Search plant lists
Species: Helichrysum filicaule
Results map
(1019 results)
Results listing
(1019 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
A Frame Hut Track - Ruahines (AFRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 22/12/2002 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Acton Downs (159B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2008 |
Acton Downs - Black Ridge north (161B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/07/2011 |
Acton Downs - Middle shrubby block (162B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/07/2011 |
Adams Hill, Stewart Is (ADAH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 06/04/1999 |
Ahimanawa - NW seral forests (J379) | N Singers NJ Singers C Speedy | Hastings District | 01/03/2004 |
Ahimanawa - Silver-Red beech forest (J376) | N Singers NJ Singers C Speedy | Hastings District | 01/03/2004 |
Ahuriri SR & Coopers Knob SR (AHUR) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 23/05/1971 |
Ajax Hill flushes (J122) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 PN Johnston | Clutha District | 01/11/1975 |
Akapatiki Flat (Harbour Cone and adjacent areas) (Q389) | Doc Otago OTA72 D Lyttle M Thorsen & M Parker | Dunedin City | 12/12/2007 |
Alford SR (AFLF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/06/1971 |
Alma -Rangitata-2 Thumb (ALMA) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 01/01/1985 |
Anatoki Scenic Res (Now Kahurangi NP) (ANTO) | GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Anglem Scenic res (ANGS) | H Wilson | Southland District | 12/09/1985 |
Annadale - N Canterbury - limestone (ANAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Aorangi (AORA) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Aorangi (Haurangi) Ra (HAUR) | APD 019 PCN484 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima CA, Aparima River walk and access track (841B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aparima Valley CA (840B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1992 |
Aramoana Dune Slacks (ARAM) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Arapawa Island (ARAP) | G Walls; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Ardross Pastoral Lease (B361) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Argyle Station (B83) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/10/2004 |
Armstrong SR (upper) (ARST) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/11/1971 |
Arowhana and Mangaweru (ARWH) | APD 067 PCN534 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1974 |
Arthurs Pass NP (APNP) | NZJ Bot 24:9-64 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/1996 |
Asbestos Walk - Cobb- to Gabbro Ck (ASBW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 22/01/1998 |
Ashburton Lakes and Heron Lake area (ASHB) | PN Johnson | Ashburton District | 01/01/1992 |
Ashley forest (ASHL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1986 |
Ashton Flats (165B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/1998 |
Ashton Ridge (Hut access) (164B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/03/2002 |
Askews Hill (ASKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/1999 |
Astonii Stream, Sinclair Head (ASTO) | PCN92 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 22/09/1991 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Attempt Hill ultramafics, Durville Is (ATMP) | APD 213 PCN674 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1991 |
Awa Awa Rata Res Mt Hutt Saddle track (AWAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 01/01/2005 |
Awarua Bay Gravel Pit west of the Tiwai causeway (B162) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 12/11/2005 |
Awarua Bay Lepidium survey (B211) | BD & C Rance | Invercargill City | |
Awatea farms bush (R Sampson, G & L Patterson) (AWAE) | PCN276 P Enright & O John | Kapiti Coast District | 15/04/2000 |
Back Valley (B367) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Back Valley area (949B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Balaclava Eco Dis (BAL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1997 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi Lodge to summit (N) (283B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/12/2009 |
Bald Hill - Hikurahi stockyards to summit (S) (284B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/12/2009 |
Bald Hill (166B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2009 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Balls Clearing and Hutchinson SR Puketiritiri (BALC) | APD 027 PCN492 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/06/1972 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Bankside SR (BANK) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 19/08/1971 |
Bare Hill (223B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/07/2000 |
Bare Hill (B323) | CD Meurke | Southland District | |
Baring Head to Pencarrow coast (BARP) | PCN805 T Moss | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/2001 |
Baring Head-Cape Turakirae-Windy Point (TKAE) | APD 033 PCN497 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1988 |
Bark Bay Abel Tasman Coast (BARK) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 21/09/1997 |
Barn Hill property (893B) | BD Rance, AFM Mark, D Robertson | Southland District | 12/04/1995 |
Basalts - Awatere (BASA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 14/01/1997 |
Baton Saddle -Mt Star - Hough Saddle (F227) | APD 227 PCN687 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/03/1982 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Beaumont Pastoral Lease (890B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/09/2006 |
Beaumont Station (894B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/12/1997 |
Beaumont/Ardross Pastoral Lease (889B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/09/2006 |
Beebys Knob (BEEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1996 |
Bell Rock Track - Boundary Stream (BELR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 15/04/2006 |
Bellbird SR (BELL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Ben Bolt, Otapiri Gorge (225B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1988 |
Ben Lomond (Q828) | TNZI 52:248 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/10/1919 |
Bendigo CA - Mt Moka (MMKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 17/02/2006 |
Bendigo Kanuka second loop of track (BEN2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 19/01/2009 |
Benmore Downs QEII, J. Collie, Benmore-Mandeville (260B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 24/04/2007 |
Berwick -Reidpath Rd bog (BERB) | B Curnow | Clutha District | 26/09/2008 |
Big Bay SR (BIGB) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Bird Is Foveau Str (BIRF) | NZJ Bot 4:133 Fineran | Southland District | 01/01/1966 |
Black Birch (BLAB) | APD 106 PCN571 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Black Gully (869B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/01/1989 |
Black Gully track - Blue Mts scrub and tops (BLAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 21/01/2009 |
Black Rock Sci Res (Q36) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 12/08/1977 |
Blackmount Station (842B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/07/1998 |
Blackmount Station - McKercher Str (BLKM) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 02/01/2001 |
Blackwater River General, Mangles (9) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Tasman District | 04/11/2006 |
Blowhard Bush (BLOW) | APD 080 PCN545 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Blue cliffs -Port Craig (PCBC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/02/2003 |
Blue Mountain tops (870B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/03/2004 |
Blue Mountains (BLMM) | Otago Bot Soc M Heads; AFM Mark | Clutha District | 01/01/1985 |
Blue Rock Rd glow worm cave area (BLRG) | PCN806 P Enright O John & P Beverige | South Wairarapa District | 09/06/2001 |
Bluff Harbour Is (190B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1991 |
Bluff Hill (189B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/01/2002 |
Bluff Hill (Q832) | TNZI 10: 400 T Kirk | Invercargill City | |
Bluff Hill Stirling Point-Glory track (Millenium WW) (BLUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 06/02/2003 |
Bobs Cove - Twelve Mile Bush (Q418) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Bobs Cove, Queenstown (383B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/08/1991 |
Borland Mire (B366) | A McQueen | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Borland Mire (BORM) | BD Rance; AFM Mark et al | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
Borland Mire extension acquired by DOC and partly owned by D (924B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1998 |
Borland River, N Branch (NBOR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/02/1998 |
Borland river, S Branch (BORS) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 06/01/2001 |
Boulder Lake and Haupiri Ra (F266) | APD 266 PCN723 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1977 |
Boulder stream - Pinnace & Bounds (BLDE) | APD 221 PCN681 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/05/1976 |
Boulderfield scrub - Kingston (J543) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 20/01/2011 |
Boundary Creek hut corner bluff - Oteake TP (J531) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/11/2011 |
Boundary Creek Oteake (J530) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 09/11/2011 |
Boyd Carpark area (closed waterfall track) (J516) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 29/12/2010 |
Boyd Creek to Dunton Stream (Upukeroroa Track) (J472) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 24/10/1992 |
Boyd Creek Tops track (J473) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance; C Horne & B Mitcalfe | Southland District | 01/04/1995 |
Boyd Creek Tops track and tops (285B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/05/1995 |
Boyd Stream tussock wetlands (J524) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 04/01/2011 |
Broken River Basin (J319) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/01/1961 |
Brooklyn Scenic Res (BRKL) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 12/05/1974 |
Brown's Flat and adjacent forest, Western Tararua Range (BRWN) | PCN233 Anon | Palmerston North City | 22/07/1999 |
Buckleys Bay SR (BUKL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 08/06/1971 |
Bull Creek (lower) (Q348) | DOC Otago OTA80 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 16/01/2005 |
Bunkers Islands (Q831) | TNZI 50:154 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 12/06/1917 |
Burnt Hill (J729) | DOC Canterbury | Waimakariri District | 08/02/2006 |
Burnt Saddle Coverham (COVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 26/12/1994 |
Burwood Reserve (B105) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Burwood Reserve (B106) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/02/1974 |
Burwood Reserve (B108) | SA McLennan | Southland District | 01/01/1984 |
Buterfly Creek - Eastbourne - Point Howard (BUTT) | Pamplet AP Druce & T Silbery | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Caithness PL (Q377) | DOC Otago OTA11 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2005 |
Cambrian Hills PL (Q375) | DOC Otago OTA9 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 19/12/2005 |
Camp-Big Bays QCWW (BIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 10/12/1994 |
Campbell Creek including Potters goldfield (384B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/1986 |
Cannibal Bay sandy beach and flats (Q378) | DOC Otago OTA12 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 05/05/2005 |
Cannibal Cove SR (CANC) | Marlborough Sounds SR M Clare & G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/06/1983 |
