Search plant lists
Species: Spinifex sericeus
Results map
(274 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Ahipara gumfields and Tauroa Peninsula (AHIP) | APD 310 PCN762 AP Druce | Far North District | 12/05/1987 |
Airport shore - Ngaiopapapa Pt (ARPS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 05/03/2004 |
Anapai-Mutton Cove (ANAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2008 |
Anawhata shores (ANAW) | Auck BSJ 63:85 K Hall & MD Wilcox | Auckland | 17/04/2008 |
Aorangi (Haurangi) Ra (HAUR) | APD 019 PCN484 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Aotea Sci Res (Q696) | DOC Waikato A Brandon D Stephens | Waikato District | 30/01/2001 |
Aropuni River to Waikari River, coastal cliffs etc (AROP) | APD 278 PCN734 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/11/1985 |
Athenree Dunes (J672) | Rot BS News 55:29 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/07/1992 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auroa Shore (ARUR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Awana dunes, wetland and pa site (AWAN) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 06/02/2008 |
Banks Peninsula & Kaitorete grasses (BANP) | CBSJ 33 H Wilson | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Baring Head (BARH) | PCN93 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 27/07/1997 |
Baring Head to Pencarrow coast (BARP) | PCN805 T Moss | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/2001 |
Baring Head-Cape Turakirae-Windy Point (TKAE) | APD 033 PCN497 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Bethels Beach WW loop to beach (BETH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 19/03/2006 |
Blue Bay (BLUB) | MT 8 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Browns (Motukorea) Is (J129) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Cape Campbell (CAMP) | APD 122 PCN586 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Cape Foulwind (CFOU) | APD 290 PCN747 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/12/1986 |
Cape Palliser (PALL) | APD 012 PCN477 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Cape Turnagain (CPTG) | PCN1331 G Park | Tararua District | 01/01/1967 |
Cape Turnagain (CPTU) | APD 022 PCN487 AP Druce & G Park | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Castle Point (CASP) | APD 021 PCN486 AP Druce & G Park | Masterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Castle Point 1965 (CSPT) | PCN 1331 G Park | Masterton District | 01/01/1967 |
Castle Point lighthouse area and dunes 1965 (CPT1) | PCN1327 G Park VUW University Field Club | Masterton District | 01/01/1965 |
Castle Point SR (CPTY) | PCN 1332 I Gabites | Masterton District | 01/01/1996 |
Castlecliff Rec Res (CASL) | PCN283 WAN 4 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/05/1981 |
Cavalli Is (except Motukauanui) (Q989) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Coastal Reserves: Golf Links Road - Otamarakau (Excl WLMR) (CRES) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1984 |
Cooks Beach environs 6 lists united (COOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/12/1984 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Delaware Bay (DEL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/06/1987 |
Delaware Bay Spit (DELS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/04/1989 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Cape beach (ECPB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 16/09/2008 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Farewell Spit (SPIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Fitzroy Bay (Lake Kohangapiripiri mouth) (FTZ2) | PCN114 Wellington Bot Soc | Lower Hutt City | 06/05/1994 |
Fitzroy Bay, Horokiwi Quarries ltd (HORK) | PCN1289 M Frank | Lower Hutt City | 12/12/1993 |
Flat Point Beach (J558) | Manawtu Bot Soc News J Rapson | Carterton District | 05/09/2010 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Barrier Is (GTB) | Auck BSJ 57:83 EK Cameron | Auckland | 26/01/2002 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Haungatahua (Stony) river mouth (HAUN) | WAN190 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 22/07/2004 |
Hawkens Lagoon CA (HWKN) | PCN286 WAN207 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Henderson Point cliff walk (HENB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 26/04/2008 |
Herbertville Beach (HERB) | MT 53 M Thorsen | Tararua District | 15/01/2004 |
Herenga SR nr Ruatoria (HRNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/10/2004 |
Hicks Bay - East Cape coastline (HIKB) | APD 082 PCN547 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Hicks Bay Beach (HKSB) | MT 67 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 26/05/2004 |
Hicks Bay Beach (J634) | MT 67 M Thorsen K Ridell G Atkins | Gisborne District | 24/05/2004 |
