:21 SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/08/1998 |
Tahuna-Putuaki Block, Kawerau (R061) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1992 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Taramakau SR (TRMK) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Grey District | 09/12/1975 |
Tarawera Cut WLM Res (R064) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/07/1991 |
Te Araroa shore dunes and wetland (Q908) | N Ayde | Gisborne District | 29/03/1991 |
Te Aroha down to Wairongomai head (TEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 28/03/2002 |
Te Aroha Station PNA3 (TRHA) | MT 6 M Thorsen & D King | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 3 (J645) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Hapua wetland Rotoiti (R065) | DOC Rotorua, RBS 40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1992 |
Te Karaka Mem Res (TKRA) | Auck BSJ 41:58 B Oldham | Waikato District | 15/03/1986 |
Te Karaka SR & extensions (Q898) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 13/11/1984 |
Te Ngae Kahikatea (TENG) | Rot BS News 36:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Rotorua District | 12/06/2000 |
Te Papa mire & peripheral wetland areas (J381) | N Singers JM Allen & MR Frank; NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/1998 |
Te Pohue Bay Wetland (J684) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/04/2010 |
Te Pu Mires 1 (TPU1) | P de Lange PJ deLange JF Hobbs P Cashmore et al | Rotorua District | 17/03/2006 |
Te Pu Mires 2 (TPU2) | P de Lange PJ deLange JF Hobbs P Cashmore et al | Rotorua District | 17/03/2006 |
Te Puroa SR (Q897) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving | Waikato District | 11/03/1985 |
Te Reti Road SR (Q890) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waipa District | 25/02/1985 |
Thornton Dunes (J673) | Rot BS News 55:34 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 23/05/2011 |
Tikikura & Te Waka Range (TWKA) | MT 24a M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/2004 |
Titiokura and Te Waka Range (J631) | MT 24 M Thorsen A Townsend | Hastings District | 28/11/2002 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Torehape CA (TOR2) | Rot BS News 22:7 R Irvine | Hauraki District | 12/10/1990 |
Torepatutahui MS, Broadlands (R069) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Tumurau Lagoon, Whakatane (R071) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/01/1992 |
Urupukapuka Is (Q218) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Waikareiti to Kaipo Lagoon (KIPO) | MT 25 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Wairoa District | 20/01/2003 |
Waikite WLM Res (R078) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 R lrvine | Rotorua District | 01/01/1999 |
Waikokopu Str - lower - Mahia (LWKK) | MT 40 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 25/08/2003 |
Waiohau CA (R080) | DOC Rotorua RBSJ 54:57 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; Rotorua Bot Soc | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiohau WW - Blue Springs (BLUS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 02/12/2006 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipareira Bay Te Atatu (WAPE) | Auck BSJ 50:33 M Cutting & EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/05/1994 |
Wairere Falls RBS (R082) | DOC Rotorua Anon | Matamata-Piako District | 01/01/1985 |
Wairere Falls SR (Q884) | Waikato SR reports ( RM Irving & M Shinner | Matamata-Piako District | 10/04/1985 |
Wairoa Stream to Lindemanns loop (WROA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2002 |
Waitawheta tramway to first crossing (WATT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 17/09/2001 |
Wanganui River Flat (WRBL) | D Norton 2 D Norton | Westland District | 15/01/1987 |
Western Drain - Rangitaiki (Q900) | BOP report RM Irving | Whakatane District | 27/05/1992 |
Whakaki Lagoon PNAP 13 (WHKK) | MT 46 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 11/11/2003 |
Whangamarino wetlands (Q797) | DOC Waikato CC Ogle | Waikato District | 01/01/1983 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Young wetlands Te Teko (R089) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1994 |