Canyon Crk flats above gorge (CNYT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 18/02/2006 |
Canyon Crk picnic area track flats (CANY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 21/01/2006 |
Cape Campbell (CAMP) | APD 122 PCN586 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Cape Palliser (PALL) | APD 012 PCN477 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Cape Saunders & Matakitaki Pt (CPSA) | Otago BS News 57:18 OTA 93 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 14/05/2009 |
Carews Peak SR (CARE) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 16/07/1971 |
Careys hut Roche moutonee (Q463) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2010 |
Cascade Ck, Upper Lochy River (398B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/04/1997 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Cass Peak SR (CSSP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 24/05/1971 |
Castle Rock limestone faces, Clearwater property (897B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/02/2002 |
Caswell & George Sounds (Q840) | TNZI 79: 62 AL Poole | Southland District | 01/02/1949 |
Cattle Flat Station (364B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/2002 |
Cavalier Crk Mouth (CAVA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 21/12/2006 |
Cedar Ridge Track -Boulder Lake-Lead Hills (CEDR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/03/1998 |
Celmisia flats Tihoi (CELL) | APD 096 PCN561 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1972 |
Central Hawkes Bay plains Tangoio-Takapau-Porangahau (CHB) | APD 161 PCN623 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1958 |
Central sedimentary NWN lists 250,259,302,228,298259,321 & (CENS) | AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1995 |
Chaffeys Hut to tentcamp (CHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chilton Valley, Sugarloaf (CHIT) | D Norton 29; Mauri Ora 10:9-10 DA Norton | Selwyn District | 12/10/1991 |
Chrystals Beach flats (Q326) | OTA 56 JW Barkla & B Patric | Clutha District | 12/01/1990 |
Clarke Hut Clearing, Upper Grebe Valley (926B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/11/2010 |
Clayton Wetlands N Opuha (CLYT) | APD 267 PCN724 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 12/09/1983 |
Clifden Bridge limestone site (B19) | BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/2001 |
Clifden Bridge/Waiau river (CLFB) | BD Rance; G Jane | Southland District | 03/01/2001 |
Clutha Valley (below Beaumont) (884B) | PN Johnson | Clutha District | |
Coal Pit Reserve (COAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Cobb Valley (F234) | APD 234 PCN694 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1969 |
Cobb Valley - central sedimenary areas (COBC) | APD 308(pt) PCN 760 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1964 |
Cobb valley - indurated limestones (COBI) | APD 303 (pt) PCN1115 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1968 |
Cobb Valley - sedimentary areas (COBS) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1977 |
Cobb Valley to Chaffeys hut (COBV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Codfish Is (698B) | SP Courtney | Southland District | 01/03/1992 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Collyns Forest Park QEII (COLY) | PCN237 & 106 ;1339 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 29/10/1998 |
Colonial Knob SR (COL2) | PCN1340 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Colonial Knob SR (COLK) | PCN1341 CC Ogle R Craw & J Coulter | Porirua City | 28/09/1979 |
Connors Creek (CONN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Coronet Peak PL (Q373) | DOC Otago OTA7 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/11/2004 |
Cow Is Tiwai Peninsula (B168) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 13/07/2002 |
Craigie Lea station (CRGL) | P Enright I StGeorge | Carterton District | 12/12/1998 |
Craigie Lee Bush - swamp area (CRG1) | PCN238 Wellington Bot Soc; I St George O John | Carterton District | 06/12/1998 |
Craigieburn (CRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Craigieburn ED (CRAG) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Craigieburn SR (CRAB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 06/09/1971 |
Crane Creek Track and Mt Newcome etc (CRAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Croesus Track from Blackball to summit (CROE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 20/02/2002 |
Crommel = Helen Peaks (169B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Crow-Slippery Ck (CROW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 14/02/1995 |
Crown Range (CRWN) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Crown Rock Pastoral Lease (B85) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 11/11/1998 |
Croydon Bush (236B) | PCN 873 A Rebergen | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush (237B) | Biol Surv REs DSIR | Gore District | |
Croydon Bush - Dolamore Track (DOLI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 31/12/2008 |
Croydon Bush - East Peak (255B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 03/07/2004 |
Croydon Bush - East Peak Track (CRBD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Croydon Bush - Middle Ridge/Grants Ridge loop Track (238B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 24/01/2004 |
Croydon Bush - Popelwell lookout track (POPE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 01/01/2009 |
Crusader and Hoary Head (F205) | APD 205 PCN666 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1980 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Daffodil Bay area and walks (631B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Daffodil Bay to Hatchs Hill/Noki Kaika - inland track (608B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
Danseys Pass Saddle (J533) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 11/01/2011 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Dart - Rees Track (90B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Dart Valley track (20B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Davis Bush (DAVB) | PCN1260 T Silbery & A Rebergen; O John & P Enrig | South Wairarapa District | 12/02/2000 |
Deadmans Track - Rangiwahia (DEAD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 09/04/2005 |
Dean Burn on Mouat property (B26) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/1999 |
Dee (Tapaeunuku) (DEE) | APD 111 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 31/12/1994 |
Deer Flat (J518) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 30/12/2010 |
Devil's Gate SR (DVEL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 21/08/1971 |
Devils Staircase (416B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 04/07/1991 |
Devils Staircase Bluffs (J544) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 20/01/2011 |
Dickson Management Agreement, Waikaia (B86) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/11/2000 |
Dip Flat -cableway (DIPF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/12/1997 |
Dismal swamp Te Anau (J500) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Dobson - 2 Thumb- Mt Misery south (DOB2) | APD 249 PCN1110 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 12/07/1985 |
Doolans (Q410) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 01/01/2009 |
Doughboy beach (DBBB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 24/12/2006 |
Dracophyllum Flat clearing (DRAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Selwyn District | 20/01/2008 |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
Duck Creek (B200) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 04/09/2006 |
Dumblane (DUMB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 25/12/2003 |
Dunrobin Station QEII Covenant (906B) | CD Meurke | Southland District | 08/10/1984 |
Dunrobin Valley Road Russell property Western Stand (910B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/04/2010 |
Dunrobin Valley Road, Russell property- all (905B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/04/2010 |
Dunstan mountains (DUNS) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1996 |
Dunton Swamp Wetland (B117) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Duppa (DUPP) | Nelson Bot Soc | Nelson City | 05/02/1990 |
Earle Mtns (B10) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/09/2006 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Coast (Coastal ) Stewart Island (697B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
East Eglinton-Cascade (91B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
East Ruapehu TNP (ERPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
East Tongarriro TNP (ETPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Eastbourne Hills (EASB) | PCN225 AP Druce; T Silbery; J Sawyer | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1993 |
Eastern granites NWN list:222,233,29 (EGRA) | APN 304 PCN AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1986 |
Eastern sedimentary NWN 318, Art,Owen,Turk (ESED) | APD 307 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1974 |
Editor Hill (EDIH) | APD 274 PCN730 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1985 |
Eglington valley floor (J478) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2005 |
Ellangowan SR (ELLA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 10/11/1971 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Emerald Stream - Nempthorn (387B) | BD Rance | Waitaki District | 26/11/1998 |
Emily falls Peel Forest (EMIL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 27/02/2000 |
Endeavour Inlet road (Q3) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 20/10/2000 |
Endeavour Inlet SR (ENDI) | Marlborough Sounds SR MA Atkinson & G Walls | Marlborough District | 24/03/1982 |
Erua wetland riparian forest and scarp (J367) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1998 |
Esk Catchment (J320) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Eweburn wetland (B148) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Eyre Creek (170B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Eyre mountains (EYRE) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 1972 (EYRS) | Canterbury SR BJP Molloy & Ives | Waimakariri District | 30/08/1971 |
Falls Creek (J480) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/2000 |
Falls Dam (388B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/01/1994 |
Farewell Cape to Kahurangi (FWCP) | APD 024 PCN489 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1987 |
Farm Ck- Hutt Forks (FCHC) | PCN111 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 07/04/1997 |
Fergusson Is (B309) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2008 |
Flagpole Hill bush (FLGP) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Flagstaff covenant (lower portion) (366B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/04/2008 |
Flagstaff Hill Dunedin (FLAG) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Flagstaff Hill Dunedin (FLGS) | Otago Bot Soc KM Dickinson | Dunedin City | 01/01/1986 |
Flagstaff SR (Q42) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 20/08/1976 |
Flat Top Hill (389B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 27/10/2004 |
Flat Top Hill Cons Area (FLAT) | DOC Otago DOC | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Forbes Mountains (FORB) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Garden Gully eastern the Blue Mtns (872B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 04/04/1997 |
Garden Mound (GDNM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 07/02/2003 |
Garden Mound - Pt William coast track (PTWI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/2007 |
Garvie mountains (GARM) | APD 292 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Garvie Mts 1912 (Q839) | TNZI 47:120 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 01/01/1909 |
