Search plant lists
Species: Digitalis purpurea
Results map
(1321 results)
Results listing
(1321 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
34 Ariki Avenue, Gamble property, Otatara (613B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 17/10/1999 |
A Frame Hut Track - Ruahines (AFRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 22/12/2002 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Acacia Downs (Groundwater) (J701) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 17/01/2003 |
Addenbrooke/Deans, Crk Road, Mangamahu (ADDN) | PCN302 WAN23 CC Ogle and B Halsey | Whanganui District | 16/10/1990 |
Ahimanawa - podocarp beech hardwood forest (J377) | N Singers NJ Singers C Speedy | Hastings District | 01/03/2004 |
Ahora SR (Q147) | E Taranaki SR MA Benson & D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 31/01/1984 |
Ahoroa SR (Q32) | E Taranaki SR M Bayfield D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 31/01/1984 |
Ahu Ahu valley confluence to Ohu (AHU2) | PCN330 WAN53 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 30/10/1993 |
Akapatiki Flat (Harbour Cone and adjacent areas) (Q389) | Doc Otago OTA72 D Lyttle M Thorsen & M Parker | Dunedin City | 12/12/2007 |
Albury Park (J723) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 20/12/2003 |
Alpine Garden -Cobb Valley (ALPG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2004 |
Amani - 464 Lockington Rd (AMAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/05/2008 |
Anakiwa-Davis Bay QC WW (ANKW) | G Jane & Nelson Bot Socl | Marlborough District | 19/03/2000 |
Anakoha (ANAK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Anapai-Mutton Cove (ANAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2008 |
Anderson Park (533B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/01/2004 |
Andersons Bush - Invercargill (ANDE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 10/01/2005 |
Anini (J429) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/05/2001 |
Anita Bay, weed list (46B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Aorangi SR (Q148) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | Ruapehu District | 14/09/1983 |
Aorere Caves (AORC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 09/08/1993 |
Aorere Caves limestone (AORL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
Aotuhia Quarry Conservation Covenant (AOTU) | PCN447 WAN179 J Clarkson | Stratford District | 17/07/2003 |
Apple Tree Rd - Double Falls junction (Q516) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 05/04/2010 |
Appleton, Pig valley (PIGA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/08/1994 |
Araheke SR (ARAE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 19/12/2005 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Arapere SR (Q146) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 25/01/1984 |
Arataki Nature Trail (Q604) | CE EK Cameron | Auckland | 11/11/1974 |
Aratoro SR (Q149) | E Taranaki SR MR Benson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 30/11/1981 |
Arawa Wetlands (R001) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel; JF Hobs P Cashmore G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1989 |
Archerfield (Merhtens) (J696) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Argyle Station (B83) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Arlie Rd Kerehanga Bay (ARLI) | PCN795 I Gabites | Porirua City | 01/01/1995 |
Arnold River SR (upper) (ARND) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Arnold River Walk (ARNL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 23/02/2002 |
Arohaki Lagoon (ARAH) | G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs;PJ deLange G Boyt | Whakatane District | 05/03/2005 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Asbestos Walk - Cobb- to Gabbro Ck (ASBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 22/01/1998 |
Ashburton adventives 1903 (Q965) | TNZI 36:203 WW Smith | Ashburton District | 04/11/1903 |
Ashton Fitchett Dr, 48 (W& S Tervit) Brooklyn (ASHT) | PCN203 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 09/11/1997 |
Askews Hill (ASKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/1999 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Atiu (Middle Is) - Mercury Group (Q747) | Jornal Royal Soc NZ 20:331-341 EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 21/01/1983 |
Auckland adventives 1868 (Q818) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Awa Awa Rata Res Mt Hutt Saddle track (AWAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 01/01/2005 |
Awa Te Take Pa SR &HR (Q85) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 25/09/1980 |
Awahou SR (Q151) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 05/05/1982 |
Awakeri Cons Area (R002) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1994 |
Awakiki Bush SR (AWKK) | RB Allen; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 12/10/2000 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Back Rd - Horseshoe Bay (BACK) | G Jane R Lewington | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Back Valley area (949B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Baigents Bush (BAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Bald Knob Ridge (BALK) | APD 314 PCN766 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1989 |
Baldock's Clearing (BLDK) | PCN399 WAN126 A Dijkgraaf J Campbell & M Gebitsky | Whanganui District | 07/02/2000 |
Baldy (Mt) indurated limestones (BLDY) | APD 303(pt) PCN1115 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/08/1982 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Banks Rd -Orangi-Kapua Rd, Northlands (BANR) | PCN164 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 28/06/1996 |
Bannock Burn sluicings (BANN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 02/12/2009 |
Barnetts Bush New Plymouth (BARE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/12/2005 |
Barrycloughs "B" Covenant (BARB) | WAN205 T Rawlence & D Worthy | South Taranaki District | 26/07/2006 |
Baton River valley Track (BATR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Bay of Many Coves SR (BOMC) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Beautiful Valley (Dalrymple) (J724) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 18/12/2002 |
Belbird Bush - Short (15 min) loop (BLBL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Bellbird SR (BELL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Bellbird Walk Lake Mahinapua (BELB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 14/01/2006 |
Belvedere Rd bush (RF&B) (BELV) | APD 009 PCN474 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/03/1969 |
Ben Bolt, Otapiri Gorge (225B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1988 |
Ben Lomond SR (Q35) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/11/1975 |
Beukes QEII (BEU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1991 |
Big Bay SR (BIGB) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Big River-Waiuta Road (BIGR) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/04/1995 |
Birch SR (Q252) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 22/10/2009 |
Black Gully (869B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/01/1989 |
Black Gully track - forest (BLAG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 21/01/2009 |
Blackmount Station (842B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/07/1998 |
Blackmount Station - McKercher Str (BLKM) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 02/01/2001 |
Blackwater River General, Mangles (9) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Tasman District | 04/11/2006 |
Blake Rd - Rances Forest (629B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 21/12/2004 |
Blue Duck (BLUE) | South Marlborough SR P Williams & Nelson Bot Soc; Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 22/10/1990 |
Blue Mountain tops (870B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/03/2004 |
Blue Mountains (BLMM) | Otago Bot Soc M Heads; AFM Mark | Clutha District | 01/01/1985 |
Blue Rata SR (Q86) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/10/1980 |
Bluff Harbour Is (190B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1991 |
Blumine (Oruwairua) Is (J148) | Mauri Ora In Conner MN Powelsend & AJ Conner | Marlborough District | 09/11/1978 |
Blumine Is (BLUM) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/2000 |
Bobs Cove - Twelve Mile Bush (Q418) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Bobs Cove, Queenstown (383B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/08/1991 |
Bobs Knob SR (BOBS) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/02/1982 |
Borland Lodge Nature Walk (BLNW) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 07/01/2001 |
Botanical Hill (BOTH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Nelson City | 08/10/1994 |
Boulder Creek -Hope (BOUC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1997 |
Boulderfield scrub - Kingston (J543) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 20/01/2011 |
Bowen Falls Milford (3B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Boyd Creek to Dunton Stream (Upukeroroa Track) (J472) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Branch Base riverbed (BRAB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/12/1996 |
Bregman WLM Res (R004) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/06/1991 |
Brereton, Ngatimoti (BRER) | L Moran | Tasman District | 16/08/1993 |
Bridal Veil Falls Walk (BRID) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 13/05/2008 |
Broken River Ski Area from gate - Craigieburn (BKNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 27/12/2003 |
Brook Reservoir Walk (BROK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/10/1997 |
Brothers Rd (J702) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 13/01/2003 |
Bull Creek (lower) (Q348) | DOC Otago OTA80 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 16/01/2005 |
Bull Creek SR (BULL) | Otago BS News 55:20 B Curnow | Clutha District | 23/08/2008 |
Burns Park SR (Signal Hill) (Q37) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 29/06/1976 |
Bush Farm Raincliff - Kahahu (BUSF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 05/12/1997 |
Bushy Point CA - eastern (662B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/08/2008 |
Bushy Point CA (661B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Bushy Point CA - southern (B348) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/05/2005 |
Cable Bay Walkway (CABW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 14/06/1995 |
Caithness PL (Q377) | DOC Otago OTA11 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2005 |
Cambrian Hills PL (Q375) | DOC Otago OTA9 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 19/12/2005 |
Camelback -Kokatahi - Basic waterfall (CAMM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Camp-Big Bays QCWW (BIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 10/12/1994 |
Cannibal Cove SR (CANC) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/06/1983 |
Cannons Crk "The Vines" (CANN) | PCN811 M Bellingham | Porirua City | 01/04/2000 |
Cape Barrier (CAPB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Cape Lambert (CAPL) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 12/02/1983 |
Cape Turakirae (CAPT) | NZJ Bot 13: PCN931 R Bagnall | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Cape Turakirae beaches (J115) | NZJ Bot 14: 367-424 PN Johnson | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Carew Falls Walk (Q271) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Carluke SR, Rai Valley (CARL) | APD 276 PCN732 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Carnival Park - Pahiatua (Q19) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 03/11/2008 |
Carrington Rd Te Maketu Str (CARI) | PCN386 WAN113 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp; CC Ogle A Dijkgraaf et | New Plymouth District | 01/01/2000 |
Cashes Bush CA (CSHS) | MT 17 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 06/11/2002 |
Cashmores clearing via Wharawhara Str (CASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 16/12/2000 |
Casle Rock track and summit (Q671) | DOC Waikato J Smith-Dodsworth; RBS, SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/09/1985 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Castle Rock (CASR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/1997 |
Cathedral Cove (CATH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/07/1999 |
Catlins River walk (768B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/04/2004 |
Catlins River Walk (CATL) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 10/01/2007 |
Catlins River Walk - Shaw to Franks Stream (Q314) | DOC Otago OTA29 BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Catlins River Walk - Tawanui to Franks Creek (765B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/03/2004 |
Cemetery Bush (CEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 06/02/1995 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Centre Is dunes (B320) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Chaffeys Hut to tentcamp (CHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Charleston shores Joyce Bay-Doctor Bay (CHRL) | D Norton 40 D Norton | Buller District | 14/09/1992 |
Charming Creek WW to tunnel (CHRM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Chaslands (CHSL) | Otago BS | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Chasm Creek WW (CHAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/01/2008 |
Chasm Walk (J527) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 06/01/2011 |
Cherry Tree Crk (CHER) | PCN 1002 A Townsend | South Wairarapa District | 28/11/1996 |
Chisnall Stanley Brook (CHIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/08/1994 |
Chrystal Falls Waipouri power station (CHRF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 17/02/2003 |
Claremont Bush SR (CLRM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 29/01/2009 |
Clarke River Bush (G Upson) (Q18) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/2008 |
Claude Stream & Hoggs Hill (CLAD) | Auck BSJ 60:107 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/05/2006 |
Clutha Valley (below Beaumont) (884B) | PN Johnson | Clutha District | |
Coal Island (428B) | BD Rance & GM Rogers | Southland District | 25/05/2005 |
Coal Pit Reserve (COAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Coalbrookdale WW Denniston (CBDW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb Valley to Chaffeys hut (COBV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Colebaker SR (Q846) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 16/01/1985 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Collyns Forest Park QEII (COLY) | PCN237 & 106 ;1339 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 29/10/1998 |
Colonial Knob SR (COL2) | PCN1340 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Colonial Knob SR (COLK) | PCN1341 CC Ogle R Craw & J Coulter | Porirua City | 28/09/1979 |