Hicks Bay shore dunes (HCBS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 26/07/2009 |
Hikuai Beach (J447) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Hokianga district (Q932) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Hokio - Ohau River mouth along coast (HOKI) | APD 235 PCN695 AP Druce | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1964 |
Hot Water Beach - Pa WW (HWBP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 26/08/2006 |
Hotwater Beach Shore (HOTW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/07/1985 |
Island Bay shore (ISLB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wellington City | 05/06/1997 |
Jacksons Bay dunes (N end) (JACB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/09/2009 |
Kahangaro Is (Q994) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Kahurangi Point (J337) | TNZI (Boil) 12: 111-22 BH Macmillan & GI Collett | Tasman District | 01/03/1965 |
Kairakau Cliffs (KRKA) | PCN123 Wellington Bot Soc | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/04/1998 |
Kaitaia district 1865 (Q931) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Kapiti Is - northen tip (KAP1) | PCN1227 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 12/11/1962 |
Kapiti Is 1907 (KAP3) | PCN11225; AJHR 1907 C8 L Cockayne | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1907 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Kauaeranga Valley (KUAR) | APD 108 PCN573 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1967 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Kawau Pa His Res (Q96) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 15/08/1981 |
Kawerua area (5 km radius) (J26) | Tane 20: 116-124 DJ Court | Far North District | 01/01/1974 |
Kawetoto headland (J442) | Waikato Bot Soc News 31:12 J Butcher | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/03/2010 |
Kawetoto headland (KAWH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/12/2007 |
Kelly Forest & shores (J776) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Kiritihere Beach (Q511) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 03/04/2010 |
Kokorua, Whangamoa (KOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 04/09/1994 |
Lady Alice Is 1984 (J74) | Tane 30:251-273; 33:87-88 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Lake Kohangapiripiri - Baring Head (KOHA) | APD 127 PCN591 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Lake Wainamu (J67) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 17/07/2010 |
Lonely Bay track (both ends to beach) (J759) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Long Gully stream coastal mouth (LGS) | PCN1131 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 06/07/1985 |
Mahanga Beach dunes (J144) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 28/07/2010 |
Mahurangi East Regional Park - Lagoon Bay (MAHE) | Auck BSJ 6149 ME Young | Auckland | 18/02/2006 |
Mahurangi West Regional Park (MAHU) | Auck BSJ 60:12 ME Young | Auckland | 19/02/2005 |
Maitai Bay to Takini Pt (MAIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Makara Foreshore and estuary (MAK4) | PCN1191 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/01/1997 |
Makara Foreshore Res (MAK3) | PCN1141 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/01/1995 |
Makatu - Little Waihi (MAKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 27/05/2007 |
Mangawai Heads Shore (to WW) (MWHS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 12/07/2008 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Matakana Is N End (MTKN) | Rot BS News 19:24 WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/03/1990 |
Matarangi Spit tip (MATR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 06/03/2004 |
Matata Estuary from Kaituna mouth (MTTE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/02/2004 |
Matata WLM Res (R025) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Matawha Bluffs (Q712) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/08/1984 |
Mauku District (Pukekohe) 1901 (Q916) | TNZI 34:362 H Carse | Auckland | 02/09/1901 |
Maunganui Bluff shore (MUNC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 20/01/2006 |
Maungawhio Lagoon, Pukenui Beach & wetland (MAUG) | MT 2 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Mayor Is 1926 (Q416) | Trans NZI 1926: 34-36 HH Allan & KW Dalrymple | Hauraki District | 01/01/1926 |
Mayor Is 1926 (Q422) | NZJ Sci Tech B 8:204 B Sladden | Hauraki District | 12/12/1926 |
Mayor Is 1996 (MAYO) | DOC Rotorua internal report WB Shaw & D Hunt | Hauraki District | 31/05/1986 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
Medlands Beach (MEDL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Middletons Bay (MDDL) | WAN100 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 17/01/1997 |
Mimiwhangata (MIMI) | Auck BSJ 57:52 ME Young | Whangarei District | 28/03/2002 |