Gem Lake Station (B87) | BD Rance; N Simpson; AP Druce | Clutha District | 02/12/2001 |
George Sound Track (115B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Gibbs Track - Kiwi Saddle (GIBB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 03/02/2001 |
Glen Echo Station (B118) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/2004 |
Glenaray Lake Station (377B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station - western Plateau (375B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Glenaray Station Gorge area Waikaia River-Gorge Burn, (380B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/04/2005 |
Glencoe SR (J470) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 22/12/2010 |
Glenhope SR (GLNH) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Glenlappa Station (367B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/03/2003 |
Glenralloch SR (GLER) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 13/11/1971 |
Glenroy (upper) mountains west of Alpine Faut (GLNR) | APD 257 PCN253 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1984 |
Glentui Loop - Mt Thomas Forest (GLNT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimakariri District | 23/01/2004 |
Glenure & Glenure Private Scenic Reserve (B306) | Biol Surv REs DSIR | Southland District | |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, (241B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, northen gully (242B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure - Dick Roy property, southern gully (243B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/05/2008 |
Glenure SR (256B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Gollans Valley headwaters (Mt Hawtrey) (MTHW) | PCN1039 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 12/01/1984 |
Goose Bay-Omihi (GOOS) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/06/1980 |
Gordons Knob (GORD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/08/1990 |
Gorge Burn/Jane Peak (173B) | BD Rance N Simpson & K Dillon | Southland District | 04/03/2004 |
Gorge Crk-Hummock Peak (GRGE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2007 |
Gouland Downs non-cal sedimentary areas (GOUL) | APD 298 (pt) PCN790 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1969 |
Gouland Downs SR (F66) | APD 066 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1973 |
Governors Bush, Mt Cook NP (GOVB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 29/12/2001 |
Gowan Lea (GWNL) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Grebe Valley track, second clearing (940B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 21/11/2010 |
Green Lake Track (Borland Road to Green lake) (942B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1987 |
Greenvale Pastoral Lease, Kingston (171B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/1999 |
Greenvale Station (B88) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/11/1998 |
Grey Cliffs QEII (GREY) | P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 12/12/2005 |
Guardian Str, Tummil (GUAR) | SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 02/10/1991 |
Haldane Beach (778B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2009 |
Haldane, John Watson, (785B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/10/2005 |
Haldon Hills (HALD) | APD 242 PCN702 AP Druce & BJP Molloy; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/05/1983 |
Hamilton River (HAMI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/02/1998 |
Happy Valley PL (Q385) | DOC Otago OTA21 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 05/12/2005 |
Harris mountains (HARR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Hauhungaroa Ra & adj Ignimbrite plateaux (HHUN) | APD 331 PCN784 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1951 |
Hawdon-Andrews (J166) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Hawkdun Range (Northern ) (392B) | BD Rance | Waitaki District | 24/10/2004 |
Head of Awarua Bay Shore (end of Awarua Bay Rd?) (B180) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/01/2008 |
Hector mountains (HECT) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Herbert Peak SR (HERT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 26/08/1971 |
Heritage Hut - Cumberland Str (HHIG) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 22/03/2008 |
High Ridge QEII (R & J Stott) (HIGH) | PCN191 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe P Enright et al | Porirua City | 25/03/2000 |
Hikuraki Farm, Landcorp Ram Hill development block, (B120) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/05/2007 |
Hikurangi (incomplete) East Cape (HIKR) | APD 075 not PCN AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hikurangi Ra Ruahine (HKRG) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Hikurangi Range - Ruahines (HKRA) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Hinewai Trust (HINW) | CBSJ 22:18 H Wilson | Christchurch City | 05/03/1988 |
Hoary Head from Waitui Stream (HORY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 10/12/1997 |
Hokonui Hills - East Peak (Croydon bush) 1920 (Q924) | TNZI 52:239 DL Popelwell | Gore District | 14/10/1919 |
Honokawa-Whanokao (HONO) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Hoods Bush (HDSB) | D Norton 45 D Norton | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Hoods Bush (HODB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 25/06/1971 |
Hooker Glacier Walk (HUKG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 30/12/2001 |
Hooker Valley moraines (HOOM) | Otago Bot Soc AFM Mark | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1973 |
Hope Ra (F222) | APD 222 PCN682 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1976 |
Hopkins River Flats (HOPK) | Cant BSJ T David | Waitaki District | 01/01/1986 |
Horokiri Res (HRKI) | PCN1314 JS | Kapiti Coast District | 01/03/1975 |
Howard River flats (HOWA) | APD 300 PCN754 AP Druce et al | Tasman District | 12/12/1987 |
Howard River Flats (lower) (HOWL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 16/11/1997 |
Howden Hut to Lake McKellar (94B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Huirau Ra (list 65+330) (HURR) | APD 330+ 65 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Hukarere Station (B89) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 27/05/2010 |
Hummock Peak (172B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 06/02/1995 |
Hump Track - Cedar Burn to Port Craig (HMP5) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2005 |
Huruni Peak - Koran Downs (J735) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 17/01/2005 |
Hurunui scrub (HURN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1986 |
Hut Creek - Eglington (EGLH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 19/04/1998 |
Indurated limestones lists:239,211,2478,226,223,Lov,Tk,Cb (INDU) | PCN 1115 APD303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1996 |
Invercargill - Otepuni Creek - Main East (Tay St) Rd 1872 (Q910) | TNZI 5:360 JS Webb | Invercargill City | |
Invincible Ck Rees (INV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 19/02/2003 |
Iron Hill, Mt Bensen,Diamond Lakes, L. Sylvester, Lockett Ra (F218) | APD 218 PCN678 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1958 |
Island Hill wetlands (710B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/01/2007 |
Islay Downs PL (Q346) | DOC Otago OTA78 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 08/05/2003 |
J & B Richards, Matua (JRIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 15/03/1993 |
Joeys Is 1999 - before fire (196B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1999 |
Joeys Island 1976 (B184) | Biol Surv RB Allen | Invercargill City | 10/08/1976 |
Johnson Hill Res (JOHH) | PCN1323 R Chinnock | Wellington City | 02/03/1968 |
Jordan Stream SR (JORD) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/11/1980 |
Kahikatea SR (KAIK) | Marlborough Sounds SR R Buxton & G Walls; G Jane | Marlborough District | 07/08/1982 |
Kahurangi Point (J337) | TNZI (Boil) 12: 111-22 BH Macmillan & GI Collett | Tasman District | 01/03/1965 |
Kaihoka beach and northern cliffs (Q261) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2009 |
Kaihoka farm conglomerates (Q259) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2009 |
Kaimanawa - all (KMWA) | APD 270 PCN726 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1986 |
Kaiparoro & Makakahi (MAKK) | APD 020 PCN485 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1954 |
Kaiparoro, Makakahi & Makotukutuku catchment (KAPR) | PCN945 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 29/10/1998 |
Kaipipi SR (KIPI) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Kaipo Lagoon (TPOL) | APD 049(14) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Kaipo Lagoon - track clearings and lagoon (KPO) | APD 049(11-14) AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Kaitawa SR (also pt Mangone WW) (KTWA) | PCN1213 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 01/10/1983 |
Kaituna Spur SR (KTUS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 20/08/1971 |
Kakaramea 2002 (J370) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/07/2002 |
Kapiti Is 1907 (KAP3) | PCN11225; AJHR 1907 C8 L Cockayne | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1907 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Kapoors Rd cedar forest -Tongariro forest (KAPF) | Rot BS News 27:12 Rotorua Bot Soc & Wellington Bot Soc | Ruapehu District | 25/01/1992 |
Karakanui Station, gorge forest (KKAR) | PCN1229 T Silbery & J Kirby | Tararua District | 14/05/2001 |
Karamarama frost flats (Q576) | CE PN Johnson | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Karamarama frost flats, near Pureora Lodge (Q578) | CE CC Ogle | Otorohanga District | 01/11/1995 |
Karetu SR (KRTU) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 18/09/1981 |
Kawarau & Cromwell Gorge (KGOR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Lakes Track (KWLT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 26/12/2002 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Keith George & Silverstream SRs (KEIS) | PCN1238 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 01/02/1984 |
Keith George Park (Silverstream Bush) (KEIT) | APD 101 PCN566 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1976 |
Kelceys Bush track (KELC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Kennedys Bush SR (KEND) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 27/05/1971 |
Kepler Mire (J504) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 06/01/2007 |
Kepler Mire North End (B139) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Kepler Mtns (ie between lakes Manapouri and Te Anau) (B8) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Kepler Track (complete) (J507) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Iris Burn (J510) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Luxmore tops (J509) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kepler Track - Rainbow Reach to control structure (J511) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Kereoma 100 acre acre bush (Kays covenant?) (KER3) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Kereoma Ngaio Forest (KER2) | PCN 1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Khandallah Domain area (KHND) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Kill Devil Track (KILL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 28/11/1997 |
Kinross PL - Horse Range (Q337) | DOC Otago OTA67 JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 02/05/2006 |
Kiwi Burn (292B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Knobs Flat to Smithy's Creek grasslands (932B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/02/2010 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (upper) (WPNG) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Taupo District | 07/12/2007 |
Kowhai River Bed from roadend to hut (KOWR) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 07/01/2008 |
Kupe Bay (D'Urville Is) (KUPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Kupukore & Owahanga Gorge (Wairarapa Taipos) (KUPU) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1953 |
Kuratau Clearing (KURC) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1951 |
Kuratau Clearing updated (KRTA) | APD 097 PCN562 AP Druce: G Jane | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
Kutaroa Swamp (Irirangi swamps) (KUTA) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Ruapehu District | 01/12/1988 |
Lake Benmore Islands (12) (LBEN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waitaki District | 18/10/1971 |
Lake Coleridge kettleholes (LCOK) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1993 |
Lake Coleridge shores (COLS) | CBSJ 35:80 C Burrows | Selwyn District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Grassmere SR (LGRA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Selwyn District | 25/08/1971 |
Lake Guyon shores (LGUY) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 16/12/1971 |
Lake Marian (J485) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 16/02/1986 |
Lake Marian, Hollyford (LMAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/01/2001 |
Lake McKerrow to Martins Bay airstrip (27B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Lake Moke- Lake Dispute (407B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
Lake Monowai shores (972B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 05/11/1990 |
Lake Opouahi SR (J637) | MT 39 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 10/07/2003 |
Lake Opuahui SR (OPUH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Lake Pouarua (LPOU) | APD 156 PCN619 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Lake Pukaki shores to 540 m (J125) | NZJ Bot 17:23-42 BH McMillan | Mackenzie District | 02/11/1969 |
Lake Roxburgh (409B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/01/1997 |
Lake Tarawera SR (R019) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Lake Te Aroha (J501) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1995 |
Lake Tekapo-Alexandrina area wetlands (TEKA) | PN Johnson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/2001 |
Lake Tennyson riparian Res (LTNN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 15/12/1971 |
Lake Tennyson shore (LTEN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1989 |
Lake Tennyson, Mt Princess & Crystal Peak (LTPR) | APD 160 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 01/01/1976 |
Lake Wakatipu (WAKA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Lakes Te Anau & Manapouri shores and islands (971B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1972 |
Lammermoor Range (397B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/1994 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Lees Crk - Wairau to hut (LEES) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 07/02/1998 |
Leithen Bush SR (B91) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 03/01/2008 |
Lewis Pass (Springs Junct-Doubtful incl Christobel & Opera) (LEWP) | APD 175 PCN637 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/07/1978 |
Lewis Pass National Reserve (LPNR) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 01/01/1972 |
Lietz property (ex Watson & Johnson), Tapanui (875B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 30/04/1999 |
Lietze Property - hardwood gully (881B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 13/05/2001 |
Linwood Bush (B123) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/05/1993 |
Litle Peel - Deer Track (LLPE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 30/11/2004 |
Littles Clearing Black Birch Ra (LITT) | APD 149 PCN612 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1959 |
Living Springs, Bluffs above (LIVS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Christchurch City | 21/11/1987 |
Livingston Mtns near Taipo Hut (293B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Long Gully Farm Lot 1 (LGF1) | PCN146 R Logan; BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 30/07/1999 |
Long Gully PL (Q318) | DOC Otago 25 BD Rance | Central Otago District | 12/04/2003 |
Long Gully Station (399B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 30/03/2003 |
Long Gully stream (LNGU) | PCN144 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 06/10/1997 |
Long Valley Ridge Rd hut stream (J566) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/02/2011 |
Long Valley Ridge Rd steam crossing (J568) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 11/02/2011 |
Longview Hut track Ruahines (LNGV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 24/12/2002 |
Lottery Bush (LOTT) | DOC Nelson GC Kelly; Wellington Bot Soc | Hurunui District | 07/12/1971 |
Lower Dome Ridge (B332) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Lower North Von tarns (B327) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Lower Waimak Gorge - Kowhai (Torlesse) (J321) | Trans Roy Soc NZ (Bot) 1:195 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 07/08/1961 |
Lowry Bay SR (LOWR) | PCN1134 GC Kelly; MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1965 |
Lyttleton SR & Mt Pleasant SR (LYTT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 11/06/1971 |
MacDonald (Patterson) SR- Deep Bay (MACD) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Magnet Bay SR (MAGN) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 09/07/1971 |
Maitland - Kelso Roadside (212B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 12/12/2003 |
Makara Str (North) re-planting area (BRIT) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/11/1998 |
Makara Str (North) remnant (NKRA) | PCN132 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 21/05/1998 |
Makaroroa SR (Private) (Q50) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 14/11/1976 |
Maling Pass (FPAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 10/12/1988 |
Mana Is - pasture plateaus and ridges (MNA2) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Manawatu Gorge and environs (MWTU) | APD 084 PCN549 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1940 |
Mangaharakeke Clearing (MGKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mangaharakeke Str (MHKK) | APD 098 PCN563 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1988 |
Mangapakeha taipos (MGKH) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Mangapiri Forest - Howden addition (846B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 23/01/2001 |
Mangatere Str remnant (C Wade-Brown, A Nicholson) (MNGE) | PCN149 Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 19/01/1998 |
Mangatoatoa (UR27) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 10/11/1988 |
Mangatua Sci Res (Q52) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 21/10/1976 |
Manorburn Reservoir shore at road end (J563) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 09/01/2011 |
Maori Beach SR (MAOR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Maori Lakes (MAOL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Ashburton District | 30/11/1971 |
Mararoa Station upper Thomas Burn block (B124) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/06/2007 |
Mararoa Valley above North Lake Mavora to Livingstone Mtns (294B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mararoa wetlands (319B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Mararoa, Von, Oreti wetlands (MARA) | PN Johnston | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2001 |
Marble areas NWN lists 296,205,Art,Owen,Turk (MRBN) | AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1993 |
Marble Peaks (Q427) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1955 |
Mareatotara Res, Kakuranaki and adj hills (MRTT) | APD 089 PCN554 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1962 |
Masons Bay - red tussock/moss/wirerush association (522B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 15/07/2007 |
Masons Bay area (706B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/04/2009 |
Masons Bay dunes (708B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Masons Bay Shore St Is (MASS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 05/04/1999 |
Masons Bay to Freshwater Hut (FRES) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 10/02/2000 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Mataki Bald - limestone (BALL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1984 |
Matakitaki Valley (VMAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 24/05/1993 |
Mataktaki/Genroy (MATK) | W Burke | Tasman District | 01/01/1985 |
Matapehe, Okiwi Bay (MATE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 02/01/1999 |
Matata SR (MTAT) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 01/10/1971 |
Mataura Valley Pastoral lease (176B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/01/1999 |
Mathias EA (MATH) | R Wardle | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Maud Is or Tom Shand Sci Res (MAUD) | Marlborough Sounds SR CC Ogle | Marlborough District | 01/01/1982 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MGHR) | MT 65 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Hastings District | 10/06/2004 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MNGH) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungahaumi (MGHM) | APD 071 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1960 |
Maungakotuktuku SR (Old Game farm) (MUNE) | PCN1094 DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 10/07/1984 |
Maungakotutuku V incl Maunganui & Titi (MNG1) | PCN1160 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1972 |
Maungaku and Pukepoto (J371) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/07/2002 |
Maunganui & Titi from Maungatukutuku valley (MGNU) | PCN1200 CC Ogle | Upper Hutt City | 03/02/1973 |
Maunganui western Hutt (MNG2) | APD 034 PCN498 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1958 |
Maungatapu Saddle (MANG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 29/03/1989 |
Maungatua (MGTU) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Mavora junction wetland (Q465) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2010 |
Mavora Lakes - eastern tarn basin (MVLI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2007 |
Mavora Lakes - grasslands etc between (MAVO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2005 |
Mavora Lakes outlet forest (MVRF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 14/01/2007 |
Mavora Track betwen North Lake and South Lake (302B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/06/2009 |
Mavora WW - Swing bridge to Kiwi Burn Hut (304B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/1991 |
Mavora WW - Boundary Hut to Taipo Hut (296B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 06/06/2009 |
Mavora WW - South end South Lake Mavora to Boundary hut (295B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/1991 |
Mavora WW - South Lake to Kiwi Burn swingbridge (305B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/07/2003 |
Mavora WW - Taipo Hut to Sly Burn Hut (298B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 11/11/1991 |
McK' s Mistake (MCKM) | APD 283 PCN739 AP Druce BD Clarkson et al | Hastings District | 12/01/1986 |
McKenzie-Wisely block (B369) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/02/2000 |
McKinnon Track Kawatau (MCKI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 10/04/2005 |
McPhail Wetland, Benio (213B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 07/01/2009 |
McPhee's Rock from Old Dunstan Rd (MCP) | G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 12/01/2007 |
Mesopotamia - 2 Thumb (MESO) | APD 249 AP Druce | Timaru District | 12/06/1985 |
Michael Peak station (incl. part Blackstone Hill) (Q329) | DOC Otago OTA58 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 02/08/2007 |
Mid Moawhango (MMOW) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1946 |
Middle Waimakariri (J168) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Milford airport (J493) | DOC Invercargill E Edwards | Southland District | 01/01/2009 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Millers Flat forest remnant (Peter MacDougall) (Q302) | DOC Otago OTA37 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 01/01/2003 |
Mimihau Stream, F Crosbie (769B) | BD Rance | Gore District | 01/01/1992 |
Mimihau Valley - Southwood Export Property (828B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/11/2000 |
Mirimar Peninsula 1872 (Q917) | TNZI 5:349 J Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Mistletoe Lake bog (J521) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 02/01/2011 |
Moa Hills Station (B92) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/01/2005 |
Moa Park Clearing (Q442) | APD29 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1968 |
Moa Park track to clearing only from Wainui Saddle (Q428) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2009 |
Moawhanga - Upper (MWGU) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango (place)- Toaroa Junct along river (MOWA) | APD 237 PCN697 AP Druce & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/10/1982 |
Moawhango - Mid (MWGM) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Moawhango - South (MWGS) | APD 077 PCN542 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1986 |
Mokai Patea (MPTE) | APD 124 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1990 |
Mokai Patea Ra (MOKP) | APD 124 PCN588 (Pt) AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1945 |
Moke Lake loop track (MOKE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 07/01/2009 |
Mole Stream Track (MOLE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/2000 |
Monkey Creek (11B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Southland District | 31/12/1992 |
Montgomery SR (MONG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 07/08/1971 |
Moonsilver Forest, Barrons Flat (MOON) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2003 |
Moores taipos (MOO) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Morley Stream, Pinckney property, Nightcaps (909B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/12/2002 |
Morton Dam (MORT) | PCN211 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & S Fuller | Lower Hutt City | 21/08/2002 |
Morven Hills PL - Chain Hills & land north of Dip Creek (Q304) | DOC Otago OTA36 BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Morven Hills Station (400B) | BD Rance & JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 26/01/2004 |
Motunau Is (J351) | DSIR Bull 178:98 R Mason | Hurunui District | 27/05/1958 |
Motunau Is (MTNA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 23/04/1972 |
Mt Alfred (Diamond Hill) track- tusock (ALFF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 08/01/2009 |
Mt Alta, Wakatipu (ALTA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Arrowsmith District (Q923) | TNZI 43:315 R Speight | Ashburton District | 02/01/1910 |
Mt Arthur -Twins - marble areas (ARTM) | APD 305 (pt) PCN758 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1963 |
Mt Arthur and Twin (F217) | APD 217 PCN677 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1963 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Bee (177B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/10/1999 |
Mt Bee (Q467) | G Jane & G Donaghy D Lyttle | Southland District | 20/01/2010 |
Mt Bruce - Bruces Hill (MTB1) | PCN462 T Silbery & J Sawyer; P Enright | Tararua District | 01/10/1996 |
Mt Campbell (CAMB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 20/03/1994 |
Mt Cavendish SR (MTCD) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 05/06/1971 |
Mt Cerberis (308B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mt Cerberis - alpine (287B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1995 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Creighton Pastoral Lease (Q299) | DOC Otago OTA40 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 12/03/2002 |
Mt Crichton (MTCH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/02/2003 |
Mt Dewar track (Q460) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 16/01/2010 |
Mt Edgecumbe (Putauaki) (EDGC) | Rot BS News 34:10 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Fitzgerald SR (MTFZ) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 04/08/1971 |
Mt Fyffe (FYFF) | Nelson Bot Soc & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 04/02/1995 |
Mt Fyffe (MTFY) | APD 309 PCN761 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/04/1988 |
Mt Greenland Track from Ross to summit (MTGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 11/01/1998 |
Mt Grey (MTGY) | Cant BSJ BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 01/01/1980 |
Mt Grey - open grasslands - Red Beech Track (J578) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Grey summit track - scrub (J577) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 18/02/2011 |
Mt Haast (MHAA) | APD 176 PCN638 AP Druce; H Wilson | Buller District | 12/01/1978 |
Mt Hamilton flats wetland (908B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2009 |
Mt Hedgehope (265B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/07/2007 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Isobel (ISOB) | BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 24/06/1974 |
Mt Isobel from Jacks Pass (ISOJ) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 29/12/1999 |
Mt Kaukau - track from Simla Cres (MTKS) | PCN1234 Anon | Wellington City | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Luxmore and alpine tops along the Kepler Track (962B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/02/1986 |
Mt Luxmore from gates to above hut (LUXM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/01/2001 |
Mt Lyford forest (LYFR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/12/1988 |
Mt Mabel remnant (MTMB) | PCN262 T Silbery P Enright & A Rebergen | South Wairarapa District | 19/03/2000 |
Mt Mason (Q557) | Cant BSJ 10: 43 BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 04/11/1976 |
Mt Matthews (MATT) | APD 085 PCN550 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Mt Ngongotaha - total (NTHA) | Survey report G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Nimrod SR (MTNM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 30/09/1971 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Owen (F232) | APD 232 PCN692 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Owen - eastern sedimentary areas (OWNT) | APD 307(pt) PCN759 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1972 |
Mt Peel - andesites (PEEA) | APD 256 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1991 |
Mt Peel and Tablelands (MTPE) | APD 272 PCN728 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1969 |
Mt Percy (MPER) | APD 018 PCN483 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1960 |
Mt Percy (MTPR) | PCN1329 VUW Biol Soc | Masterton District | 01/01/1967 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Pohokura (POHU) | APD 282 PCN738 AP Druce BD Clarkson et al | Wairoa District | 12/01/1986 |
Mt Possession Station wetland -Asburton (MTPO) | C Burrows V Stout et al | Ashburton District | 01/01/1997 |
Mt Prospect Station (B126) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/12/1992 |
Mt Pureora & Titiraupenga (PURE) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Mt Richmond (RICH) | APD 200 PCN661 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Richmond area, Livingstone Mts (309B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/01/2000 |
Mt Riley (RILY) | APD 200, 316 PCN661, 768 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/03/1989 |
Mt Rimutaka (RIMT) | APD 004 PCN470 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Mt Robert (ROBT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1992 |
Mt Robertson & Whites Bay SRs (ROBR) | Marlborough Sounds SR R Buxton & M Clare et al | Marlborough District | 12/08/1982 |
Mt Rosa from Coal Pit Saddle (MTRS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
Mt Ross (Arapawawa) (ROSS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1994 |
Mt Sinclair (MTSI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 31/08/1971 |
Mt Somers (MTSD) | APD 249 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Ashburton District | 01/01/1984 |
Mt Somers via Staveley Peak (MTSO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 30/12/2003 |
Mt Somers- Woolshed Crk to South face (SOM2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 29/12/2004 |
Mt St Patrick (Amuri Ski Area) (MTSP) | APD 104 PCN569 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/05/1973 |
Mt Starveall (STAR) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/12/1991 |
Mt Stokes. (STKS) | APD 028 PCN493 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1972 |
Mt Stuholme - ridge line over 1000 m (STUD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 28/01/2009 |
Mt Tapuaeounuku (TAPI) | APD 111 PCN576 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 12/06/1984 |
Mt Tarawera (MTTW) | APD 054 PCN521 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 01/01/1961 |
Mt Tennyson from water race saddle (J545) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 21/01/2011 |
Mt Titiroa to Hope Arm (B3) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2003 |
Mt Wainui and Wainui Str (MTWN) | PCN863 CC Ogle | Kapiti Coast District | 16/03/1980 |
Mt Walter (Q838) | TNZI 45: 288 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/04/1912 |
Mukamuka Str (MUKA) | PCN1047 BJ Mitcalfe JC Horne & J Sawyer | South Wairarapa District | 08/12/1996 |
Murchison Mtns (B16) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/1993 |
Murray/Gow Ridge (B334) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Myttons Hut - Lake Peel Track to summit (MYTT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 19/12/2004 |
Nevis Valley (NEVI) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Nevis Valley saddle/Hector Mts (NEVS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 12/01/2001 |
Nga Rata QEII (A Falloon) (NGRT) | PCN1084 P Enright O John & A Rebergen | Tararua District | 13/09/1998 |
Ngamatea Swamp, Tikitiki Bush and Lake Horo (NGAM) | APD 053 PCN520 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1985 |
Ngamoko Ra (NGMK) | APD 148 PCN611 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1975 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Ngongotaha SR (R036) | DOC Rotorua B Christenson | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Nichols Neighbour - Waikaka (B322) | BD Rance | Gore District | 10/11/2006 |
Nicol property, restoration area, Waikaka (214B) | BD Rance | Gore District | |
Nigger Stream kettleholes (NIGG) | PN Johnson | Selwyn District | 01/01/1983 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Nokomai Saddle to Sod Cottage (372B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/2000 |
Nokomai Valley (Upper) (374B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/12/1992 |
Nokomai Valley Olearia fimbriata locality (373B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2007 |
North Head Westhaven forest remnants (Q255) | G Jane & S Courtney | Tasman District | 24/10/2009 |
North Von Valley (312B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/03/1992 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Nugget Point (Q344) | DOC Otago OTA 4 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Clutha District | 17/10/2005 |
Nydia Bay Track - Kaiuma end (NYDK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 06/01/1999 |
Obelisk PL (Q392) | Doc Otago OTA96 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 06/10/2009 |
Ohau Skifield (OHAS) | M Hanger & P Enright; G Jane | Waitaki District | 16/01/2001 |
Okarito District 1878 (Q934) | TNZI 11:435 A Hamilton | Westland District | |
Okiwi Bay - Patutu (Q13) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Old Coach Rd to Owhariu valley (OLCC) | PCN162 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 09/11/1996 |
Old Coach Road & Tahakopa Beach loop track (810B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2004 |
Old Dunstan Road area (402B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 24/01/1994 |
Old Man & Old Woman Ra additions (Q335) | DOC Otago OTA65 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 12/05/2005 |
Old Man Ra (OLDM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Central Otago District | 01/01/1991 |
Omaui Peninsula (OMNN) | APD 323 PCN775 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/04/1987 |
Opepe Bush (OPEP) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce; D King | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Orangikino Ahimanawa (ORKI) | APD 284 PCN741 AP Druce | Taupo District | 12/05/1960 |
Orari Gorge SR (ORRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 13/09/1971 |
Oringi Clearing (ORNG) | APD 153 PCN616 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Oriuwaka EA (ORUI) | DOC Rotorua CE Eckroyd et al | Whakatane District | 30/03/1983 |
Orongorongo Field Station Study area (ORN2) | PCN1098; NZJ Bot 22:223-270 J Campbell | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1984 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otago region 1869 (Q936) | TNZI 1: 1868 J Buchanan | Central Otago District | |
Otahupitara swamp (Irirangi swamps) (OTHU) | PCN320 WAN41 CC Ogle & JW Barkla | Rangitikei District | 01/12/1988 |
Otapiri-Mandeville Road Peatland (269B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/09/2004 |
Otari Plant Museum 1934 (OTA1) | PCN1103 Y Majot | Wellington City | 01/01/1934 |
Otatara South SR (628B) | Biol Res DSIR | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Otekaieke Station (Tony Bayley) (Q345) | DOC Otago OTA77 JW Barkla M Thorsen & G Rogers | Waitaki District | 06/03/2008 |
Otepato SR (OTEP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 03/11/1971 |
Oterei Taipos (southern) (SOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Oteriei Taipos (northern) (NOTT) | APD 015 PCN480 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1957 |
Otutu Bush- Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J365) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Outlook Hill & lower Waiariki Valley (OUTL) | PCN215 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/06/1991 |
Owhariu Valley (M Parkin) (OWHA) | PCN157 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 16/07/1995 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (gorge -Mangatoi Str) (PAHN) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Pahoa Gorge Taipos (southern to Rerewhakaaiti R) (PAHS) | APD 016 (pt) PCN481 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1958 |
Palm Gully SR (PALG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 24/11/1971 |
Panekiri Bluff and Whareama Ra. Waikaremoana (UR20) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 02/11/1984 |
Paparoa National Park (PROA) | D Norton 30 D Norton | Buller District | 01/01/1990 |
Pareora Gorge Rd (R & J Elworthy) (J714) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 10/03/2003 |
Pareora River SR (PRRI) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimate District | 05/10/1971 |
Pareora SR (PREO) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 26/09/1971 |
Pari Kawau SR (PARI) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 25/03/1982 |
Patersons Ridge (B335) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Patutu, upper Moawhango (PATU) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1946 |
Pauatahnui Inlet (PTNU) | APD 115 PCN579 AP Druce | Porirua City | 12/11/1976 |
Pebbly Hills forest (580B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/04/2006 |
Peel Forest Park (PEEF) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 21/09/1971 |
Pelorus Bridge SR (PELO) | APD 199 PCN660 AP Druce; Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1980 |
Pepin Island (PEPI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 02/06/1995 |
Peraki Bay SR (PERB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 08/07/1971 |
Peraki Saddle SR (PERS) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 20/07/1971 |
Pihanga & Lake Rotopounamu 1999 (Q586) | CE NJ Singers S Deverell | Taupo District | 06/09/1999 |
Pisa Range (PISA) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Plimmerton Mire (PLR2) | PCN1014 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/2008 |
Point Burn-Mystery Burn (B375) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1980 |
Poolburn - tussockland (406B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 23/01/1994 |
Poolburn Lakeshore (405B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 23/01/1994 |
Popotunoa Hill Scenic Reserve (215B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 21/11/2002 |
Popotunoa SR (Q58) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 13/08/1976 |
Porirua SR (POR4) | PCN1017 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Porirua SR (PORI) | Well BS Bull 50:69 P Enright P Beverige et al | Porirua City | 12/01/2007 |
Porirua SR - E slopes of Colonial Knob from reservoir (POR1) | PCN1032 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 04/01/1970 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Poronui taipos (PORO) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Port Adventure SR (B350) | Bio Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Port Hills 1868 (grasslands?) (Q946) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Potts Covenant, Longridge, Lumsden (378B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2000 |
Poulter River Helichrysum scrub (POU1) | D Norton15 D Norton D Given & J Lord | Selwyn District | 23/11/1989 |
Pourakino SR, Pourakino Valley (357B) | Bio surv WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Princhester Hut to Princhester Saddle to Claire Peak (851B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/1992 |
Princhester to Clare Peak tops (PRN1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 18/01/2007 |
Pt Caroline SR (PTCR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 14/02/1978 |
Pt Hardy Rd to Waitai Bay (WAIB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 05/04/1999 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (NGAT) | WB Shaw | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukaki Scientific Res (PUKS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Pukeamaru ED (Q909) | CE Regnier SP Courtney MI Wiessing | Gisborne District | 01/01/1988 |
Pukeatua & Mangone Blocks (Crighton & Richards) (PKAT) | PCN108 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Kapiti Coast District | 17/05/1996 |
Pukeokahu (PKKH) | APD 064 PCN531 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1960 |
Pukerimu - Mamaku (PKER) | APD 180 PCN642 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/10/1978 |
Pukerua Bay cliffs etc in addition to defined reserves (PUK4) | PCN991 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 12/01/1971 |
Puketoi Ra (PKTO) | APD 060 APD527 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1959 |
Purau Track SR (PRAU) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 28/11/1971 |
Pureora & Titiraupunga (PTRP) | APD 045 PCN512 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora EA (Q577) | CE BR Clarkson | Taupo District | 28/02/1982 |
Pureora FP (PFP) | Auck BSJ 54:54 Auckland Bot Soc | Taupo District | 01/01/1959 |
Pureora Mtn (Q570) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Putangirua Str Palliser (PUTA) | APD 005 PCN507 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1988 |
Puzzle Peak SR (PUZZ) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 01/01/1984 |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Raglan Ra (RAGL) | APD 133 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1996 |
Raglan Ra road (RAGR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 16/12/2001 |
Rainbow reach to Iris Burn hut (959B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1991 |
Rakeahua Valley floor (712B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/03/2007 |
Rakiahua valley from bridge to hut (RAKV) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 26/12/2006 |
Ranganui Rd Frost flats (Q569) | CE PN Johnson | Otorohanga District | 01/11/1976 |
Rangitaiki frost flat and wetlands (J380) | N Singers JM Allen & MR Frank; NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/02/1993 |
Rangitaiki Pub wetland (RNTK) | APD 062 PCN529 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1986 |
Rangitaki Pub wetland (RAN2) | Rot BS News 14:23 WB Shaw & MC Smale | Taupo District | 12/04/1988 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitikei Gorge around Narrows (RAGN) | APD 140 PCN603 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1950 |
Rangitoto Range (RGTR) | APD 269 PCN725 AP Druce & BJP Molloy | Otorohanga District | 12/04/1985 |
Rarangi to Whites - Bay: track up to road (Q11) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/2005 |
Rarangi to Whites Bluff (WHIB) | APD 279 PCN735 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/01/1986 |
Rastus Burn- Remarkables Ski Area (RAST) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Rata Reserve, Omihi Forest (RATA) | DOC Canterbury BJP Molloy et al | Hurunui District | 01/01/1985 |
Raukumara (Mt) (RUKM) | APD 056 PCN523 AP Druce & M Heginbotham | Gisborne District | 01/01/1950 |
Raules Gully SR (RAUL) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 20/09/1971 |
Rawcliff (Pirie) (J695) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Red Hill Whangamoa valley (D239) | APD 239 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Red Hills, Wairau V (D110) | APD 110 PCN575 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Red Tarns (REDT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 28/12/2001 |
Red Tussock Res (Weydon Burn) (J529) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 09/01/2011 |
Redcliff Valley, Mahinga Kai trust property (854B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/10/2000 |
Rees Valley track (21B) | BD Rance BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 28/12/1998 |
Reporoa Bog (REPA) | APD 043 PCN510 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Rewa & Meridith (REWA) | APD 088 PCN553 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1947 |
Rewa Forest Sanctuary Waipunga Str (REWF) | APD 238 PCN698 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/11/1982 |
Richardson Mountains (RICM) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka hill road - Kellys Track (old railway) (RIM3) | PCN1043 Wellington Bot Soc | Upper Hutt City | 01/10/1988 |
Rimutaka Ra (RIMR) | APD 134 PCN??no AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1991 |
Rimutaka Ra- burnt forest areas adj to tussock clearings (RIMB) | APD 013 (part) PCN478 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 01/01/1960 |
Rimutaka Ridge from road summit to trig - burnt site (RMTR) | PCN1045 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 27/09/1969 |
Rimutaka summit - Turnbull (TURB) | PCN1046 R Lewington | South Wairarapa District | 06/02/1990 |
Roaring Meg Pack Track from CA boundary to hut (RMEC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 03/01/2008 |
Rob Roy Glacier track (RBRY) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/01/2007 |
Roberts Creek (178B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/12/2005 |
Robrosa PL (Q383) | DOC Otago OTA19 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 23/01/2006 |
Rock & Pillar Range (408B) | BD Rance | Dunedin City | 24/01/1994 |
Rocky Hills Taipos (RHTP) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Carterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Rocky Hills Taipos - fenced areas (RCKY) | APD 204 PCN665 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/06/1980 |
Rodgers inlet track (B4) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/04/2002 |
Rosie's Bay raparts tops - near Leaning Rock (J606) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 18/03/2011 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Round Hill St (ROBS) | G Jane & Auckland Bot Soc | Waitaki District | 05/01/2004 |
Routeburn Hut to Harris Saddle 1912 (Q949) | TNZI 46:22 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 27/12/1912 |
Routeburn SR (Q62) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 15/11/1975 |
Routeburn Track (96B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Clearings at Routeburn Falls and up the R (99B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Fiordland side of the pass (97B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | |
Routeburn Track - Mt Aspiring side of the pass (98B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Routeburn Track - roadend to Harris saddle (J497) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/2010 |
Ruahine limestone, Makirikiri etc (MAKI) | APD 057 PCN524 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1941 |
Ruahine Ranges - central (CRUA) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - north of Potae trig (RUAN) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruahine Ranges - southern (Takapari southwards) (RUAS) | APD 119 PCN583 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/07/1979 |
Ruakokoputuna QEII (A Wilkinson) (RUK2) | PCN1055 P Enright & O John | South Wairarapa District | 29/11/1998 |
Ruggedy Ra 1912 (Q950) | TNZI 45:278 DL Poppelwell | Southland District | 28/12/1911 |
Ryan property, Genure (272B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/02/2007 |
S Temple Forest (TMPL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 01/01/1985 |
Sams Hut to Mt Crichton, forest (MTCR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 22/01/2006 |
Sandhill Point - Hakapireirei (B266) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Sandy Bay clearing (SNDY) | APD 049(9) PCN516 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 01/01/1968 |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point Station (410B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 30/10/2001 |
Sandymount Res (Q336) | DOC Otago OTA D Lyttle & OBS | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Sandymount (SAND) | Otago BS News 52:23 OTA66 D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 04/08/2007 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawpit Ck Track (J569) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/02/2011 |
Schoolhouse Flat wetland etc, Nevis (SCHO) | G Jane & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 24/01/2009 |
Seaview SR (Q379) | DOC Otago OTA14 JW Barkla M Thorsen & P Enright | Dunedin City | 14/10/2005 |
Shepherds Creek, Cambrian Hills Station (411B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 26/10/2003 |
Shingle Fans (SHIN) | Nelson Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 23/10/1990 |
Shortlands Station (Q323) | DOC Otago OTA52 M Thorsen JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 04/12/2006 |
Sign of the Packhorse (SGNP) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 03/09/1971 |
Sinclair Head (SINC) | APD 003 PCN469 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Six-mile Skifield (SIX) | APD 133 AP Druce: Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 01/01/1987 |
Sixtus Lodge (Cone Ck) (SIXT) | APD 173 PCN635 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 12/04/1978 |
Slopedown Red Tussock Res (B158) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/03/1998 |
Snowdon Peak (321B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
South Branch Borland R. (B1) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/01/2000 |
South Coast track coast (B268) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
South Mavora tops (Q461) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2010 |
South Moawhango (SMOA) | APD 077 PCN42 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1946 |
South Ruapehu TNP (SRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
Southern Herangi Ra (Q561) | CE BC Clarkson | Waitomo District | 14/02/1983 |
Southern Ruahine - tussock areas (AFrame area) (RHSA) | APD 025 (pt) PCN490 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Spenser Mountains (SPNS) | APD 185 PCN647 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/01/1979 |
Spring Grove QEII (T Herrick) (SPRG) | PCN1070 P Enright | South Wairarapa District | 19/05/1999 |
Staircase Creek (Q409) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1990 |
Stevens Private Reserve wetlands (B141) | BD Rance | Southland District | 31/10/1991 |
Stewart Is 1880 (Q957) | TNZI 17:228 D Petrie | Southland District | |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stewarts Gully (STEW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 24/10/1990 |
Stony Crk, Croydon (STOC) | BD Rance | Gore District | 01/01/2000 |
Styx Run PL (Q343) | DOC Otago OTA76 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 24/01/2008 |
Sugarloaf SR (SUGA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 17/06/1971 |
Summerhills - 3 O'Clock Stm (Q330) | DOC Otago OTA60 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 14/05/2007 |
Sutton Salt Lake (413B) | BD Rance | Dunedin City | 28/12/1997 |
Sutton Salt lake reserve (Q371) | DOC Otago OTA5 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 18/10/2004 |
Sylvester road - to bush edge (SYLR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 08/01/2006 |
Taahau (Taho) frost flat Otupaka EA (TAAH) | Rot BS News 23:10;30:6 JL Nichols & MC Smale | Taupo District | 18/05/1991 |
Tablelands & U Takaka (calcareous) (F285) | APD 285 PCN742 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1975 |
Tahakopa Bay Dunes (TAHD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Tahakopa Beach Beach (812B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2005 |
Tahakopa Coach & Circle walks (TAHA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Taiaroa Bush (part) (Q363) | DOC Otago OTA89 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 15/02/2009 |
Taiaroa Head F & Res (Albatross colony) (Q66) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 15/05/1976 |
Taiaroa Head Nat Res (Q334) | DOC Otago OTA64 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 02/11/2006 |
Taipare Bay (TAIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/1999 |
Taipare Bay - Bobs Peak area (BOBT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/1999 |
Taitai (TAIT) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Takahe valley, Point Burn & Mystery Burn (J506) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Takaka Hill (TAKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/11/1989 |
Takaka Hill QEII Bush covenant (TAKB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 06/12/1999 |
Takaka River (Flora) - Tertiary calc areas (TRTC) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1975 |
Takapari (TKPA) | APD 136 PCN599 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1941 |
Takaro- The Dale Bog Pine area (B110) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/05/1994 |
Tapanui ED (885B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 25/03/2005 |
Taraponui from locked gate (TARP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hastings District | 25/02/2008 |
Tararua Ra (TRUA) | APD 134 PCN1109 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1991 |
Tararua Ra 1907 (Q960) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 D Petrie; BC Aston | Carterton District | 02/01/1907 |
Tararua Ra to C Turakuriae- 1936 vascular only (TRAR) | PCN1120 V Zotov N Elder et al | Carterton District | 07/10/1936 |
Taringatura Forest Picnic Area and Forest Walk (916B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/09/1993 |
Tarurau R - Owhaako B and D blocks, Ngawhenua Rahui (J364) | N Singers NJ Singers | Rangitikei District | 14/01/2009 |
Tasman Smith SR (TASM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Mackenzie District | 02/10/1971 |
Tauhara (TAUH) | APD 051 PCN518 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tawarau Clearing (Olearia virgata area) (TWRU) | APD 253 PCN711 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1984 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TAWB) | CBSJ 32 BJP Molloy & Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1977 |
Tawhai Bush, Oxford (TWHI) | CBSJ 32:29 A Holcroft | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1998 |
Te Anau Downs Wetland (B116) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/04/1997 |
Te Anau ED lake shores and islans (B9) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/1993 |
Te Arowhenua SR (AROW) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Marlborough District | 05/01/1982 |
Te Maipi taipos (TMAI) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Te Waka Ra (TEWK) | APD 076 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1960 |
Telephone line (D'Urville Is) (TELE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1992 |
Temple Str, North Branch (NTEM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waitaki District | 17/01/2001 |
Temple View Walk - Ohau (TEMV) | G Jane; C Jones | Waitaki District | 03/01/2002 |
Tennants Peak Ridge (414B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 28/12/2000 |
Tennyson Inlet end of Nydia Bay track (TENN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 14/02/1990 |
Terawhiti Hill -Oteranga/Terawhiti/Ohau (TERW) | PCN165 JC Horne & BJ Mitcalfe; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 12/04/1991 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Teviot River Downs (Q317) | DOC Otago OTA26 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 12/05/1999 |
The Bastion (249B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
The Crater - Taieri Ridge (CRAT) | Otago BS News 41:20 OTA48 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 10/09/2005 |
The Dale Farm, Landcorp Farming proposed development block (B109) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/07/2007 |
The Knob Block, Waicoe Forest, (859B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/02/2009 |
The Larches Station (415B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 30/01/2002 |
The Tors SR (THET) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 31/05/1971 |
Thisbe Str track (Q313) | DOC Otago OTA30 BD Rance | Clutha District | 15/05/2005 |
Thomas Covenant (Q340) | DOC Otago OTA71 JW Barkla | Clutha District | 28/11/2007 |
Thomson Mountains (320B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/06/2000 |
Thomson Mountains - southern (310B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 05/04/1995 |
Three Sisters Dunes (209B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Tikikura & Te Waka Range (TWKA) | MT 24a M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/2004 |
Tikitiki Bush & surrounds (TIKI) | APD 053 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1985 |
Tiniroto ED (TINI) | PNA Report 2001 KH Whaley & BD Clarkson etc | Gisborne District | 12/06/2001 |
Tinline Terr (D&G Woods) (TNLN) | PCN217 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Hurunui District | 21/06/2000 |
Tinui Taipos (TINU) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Titan Rocks - upper track and nearby wetlands (J536) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 15/01/2011 |
Titiokura and Te Waka Range (J631) | MT 24 M Thorsen A Townsend | Hastings District | 28/11/2002 |