Comarty, Kisbee Bay, Preservation Inlet, weeds (513B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Conical Hill Railway Tunnel (211B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/10/2010 |
Corbett Lake SR (Q89) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 25/09/1980 |
Coromandel WW Stony-Fletchers Bay (CORO) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1988 |
Coronet Peak PL (Q373) | DOC Otago OTA7 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/11/2004 |
Coronet Peak ski area (CORP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/01/2001 |
Cowin Spur Track (COWS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/02/1999 |
Cowling Kauri Plantation (COWL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 17/05/2005 |
Coxheads Covenant (Q139) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 08/10/1981 |
Craigmore crags (R & J Elworthy) (J721) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 11/02/2003 |
Crail Bay Historic Res (CBHR) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 25/02/1982 |
Crane Creek Track and Mt Newcome etc (CRAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Croesus Track - Barrytown to Mt Ryall, bush section (Q431) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 22/12/2009 |
Crooked River SR (CROO) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Crow-Slippery Ck (CROW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/02/1995 |
Croydon Bush (237B) | Biol Surv REs DSIR | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush - East Peak (255B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 03/07/2004 |
Croydon Bush - Whiskey Gully Hidden Valley area (239B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 21/01/2007 |
Crystal Walk Shotover River (CRYS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/1998 |
Cullen Point loop track (CULL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/2005 |
D McNeil's QEII - Te Aroha (J465) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 04/12/2010 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
D'Urville Road from Attempt Hill (DURS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 03/04/1999 |
Dagnum Farm (DAGN) | CBSJ, DN28 D Norton & J Lord | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1992 |
Danseys Pass (DANS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 26/02/2000 |
Danseys Pass - lower (J534) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 11/01/2011 |
Danseys Rd alongside Tarukenga SR (DNSY) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 02/08/2009 |
Danseys Rd Tarukenga SR, Mamaku (R006) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson DR King; J Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Deadmans Track - Rangiwahia (DEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 09/04/2005 |
Deans Bush - Pakuratahi estate (DNSB) | PCN173 AP & H Druce BJ Mitcalfe | Upper Hutt City | 05/03/1998 |
Deep Cove - Wilmot Pass- West Arm (138B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Deep Cove weeds (143B) | CJ West | Southland District | 12/11/1992 |
Deer Flat (J518) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Deerford Track to Shorts track (DESH) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 21/03/2008 |
Delaware Bay North Coast (K30) | NBS, C Jones | Nelson City | 17/09/2000 |
Denniston (Coal) (DENN) | APD 208 PCN669 AP Druce | Buller District | 08/04/1996 |
Dentons Bush (DTN) | PCN 1262 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 18/07/1996 |
Devils Staircase Bluffs (J544) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 20/01/2011 |
Devils Thumb (DEVT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1989 |
Dick Roberts, Todds (DICR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/12/1989 |
Dickies Flat upriver to first crossing (DICK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 02/11/2006 |
Dieffenbach Point (DEIF) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 11/03/1983 |
Dip Flat -cableway (DIPF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/12/1997 |
Dome Walkway from SH1 (DOME) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 23/07/1999 |
Doneraille Park, Hangaroa River (DONR) | MT 9 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 08/08/2002 |
Donlin Rd swamp (DNLS) | PCN1031 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 02/12/1973 |
Doubles from Zig-zag track (DOUB) | C Jones & Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 19/09/2004 |
Dowdeswell forest, Blueskin Road (DODS) | PCN457 WAN192 D Ravine; A Dijkgraaf; CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 01/01/1975 |
Druggans Dam -Aorere Goldfields (Q26) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/04/2009 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
Dun Mountain lower slopes -Maitai (DUNL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 16/05/1998 |
Dunsdale, Hokonui/Hedgehope (DUND) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Duppa (DUPP) | Nelson Bot Soc | Nelson City | 05/02/1990 |
Eans Crossing (Evans) (J713) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 28/01/2003 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Branch Eglinton River Flats to Mirror Lakes Creek (931B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
Eastern Tongariro forest (J374) | N Singers R Whyman; NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/09/2001 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Eldon Coates SR (ELDO) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Elfin Forest (ELF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 02/04/1994 |
Elie Bay SR (ELIE) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 25/02/1982 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Emily falls Peel Forest (EMIL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 27/02/2000 |
Enchanted Lookout -Partriarc Rd (ENCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1989 |
Enchanted Stream (ENCH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1996 |
Endean Rd (north block) (Q494) | JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 14/03/2010 |
Endeavour Inlet road (Q3) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 20/10/2000 |
Endeavour Inlet SR (ENDI) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Estuary Westport - Karamea side (WESP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/10/1997 |
Evansdale Glen SR (Q41) | Otago SR OTA49 RB Allen | Dunedin City | 17/09/1975 |
Everett Park SR (Q90) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 21/10/1980 |
Eves Valley SR (EVES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1989 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 2003 (EYRW) | CE Ecroyd | Waimakariri District | 01/01/2002 |
Faulkners Bush (FAL) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 12/08/1989 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Fernglen QEII Covenant (was Claydons) (19) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 17/08/2008 |
Fernhill track (FRNH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Flagpole Hill bush (FLGP) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Flagstaff covenant (lower portion) (366B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/04/2008 |
Flat Top Hill Cons Area (FLAT) | DOC Otago DOC | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Fletcher Bay-Stony Bay loop (FLEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 26/01/2003 |
Forest beside the Clutha River opp Tuapeka SR (883B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 17/01/1989 |
Fort Galtea Wetland (R007) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Fosbender Park - track to Kilnock Bush (FOSB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2008 |
Four Brothers SR (Q848) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 16/11/1984 |
Four Sisters - Waipoua (FOUR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 27/01/2006 |
French Pass Light house Track (FPLI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/04/1999 |
Fyffe Gorge (Mt Owen) (FYFG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/02/1999 |
Fyffe Palmer SR (FYPA) | South Marlborough SR P Williams; G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 01/08/1980 |
Gamma Foundation Res (J719) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/12/2002 |
Garden Mound - Pt William coast track (PTWI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/2007 |
Garvey Creek Coal Mine (GARV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1995 |
Giles Creek (GILE) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/05/1995 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenburnie SR (873B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 01/03/2001 |
Glenburnie SR (Q43) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 26/10/1977 |
Glencoe SR (J470) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 22/12/2010 |
Glenure & Glenure Private Scenic Reserve (B306) | Biol Surv REs DSIR | Southland District | |
Glenure SR (256B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Goat Bay- Abel Tasman coast (GOAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/08/1998 |
Gollans Valley (GOLL) | PCN119 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1996 |
Goodwin Bay SR (GOOW) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1973 |
Goose Bay-Omihi (GOOS) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/06/1980 |
Gordons Knob (GORD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1990 |
Gorge Creek Abel Tasman (GORG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/11/1997 |
Goulter Bay SR (GOUB) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/02/1982 |
Governors Bush, Mt Cook NP (GOVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 29/12/2001 |
Grampians - Kahikatea-matai-fuschia Walk (GRAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 20/10/1997 |
Grannys Track, Waimana (UR04) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/09/1983 |
Grant/Chattfield QEII covenant, Lora Gorge (257B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 22/10/2009 |
Greville Harb (Durv) (GREV) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Greyneys Walk (Q454) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Selwyn District | 06/01/2010 |
Grove Bush - Hanning property, (552B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/01/2001 |
Grove SR (GROV) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 20/07/1974 |
Gun emplacement walk -Greymouth (Q278) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Gunns Bush loop track (GUNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Gunns Bush, Waimate (GUNN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1986 |
Hackett A & B (HAKE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/04/1989 |
Haha RAP NA11 (HAHA) | MT 49 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 28/11/2003 |
Hakaramata Kauri Walk (Q521) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 28/03/2010 |
Hamaurana bush (J675) | Rot BS News 55:47 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/06/2010 |
Hamilton River (HAMI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/02/1998 |
Hamish Brown QEII (BRO) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/08/1991 |
Hangaroa bush remnant on Pehiri Rd (PEHI) | MT 13 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/09/2002 |
Hangaroa SR (HGRA) | MT 21 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/11/2002 |
Hanging Rock (Gould) (J712) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2002 |
Happy Valley - Cable Bay (HAPY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/07/1998 |
Happy Valley PL (Q385) | DOC Otago OTA21 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 05/12/2005 |
Hapu SR (Q152) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 16/10/1981 |
Hapuakohe Ra - Ngarua Str track segment (HAP1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 19/06/2005 |
Hapuakoke Ra WW (North Rd) Bushedge to first paddocks (Q28) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 05/09/2009 |
Harwoods Hole (HARW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/02/1990 |
Hauroko Burn (461B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Hautapu SR (HAUS) | PCN390 WAN117 CC Ogle G La Cock & H Dorrian | Rangitikei District | 17/12/1999 |
Hauturu - Waitoma Area (Q764) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 24/07/1982 |
Hauturu Trig via 6 foot track (HUTU) | Auck BSJ 58:8 Auckland Bot Soc | Far North District | 27/01/2003 |
Hazelwood Block, Wrights Hill (HAZ) | PCN121 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/10/1996 |
Hemi Matenga Memorial Park (HEMM) | PCN1305 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 21/12/1983 |
Henderson Tram - northern (HENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 10/02/2002 |
Herangi Ra, Mt Maungamangero (HERA) | APD 044 PCN511 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Herekawe SR (Q153) | E Taranaki SR BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 16/09/1983 |
Herepai Hut and tops (HERE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 20/12/2002 |
Herepuru Rd loop (Q532) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 09/05/2010 |
Heritage Hut - Cumberland Str (HHIG) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 22/03/2008 |
Heritage Hut - Iron Gate Gorge to drop (HERG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 21/03/2008 |
Heritage Hut from FP park boundary (HERI) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 21/03/2008 |
Hidden Gorge SR - Belk Rd south (J456) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/11/2010 |
Hidden Lakes QEII, Ngatui (B & D Abraham) (HIDD) | PCN122 Wellington Bot Soc | Masterton District | 07/04/1996 |
High Ridge QEII (R & J Stott) (HIGH) | PCN191 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe P Enright et al | Porirua City | 25/03/2000 |
Hikurangi Ra Ruahine (HKRG) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Hikurangi Range - Ruahines (HKRA) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Hillcrest cemetery wild areas (Q402) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
Hinahina Cove SR (HINA) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Hine Rae SR (HINR) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 01/01/1989 |
Hinetai Hops bush (HINE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/08/1994 |
Hinewai Trust (HINW) | CBSJ 22:18 H Wilson | Christchurch City | 05/03/1988 |
Hira - Pukatea Track (13) | NBS Cathy Jones C Jones | Nelson City | 16/09/2007 |
Hira - Rifle Range Ck - lower (RIFL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 24/10/1997 |
Hokitika Gorge down river track (Q264) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 28/10/2009 |
Holdaway SR (HLW) | PCN1312 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 10/09/1983 |
Hollow Hill SR (Q641) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/09/1984 |
Hollyford Valley - Falls hut (HOLY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/04/1998 |
Honeymoon Bay, Lake Rotoiti (HONE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 02/11/2002 |
Hongi's Track (HONG) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1988 |
Hook Bush (HOOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1987 |
Hook Bush QEII (HOOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Hooker Glacier Walk (HUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 30/12/2001 |
Hope Hill SR (Q306) | DOC Otago OTA34 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 04/09/2002 |
Hori Bay (HORI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 01/01/1990 |
Hormunga block Orokawa SR (J678) | NC Miller | Hauraki District | 01/11/1983 |
Horomanga Str Galatea (UR22) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 16/09/1983 |
Hough saddle to Mt Patriarc (John Reid tops)excl calc areas (GOMF) | APD 225 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1996 |
Howard River flats (HOWA) | APD 300 PCN754 AP Druce et al | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Howard River Flats (lower) (HOWL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/1997 |
Howdens Bush SR (HOWD) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Huioteko SR (Q154) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 01/11/2008 |
Hukapapa CA (J394) | N Singers RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 21/03/2001 |
Hukutaia Domain (Q401) | M Heginbotham | Opotiki District | 01/01/1974 |
Huntleigh Park, Crofton Down (HUNT) | PCN1346 S Myers; P Enright O John & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 01/01/1985 |
Hunua Ra (J27) | Tane 5: 56-60. J Edwards & R Bieleski | Waikato District | 01/01/1952 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Huthnance SR (Q92) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 24/07/1980 |
Hydro Road to near Otipi trig (Q485) | RBS News 54:38 G Jane & G Donaghy; JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 21/10/2010 |
Ian Allan SR (Q93) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 09/09/1980 |
Ianthe Forest Mystery Hills (MYST) | CBSJ 28:60 D Norton | Westland District | 03/05/1998 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, adventives (INTE) | PCN816 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/04/1982 |
Ironstone Ck schist areas (IRON) | APD 321 PCN773 AP Druce P Williams & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 12/02/1991 |
Islay Downs PL (Q346) | DOC Otago OTA78 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 08/05/2003 |
Ivy Russel Reserve, Winton (559B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/01/2004 |
Iwituaroa SR -Houhou Pt (IWIT) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 13/01/1982 |
J & B Richards, Matua (JRIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 15/03/1993 |
Jacks Bush (JACK) | ME Young & L Forester et al | Far North District | 09/11/1985 |
Jenkins Hill from Marsden intake (JENK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 08/11/1997 |
Jim Barnet SR - Putaruru (JIMB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 03/06/2006 |
John Coull Hut area (Q626) | DOC Wanganui A Dijksgraaf | Ruapehu District | 10/12/2001 |
John Reid tops excl Sodom, Gomorrah, Baldy (F225) | APD 225 PCN685 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1974 |
Johnson property, Dunsdale (261B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 05/05/2006 |
Jones Crk WW - Ross (JONC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 10/01/1998 |
Jordan Stream SR (JORD) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/11/1980 |
Kaharoa CA (KAHR) | Rot BS News 24:21 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al; Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 01/01/1985 |
Kaharoa kokako area (KAHK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 14/06/2003 |
Kahikatea SR (KAIK) | Marlborough Sounds SR R Buxton & G Walls; G Jane | Marlborough District | 07/08/1982 |
Kahuwera SR (Q155) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 05/12/1983 |
Kaikorai Valley SR (Q48) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 24/06/1975 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaipawa Track from Whangapoua Rd (KPWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 24/09/2005 |
Kaipawa Track: Tokatea-Whangapoa Rds (KIPW) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/06/1985 |
Kaipua Str (Tony Hirst) (KPUA) | PCN319 WAN40 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 13/11/1991 |
Kaipupu Point SR (KAIP) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 28/04/1982 |
Kairakau Cliffs (KRKA) | PCN123 Wellington Bot Soc | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/04/1998 |
Kaitaia WW from Diggers Rd (2 km) (KAWW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 28/04/2008 |
Kaitaringa SR (Q156) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 14/12/1993 |
Kaitawa SR (also pt Mangone WW) (KTWA) | PCN1213 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 01/10/1983 |
Kaitawa village roadsides (Q490) | G Jane & S Crump | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaitawa walk Tuai Cons Area (Q489) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 08/03/2010 |
Kaiteriteri SR (KAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/08/1989 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 1 (KTK1) | PCN135 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 03/07/2000 |
Kaitoke Reservior remnant 2 (KTK2) | PCN136 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne et al | Upper Hutt City | 04/07/2002 |
Kaitoke Ridge Track to Te Marua Lakes (KTKR) | PCN 77 P Enright; O John; Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 06/08/2005 |
Kaituna track (KAIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 30/01/1995 |
Kaiuma and Paradise Bay SRs (KAIU) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 18/02/1982 |
Kaka Hill, Rainy River (K32) | NBS trip C Jones | Tasman District | 16/01/2011 |
Kakapiko Bush Whaka forest (KAKP) | Rot BS News 48:10 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore; M Smale | Rotorua District | 17/09/2006 |
Kakapotahi River mouth beach and wetlands (Q266) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 29/10/2009 |
Kakepuku SR (KAKE) | ABS News40:28-30; RBS News6:9 A Wright; BR Boase | Waipa District | 16/04/1985 |
Kakepuku SR extension 1995 (Q907) | RM Irving | Waipa District | 01/08/1995 |
Kaniwhanwha SR (Q854) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinnner | Waipa District | 31/10/1984 |
Kapenga swamp lease (Q587) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 RM Irving; JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/04/1992 |
Kapoors Rd toTaurewa (Blue Hill) (J390) | N Singers S Beadel, NJ Singers & J Bibby | Ruapehu District | 09/12/1999 |
Kapoors Rd weltand - Tongariro forest (KAPW) | Rot BS News 27:12 SM Beadel WB Shaw et al | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Kapuha SR (Q157) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 11/02/1982 |
Karaka Point (KARK) | Marlborough Sounds SR S Schele & G Walls | Marlborough District | 23/04/1993 |
Karakariki SR (Q855) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinnner | Waikato District | 29/11/1984 |
Karakariki Track (J141) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 25/07/2010 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karamu SR (Q852) | DOC Waikato SR Report BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 01/11/1984 |
Karamuramu Is (KRMU) | Auck BSJ 62:146 A Wright; EK Cameron | Auckland | 06/03/1982 |
Karioi forest Cmp 2A - cabbage tree wetland (J396) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp 9C - Railway Rd wetlands (J406) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp21 - Swamp Road wetlands (J411) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp74&78 - Makahikatoa Stream (J421) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karuna - Waterfall valley (J778) | EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2011 |
Katikati WW, Uretara Str. (URET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/03/2004 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Keith George & Silverstream SRs (KEIS) | PCN1238 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 01/02/1984 |
Kelceys Bush track (KELC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Kemp Rd QEII - Atiamuri (KEMR) | G Jane G Donaghy & Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 04/04/2008 |
Kereoma 100 acre acre bush (Kays covenant?) (KER3) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Kereoma homestead block (Kay's? covenant) (KER1) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Kereoma Ngaio Forest (KER2) | PCN 1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Khandallah Park (KHAN) | PCN1352 S Myers | Wellington City | 12/06/1985 |
Kill Devil Track (KILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/11/1997 |
Killarney Lakes (Tuahu lakelets) (KILA) | G Jane; SM Beadel | Matamata-Piako District | 26/08/2004 |
King Covenant, The Glen (KING) | Nels BS C Jones | Nelson City | 15/06/1997 |
King Edward Park Stratford (KINE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Stratford District | 22/12/2005 |
King Spencer QEII (KINS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/09/2005 |
Kinross PL - Horse Range (Q337) | DOC Otago OTA67 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 02/05/2006 |
Kirae SR (Q158) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Stratford District | 17/05/1982 |
Kirikau wetland (KIRK) | WAN196 CC Ogle G La Cock A Hawcroft | Ruapehu District | 18/05/2005 |
Kisbee Bay (463B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/05/2005 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Kohitere Forest covenant B (KOHB) | PCN 1246 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 17/07/1996 |
Kohitere Forest covenant C (KOHC) | PCN 1245 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 18/07/1996 |
Kohua Rd SR (Q159) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | Waitomo District | 14/12/1983 |
Kohura SR (Q160) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Stratford District | 20/05/1982 |
Kokomoka Forest CA (KOK3) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 17/01/2008 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (lower) (KKMK) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore JF Hobbs & NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2006 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (upper) (WPNG) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Taupo District | 07/12/2007 |
Kokorua, Whangamoa (KOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 04/09/1994 |
Komata reefs (KOMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 08/06/2008 |
Kopuha SR (Q163) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 12/02/1982 |
Korokoro Str near old reservior (KOR3) | PCN1253 WEA Field Group Wellington | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1981 |
Koromaka, Waipunga River (R013) | DOC Rotorua NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2001 |
Koropupu SR (part) (Q478) | G Jane & Waik BS | Waitomo District | 06/02/2010 |
Koropupu SR (Q644) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Kotare CA Ohiwa (R015) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1989 |
Kotare SR (Q161) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | New Plymouth District | 01/03/1984 |
Kotekiekie wetland and nearby forest (KTE1) | PCN432 WAN162 J Campbell A Hawcroft G LaCock & CC Ogle | Stratford District | 09/06/2004 |
Kowhai Point (KOWH) | APD AP Druce | Marlborough District | 03/01/1996 |
Kumara Track (shortcut, Larrikins Rd ) (Q274) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 31/10/2009 |
Kupe Bay (D'Urville Is) (KUPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
Kurukuru SR (Q164) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Mayfield | Waitomo District | 15/12/1983 |
Kyles Bush Awahou Rd (KYLE) | DOC Rotorua D Gosling | Whakatane District | 12/09/1993 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake Brunner SR (Mitchells) (LBRU) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Lake Chalice (CHA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/02/1992 |
Lake Coleridge Island (LCOL) | Cant BSJ L Burrows | Selwyn District | 16/04/1995 |
Lake Hikaka - fringe forest (J607) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 19/03/2011 |
Lake Kawaupaku (J68) | S Jones Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 17/01/2010 |
Lake Kiriopukae (UR19) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Marian, Hollyford (LMAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/01/2001 |
Lake Matiri (MATI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/01/1994 |
Lake Ngahewa Rec Res (R017) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Ngahewa wetland (Q506) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs P Cashmore & Kelly | Rotorua District | 12/02/2010 |
Lake Okareka (northern) (R018) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Opouahi SR (J637) | MT 39 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 10/07/2003 |
Lake Opuahui SR (OPUH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Lake Orotu (Waiotapu SR proposed addition) (OROT) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & DR King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Rerewhakaaitu shores (RERE) | Rot BS News BD Clarkson; Rotorua Bot Soc & G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1982 |
Lake Rotehu northern margins (LRTM) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 07/10/2008 |
Lake Rotokare WW (RTKA) | Auck BSJ 60:20 G Jane & G Donaghy | South Taranaki District | 22/12/2005 |
Lake Rotokawa (Airport) (RKWA) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 14/06/2008 |
Lake Rotokawa swamp (southern) (Q23) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/11/2008 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Wainamu (J67) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 17/07/2010 |
Lake Wairarapa Shore SR (WRRP) | PCN1367 I Gabites | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1981 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Lathams Track Awakeri Cons area (LATH) | Rot BS News 20:11 WB Shaw & SM Beadel;G Jane G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 01/01/1990 |
Lee Valley, Mead's Bridge, Lucy Crk Res (16) | E Shaw, P Sirett E Shaw & P Sirett | Tasman District | 13/05/2002 |
Lees Crk - Wairau to hut (LEES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 07/02/1998 |
Leith Valley SR (5 fragments) (Q49) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 13/09/1977 |
Leithen SR (LETN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Lenz Reserve (789B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 03/03/2005 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Lietz property (ex Watson & Johnson), Tapanui (875B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/04/1999 |
Lietze Property - hardwood gully (881B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/05/2001 |
Lightning Track - Rimu (Q267) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 29/10/2009 |
Limestone Crk SR (LIMC) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Hurunui District | 10/05/1980 |
Limestone Downs bush (LIMS) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Waikato District | 11/05/2008 |