Mirimar Peninsula 1872 (Q917) | TNZI 5:349 J Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Moa Point (Hue Te Taka Penin) (HUET) | PCN1166 P Brownsey | Wellington City | 01/01/1983 |
Moa Point (MOAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wellington City | 05/06/1997 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Motuapao Is (J78) | Tane 34: 33-44 LJ Forester | Far North District | 28/09/1988 |
Motuhaua Lagoon (MTHL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2009 |
Motuihe Is (J128) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Motukawanui Is (J65) | Tane 25:101-107 AE Wright ex (DJ Court) | Far North District | 28/12/1980 |
Motuora Is excl planted spp. (MTO) | Auck BSJ 61:115 S Heiss-Dunlop & J Fillery | Auckland | 20/04/2006 |
Moturua Is (J54) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Moturua Is (Q219) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Motutapu Is (J127) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Mowhanau (Kaiiwi beach) (MWHA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 24/10/1988 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Percy (MPER) | APD 018 PCN483 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1960 |
Mt Rimutaka (RIMT) | APD 004 PCN470 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Muritai Sci Res (MURT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Murphys gums, Matata (MRPY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 14/06/2009 |
Muruwai Beach 1948 (Q864) | Tane 2: 22 N Butler | Auckland | 01/06/1948 |
New Chums Beach shore - to 3m from sand (NEWC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/06/2008 |
Nintey Mile Beach shore at Te Wakatehau Is (Q631) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape area 1865 (Q930) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
North Cape Peninsula (Mongonui northwards) (Q933) | TNZI 29:333 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Ocean Beach Dunes (J71) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 10/07/2010 |
Ohiwa sandspit (OHWS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2009 |
Ohope Rec Res (R038) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Okau Is (Q220) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Omarupotiki Beach shore (Q525) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/04/2010 |
Omokoroa WW (OMOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/05/2003 |
Oneke Spit (ONKE) | PCN265 T Silbery & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 14/02/2000 |
Onemana shore dunes (J355) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2010 |
Opera (Te Rehutae) Point (OPER) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/08/2009 |
Opera Point (Q688) | DOC Waikato NCM | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/06/1985 |
Opito Bay Shore (northern) (J660) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/07/2011 |
Opoutana dunes (J145) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 28/07/2010 |
Opoutere beach sandy shore (Q471) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 25/01/2010 |
Opunake Coast (OPUN) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Orokawa block Orokawa SR (J679) | NC Miller | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/11/1983 |
Orongo wetland (ORON) | MT 22 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/11/2002 |
Orongorongo River mouth - Windy Point coast (ORNO) | PCN871 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 16/02/1994 |
Oruaiti Bay shore - camp end (ORAU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 26/07/2009 |
Otama Beach Kaituna (OTAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 05/07/1995 |
Otamarakau-Whakatane dune systems (THOR) | Rot BS News 11:29 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 12/11/1987 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Owhiro Bay - Red Rocks shores (OWHI) | PCN1102 D McQueen & M Macdonald | Wellington City | 01/01/1977 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (southern to Rerewhakaaiti R) (PAHS) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Paku - Ocean WW -Tairua (PAKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2005 |
Papamoa Dunes (PAPD) | Rot BS News 31:12 P Cashmore | Tauranga City | 05/07/1998 |
Papamoa shore reserve - the Palms (PAP1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 20/10/2006 |
Paraparahi Pt Rec Res (Q228) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Patarau-Waikaki shore (PATS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 11/04/2009 |
Piripai Spit - Whakatane River mouth (PIRI) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore | Whakatane District | 12/07/2007 |
Poranagahu coast to Blackhead Point (PRNG) | APD 145 PCN608 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/04/1975 |
Porangahau Beach (PARO) | MT 54 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 15/01/2004 |