Titiroa SR (599B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 18/04/2000 |
Tiwai Penninsula (B209) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 15/07/1986 |
Tiwai Spit list (B213) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Tiwai Spit WLM Res (B212) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | |
Toka loop - Shorts & Knights Tracks (TOKS) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 15/04/2004 |
Tonga Quarry - Bark Bay (TONG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/11/1999 |
Tora Block (ONPO) | PCN 919 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1978 |
Torrent Bay to Anchorage (TORR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 21/05/1995 |
Totara Creek head - Poolburn (404B) | BD Rance | Central Otago District | 23/01/1994 |
Totara Flat- Eglington (322B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/02/1997 |
Totty's Bush Staveley (TOTT) | CBSJ 29:57 N O'Brien & C Burrows | Ashburton District | 12/01/1995 |
Tunupo - Oroua (TUNA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 14/04/2004 |
Turitea (TRIT) | PCN388 WAN115 AE Esler | Palmerston North City | 01/01/1969 |
Tutoko valley track (J498) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/1993 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Umbrella EA (Q763) | J Roy Soc NZ 28:83-156 KJM Dickenson AFM Mark et al | Clutha District | 01/03/1998 |
Umbrella Mountains (UMBR) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Clutha District | 01/01/1991 |
Umukarikari (UMUK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 18/04/2004 |
Upper Bealy (Q825) | TNZI 59:715; 64:1 RM Laing & WRB Oliver | Selwyn District | 28/04/1928 |
Upper Makaroa to Haast Pass (Q964) | TNZI 49:161 DL Poppelwell | Queenstown Lakes District | 26/12/1915 |
Upper Ngaruroro above Panoko St (around Boyd Lodge) (BOYD) | APD 263 PCN720 AP Druce | Hastings District | 12/12/1948 |
Upper North Von tarns (B328) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/04/1992 |
Upper Poulter (J167) | TNZI (Bot) 195-215 CJ Burrows | Selwyn District | 02/09/1962 |
Upper Saxton (USAX) | APD 254 PCN712 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1984 |
Upper Turakina SF 68 Main, Gorge Str (UPTK) | APD 186 PCN648 AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 12/02/1979 |
Upper Wairau (Rainbow forks to Island Pass) (UPP) | APD 105 PCN597 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1993 |
Ureti SR (Q131) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 28/05/1981 |
View Hill SR (VIEW) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Waimakariri District | 06/07/1971 |
W Allen Ra (Non-calc) (F207) | APD 207 PCN668 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1980 |
Waenga RAP (Q386) | DOC Otago OTA22 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 09/03/2006 |
Waewaepa Ra (WAEW) | APD 152 PCN617 AP Druce | Tararua District | 12/06/1975 |
Waewaepa SR (WAWE) | PCN1358 DJ Clark & I Gabites | Tararua District | 12/06/1984 |
Waianakarua SR (Q74) | Otago SR RB Allen | Waitaki District | 17/11/1976 |
Waiapu ED (WPED) | PNA Report 31 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Gisborne District | 01/01/1995 |
Waiariki (Breakneck) Str TR bank (WARR) | PCN212 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Carterton District | 17/12/1994 |
Waiau - S Urewera (UR25) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 02/10/1983 |
Waiau River - Te Anau control structure to Rainbow Reach (964B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/01/2007 |
Waiau River - Te Anau Control Structure to Rainbow Reach (J542) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 19/01/2011 |
Waiau River Mouth SR (WARM) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 13/12/1971 |
Waiau River Southland, WHOLE AREA (SWAI) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Waicoe (Blackmount) grazing leasse (Peter Baker) (867B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Waihi Gorge SR (WHIG) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Timaru District | 14/09/1971 |
Waikaia Forest (B99) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/1993 |
Waikaia River to Blue Lakes, Garvie Mountains (363B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/10/2001 |
Waikaia Tors (B101) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/10/2003 |
Waikareiti and Kaipo lagoons track (WAII) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 07/04/2002 |
Waikaremoana incl Wakareiti etc (WKMO) | APD 065 PCN532 AP Druce; WB Shaw & BD Clarkson | Wairoa District | 01/01/1949 |
Waimahia River clearings (WNHA) | APD 038 PCN502 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1988 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimaru SR (WMRU) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 08/07/1982 |
Waimiha River (Q567) | CE RO Gardner | Taupo District | 14/03/1978 |
Waione frost flat Whirinaki (WION) | also RBS 14:24 G Jane | Taupo District | 26/04/2003 |
Waione frost, Arahaki, Mangawhiri and Falls (WHRS) | Rot BS News SC Courtney & PJ Belingham | Whakatane District | 09/02/1985 |
Waipapa block Pureora (Q575) | CE Anon | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1980 |
Waipapa Str (WPP1) | PCN223 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 28/07/1991 |
Waipouri Falls SR (Q76) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 12/08/1977 |
Waipouri powers station - Government track (WPPS) | DOC Otago OTA54 G Jane;JW Barkla & OBS | Clutha District | 17/02/2003 |
Wairaurahiri River to Percy Burn (B264) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/04/2006 |
Wairuna - Taylor Property (B159) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 06/04/2000 |
Waitaki grassland survey (WTKI) | New Zealand Forest Service | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1983 |
Waitangitaona River SR (WTMO) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 07/02/1977 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna Lagoon - southern side (B229) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Waituna Lagoon Area west (B218) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/03/2002 |
Waituna Lagoon Wetlands WLM Res (B223) | Biol Surv | Southland District | 01/01/1981 |
Wakaputa Pt - Garden (346B) | BD Rance N Simpson & S Dopson | Southland District | 19/01/2000 |
Wakatipu shores (Q417) | APD 040 PCN504 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/12/2009 |
Wallace Beach track (Q446) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 01/01/2010 |
Walter Peak PL - valley flats (Q308) | DOC Otago OTA32 BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Walter Peak Station (182B) | BD Rance JW Barkla & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/02/2004 |
Wanganui River valley - track to 1st bridge (WANV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 09/01/1997 |
Warepa SR West (Q77) | Otago SR RB Allen & DVC | Clutha District | 21/10/1975 |
Washpen Falls covenant (Rockwood) Ra (WASR) | BJP Molloy | Selwyn District | 01/01/1985 |
Washpen Falls track (WASP) | Graeme Jane | Selwyn District | 04/04/2005 |
Waterfall track Endeavour Inlet (Q2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 21/10/2000 |
Waterloo CA (919B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/05/2009 |
Waterloo St gorge (B365) | BD Rance | Southland District | 07/05/2009 |
Waterloo Valley (860B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/12/1997 |
Way Spur (179B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 13/04/1991 |
Weld Cone (WELD) | AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1992 |
Wellington Botanic Gardens 188? (WLLB) | PCN1117 JD Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Wellington Bush (WILT) | PCN826 A Mead | Wellington City | 01/01/1974 |
Wellington Coast - (Paekakariki-Te Kaukau) (WELC) | APD 118 PCN582 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1992 |
Wellington Hills (WELH) | APD 134 AP Druce | Wellington City | 01/01/1991 |
Wellington region 1873 (south of line Wanganui-Castle Point) (Q967) | TNZI 6: 210 J Buchannan | Carterton District | |
West Dome (181B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 09/01/1992 |
West End Station (WESA) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2000 |
West Ruapehu TNP (WRPE) | APD 001 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1993 |
West Tongariro TNP (WTPO) | APD 001 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1993 |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Western sedimentary areas: lists 192,66pt,302,214,301,296,m, (WSED) | PCN1115 APD 303 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1997 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Westport district 1906 (Q968) | TNZI 39:380; 46:30 W Townson; D Petrie | Buller District | 03/10/1906 |
Whakamarina track - N end to Devil hut (Q24) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 14/11/2008 |
Whakapunake translator area (J762) | DOC Gisborne SC Courtney et al | Gisborne District | 15/09/2004 |
Whakapunaki (Mt) (WHKP) | APD 039, PCN503 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Whana Huia (1) (WHAN) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1945 |
Whanahuia (WHUI) | APD 124 PCN588 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 01/01/1990 |
Wharariki Beach (WARA) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Wharekia (WHRK) | APD 075 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 01/01/1949 |
Wharekupenga (Ghost Bay) Arapawa (WHPG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/01/1994 |
Wharite Peak - Ruahines from gate (WHRP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 28/01/2002 |
Whenuakura Clearing (WHKA) | APD 047; RBS15:38 PCN AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1985 |
Whenuakura clearing camp site area (J551) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 29/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing Hypericum turf (J554) | G Jane & RBS | Taupo District | 31/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing Whanganui Stream headwaters flats (Q568) | CE PN Johnson | Taupo District | 01/11/1976 |
Whenuakura plains (Q663) | DOC Waikato; Wildlands 336 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 01/01/1980 |
Whether Hill - Saunders (915B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/2009 |
Whether Hill - Saunders QEII (913B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/11/2009 |
Whirinaki Bog Kaingaroa (WHIR) | Rot BS News 33:12 SM Beadel | Taupo District | 12/02/1999 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Whitcombe Station (B103) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
White Hill (B362) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Wickliffe Bay Otago Pen (WICK) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Wilberforce EA (WFCE) | R Wardle | Selwyn District | |
Wilberg Ra SR (WLBE) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 19/02/1976 |
Wilderness Sci Res (B152) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/2007 |
Wilderness Sci Res (B384) | WG Lee | Southland District | 01/01/1981 |
Wilderness Sci Res Te Anau (WSCR) | CBSJ 21 R Close W Sykes & M Giller | Southland District | 02/01/1997 |
Winton Falls, Hokonui Forest (walk from Overton QEII covenan (281B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/01/2009 |
Witch Hill SR (WITC) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 30/05/1971 |
Wither Hills (WTHR) | APD 150 PCN613 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 01/01/1967 |
Wye Creek lower (421B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/12/1997 |
Wye Valley - Remarkables (WYER) | APD 292 AP Druce & N Simpson | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/01/1991 |
Yates Point (14B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Yeomans Track Ruahines fringes (YEO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 01/01/2006 |