Lindemans Rd loop track (LIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/12/2000 |
Little Kaiteriteri (LKAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 06/07/1995 |
Livingstone QEII (CON2) | G Jane & C Jones | Tasman District | 20/07/1997 |
Livingstone Rd corner Brightwater (LIVG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/10/1997 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Lochmara Bay SR (LOCH) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 20/12/1982 |
Londonderry Rock Track (Q275) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 02/10/2009 |
Long Gully Farm Lot 2 (LGF2) | PCN145 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horme & R Logan | Wellington City | 24/05/1996 |
Looney Lake Landcorp block (LOON) | WAN208 T Rawlence & D Worthy | South Taranaki District | 26/07/2006 |
Lottin Point (LOTN) | MT 62 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 19/05/2004 |
Lower Kaituna Management Res (LKAT) | RM Irving; SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/12/1990 |
Lower Kaituna WLM Res kahikateas 2 (KAI2) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 28/06/2001 |
M Gavin - Bone Ck ridge (GAVN) | G Jane SC Courtney & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 13/01/2009 |
Magnus Forbes SR (Q97) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | Stratford District | 07/07/1980 |
Mahakirau Estate - Manaia sanctuary access (MAHR) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2005 |
Mahia SR (J638) | MT 57 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 11/04/2004 |
Mahia SR (MAHI) | G Jane; M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Maitai Caves (CAVE) | G Jane; NBS | Nelson City | 12/12/1989 |
Makahika Espl Res. (MKHK) | PCN 1137 A Townsend | Horowhenua District | 17/07/1996 |
Makakaho wetland (MKAH) | PCN432 WAN162 J Campbell A Hawcroft G LaCock & CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 09/06/2004 |
Makara Foreshore and estuary (MAK4) | PCN1191 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/01/1997 |
Makara Peak from treatment plant then via NZED rd to Allingt (MAK6) | PCN147 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/01/1999 |
Makara SR (Q100) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 10/11/1980 |
Makara Str (North) re-planting area (BRIT) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/11/1998 |
Makara Str (North) remnant (NKRA) | PCN132 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 21/05/1998 |
Makara Str, Okahakura (MKRS) | PCN387 WAN114 CC Ogle JW Barkla & S McGill | Ruapehu District | 14/09/1994 |
Makaroroa SR (Private) (Q50) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/11/1976 |
Makiekie SR (MAKE) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 24/03/2008 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Makino Str CA (MAKS) | PCN444 WAN174 J Clarkson | Stratford District | 15/11/2002 |
Makuri Township SR (MKU3) | PCN1197 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Maleme SR Ohakuri (MALE) | Rot BS News 38:40 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 07/04/2002 |
Managarakau swamp burn (MRKB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Manahune 1 (Manahune Stn & Gallen) (J722) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 08/12/2002 |
Mananui forest (MANN) | D Norton 16 D Norton | Westland District | 05/12/1989 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Manawatu SR (MANS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 21/12/2002 |
Mangakowhiriwhiri (MGWW) | Rot BS News Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 28/09/1995 |
Mangakowhiriwhiri Stream CA (J382) | N Singers NJ Singers; RBS | Taupo District | 01/11/1994 |
Mangamako Str Galatea (UR23) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 11/11/1983 |
Mangamaunu SR (MGMU) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 06/05/1980 |
Mangamingi Str (J384) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 06/03/1998 |
Manganui CA (MGN1) | WAN176 J Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/07/2004 |
Manganui Gorge SR (roadside) (MNGS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 15/12/2005 |
Mangaone SR (R021) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & BD King | Whakatane District | 01/01/1987 |
Mangaotaiki SR walk (MGTK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 12/05/2008 |
Mangapaka SR (Q165) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | Stratford District | 10/02/1984 |
Mangapapa SR (Q166) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Stratford District | 13/03/1984 |
Mangapehi SR (Q167) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & SM Sait | Waitomo District | 15/02/1984 |
Mangapiko Valley SR (Q856) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinnner | Hauraki District | 01/06/1984 |
Mangapiri northern addn and linkage adjacent to Waiau River (844B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Mangapiri SF (MGPI) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 12/02/1986 |
Mangapohue Natural Bridge (Q515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 05/04/2010 |
Mangapouri SR (J674) | Rot BS News 55:38 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 11/08/2011 |
Mangarakau environs incl coast (MGK2) | Edith Shaw E Shaw and friends | Tasman District | 12/12/2002 |
Mangare SR (Q168) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Stratford District | 20/01/1984 |
Mangaroa Access Tawa forest (Argillite soils) (J797) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 02/10/2011 |
Mangaroa Hill SR (MGR3) | PCN1154 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 02/02/1984 |
Mangaroa SR (Q169) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 27/05/1982 |
Mangatangi - Hunuas (MTNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 12/05/2003 |
Mangatara nature walk (Q628) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 28/05/2009 |
Mangatara Nature walk to Corcran track (Ruapane) (Q629) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 25/05/2009 |
Mangatoro SR (MGTR) | MT 28 M Thorsen | Tararua District | 09/02/2003 |
Mangawhio Str falls track (WPPF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 07/08/2009 |
Mangoira Str maginal strip (TrueR) (MGOI) | PCN381 WAN108 V Nichols | Manawatu District | 12/12/1998 |
Mangone Farm wetland (Preston) (MGNE) | PCN425 WAN153 J Campbell & D Mcdowell; CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Ruapehu District | 01/06/2001 |
Mangorewa EA loop track (R023) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/01/2005 |
Manuoha (UR30) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw BD Clarkson & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 25/04/1983 |
Manuoha Track (MANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 04/04/2002 |
Mapara SR 1983 (Q170) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Waitomo District | 31/10/1983 |
Mapara SR 2010 (Q517) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 06/04/2010 |
Mapara WL Res (Q512) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 04/02/2010 |
Mapara WLM area (Q572) | CE PN Johnson | Waitomo District | 01/11/1976 |
Maraetotara Rd wetland Ohope SR (J622) | DOC Rotorua G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Whakatane District | 02/04/2011 |
Marama Avenue North - West Property, (672B) | CJ West | Invercargill City | |
Marangae Str - Tangarakau CA (MARN) | PCN385 WAN112 A Dijkgraaf D Casey & T Holmes | Stratford District | 11/12/1998 |
Maratoto Track (MART) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 25/05/2008 |
Marawaiwai SR (J350) | Rot BS News 54:51 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 11/04/2010 |
Marawaiwai SR (Opotiki and Waioeka Rec Res) (OPOT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier;RBS | Opotiki District | 21/02/1984 |
Marawaiwai SR loop track (MRAW) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Marble Peaks (Q427) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1955 |
Marokopa Falls track (MARK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 10/09/2001 |
Matahina lake shores (MTHN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 22/08/2009 |
Matahuru SR (Hapuakohe Ra length) (Q858) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Hauraki District | 01/07/1984 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Matapapa Rec Res (J677) | Rot BS News 56:62 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 20/11/2010 |
Matapehe, Okiwi Bay (MATE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 02/01/1999 |
Matarau SR (MTRU) | WAN197 B Hartley B Messenger J Hart | Stratford District | 12/04/2005 |
Mataro SR (Q101) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase & BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 27/08/1981 |
Matatara Swamp (MTTR) | PCN292 WAN13 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/09/1989 |
Matatere Str LBr Waimana (UR18) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 29/09/1984 |
Matawai CA (MTWA) | MT 33 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 20/04/2003 |
Matawai Forest - Lodge track forest (J560) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/01/2011 |
Matawai Forest - Quarry track (J561) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/02/2011 |
Matawai Forest CA - roadside Carex secta swamp (J562) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/01/2011 |
Matekerepu Historic Res (MTKE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 22/08/1984 |
Mathesons Bay Res Leigh (MTHS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 07/06/2005 |
Maud Is or Tom Shand Sci Res (MAUD) | Marlborough Sounds SR CC Ogle | Marlborough District | 01/01/1982 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MGHR) | MT 65 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Hastings District | 10/06/2004 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungakawa SR (Q861) | DOC Waikato SR Report BD Clarkson | Waipa District | 29/04/1985 |
Maungakotuktuku SR (Old Game farm) (MUNE) | PCN1094 DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 10/07/1984 |
Maungaku and Pukepoto (J371) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/07/2002 |
Maunganui Bluff track (MANB) | G Jane & G Jane | Kaipara District | 05/07/2001 |
Maungaongaona SR Waiotapu (R022) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Maungaruakokere junction (MGRK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 17/09/2008 |
Maungataniwha from Waiau River (UR28) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 22/10/1984 |
Maungatawharau (MGWH) | WAN220 CC Ogle & P Leigh | Ruapehu District | 25/11/2006 |
Maungawhakama (MGWA) | Rot BS News 12:14 BD Clarkson & SM Beadel; G Jane & G Donaghy | Rotorua District | 23/08/1987 |
Maungawhio Lagoon, Pukenui Beach & wetland (MAUG) | MT 2 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Mavora WW - Greenstone Valley to mid Greenstone Hut (299B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
McKinnon Track Kawatau (MCKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 10/04/2005 |
McLaren Falls Rimu & Totara walks (MCLF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 13/10/2004 |
McLean Falls (MCLE) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
McMasters Rd (Tovey) (J699) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 07/01/2003 |
Meades Bridge Reserve (17) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/06/2008 |
Medina QEII - Fern Flat Stream (Q290) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 05/11/2009 |
Meeting of the Waters SR (Q102) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & DB Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 15/05/1980 |
Meremere SR (MERE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 29/02/1984 |
Merry Burn, Longwoods (MERR) | EA report H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford weeds (42B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Military Track, northern end- Waiohau CA (MILT) | JF Hobbs P Cashmore G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 10/05/2009 |
Millar Rd wetland, Lake Okareka (MILL) | Rot BS News 41:53 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/08/2004 |
Miller Bush SR, Tarawera (R029) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Milnethorp (MILN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1999 |
Mimi SR (Q103) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 19/03/1981 |
Minginui Logging trials (MING) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 05/08/2001 |
Miranda Sci Res (Q857) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Iriving & M Skinner | Hauraki District | 22/07/1985 |
Miranda SR (Q891) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 13/05/1985 |
Miro SR (Q104) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 18/05/1981 |
Mironui SR (Q173) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | New Plymouth District | 01/12/1984 |
Mirror Lakes south rock face (930B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
Mirror Tarns (J519) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Mistletoe Bay Peninsula (MISP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/10/1996 |
Mistletoe Bay Vogel walk (MIST) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 20/10/1991 |
Moa Hills Station (B92) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/2005 |
Moa Park track to clearing only from Wainui Saddle (Q428) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2009 |
Moanui CA (MOAN) | MT 45 M Thorsen; G Jane J Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 28/10/2003 |
Moeawatea SR (2 segments) (Q174) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 01/02/1984 |
Moerangi Bush Whaka forest (MOER) | Rot BS News 48:11 JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 12/09/2006 |
Moetoa CA (Q648) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 01/03/1990 |
Mohakatino mouth swamp forest (MHKF) | PCN324 WAN46 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 21/05/1991 |
Mohua Lodge (809B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 02/07/2007 |
Mokau (Several segments) (Q175) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 16/11/1983 |
Moke Lake loop track (MOKE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 07/01/2009 |
Moki SR (Q105) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 14/05/1980 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Mokura SR (R031) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Mole Stream Track (MOLE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/2000 |
Momorangi Bay SR (MOMO) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 19/01/1982 |
Moncrief SR (MONC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/10/1990 |
Monkey Face SR (MONK) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 31/12/1980 |
Moonsilver Forest, Barrons Flat (MOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2003 |
Moores taipos (MOO) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Morere Falls SR ridge track loop (MRRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Mores Bush, Riverton (MOOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 17/01/2004 |
Morton Dam (MORT) | PCN211 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & S Fuller | Lower Hutt City | 21/08/2002 |
Moss Creek Track Kauaeranga (MOSC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/01/2003 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motu SR (J640) | MT 38 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 09/07/2003 |
Motu SR (MTUR) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 20/02/1984 |
Motuara Is (MTRA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1983 |
Motutara SR (Q176) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & SM Sait | Ruapehu District | 11/01/1984 |
Moumahaki Lakes 1 (MOU1) | PCN284 WAN5 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1998 |
Moumahaki Lakes 2 (MOU2) | PCN284 WAN5 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1988 |
Moumahaki Lakes 5 (MOU5) | PCN284 WAN5 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1988 |
Moumahaki Stream (Upper) Including Moumahaki Lakes (MUMA) | PCN284 WAN205 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1988 |
Moutere gravel remnants (Q548) | C Ecroyd G Walls | Tasman District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Alfred (Diamond Hill) track - forest (ALFR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 15/01/2004 |
Mt Arthur - Flora carpark to hut (ARTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1998 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Bruce (all) (MTB3) | PCN1177 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 16/03/1981 |
Mt Burnett (BURN) | APD 215 PCN676 Nelson Bot Soc & AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1986 |
Mt Burnett (F215) | APD 215 PCN 676 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Mt Campbell (CAMB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/03/1994 |
Mt Cargill (b) (Q54) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 17/05/1976 |
Mt Cargill SR (a) (Q53) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 14/10/1975 |
Mt Cawte (CAWT) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 14/01/1982 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Creighton Pastoral Lease (Q299) | DOC Otago OTA40 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/03/2002 |
Mt Crichton (MTCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Mt Dewar track (Q460) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/01/2010 |
Mt Dobson Ski (MTDB) | G Jane J Mclintock & L Moran | Mackenzie District | 14/11/1987 |
Mt Edgecumbe (Putauaki) (EDGC) | Rot BS News 34:10 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Eliza Mine loop (ELIZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/09/2000 |
Mt Fishtail track (FIS2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Marlborough District | 12/12/2004 |
Mt Freeth (FREE) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1982 |
Mt Greenland Track from Ross to summit (MTGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Mt Haast (HAAS) | Nelson Bot Soc | Buller District | 12/10/1995 |
Mt Haidinger via Little Granite Creek (HADI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/12/1999 |
Mt Hikurangi (UR32) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 25/08/1986 |
Mt Hikurangi track (MNTH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 13/11/2005 |
Mt Hiwi station (HIWI) | PCN417 WAN145 A Dijkgraaf & CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 04/05/2002 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Karioi - Te Toto Track (MTKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 09/05/2004 |
Mt Messanger SR (2 segments) (Q106) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 02/07/1981 |
Mt Messenger (MTME) | APD 135 PCN598 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1958 |
Mt Murchison (MURC) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/03/1991 |
Mt Ngongotaha - Jubilee Track (NGOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 08/06/2002 |
Mt Ngongotaha - total (NTHA) | Survey report G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Oliver (OLVR) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 29/04/1983 |
Mt Owen - marble areas (OWEM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Pirongia - east side (PIRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 07/04/2001 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pirongia via Ruapane Track (RUAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 15/03/2002 |
Mt Pisa station access to DOC boundary (MTPI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 05/01/2009 |
Mt Possession Station wetland -Asburton (MTPO) | C Burrows V Stout et al | Ashburton District | 01/01/1997 |
Mt Ranunculus Tops (RANU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 16/02/2002 |
Mt Raoulia, Paparoas (RAOU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 21/01/1999 |
Mt Richmond (RICH) | APD 200 PCN661 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Riley (RILY) | APD 200, 316 PCN661, 768 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/03/1989 |
Mt Robert (ROBT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1992 |
Mt Robertson & Whites Bay SRs (ROBR) | Marlborough Sounds SR R Buxton & M Clare et al | Marlborough District | 12/08/1982 |
Mt Robertson from Pukaka Valley (MTRB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 05/06/1999 |
Mt Rosa from Coal Pit Saddle (MTRS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Mt Ross (Arapawawa) (ROSS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1994 |
Mt Shrimpton track- forest (SHRI) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/02/2003 |
Mt Starveall (STAR) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/12/1991 |
Mt Stuholme - ridge line over 1000 m (STUD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Mt Tennyson from water race saddle (J545) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 21/01/2011 |
Mt Thomas - Wooded Gully Walk (WDGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimakariri District | 23/01/2004 |
Mt William SR Bombay (MTWL) | Auck BSJ 54:19 EK Cameron | Waikato District | 20/02/1999 |
Mt William Track (WILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 17/01/2008 |
Myttons Hut - Lake Peel Track to summit (MYTT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2004 |
Nelson Crk - Colls Dam Track (NELC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 26/12/2004 |
Ness Valley - Sharp's swamp (NESS) | Auck BSJ 46 RO Gardner | Auckland | 12/08/1988 |
New River at Otatara (663B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
NG Tucker SR (Q178) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 31/03/1982 |
Nga Manu F&B area (NGMU) | PCN1083 WEA Field Group Wellington | Kapiti Coast District | 17/09/1989 |
Ngakuta Bay SR (NKTA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1982 |
Ngapuketurua, upper Tataweka (UR06) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 17/11/1983 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Ngatamahine SR (Q177) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & SM Sait; MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 14/02/1984 |
Ngatauhao- Ameku ridge (J427) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 11/05/2001 |
Ngawaierua SR (NGWE) | PCN359 WAN84 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp; G LaCock & G Hasley | Whanganui District | 01/01/1966 |
Ngio Bay (NGI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/06/1989 |
Ngutu SR (Q179) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & D Kelly | Ruapehu District | 15/09/1981 |
Nikau SR (NKA1) | PCN1089 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/11/1983 |
Nikau Walk Kaniwhaniwha Str Piriongia (KANW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 28/09/2005 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Nokomai Gorge (above Shark Bay Creek) (371B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2007 |
Nokomai Saddle to Sod Cottage (372B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/2000 |
Nokomai Valley Olearia fimbriata locality (373B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2007 |
Noondale ? Geraldine (NOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 01/01/1986 |
North Mamaku Lagoons (NMLA) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 06/11/2005 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Nydia Bay Shore (NYDS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 07/01/1999 |
O'Neills Bush QEII (Q448) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
O'Neils Bush Reserve (18) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/06/2008 |
Ohau Bluff Waterfall Walk (OHWF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 23/10/2007 |
Ohinemuri River near Black Hill (OHNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Ohineterakau SR & Te Pare Kawakawa, Waimana (R037) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Ohiwa Domain (J169) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 08/08/1910 |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Ohope SR - Ohope end (OHOP) | SM Beadel & W Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 16/06/2001 |
Ohope WW- Gorge section to Mokorua Bush (TOIW) | Rot BS News SM Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Ohura SR (Q180) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 06/08/1982 |
Ohutu Stream, Galatea (UR01) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/02/1986 |
Okahukura SR (Q181) | E Taranaki SR MA Benson & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 12/10/1983 |
Okahukura SR (S part) (OHKS) | PCN423 WAN151 A Dijkgraaf & A Hawcroft | Ruapehu District | 06/11/2002 |
Okareka Marginal Strip (LOKA) | Rot BS News 42:25 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/12/2003 |
Okau SR (Q182) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 13/04/1984 |
Okautahi Str - Moehau summit, ridge retn (OKAU) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth & Y Forbes | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/04/1999 |
Okere Falls SR (R039) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Okiwi Bay - Patutu (Q13) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Okiwi Bay lookout track (Q12) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Okiwi Bay SR (OKIW) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 16/01/1980 |
Okoha Rec Res (OKOH) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Campbell & G Walls | Marlborough District | 11/01/1983 |
Okoki Pa SR & HR (Q108) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 16/02/1981 |
Okuiti camp - Manaia Sanctuary (J574) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Christchurch City | 17/02/2011 |
Okuku SR (OKUK) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Grey District | 05/12/1975 |
Old Coach Rd from Tutamoe (TUTM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 31/01/2006 |
Old Coach Road & Tahakopa Beach loop track (810B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2004 |
Old Maori Track - Rosie Bay to Kaitawa (J591) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 14/03/2011 |
Omanawa River bed near falls (J457) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/11/2010 |
Omarama (Rock Peak) CA (Q651) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; ABS | Waitomo District | 25/04/1986 |
Omaru Falls SR (Q183) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 03/11/1983 |
Omaru Falls SR (Q514) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 04/04/2010 |
Onamalutu (ONAM) | APD 209 PCN670 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1981 |
One Mile Creek to Sunshine Bay (Q420) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Onepu SR (R040) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Ongaonga SR (J685) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2011 |
Ongaonga SR (Q250) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/10/2009 |
Opaku SR (Q184) | E Taranaki SR SM Sait &M Bayfield | South Taranaki District | 31/01/1984 |
Opape SR (OPPE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 23/02/1984 |
Opau Valley (OPAU) | PCN163 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 30/08/1998 |
Opera (Te Rehutae) Point (OPER) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/08/2009 |
Opera Point (Q688) | DOC Waikato NCM | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/06/1985 |
Opihi WW north end (OPIH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 01/02/2009 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Opuiaki EA (R042) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2004 |
Opuiaki Management Area, Mamaku (R041) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2004 |
Oputama Str RAP1 Waihua (MHNG) | MT 41 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 13/10/2003 |
Oraka Point -Wakaputa Beach (345B) | BD Rance N Simpson & S Dopson | Southland District | 17/01/2000 |
Orangikino Ahimanawa (ORKI) | APD 284 PCN741 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Orari Gorge SR loop track (ORAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Orepuki - Dudfield property, (327B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/09/2004 |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Orongorongo Field Station Study area (ORN2) | PCN1098; NZJ Bot 22:223-270 J Campbell | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1984 |
Oruatapu SR (Q185) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 12/01/1983 |
Osbornes bluff (Q653) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange? | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Otago adventives 1874 (Q938) | TNZI 7:370 GM Thomson | Clutha District | |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otago Retreat passage (481B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Otaki Domain (OTKD) | PCN1108 J Rolfe | Kapiti Coast District | 10/03/1989 |
Otaki Forks- Table Top (FELD) | PCN953 V Zotov N Elder et al | Kapiti Coast District | 25/12/1930 |
Otamakite Rd (OTMK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 16/07/2006 |
Otamiti SR (Q186) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 03/03/1982 |
Otane Stream Waimana (UR07) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 17/11/1983 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otapiri SR (268B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/12/2004 |
Otari Plant Museum 1934 (OTA1) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1934 |
Otari Plant Museum plantings 1992 (OTAR) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Otatara South SR (628B) | Biol Res DSIR | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Otere Stream -Whakatane (UR08) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/02/1984 |
Otoko Gorge SR (Q111) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase & BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 10/08/1981 |
Otumokuru CA (OTM1) | WAN202 T Rawlence & D Worthy | South Taranaki District | 10/08/2006 |
Otupaka EA (OTUP) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & G Boyt | Taupo District | 15/01/2008 |
Outram Domain (Q81) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 28/09/1976 |
Owen Lewis QEII (Q510) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 02/04/2010 |
Paeroa Water Res - Waterfall track (J459) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 14/11/2010 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Pahia Hill SR (350B) | Bio Surv Southland WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Pahia Hill SR (351B) | BD Rance & L Sheldon | Southland District | 24/02/2006 |
Paiaka Domain Rec Res (Q894) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 10/06/1985 |
Pakahi Heads (Hut) (PAKH) | MT 5 D King | Gisborne District | 13/05/2002 |
Pakihi stream heads (J626) | MT 5 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 13/05/2002 |
Palm Gully cliffs (PLMC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Christchurch City | 01/01/1987 |
Palm Hill (J711) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/12/2002 |
Panekiri Bluff to Rosies lookout (PANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Paorae SR (Q188) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 28/05/1982 |
Papaitona SR (PPAI) | PCN1005 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1984 |
Papakorito Falls (J589) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 13/03/2011 |
Papamoa Hills Park Forests (PAPM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 21/11/2004 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Paparoa Pt SR (PAPR) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 18/02/1980 |
Papatea coastal faces (W) (PPTE) | MT 63 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 18/05/2006 |
Parapara Peak Track (PPEK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/10/1997 |
Parapara SR (Q189) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 11/10/1983 |
Paraparaumu SR (PPUM) | PCN1007 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/10/1983 |
Pareora Gorge intake (UPAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 30/01/2009 |
Pareora Gorge Rd (R & J Elworthy) (J714) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 10/03/2003 |
Pari Kawau SR (PARI) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 25/03/1982 |
Parimahana SR (R049) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel et al | Whakatane District | 01/01/1978 |
Patea rubbish dump (PTED) | PCN392 WAN119 CC Ogle G LaCock & S O'Connor | South Taranaki District | 14/07/1999 |
Patersons Ridge (B335) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Patiti Is, Lake Rotomahana (R050) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 30/05/2004 |
Paynes Gully SR (PAYN) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Pearse Resurgence (PEAR) | L Metcalfe & Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 16/03/1996 |
Pehu SR (Q190) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & SM Sait | New Plymouth District | 04/10/1983 |
Penzance to Deep Bay Track (PENZ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/02/2001 |
Pepin Island (PEPI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 02/06/1995 |
Piano Flat - river walk to Titan junct (PANO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 20/01/2009 |
Pickersgill Is SR (PICK) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 10/03/1983 |
Picton SR (PICT) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 23/04/1983 |
Pihanga & Lake Rotopounamu 1999 (Q586) | CE NJ Singers S Deverell | Taupo District | 06/09/1999 |
Piki SR (Q191) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 04/11/1983 |
Pineapple Track to treatment plant (PINE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 23/12/2008 |
Pioneer Park - short track (PION) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 06/12/1997 |
Poarangi Road Covenant (POAR) | WAN203 T Rawlence & D Worthy | Stratford District | 21/06/2006 |
Pohangina picnic area (POHP) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 24/03/2008 |
Poison Creek CA (Q367) | DOC Otago OTA31 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2009 |
Pokoera SR (Q192) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield &MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 11/01/1984 |
Pongakawa valley road side near Rotehu Rd junction (PONV) | G Jane & Rot Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 19/07/2009 |
Popotunoa SR (Q58) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 13/08/1976 |
Popuanui CA (POPU) | WAN215 J Mace & D Worthy | Stratford District | 26/07/2007 |
Porewa Str Bush (PORW) | PCN428 WAN157 CC Ogle J Howard & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 03/05/2003 |
Porirua SR (POR4) | PCN1017 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Poulter river mouth scrub (POUL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 21/02/2000 |
Pounawea SR (POUN) | Otago Bot Soc OTA23 Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc, G Jane; JW Barkla | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Pourakino SR, Pourakino Valley (357B) | Bio surv WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Presevation Inlet (466B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/1996 |
Pretty Bridge - Scaife Str (PRET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1998 |
Pretty Bridge - Valley Head (PRES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/02/1998 |
Prices Valley (PRIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Christchurch City | 26/08/2001 |
Pt Caroline SR (PTCR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 14/02/1978 |
Pt Elisabeth WW - north end to bush (Q433) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 23/12/2009 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Puaiti SR (PUAT) | DOC Rotorua D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1984 |
Puhipuhi lower river terrace (PULT) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 03/01/2008 |
Puhipuhi SR (PUHI) | South Marlborough SR P Williams;G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 21/01/1983 |
Pukaki Scientific Res (PUKS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Pukawhakatarata (Twin Bridge rock) (PKWT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Pukearuhe His Res (Q115) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 26/05/1981 |
Pukearuhe SR (Q116) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 06/08/1980 |
Pukeatua - Huikumu Str, Manganuiateao River (J433) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/05/2001 |
Pukeiti Rhododendron Trust (Q117) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 01/09/1981 |
Pukemokemoke Bush (PUKM) | Auck BSJ 40:8 RE & JE Beaver & G Jane | Waikato District | 17/08/2003 |
Pukepenga ridge- Te Hunga (PUKP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 05/02/1996 |
Pukepoto CA (J388) | N Singers NJ Singer SJ Deverel | Ruapehu District | 20/10/1999 |
Pukepoto SR, Okataina (R052) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Pukerangi SR (Q120) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | Stratford District | 25/06/1981 |
Pukerangiora Pa His Res (Q118) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 23/03/1981 |
Pukerewa SR (Q193) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Waitomo District | 23/12/1981 |
Puketapu His Res (Q194) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 24/06/1982 |
Puketarata-Parihamore His Res (Q119) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 08/07/1981 |
Puketehi SR (Q195) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MR Boase | Waitomo District | 02/03/1982 |
Puketutu Is (PTUT) | MD Wilcox | Auckland | 15/08/2008 |
Pupu Springs (PUPU) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Pura SR (Q196) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Ruapehu District | 03/11/1981 |
Purakaunui Falls (PURA) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Purakaunui Falls SR (a) (Q59) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 30/11/1975 |
Purakaunui Falls SR (b- coastal) (Q60) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 30/11/1975 |
Pureora Mtn (Q570) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Pureora Mtn track (PUR1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 08/10/2000 |
Puriri Farm QEII (Mountfort) (J654) | Rot BS News 56:38 G Jane & G Donaghy & RBS | Whakatane District | 01/05/2011 |
Puriri SR roadside (J770) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/09/2011 |
Puriri SR X- section (J790) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/09/2011 |
Putanui Point SR (PUTN) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 26/05/1982 |
Putikituna SR (Q197) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & BR Clarkson | Stratford District | 25/03/1981 |
Puzzle Peak SR (PUZZ) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/1984 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Queen Elisabeth II Park forest remnant (QE2P) | PCN244 CC Ogle; JC Horne & P Enright; Well Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 01/03/1981 |
Queen Elizabeth II Park forest remnant (QE23) | PCN1030 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 01/03/1981 |
Queen Vics Head from Tuahu track to hut (Q527) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/04/2010 |
Rai Valley Hill (RAIH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 26/11/1996 |
Raincliff Rd (Fraze & Gould) (J700) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2003 |
Rainey River Forest (RAIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 30/03/2000 |
Rakaia Gorge (RKIA) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 01/01/1986 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rakatu Farm, Waiau Trust wetland (852B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/08/2000 |
Rakauka SR (RKAU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/10/2006 |
Rakitane Walk, Moana (RAKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 31/12/2003 |
Ram Crk Inangahua (RAMC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 28/02/2006 |
Ramblers/Petrie tracks, Sandy Point (635B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/12/2004 |
Rangi SR (Q198) | E Taranaki SR SM Sait & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 13/10/1983 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitoto Range (RGTR) | APD 269 PCN725 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/1985 |
Rangitoto Range NZNFRT - Orange track (RGTO) | PCN187 Wellington Bot Soc | Otorohanga District | 05/01/1998 |
Rangitoto Summit (Q509) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 02/04/2010 |
Rangiwaea SR (RANW) | WAN 72 PCN348 AP Druce; CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Manawatu District | 18/04/1993 |
Rangiwahia Hut Track Whanahia (RNGW) | Wellington Bot Soc; G Jane | Manawatu District | 11/04/2004 |
Rangohua - Wilton (RNGO) | PCN186 JC Horne B & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 27/02/2000 |
Rapahoe Ra SR Greymouth (RAPH) | S June | Grey District | 12/12/1978 |
Raparapahoe Track (RAPA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/08/2002 |
Rapurapu Kauri track (RAPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 05/03/2002 |
Rapurapu Track from road to bush edge (J653) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 23/04/2011 |
Rarangi to Whites - Bay: track up to road (Q11) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/2005 |
Rarangi to Whites Bay (WHIT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/04/1993 |
Rarangi to Whites Bluff (WHIB) | APD 279 PCN735 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/01/1986 |
Raratoka (Center Island) (200B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Raroa Stream (UR02) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/09/1983 |
Rastus Burn- Remarkables Ski Area (RAST) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Ratapihipihi SR (Q121) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 06/05/1980 |
Raukaroa SR and verges (J559) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/02/2011 |
Raukumara (Mt) (RUKM) | APD 056 PCN523 AP Druce & M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Raurimu SR (RAUR) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1980 |
Rawcliff (Pirie) (J695) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Rawhiti (Manson) Cave (RAWC) | C Jones & Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane | Tasman District | 19/10/2003 |
Rayonier/SDC forest stand, Dunsdale Stream (270B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/02/2007 |
Red Tarns (REDT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Redwood Bush Res (RED2) | PCN902 R Bagnall | Wellington City | 01/01/1980 |
Redwood Bush Res (RED3) | PCN901 IAE Atkinson | Wellington City | 07/02/1972 |
Remuera bush (REMU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 28/12/2009 |
Rerewhakaaitu Rec Res (R054) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Resolution Bay & Ship Cove Reserves (RESO) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 12/01/1983 |
Retutuke wetland (RETU) | PCN350 WAN75 CC Ogle JW Barkla et al | Ruapehu District | 13/09/1994 |
Richmond Flat & dam track (RICF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/04/2009 |
Richmond Hill - near Dell Rec Res (BRN2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 14/11/1997 |
Richmond Hill - S Gully (BARN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 14/11/1997 |
Rimu Walk, Marahau Hill (RIMU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/03/1998 |
Rintoul road (Wairoa) (RINR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/02/1999 |
Riwaka source (RIWA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 22/05/1990 |
Riwaka South Branch resurgence (SBRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 18/10/1999 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track from CA boundary to hut (RMEC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2008 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track to DOC boundary (RMEG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2009 |
Roberts Creek (178B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2005 |
Robrosa PL (Q383) | DOC Otago OTA19 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2006 |
Rocks SR (ROCS) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 20/01/1982 |
Rocky Point SR (ROCY) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 06/02/1976 |
Rolley Rd SR (Q887) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Shinner | Waipa District | 18/10/1984 |
Rotoehu SR (R055) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotoiti SR (R056) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotokohu SR (Q200) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | South Taranaki District | 25/01/1984 |
Rotoma CA (R058) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1996 |
Rotoma Recreation Res (RTMA) | Rot BS News 23:14 BC & BD Clarkson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1991 |
Rotoma SR (R059) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotomahana shore between Waimangu & ramp (ROTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 06/06/2004 |
Rotomahana thermal area - northern shore (Q7) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 30/05/2004 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua Airport margins mire (Q906) | BR Clarkson | Rotorua District | 10/07/1989 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Round Hill covenant 2 (RND2) | PCN449 WAN181 J Clarkson | Stratford District | 14/08/2003 |
Routeburn SR (Q62) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 15/11/1975 |
Roydon Downs SR (ROYD) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2005 |
Ruahoanga SR (J680) | VJW BD & BR Clarkson | Otorohanga District | 14/03/1986 |
Ruakaka Bay SR (RUAK) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Gaze & G Walls | Marlborough District | 08/03/1983 |
Ruakaturi headwaters (UR29) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Gisborne District | 12/04/1984 |
Ruakuri SR bush walk (Q518) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 06/04/2010 |
Ruapani Track clearings (see also for each) (WKIC) | APD 049 (1-8) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Ruapeka Pa - open areas (Q238) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Ryal Bush - McCallum Property (584B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
S Canterbury lowlands (5 areas combined) (SCAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Saltwater Lagoon SR (SLWL) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/02/1977 |
Samson Hills SR (2 parts) (Q63) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 29/11/1975 |
Sandy Point area and walks (666B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawmill Bush Staveley (SAWB) | CBSJ 29 C Burrows | Ashburton District | 12/01/1995 |
Sawpit Ck Track (J569) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Saxton Is (OYS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 24/07/1993 |
Scott Crk Routeburn (SCOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/02/2003 |
Sealy Tarns and Mueller Hut track (MUEH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 31/12/2001 |
Seaview SR (Q379) | DOC Otago OTA14 JW Barkla M Thorsen & P Enright | Dunedin City | 14/10/2005 |
SH29 verge at Te Ahru St bridge (J686) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2011 |
Shannel Courtney covenant, Pohara (SHAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1999 |
Sharlands bush (SHAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 08/09/1990 |
Shepherds Ck, Cambrians - Gate to Fork, streamside scrub (J564) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 10/02/2011 |
Sherry River, Jeff Lukey's bush (K29) | NBS trip NBS, C Jones | Tasman District | 14/04/2010 |
Shine Falls - Boundary Stream (SHIF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Shingle Fans (SHIN) | Nelson Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 23/10/1990 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Shuggs Landing SR (J769) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 22/09/2011 |
Six mile SR (SIXS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 04/01/1996 |
Six mile WW - Murchison (SIXW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/03/1998 |
Sixtus Lodge (Cone Ck) (SIXT) | APD 173 PCN635 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/04/1978 |
Sixtus Lodge (SIXL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 23/03/2008 |
Slab Hut creek walk (Q430) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Buller District | 21/12/2009 |
Sly Burn Hut to Lake Wakatipu (300B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
Solway Remnants (SOLW) | PCN271 T Silbery; A Rebergen P Enright & O John | Masterton District | 10/04/1998 |
South Port (485B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Spensor (Tikiore) Is (191B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 25/10/2009 |
Springfields (Milne) (J694) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 20/12/2003 |
Staircase Crk, Waiau (STCC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/02/1990 |
Stanley Falls SR (R060) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Straka - Waiwera (STRS) | A Wright | Auckland | 15/04/1989 |
Strathblane SR (J630) | MT 20 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/11/2002 |
Strides bush (STRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/05/1990 |
Stuholme Bush (STUB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 26/01/2009 |
Summer Hill forest remnant Papamoa (SUMH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 21/08/2005 |
Summerhills - 3 O'Clock Stm (Q330) | DOC Otago OTA60 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 14/05/2007 |
Sunrise Hut Track - Swamp Loop (SWAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 25/12/2002 |
Sutton Salt lake reserve (Q371) | DOC Otago OTA5 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 18/10/2004 |
SW Fiordland adventives (Martins Bay- Puysegur) (J130) | NZJ Bot 20:131-142 PN Johnston | Southland District | 01/01/1969 |
Swimmers Beach Track, Lake Mahinapua (SWIM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 14/01/2006 |
Sylvester road - to bush edge (SYLR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Table Hill SR (Q64) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 28/11/1975 |
Tahakopa River SR (2 seqments) (Q65) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 27/11/1975 |
Tahakopa SR & Old Coach Road (811B) | Biol Surv | Clutha District | 14/07/1976 |
Tahora SR (Q201) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 15/09/1983 |
Tahunamaere SR (Q202) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield SM Sait & D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 10/11/1982 |
Tahupo (TUHP) | PCN315 WAN36 J Campbell & A Dijkgraaf | South Taranaki District | 10/11/2000 |
Taiepa Road, Canny Property, (677B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Taieri River SR (mouth) (Q68) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 26/04/1976 |
Taipare Bay (TAIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/1999 |
Taipare Bay - Bobs Peak area (BOBT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/1999 |
Taipare Bay - wetland, boardwalk,waterfall (7) | C Jones, NBS trip C Jones | Marlborough District | 21/10/2006 |
Takaka Hill (TAKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/11/1989 |
Talbot Forest (TALB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/02/2009 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangarakau CA, Marangae Str (TRKU) | PCN385 WAN112 A Dijkgraaf D Casey & T Holmes | Stratford District | 22/01/1999 |
Tangarakau SR (Q203) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield SM Sait & D Kelly | Stratford District | 26/09/1983 |
Tangitu SR (Q204) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 23/06/1982 |
Tapanui Domain (Q82) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 26/10/1977 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Tapu Bay - Stephens Bay (11) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/07/2007 |
Tapuae SR (Q205) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 01/11/1983 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Tarawera Cut WLM Res (R064) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/07/1991 |
Tarawera Falls Track: roadend to lake shore (TARW) | S Beadel; RBS | Rotorua District | 01/02/1996 |
Tarawera falls: roadend to falls (Q4) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/01/2002 |
Tarawera R walk - north bank to bridge (Q541) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 18/05/2010 |
Tarawera R. track above golf course to pines (Q542) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kawerau District | 18/05/2010 |
Tatu SR (Q206) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 15/09/1983 |
Taumata SR roadside (Q492) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 04/03/2010 |
Taumatini SR (Q207) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & SM Sait | Waitomo District | 01/11/1981 |
Taungatara bush (TNGA) | PCN446 WAN178 J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 10/08/2004 |
Taupinikau Pa His Res (Q124) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 15/07/1981 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Taupo Mire - southern end (TUPO) | PCN194 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Porirua City | 05/09/1999 |
Tautuku Estuary boardwalk (TTBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 16/02/2003 |
Tautuku Private SR (Q70) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 12/07/1976 |
Tawarau Gorge from Were Rd end (1 hr) (TRAU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/2009 |
Tawaroa Pt SR (TROA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 07/01/1983 |
Tawhiuau Galatea (UR03) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 31/08/1983 |
Taylors Bush (845B) | H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Taylors Bush (857B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/02/2001 |
Taylors Rd swamp (TAYL) | PCN906 P Enright & O John | Kapiti Coast District | 19/01/2002 |
Te Aroha Domain -Tui Mine (TUIM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 17/10/2004 |
Te Aroha via Buck Rock Track (BUCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 28/03/2002 |
Te Haumi WWfrom shore to Cemetery (wild only) (Q412) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/12/2009 |
Te Kauri - Waikuku track (J464) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 28/11/1998 |
Te Kauri - Wairikinui route (J463) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 27/11/2010 |
Te Kauri Park Kawhia - Manuka Walk (TEKM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 10/04/2005 |
Te Kauri Res - Kauri Walk (TEKK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/2008 |
Te Kere Haka SR (Q419) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2009 |
Te Kere Haka SR - block adjoining (Pt Sec 1 Blk XV Kingston) (Q298) | DOC Otago OTA41 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/10/2002 |
Te Koru Pa His Res (Q127) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 27/01/1981 |
Te Mahia SR (TMHI) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 21/01/1982 |
Te Marama Rd SR (no name) (TEMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 15/12/2005 |
Te Marua Bush (TEMR) | PCN202 Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 02/02/1991 |
Te Matuku shell bank (MTKT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Te One - S Pearce (TEON) | Wellington Bot Soc & G Jane | Rangitikei District | 10/04/2004 |
Te Oneroa (482B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Te Oneroa, Preservation Inlet, weeds (507B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Te Pohue Bay Wetland (J684) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 23/04/2010 |
Te Pu Mires 1 (TPU1) | P de Lange PJ deLange JF Hobbs P Cashmore et al | Rotorua District | 17/03/2006 |
Te Pu Mires 3 (TPU3) | P de Lange PJ deLange JF Hobbs P Cashmore et al | Rotorua District | 17/03/2006 |
Te Pukatea Bay-Observation Bay (TPUK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 14/05/1996 |
Te Puroa SR (Q897) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving | Waikato District | 11/03/1985 |
Te Rangaakapua, Mokakokere Str (UR10) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Te Rangipai (TERP) | PCN322 WAN43 NJ Singers H Flanagan | Rangitikei District | 12/12/1996 |
Te Rere Haka track (first 2 km) (J549) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/01/2011 |
Te Waerenga SR, Kaharoa (R066) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Te Waiti Str to hut (TWII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 12/08/2006 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Te Whaiti Nui a Toi Canyon Track (TEWN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 10/01/2003 |
Te Whaitinui a Toi Canyon - Mangamate Str loop (J445) | G Jane & G Donaghy & JF Hobbs | Whakatane District | 10/10/2010 |
Telephone line (D'Urville Is) (TELE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
The Avenue SR (THEA) | South Westland SR P Wardle; G Jane | Grey District | 31/05/1976 |
The Knob Block, Waicoe Forest, (859B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/2009 |
The Ratas SR (THER) | PCN389 WAN116 CC Ogle G LaCock et al | Ruapehu District | 17/11/1999 |
Thomas Covenant (Q340) | DOC Otago OTA71 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 28/11/2007 |
Thompsons Bush - Invercargill, non planted (TOMP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 15/01/2009 |
Thompsons Bush - western (597B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 08/01/2005 |
Thompsons Bush SR (598B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Tikikura & Te Waka Range (TWKA) | MT 24a M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/2004 |
Timms Creek track Mt Richmond (TIMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/01/1998 |
Timperleys Bush (Q236) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/09/2009 |
Tinakori Hill (TINK) | PCN911 Anon | Wellington City | 01/01/1987 |
Tinline SR (TINL) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 28/01/1982 |
Tiraumea SR (TIRA) | PCN1376 I Gabites | Tararua District | 01/01/1981 |
Titiokura and Te Waka Range (J631) | MT 24 M Thorsen A Townsend | Hastings District | 28/11/2002 |
Titirangi SR (TITR) | PCN395 WAN 122 CC Ogle et al; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 03/02/2000 |
Titiroa SR (824B) | Biol Surv RB Allen CD Meurk & JSC Begg | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Tiwarawara - Pirongia (TWAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 20/11/2004 |
Toatoa SR (TOAT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 31/08/1983 |
Toenga SR (TOEN) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 09/03/1983 |
Toka loop - Shorts & Knights Tracks (TOKS) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 15/04/2004 |
Tokatea - Lucas lookout (TOKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/01/2003 |
Toko forest 1 (TKOF) | PCN312 WAN33 CC Ogle | Stratford District | 13/07/1990 |
Tokomaru W - remnant (TKOR) | PCN337 WAN60 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 04/07/1993 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Torea SR (TORE) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 21/06/1982 |
Torehape WLM Res (TORH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 18/05/2003 |
Torepatutahui MS, Broadlands (R069) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Toretorea Str Rec Res (Q893) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 20/11/1984 |
Torohape WL Management area (Q560) | CE Landcare Rept BR Clarkson | Hauraki District | 01/01/1996 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totara - brothel corner (RICS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/11/1997 |
Totara Reserve - Fern Walk-Pohangina (TOTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 16/04/2004 |
Totara River (Ross) bog pine forest (TOTR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 10/01/1998 |
Totaranui - Goat Bay (TNGB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2008 |
Totaranui Headland -Anapai (TOTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/04/1998 |
Totora SR (Q209) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 24/06/1982 |
Trass Valley (TRAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1989 |
Trenthan SR (TREN) | PCN1372 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 12/09/1983 |
Trotters Creek Domain (Q83) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Waitaki District | 18/08/1977 |
Trotters Gorge (TROT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 03/10/1999 |
Tuahu Track (TUAH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/01/2003 |
Tuatapere Domain (B56) | WG Lee & RB Allen | Southland District | 10/11/1978 |
Tuatapere SR (B55) | RB Allen & WG Lee | Southland District | 10/11/1978 |
Tuatapere SR - all; (B54) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tuatapere SR southern (B53) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2005 |
Tukainuka SR (TUKA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 11/01/1984 |
Tukainuku SR (J641) | MT 66 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 21/05/2004 |
Tukainuku SR - Waiotahi (TKAI) | MT 66 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 14/06/2004 |
Tumurau Lagoon, Whakatane (R071) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/01/1992 |
Tunnel Rocks SR (Q72) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Tupari Res & Huatoki Domain (TUPA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 18/12/2005 |
Turaerae SR (Q211) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Waitomo District | 14/02/1984 |
Turakirae Sci Res (TURK) | PCN1370 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 30/12/1983 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Turimawiwi River (TURA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/11/1996 |
Turks Cap - marble areas (TRCK) | APD 305 PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1983 |
Turnbull QEII - Hawkes Bay (TRNB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 31/12/2005 |
Turoa forest- mountain base loop (TURF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 05/12/2001 |
Tutaekuri (TUTA) | A Cunningham | Hastings District | 01/01/1974 |
Tutamoe summit track (TUTS) | Auck BSJ 52:21 ME Young; G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 30/03/1997 |
Tutukau Bush - Tram Rd (TUTK) | G Jane G Donaghy & Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 04/04/2008 |
Tuwhakare, Ohiwa (R073) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Twin Bridge bush and roadside (TWNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Umbrella EA (Q763) | J Roy Soc NZ 28:83-156 KJM Dickenson AFM Mark et al | Clutha District | 01/03/1998 |
Upcot Stream (UPCO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/03/1997 |
Upper Tauranga River - Waimana (UR24) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 30/11/1983 |
Ureti SR (Q131) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 28/05/1981 |
Vi Briffault Rec (WDC) (Q404) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Waewaepa SR (WAWE) | PCN1358 DJ Clark & I Gabites | Tararua District | 12/06/1984 |
Waewaetorea (J56) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/11/1980 |
Waharau Catchment track Waharau Reg Park (Q9) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 21/03/2004 |
Waianakarua SR (Q74) | Otago SR RB Allen | Waitaki District | 17/11/1976 |
Waiaraia SR (Q212) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 05/08/1982 |
Waiau - S Urewera (UR25) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 02/10/1983 |
Waiau River walk - Rakatu (853B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/2009 |
Waiaua SR (WAAW) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 01/11/1983 |
Waihaha (lower) and waterfall walk (J426) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Taupo District | 27/11/2000 |
Waihao Downs (C. Neilson) (J692) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 15/01/2004 |
Waihau Bay rest area (J676) | Rot BS News 56:62 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 20/11/2010 |
Waihua Catchment - Galatea (UR09) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/11/1983 |
Waihuka SR (Q213) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 16/02/1984 |
Waiiti Domain (WAID) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/03/1990 |
Waiiti Str (lower) (UR33) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 04/10/1984 |
Waikaia River Walk - road to upper bridge (J539) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 16/01/2011 |
Waikaka SR (Q214) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 09/02/1982 |
Waikanae SR (1983) (WKNR) | PCN1359 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/11/1983 |
Waikare R: Motuhouhi Str - Pawairoto (UR26) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 16/08/1983 |
Waikareiti to Kaipo Lagoon (KIPO) | MT 25 M Thorsen & NJ Singers | Wairoa District | 20/01/2003 |
Waikawa SR (WKWA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 23/04/1983 |
Waikite WLM Res (R078) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 R lrvine | Rotorua District | 01/01/1999 |
Waikokopu Str - lower - Mahia (LWKK) | MT 40 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 25/08/2003 |
Waima forest - 6 Foot Track (WAI6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 20/04/2003 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimana Gorge SR (R079) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimangu SR (WMG9) | CE Ecroyd; G Jane RBS | Rotorua District | 01/03/1999 |
Waimangu Thermal area (WMGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/05/1999 |
Waimate WW (WAWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Waingongoro Marginal Strip (WNGS) | PCN452 WAN187 J Clarkson & J Carson | South Taranaki District | 09/09/2004 |
Wainui Falls (WANF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1996 |
Wainuiomata SR (WNSR) | PCN1363; 861 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark; T Williams | Lower Hutt City | 12/09/1983 |
Waio-te-marama Walk Opononi (WAIO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 24/09/1999 |
Waioeka Gorge SR (WAK1) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Waiohau CA (R080) | DOC Rotorua RBSJ 54:57 SM Beadel & WB Shaw; Rotorua Bot Soc | Whakatane District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiopehu SR (WPEH) | PCN1127 MC Wassilieff | Horowhenua District | 07/09/1992 |
Waiorongomai Valley (WARG) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 16/03/2001 |
Waiotahi - Te Waiti to first forks (WTHI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 08/10/2005 |
Waiotahi SR (WTH2) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 10/01/1984 |
Waiotahi WB (WTWB) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 16/04/1984 |
Waiotane SR (J623) | DOC Rotorua G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs & P Cashmore, SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 02/04/2011 |
Waiotapu SR (R081) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & DR King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Waiotapu Sr southern extension to Lake Orotu (J665) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Rotorua District | 10/07/2011 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Waipouri Falls SR (Q76) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 12/08/1977 |
Waipouri powers station - Government track (WPPS) | DOC Otago OTA54 G Jane;JW Barkla & OBS | Clutha District | 17/02/2003 |
Wairaka Pt (West) (WRKA) | PCN876 I Gabites | Porirua City | 01/01/1981 |
Wairepu Rd bush (WREP) | PCN308 WAN30 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 16/04/1991 |
Wairere Walk, Whakatane (R083) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Wairoa Falls - Hunuas (WRF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 22/04/2006 |
Wairoa Gorge Irvine - area 2 (IRV2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1995 |
Wairoa Stream to Lindemanns loop (WROA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2002 |
Wairoa Ultramafic (WRUM) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 21/09/1996 |
Wairoa Valley, Hunuas (WARO) | Auck BSJ 52:74 S McCraith | Auckland | 20/09/1997 |
Waitaanga Plateau - additions 2001 (WTAA) | PCN382 WAN109 CC Ogle G LaCock & B Williams | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1990 |
Waitaka SR (Q215) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield SM Sait & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 06/12/1983 |
Waitakaruru SR (Q892) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Skinner | Hauraki District | 08/01/1985 |
Waitaweta River to old Dubbo Track (NSTR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 25/02/2009 |
Waitawheta Gorge Walk from Karangahake (WAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 15/05/2001 |
Waitawheta tramway to first crossing (WATT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 17/09/2001 |
Waitiri Forest (WTIR) | PCN310 WAN31 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Stratford District | 18/09/1990 |
Waitohi Bush SR (WATH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 30/01/2009 |
Waitotara road end-Trains Hut (WTTR) | PCN315 WAN36 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 04/11/2000 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Wakaretu SR (WKRT) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 18/02/1983 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Walker Ridge (F296) | APD 296 PCN752 AP Druce & SC Courtney | Tasman District | 01/10/1987 |
Wallace Beach shore (Q447) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 01/01/2010 |
Wallace Beach track (Q446) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 01/01/2010 |
Wallace QEII - roadside (Q482) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/02/2010 |
Wanganui River Flat (WRBL) | D Norton 2 D Norton | Westland District | 15/01/1987 |
Wanganui River valley - track to 1st bridge (WANV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 09/01/1997 |
Wangapeka track start (WPKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 19/06/1997 |
Warepa SR West (Q77) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 21/10/1975 |
Wash Bridge (WASB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 27/12/1995 |
Washborne SR (WASH) | APD 196 PCN658 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Waterfall track Endeavour Inlet (Q2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 21/10/2000 |
Watson's Crk Matakitaki (WATS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/10/1996 |
Watties Bush (WATI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 29/04/2008 |
Wedge Point SR (WEDG) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1982 |
Wellington (Port Nicholson) adventives 1878 (Q971) | TNZI 10:362 T Kirk | Lower Hutt City | |
Wellington Coast (WELT) | PCN814 Freegard & Weeber | Wellington City | 01/01/1986 |
Wendy McPherson Farm QEII (WEND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 10/07/2004 |
Wentworth Falls- Whangamata (WENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/02/2002 |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whakaipo Bay: Mapara Str - Tahunatara Pt. (J454) | G Jane & G Donaghy & JF Hobbs | Taupo District | 06/11/2010 |
Whakamarina track - N end to Devil hut (Q24) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 14/11/2008 |
Whakapunake translator area (J762) | DOC Gisborne SC Courtney et al | Gisborne District | 15/09/2004 |
Whakaroa SR (WKAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 11/10/2006 |
Whakatiki SR (WKAT) | PCN1353 MC Wassilieff | Upper Hutt City | 12/08/1983 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Whanarua Bay SR (J624) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs E Miller & P Cashmore | Opotiki District | 03/10/2010 |
Whangamoa bush (coastal) (WHAB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 24/05/1992 |
Whangamoa Head, North (Kokorua) (WHA) | APD 241 PCN701 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Whangamoa Heads, South (WHRH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/05/1997 |
Whangamomona Saddle CA (WNGA) | PCN441 WAN171 J Clarkson | Stratford District | 08/08/2004 |
Whangamomona SR (2 segments) (Q216) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase | Stratford District | 20/04/1982 |
Whangapoa summit to Castle Rock Rd (WPAS) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/07/1988 |
Whangaroa Heads Track from Torara North (WHHD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/06/1997 |
Wharauroa Route - Pirongia (WHRR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 10/12/2006 |
Wharawhara Stream Track (WHAR) | Rot BS News 33:39 P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/06/1999 |
Wharawhara Track (Q564) | CE Waikato Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/12/1999 |
Whareakeake coastal forest remnant (Q391) | Doc Otago OTA95 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 29/07/2009 |
Wharekupenga (Ghost Bay) Arapawa (WHPG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1994 |
Wharite Peak - Ruahines from gate (WHRP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 28/01/2002 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whenuakura clearing - surrounding forest margins (J556) | G Jane & RBS | Taupo District | 31/01/2011 |
Whernside forest (WHER) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 29/12/1994 |
Whinray SR (WHIN) | Biol Surv Res 16; RBS News 54: BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; JF Hobbs | Gisborne District | 15/01/1984 |
Whinray SR Military track (Q484) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 20/01/2010 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Whiskey Ck Track to Domain Rd (DOLW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 01/01/2008 |
Whiskey Gully SR (887B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 16/01/1989 |
Whisky Gully - Blue Mts (WHIS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 20/01/2004 |
Whitikau SR (WHTK) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 28/01/1984 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Wilberg Walk (Q265) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 29/10/2009 |
Wilfred Mexted SR (MEXT) | PCN901 IAE Atkinson | Wellington City | 07/02/1972 |
Wills, JG Covenant (JWIL) | WAN185 J Clarkson & S Orchard | Stratford District | 15/07/2003 |
Wilton Bush 1996 (WLTN) | PCN216 P Enright BJ Mitcale JC Horne & J Sawyer | Wellington City | 25/04/1996 |
Windy Canyon (WIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Winton Falls, Hokonui Forest (walk from Overton QEII covenan (281B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/2009 |
Woodbank - Clarence Bridge (J Murray) (CLAB) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1980 |
Woods Ck walk (Q272) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Wye Creek track to upper basin (Q6) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Wye Valley - Remarkables (WYER) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Yeronga station remnant (YERO) | PCN154 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne A Rebergen & Wellington BS | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1999 |
Zoo (ZOO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 30/12/1994 |