Port Waikato Rec Res and assoc reserves (Q886) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Shinner | Waikato District | 04/04/1985 |
Pouawa Lagoon (POUA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Pouto - North Head Kaipara (POUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaipara District | 01/01/2001 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeariki Beach (J451) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (PKAR) | APD 059 PCN526 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Pukearuhe, White Cliffs (Mihi-Tongaporu) (W110) | PCN383 WAN110 CC Ogle & AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 10/06/1998 |
Pukerua Bay cliffs, coastal 1980 (PUK9) | PCN1029 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 31/07/1990 |
Putangirua Str Palliser (PUTA) | APD 005 PCN507 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Rangiputa shore to Raupo Rocks (RGIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Rangitikei mouth estuary island swamps (TNGI) | WAN219 CC Ogle | Manawatu District | 25/05/2006 |
Rarangi fossil beaches and dune wetlands (RARA) | APD 273 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Rarangi to Whites Bay (WHIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Rarangi to Whites Bluff (WHIB) | APD 279 PCN735 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/01/1986 |
Rarawa Beach dunes (RARW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 26/04/2008 |
Rimariki and adjacent islands and stacks (J83) | Tane 36:15-26 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 24/11/1981 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rurima Is (RURI) | DOC Rotorua A Wright; P Cashmore & S Crump | Whakatane District | 04/10/1983 |
Santoft - dunes (SNTD) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/07/1987 |
Sinclair Head (SINC) | APD 003 PCN469 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Sinclair Head to quarries at Owhiro Bay - coast (SINO) | PCN1065 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 17/03/1962 |
South Mole - carpark (MOL2) | WAN212 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 12/09/2006 |
South Mole - Kaitoke Str (SMOL) | WAN212 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 12/02/2004 |
Stephensons (Mahinepua) Is 1865 (Q928) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Taipare Bay (TAIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/1999 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangimoana salt marshes (TNGE) | PCN854 CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 02/10/1976 |
Tapaparoroa Cove shore (Q524) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/04/2010 |
Tarahake Cliffs - Earnest Reeves Reserve (TOLB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 27/06/2007 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Taumaihi Is (TAUM) | Rot BS News 23:26 WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Tauranga City | 13/04/1991 |
Tauranga Harbour (R070) | DOC Rotorua, RBS 19 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1990 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Tawharanui RP Eco trial - coastal (TAW2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 03/06/2005 |
Te Ananui Beach shore (Q522) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/04/2010 |
Te Ananui Beach track- Whangamata (TEAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/01/2003 |
Te Arai Point-Eyres Pt (TEAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 10/07/2008 |
Te Kopahu quarry - threatened plants (TKOP) | PCN824 PJ deLange | Wellington City | 01/01/1988 |
Te Ngaio Beach (J446) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Te Wakatehaua (Bluff) Is (TEWA) | Auck BSJ 51:54 PJ deLange | Far North District | 12/10/1990 |
Te Wakatehaua Is (Maunganui Is) (Q630) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Thames Goldfields (Waikawau-Kaeuranga) (Q970) | TNZI 13:370; 16: 85 T Kirk; J Adams | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Thornton Dunes (J673) | Rot BS News 55:34 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 23/05/2011 |
Thornton WLM Res (R067) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/07/1991 |
Tirohanga Str mouth (J448) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Tokarau Beach Awapoko mouth area (Busby) (TOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 09/04/2007 |
Tokomaru Bay - Shore (TKMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/04/2007 |
Turakina Beach (TRKI) | PCN620 WAN25, APD 157 AP Druce; CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1967 |
Turakirae Sci Res (TURK) | PCN1370 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 30/12/1983 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Uawa Spit - S end (J765) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/09/2011 |
Uretara Is SR (R076) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 01/01/1988 |
Ureti Point dune system (URUP) | PCN934 A Townsend | Masterton District | 01/01/1997 |
Urupukapuka Is (J53) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright; RE Beever | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Urupukapuka Is (Q218) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Waewaetorea (J56) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/11/1980 |
Wahieroa Dunes & kanuka - Thornton (WAI1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/11/2004 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waihau Bay (WHAU) | MT 14 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 21/09/2002 |
Waikane Estuary (WKNE) | PCN1361 MC Wassilieff | Kapiti Coast District | 12/09/1983 |
Waikawa Beach (WKAW) | PCN854 CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Horowhenua District | 04/03/1972 |
Waikawau Beach Te Kuiti (WAKW) | APD 023 PCN488 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 12/05/1972 |
Waikawau Farm Park shore and estuary (WAIW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/01/2003 |
Wainiuomata River mouth to Pencarrow - coast (WNPC) | PCN870 L Clarke & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 15/11/1993 |
Waionui Inlet Bombing Range (BOMB) | Auck BSJ 60:17 EK Cameron | Auckland | 19/03/2005 |
Waionui Inlet S Kaipara (SKAI) | Auck BSJ 57:88 EK Cameron & PJ Bellingham | Auckland | 01/07/1993 |
Waiotahi beach (only) east of Ohiwa motor camp (WAI4) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2009 |
Waiotahi Spit SR (WAOT) | Rot BS News 36:57 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 12/03/2001 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Wairakaia Beach (excl plantings) (J450) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Wairau Diversion (WROD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Waitakere Ra (Q605) | CE RO Gardner | Auckland | 01/01/1982 |
Waitotara River mouth coast north (WTT1) | PCN285 WAN7 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Waitotara to Snapper Rock east of Waiinu (WSNA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 11/05/1977 |
Waiuku forest and Dunes (Q217) | Auck BSJ: 64:12 T Asplin | Waikato District | 15/11/2008 |
Walker Is, Ranganunu Harb (WALK) | Auck BSJ 48:19 PJ deLange & GM Crowcroft | Far North District | 26/02/1993 |
Wangawehi Conservation Res (WANC) | MT 1 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Weld Cone (WELD) | AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Wellington Coast (WELT) | PCN814 Freegard & Weeber | Wellington City | 01/01/1986 |
Wellington Coast - (Paekakariki-Te Kaukau) (WELC) | APD 118 PCN582 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whakamahi Lagoon, Wairoa River (WHMH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 26/04/2007 |
Whakanewha Waiheke (WHKN) | Auck BSJ 57:340 MD Wilcox et al | Auckland | 17/11/2002 |
Whale Bay (Q841) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whale Is (Moutohora) WLM Res (R085) | DOC Sci Pap 9; Tane 32:17 CC Ogle | Whakatane District | 05/01/1985 |
Whangaehu-Turakina mouth dunes (WHNT) | PCN296 WAN17 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp; J Campbell | Rangitikei District | 01/04/1990 |
Whangakopikopiko (Tern) Is, Ohiwa (R086) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel; PJ deLange & JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 01/01/1999 |
Whangamoa Head, North (Kokorua) (WHA) | APD 241 PCN701 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Whangamoa saddle ultramafic (D241) | APD 240 PCN700 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/05/1983 |
Whangaparaoa Bay Dunes (J625) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs E Miller & P Cashmore | Opotiki District | 02/01/2010 |
Whangapoua estuary and dunes (WPOD) | Spreadsheet Wellington Bot Soc | Auckland | 03/02/2008 |
Whangapoua wetland and dunes G. Barrier (WPOA) | Auck BSJ 54:65 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1995 |
Whangarae Bay, Croisilles (WNGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 21/11/1998 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangaruru N Head SR Coast track (Q233) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Whangawehi Historic Res (WWHR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Whatipu Sands (WHPS) | Auck BSJ 43:9 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/11/1987 |
Whatupuke Is Cavalli Is (J18) | Tane 25:61-100; AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Wheuakura River coast south to Waipipi (WHNA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 24/12/1978 |
Whiritoa South end cliffs (WHRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2004 |
Whitecliffs Shore (WHCB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 16/12/2005 |
Whites beach, N Piha (FISR) | Auck BSJ 51:16 EK Cameron | Auckland | 09/11/1995 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |