Search plant lists
Species: Sonchus oleraceus
Results map
(1361 results)
Results listing
(1361 results)
Site name | Source/Observer | District | Date |
---|---|---|---|
10 mile Creek bluffs (Q281) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 02/11/2009 |
15 Ave Industrial area (15AV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 06/12/2006 |
A. H. Reed Memorial Park (AHRP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 24/07/2005 |
Abel Tasman NP (ABEL) | NZJ Bot AE Esler | Tasman District | 01/01/1972 |
Acacia Downs (Groundwater) (J701) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 17/01/2003 |
Ackers Point SR (ACKR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meurk | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Ahuriri Estuary (AHRR) | MT 23 M Thorsen | Napier City | 27/11/2002 |
Aiguilles Is -Gt Barrier (AIGI) | Auck BSJ 58:120 B Stanley P Todd G Wilson | Auckland | 18/10/1999 |
Akapatiki Flat (Harbour Cone and adjacent areas) (Q389) | Doc Otago OTA72 D Lyttle M Thorsen & M Parker | Dunedin City | 12/12/2007 |
Albury Park (J723) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 20/12/2003 |
Aldermans - Ruamahaunui Is 1973 (Q749) | Tane 19:40-51 DJ Court AK Hardacre PA Lynch | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1972 |
Aldermans (all) 1926 (Q798) | NZJ Sci Tech 9:102-205 B Sladden RA Falla | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1927 |
Aldermans - Half Is 1972 (Q753) | Tane 19:40-51 DJ Court AK Hardacre PA Lynch | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1972 |
Aldermans - Hongiora Is 1972 (Q751) | Tane 19:40-51 DJ Court AK Hardacre PA Lynch | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1972 |
Aldermans - Middle Is 1972 (Q752) | Tane 19:40-51 DJ Court AK Hardacre PA Lynch | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1972 |
Aldermans - Rauamahauiti Is 1972 (Q750) | Tane 19:40-51 DJ Court AK Hardacre PA Lynch | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1972 |
Aldermans - Ruahaunui Is 1961 (Q744) | Trans Royal Soc NZ 30:331-341 GR Cochran | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/11/1961 |
Aldermans - Ruamahuaiti Is 1961 (Q745) | Trans Royal Soc NZ 30:331-341 GR Cochran | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/11/1961 |
Alexandra river walk - Freshmans Point to dry creek (Q458) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Otago District | 12/01/2010 |
Algal rocks (Q990) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Anapai-Mutton Cove (ANAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 18/12/2008 |
Anita Bay, weed list (46B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Anzac Bay (J670) | Rot BS News 55:23 SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2010 |
Aorangi Is - Poor Knights (Q972) | NZJ Bot 37:433 PJ deLange | Whangarei District | 01/01/1988 |
Aorangi Ra forests (J112) | NZJ Bot 5:22-48 J Wardle | South Wairarapa District | 01/02/1963 |
Aotea Sci Res (Q696) | DOC Waikato A Brandon D Stephens | Waikato District | 30/01/2001 |
Aramoana saltmarsh (ARAS) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Arapere SR (Q146) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly | South Taranaki District | 25/01/1984 |
Arataki Nature Trail (Q604) | CE EK Cameron | Auckland | 11/11/1974 |
Aratoro SR (Q149) | E Taranaki SR MR Benson; G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 30/11/1981 |
Arawa Wetlands (R001) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel; JF Hobs P Cashmore G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1989 |
Archerfield (Merhtens) (J696) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 16/01/2004 |
Arden (J726) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 10/02/2005 |
Arohaki Lagoon (ARAH) | G Jane G Donaghy JF Hobbs;PJ deLange G Boyt | Whakatane District | 05/03/2005 |
Ashburton adventives 1903 (Q965) | TNZI 36:203 WW Smith | Ashburton District | 04/11/1903 |
Askews Hill (ASKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/1999 |
Atiamuri Ecological District (ATIA) | DOC Rotorua | South Waikato District | 01/01/1997 |
Atihau (Trig) Is (J35) | Tane 24:187 AE Esler | Auckland | 22/07/1978 |
Atihau Is 1984 (J105) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Atiu (Middle Is) - Mercury Group (Q747) | Jornal Royal Soc NZ 20:331-341 EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 21/01/1983 |
Atiu (Middle) Is - Mercury Group 1962 (Q755) | NZJ Bot 2:385-402 IAE Atkinson | Thames-Coromandel District | 31/08/1962 |
Auckland adventives 1868 (Q818) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland City adventives 1987 (J135) | NZJ Bot 25: 539-558 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Auckland Isthmus of and the Takapuna District 1870 (Q821) | TNZI 3:148 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Auckland mural flora (AUCR) | Auck BSJ 54:35 MD Wilcox & B Rogan | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Auckland Province adventives 1882 (Q822) | TNZI 15: 268 Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Auroa Shore (ARUR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Awahou SR (Q151) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Stratford District | 05/05/1982 |
Awahuri Wetland (AWHA) | PCN344 WAN66 CC Ogle & P Taylor | Manawatu District | 12/11/1993 |
Awaiti WLM Res (AWAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/11/2004 |
Awaiti WLM Res (Q901) | WL Res Te Teko ED RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/06/1991 |
Awakaponga WLM Res (R003) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/08/1991 |
Awaroa SR (Q637) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 22/10/1984 |
Baldwins Covenants Waipukerau (BLDW) | MT 42 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 13/10/2003 |
Balls Clearing (BLLC) | MT 27 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Banks Peninsula (Q824) | TNZI 51:355 RM Laing | Christchurch City | 19/08/1919 |
Baring Head (BARH) | PCN93 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 27/07/1997 |
Barracout Point turfs (B318) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/04/2010 |
Barracouta Point loop walk (188B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/04/2010 |
Battle Hill Farm Forest Park and the Hill track, Porirua. (BATT) | PCN232 P Beveridge O John & P Enright | Porirua City | 01/01/1994 |
Bay of Islands District 1865 (Q926) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Far North District | |
Beautiful Valley (Dalrymple) (J724) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 18/12/2002 |
Belfield (Mc Vicars) (J739) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 19/02/2005 |
Bellfield (J727) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 27/01/2005 |
Belvedere Rd bush (RF&B) (BELV) | APD 009 PCN474 AP Druce | Carterton District | 12/03/1969 |
Bendigo Kanuka second loop of track (BEN2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 19/01/2009 |
Bethels Beach WW loop to beach (BETH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 19/03/2006 |
Bexhill (J728) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 26/01/2005 |
Big Bay (519B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Big Is (725B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Big River to Wairaurahiri River (B262) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/02/2007 |
Big South Cape (J340) | J Roy Soc 3: 475-526 BA Fineran | Southland District | 02/03/1965 |
Big South Cape Is (716B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Birch Ave swamps Kopurererua Str (BIRC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 02/12/2004 |
Birch SR (Q252) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Upper Hutt City | 22/10/2009 |
Bird Is Foveau Str (BIRF) | NZJ Bot 4:133 Fineran | Southland District | 01/01/1966 |
Black Hill Waihi, Ngatohi (NGTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Black Rocks (Q810) | Tane 32: 150-161 GA Taylor et al | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/06/1987 |
Blue Bay (BLUB) | MT 8 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Blue cliffs -Port Craig (PCBC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 10/02/2003 |
Bluff Harbour Is (190B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1991 |
Bluff Hill (Q832) | TNZI 10: 400 T Kirk | Invercargill City | |
Bluff Hill SR (B319) | Biol Surv Res camp | Invercargill City | 06/02/2008 |
Bluff Hill SR (BLUF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 12/02/1973 |
Bluff Hill Stirling Point-Glory track (Millenium WW) (BLUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Invercargill City | 06/02/2003 |
Blumine (Oruwairua) Is (J148) | Mauri Ora In Conner MN Powelsend & AJ Conner | Marlborough District | 09/11/1978 |
Bobs Cove, Queenstown (383B) | BD Rance | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/08/1991 |
Breaksea hut, Breaksea Island, weeds (475B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Breaksea Is (431B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Bream Head (BRMT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 23/04/2003 |
Bream Is headland (J72) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 10/07/2010 |
Broadlands Block Stormwater Reserve - wetland (Q251) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/09/2009 |
Broadlands Block Stormwater Reserve - Willow forest (Q245) | P Cashmore & JF Hobbs | Western Bay of Plenty District | 20/10/2009 |
Brooklands Lagoon - inner shore (J152) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 02/01/1979 |
Brooklands Lagoon- outer shore (J151) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/02/1979 |
Brothers Rd (J702) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 13/01/2003 |
Browns (Motukorea) Is (J129) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Bruce Park and Silverhope Scenic Reserves (BRUP) | PCN371 WAN98 CC Ogle JW Barkla NJ Singers & H Flannagan | Rangitikei District | 10/12/1996 |
Bull Creek SR (BULL) | Otago BS News 55:20 B Curnow | Clutha District | 23/08/2008 |
Burgess (Pokohinau) Is 1983 (J103) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Burgess (Pokohinu) Is (J31) | Tane 24:187 AE Esler | Auckland | 22/07/1978 |
Burton Wells SR Sandspit (BURW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 04/06/2005 |
Burwood Reserve (B105) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/02/2002 |
Bushy Point CA - eastern (662B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 06/08/2008 |
Bushy Point CA (661B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Bushy Point CA - northern (B347) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 22/01/2005 |
Camden: Isis Stream (K25) | DOC Northland SSBI A Saunders | Marlborough District | 15/04/2009 |
Cameron Mts (468B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/01/2007 |
Camp-Big Bays QCWW (BIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 10/12/1994 |
Cannibal Bay sandy beach and flats (Q378) | DOC Otago OTA12 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 05/05/2005 |
Cantalop SR (Q88) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 09/06/1980 |
Canterbury adventives 1871 (Q966) | TNZI 4:284 JF Armstrong | Selwyn District | |
Cape Barrier (CAPB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Cape Campbell protected area (Q15) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 22/10/2007 |
Cape Campbell shore (Q16) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 22/10/2007 |
Cape Egmont shores (Cape-Coast Rds) (CEGM) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Cape Kidnappers (CKID) | MT 12 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 24/09/2002 |
Cape Turakirae (CAPT) | NZJ Bot 13: PCN931 R Bagnall | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1975 |
Cape Turakirae beaches (J115) | NZJ Bot 14: 367-424 PN Johnson | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1973 |
Carmichael Res (natural) (Q292) | G Jane; JF Hobbs & RBS | Tauranga City | 10/11/2009 |
Carvossa (Lamb) (J736) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 16/02/2004 |
Cashes Bush CA (CSHS) | MT 17 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 06/11/2002 |
Cass ED (CASS) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Castlecliff Rec Res (CASL) | PCN283 WAN 4 Wanganui Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 02/05/1981 |
Cathedral Caves - Waiptiki Beach (WPTI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Cathedral Cove (CATH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/07/1999 |
Catlins Cliffs (J136) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 JB Wilson C Cullen | Clutha District | 01/01/1986 |
Catseye Bay, weeds (B295) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Cavalier Crk Mouth (CAVA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 21/12/2006 |
Cavalli Is (except Motukauanui) (Q989) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Cave Rock track Pauanui (CROC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2007 |
Cemetry (Docherty's) Island, Preservation Inlet, weeds (512B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Chalk Range- Ben More (CHAR) | NZJ Bot 20:183 APD107 PCN572 AP Druce & PA Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1983 |
Chalky Island (427B) | From Herbarium collections BD Rance | Southland District | 25/12/2010 |
Chapman Road Scientific Res (CHAP) | DOC Otago OTA 69 N Simpson; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 11/04/1997 |
Charleston shores Joyce Bay-Doctor Bay (CHRL) | D Norton 40 D Norton | Buller District | 14/09/1992 |
Charming Creek WW to tunnel (CHRM) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Charming Creek WW tunnel to shelter (CHR2) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 13/01/2008 |
Chinaman's Bluff (Q331) | DOC Otago OTA61 M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/08/2006 |
Christchurch swamps 1868 (Q947) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Christchurch dunelands (Q948) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Chrystalls Beach (CHRY) | Otago University OTA56 | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Claremont Bush SR (CLRM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Timaru District | 29/01/2009 |
Claudlands Bush (CLAU) | Rot BS News 4:10 MC Gudex;M Boase | Hamilton City | 01/01/1955 |
Claverley shore (Q291) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 05/11/2009 |
Coal Island (428B) | BD Rance & GM Rogers | Southland District | 25/05/2005 |
Coalbrookdale WW Denniston (CBDW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/01/2008 |
Coastal Reserves: Golf Links Road - Otamarakau (Excl WLMR) (CRES) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1984 |
Cobb Lake bed & shore at head (COBL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/2006 |
Codfish Is (698B) | SP Courtney | Southland District | 01/03/1992 |
Codfish Is (699B) | HD Wilson | Southland District | 01/11/1978 |
Codfish Is (J336) | TNZI (Bot) 3: 111-22 BA Fineran | Southland District | 11/08/1964 |
Coleridge ED (COLE) | PNA report A Shanks et al | Selwyn District | 01/01/1990 |
Colinswood Bush (Q328) | DOC Otago OTA59 JW Barkla & D Lyttle | Dunedin City | 21/07/2007 |
Collyns Forest Park QEII (COLY) | PCN237 & 106 ;1339 P Enright & O John; Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 29/10/1998 |
Colonial Knob SR (COL2) | PCN1340 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Comarty, Kisbee Bay, Preservation Inlet, weeds (513B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Conway River SR (CONR) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Hurunui District | 14/07/1980 |
Cooks Cove - Wairere beach shores and cliffs (Q540) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 17/05/2010 |
Copermine Is, Hen and Chickens (COPR) | Auck BSJ Auckland Bot Soc | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Coppermine Is (J76) | Tane 30:251-273 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Coppermine Is 1965 (J107) | NZJ Bot 6: 285-94. IAE Atkinson | Whangarei District | 22/11/1965 |
Cording Islands, Preservation Inlet, weeds (514B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Corliss Is (CORL) | PCN311 WAN32 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 13/09/1990 |
Coromandel adventives 1868 (Q819) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Thames-Coromandel District | |
Coromandel WW Stony-Fletchers Bay (CORO) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1988 |
Corrody (Ellis) (J697) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 15/01/2004 |
Cow Is (Q772) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Cow Is Tiwai Peninsula (B168) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 13/07/2002 |
Cragganmore (Loomes) (J720) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 30/01/2003 |
Craigmore (R & J Elworthy) (J708) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 04/02/2003 |
Croydon Bush - Dolamore Track (DOLI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 31/12/2008 |
Cullen Point loop track (CULL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/2005 |
Curio Bay and adjacent coast (B356) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2001 |
Curio Bay SR (B355) | Bio Surv G Walls & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Cuvier (Repanga) Is 1993 (Q766) | DOC Waikato PJ deLange et Waikato BS | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1993 |
Cuvier Is (Repanga) (Q545) | Tane 15:53-67 RE & JE Beever, BS Parris; AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/08/1968 |
Cuvier Is (Repanga) 1925 (Q544) | TF Cheeseman | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1925 |
D McNeil's QEII - Te Aroha (J465) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 04/12/2010 |
D'Urville Is (Wel Bot Soc) (DURV) | APD 213 AP Druce & Wellington Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/04/1981 |
Daffodil Bay area and walks (631B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 05/12/2005 |
Daffodil Bay loop (Inland) (J515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 27/12/2010 |
Daffodil Bay to Hatchs Hill/Noki Kaika - coastal track (609B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 24/04/2003 |
Dan Rogers Creek (DANR) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 11/11/1971 |
Darran ED (106B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/01/2007 |
Darvel (Esler) (J703) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 10/03/2003 |
Dashwood Pass Railway cutting (DASH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 10/06/1999 |
Deep Cove - Wilmot Pass- West Arm (138B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 12/11/1991 |
Deep Cove weeds (143B) | CJ West | Southland District | 12/11/1992 |
Deerford Track to Shorts track (DESH) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 21/03/2008 |
Delaware Bay North Coast (K30) | NBS, C Jones | Nelson City | 17/09/2000 |
Delaware Bay, Paramatta Reserve (PARM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 16/04/1998 |
Devils Staircase Bluffs (J544) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 20/01/2011 |
Dickies Flat upriver to first crossing (DICK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 02/11/2006 |
Dillon ED (DIL) | PNA Report SC Courtney | Marlborough District | 01/01/1987 |
Dog Is (202B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 16/03/2001 |
Donlin Rd 8, garden (DNLG) | PCN1028 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1973 |
Doughboy beach (DBBB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 24/12/2006 |
Dry Bush 1868 (Q944) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
DSIR property - Taita (TTA) | APD 102 PCN567 AP Druce | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1957 |
Duck Creek (B200) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 04/09/2006 |
Duck Creek SR Porirua (DUC2) | PCN1267 MC Wassilieff & P Edwards | Porirua City | 01/09/1983 |
Dummys Beach headland (Q443) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Eans Crossing (Evans) (J713) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 28/01/2003 |
East Cape to Opotiki - coastal excl Raukumara FP (J134) | NZJ Bot 23:379-406 M Heginbothan & AE Esler | Opotiki District | 01/10/1984 |
East Cape beach (ECPB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 16/09/2008 |
East Cape Light (EACL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 23/04/2001 |
East Cape light reserve (J632) | MT 35 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/06/2003 |
East Is (Whangaokena) (EASI) | MT 11 BC Clarkson et al; Hutcheson; H Jonas | Gisborne District | 01/01/2002 |
Eglington river mouth south bank (J523) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 03/03/2011 |
Elworthy gorges (J690) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 18/12/2004 |
Elworthy's Cave QEII (P Elworthy) (J691) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 19/12/2003 |
Emerald Hills PL (Q364) | DOC Otago OTA88 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 09/12/2008 |
Enchanted Stream (ENCH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 12/05/1996 |
Entrance Island, Nancy Sound (129B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Essons Valley Dam walks (ESSV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 22/10/2005 |
Estuary Westport - Karamea side (WESP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 03/10/1997 |
Estuary WW Mangawai (Western) (EWWM) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Eyrewell Sci Res 2003 (EYRW) | CE Ecroyd | Waimakariri District | 01/01/2002 |
Fanal Is (Motukino) (J37) | Tane 24:187 AE Esler | Auckland | 22/07/1978 |
Fanal Is (Motukino) (J59) | Tane 26:25-44, 32:133-136 AE Wright | Auckland | 08/01/1984 |
Fantail Bay camp area (FNB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/08/2009 |
Far North Weeds 1868 (to Hokianga) (Q816) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Far North District | |
Farewell Spit (SPIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Fensham Res (FEND) | PCN84 AP Druce; P Enright O John & Wellington Bot Soc | Carterton District | 10/02/1969 |
Fenwick covenant (mid) (FENM) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Fenwick Covenant (south) (FENS) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Fergusson Is (B309) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/01/2008 |
Fernglen QEII Covenant (was Claydons) (19) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 17/08/2008 |
Fernhill track (FRNH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Queenstown Lakes District | 18/01/2009 |
First Cove, north side Breaksea Sound, weeds (B281) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Fisherman Bay, Preservation Inlet, weeds (517B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Fishermans Rock, N Piha (FSHM) | Auck BSJ 51:16 EK Cameron | Auckland | 09/11/1995 |
Fitzgerald Glade & Tukorehe SR (FTZG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 07/09/2008 |
Flat Is (Mercury Group) (Q809) | Tane 32: 150-161 GA Taylor et al | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/06/1987 |
Flax Is (north) (J32) | Tane 24:187 AE Esler | Auckland | 22/07/1978 |
Flaxmore Bay track to Shakespear Head to grass (J757) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Fletchers Bay roadside scrub (FLBS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/08/2009 |
Fletchers Bay rocks (FLET) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/08/2009 |
Forest Hill SR (547B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2004 |
Forest Hill SR - tracks (548B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 04/01/2010 |
Fort Galtea Wetland (R007) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs | Whakatane District | 01/01/1991 |
Fortrose Spit (B236) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Frank Speedy Mem Res, Ngatea (FRSP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 09/09/2002 |
Frenchmans Gully Rd (Mead) (J709) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 03/02/2003 |
Frog Rock area - Herbert (J732) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 18/02/2004 |
Fuchsia Walk - Oban (FUCH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 31/12/2006 |
Galloway Str saline areas (Q355) | DOC Otago OTA87b M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 01/01/2007 |
Garden Mound - Pt William coast track (PTWI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 02/01/2007 |
Garden Rd- Cosy Nook (347B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/01/2000 |
Gentle Annie Track, Wither Hills (GENT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/2007 |
Gisborne; Roebuck - Fitzgerald St on river bank (ROEB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 27/04/2007 |
Glencoe SR (J470) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitaki District | 22/12/2010 |
Goat Bay- Abel Tasman coast (GOAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/08/1998 |
Goat Is (Motuoruhi) SE Bay (GOTI) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2005 |
Gollans Valley headwaters (Mt Hawtrey) (MTHW) | PCN1039 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 12/01/1984 |
Goodwood SR (Q44) | Otago SR; OTA45 RB Allen; JW Barkla | Waitaki District | 12/06/1975 |
Goose Bay-Omihi (GOOS) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 25/06/1980 |
Gorge Rd Rec Res (B177) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/01/2004 |
Gorge Rd SR (649B) | Biol Surv DSIR | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Grampians - Kahikatea-matai-fuschia Walk (GRAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 20/10/1997 |
Great Barrier 1868 (Q843) | TNZI 1:144 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Great Is (J326) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 5:1-12 GTS Baylis | Far North District | 07/05/1958 |
Great Mercury (Q986) | Tane 22: 23-49 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/05/1975 |
Green Is - Mercury Group (Q756) | NZJ Bot 2:385-402 IAE Atkinson | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/1962 |
Green Islets (470B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Green Stack (Mercury Group) (Q811) | Tane 32: 150-161 GA Taylor et al | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/06/1987 |
Grotto, Onehunga (GROT) | Auck BSJ 58:126 T Martin | Auckland | 12/11/2004 |
Gun emplacement walk -Greymouth (Q278) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Haha RAP NA11 (HAHA) | MT 49 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 28/11/2003 |
Hakaramata Kauri Walk (Q521) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waikato District | 28/03/2010 |
Hakarimata Range (J163) | TNZI (Bot) 122-125 MC Gudex | Waikato District | 19/10/1962 |
Hakarimata SR (Q850) | DOC Waikato SR Report RM Irving & M Skinner | Waikato District | 01/05/1985 |
Haldane Beach (778B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 10/02/2009 |
Haldane Beach (779B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Hamaurana bush (J675) | Rot BS News 55:47 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/06/2010 |
Hangaroa bush remnant on Pehiri Rd (PEHI) | MT 13 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/09/2002 |
Hangaroa SR (HGRA) | MT 21 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 23/11/2002 |
Hanging Rock (Gould) (J712) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2002 |
Happy Jack (Motukahaua) Is (J21) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1970 |
Happy Valley - Cable Bay (HAPY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/07/1998 |
Haraweka Is (Q992) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Haruru Falls WW (HARU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 27/06/1997 |
Haumuri Bluffs from Oaro (HAUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 01/01/2000 |
Haupara Pt (J633) | MT 64 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Haupara Pt Te Araroa (HAUP) | MT 64 M Thorsen & K Riddel & G Atkins | Gisborne District | 25/05/2004 |
Hauroko lookout (HALO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 11/02/2003 |
Hawkens Lagoon CA (HWKN) | PCN286 WAN207 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Hawkens Swamp - (Landcorp) (HWKS) | PCN294 WAN15 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 13/08/1989 |
Haywards SR (HAYB) | PCN247 P Enright & O John | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1971 |
Henderson Point cliff walk (HENB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 26/04/2008 |
Henri Loisel (J627) | MT 15 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 21/09/2002 |
Henri Loisel SR (upper gorge) (HLOI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Herangi Ra, Mt Maungamangero (HERA) | APD 044 PCN511 AP Druce | Waitomo District | 01/01/1983 |
Herbertville Beach (HERB) | MT 53 M Thorsen | Tararua District | 15/01/2004 |
Herenga SR nr Ruatoria (HRNG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/10/2004 |
Heyward SR (Q46) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 09/09/1975 |
Hicks Bay Lodge Bush (HCBB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 15/09/2008 |
Hicks Bay Lodge Cliff Track (HBCT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 15/09/2008 |
Hicks Bay Motor Hotel to shore (HICK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 21/06/2006 |
Hicks Bay rocks - S end (HBRK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 05/09/2008 |
Hikuai Beach (J447) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Hill View (Rooney) (J710) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 06/02/2003 |
Hillcrest cemetery wild areas (Q402) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/11/2009 |
Hira - Pukatea Track (13) | NBS Cathy Jones C Jones | Nelson City | 16/09/2007 |
Hogg Park, Aramoho (HOGG) | PCN331 WAN54 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 05/03/1993 |
Hokoromea Is (J104) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Holdaway SR (HLW) | PCN1312 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 10/09/1983 |
Hook Beach (J571) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 16/02/2011 |
Hook Bush QEII (HOOC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 27/01/2009 |
Hope Hill SR (Q306) | DOC Otago OTA34 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 04/09/2002 |
Horomanga Str Galatea (UR22) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 16/09/1983 |
Horonui Is (Q993) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Horsemans Track to old dam (HORS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 13/09/2008 |
Horsford Downs (J733) | DOC Canterbury | Waimakariri District | 31/03/2006 |
Horuhoru (Gannet) Rock (HORU) | Auck BSJ 63:43 EK Cameron | Auckland | 27/09/2007 |
Howell Wetland Te Aroha (HWLL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 16/10/2004 |
Howells Point rocks (J537) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 17/01/2011 |
Hugh Crawford SR (HUGC) | Bec Stanley | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Huka Falls - Aratiatia Rapids SR (Q851) | DOC Waikato SR Report NC Miller | Taupo District | 01/09/1984 |
Hukutaia Domain (Q401) | M Heginbotham | Opotiki District | 01/01/1974 |
Hump Track - Port Craig to Flat Crk (HMP6) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 10/01/2005 |
Hunter Brown (HUNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1989 |
Huntleigh Park, Crofton Down (HUNT) | PCN1346 S Myers; P Enright O John & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 01/01/1985 |
Huriawa Peninsula (non planted) (J469) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Dunedin City | 22/12/2010 |
Huruni Peak - Koran Downs (J735) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 17/01/2005 |
Hutchison SR (HUTC) | MT 26 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 04/02/2003 |
Inner Town Belt, Wellington incl Mt Victoria, adventives (INTE) | PCN816 MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 01/04/1982 |
Islet off Ponui Is (PONN) | Auck BSJ 47:23 EK Cameron & G Tayor | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
J K Donald Reserve shore - Lake Wairarapa (JKDW) | PCN1124 CC Ogle | South Wairarapa District | 30/04/1981 |
J K Donald Reserve shore - Lake Wairarapa (LWRJ) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Jacks Bush (JACK) | ME Young & L Forester et al | Far North District | 09/11/1985 |
Jenkins Hill from Marsden intake (JENK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 08/11/1997 |
Jess Rd Railway causeway lagoon (Q27) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 09/09/2009 |
Jess Rd, Te Puna (R010) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Taupo District | 01/01/1996 |
Jim Barnet SR - Putaruru (JIMB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | South Waikato District | 03/06/2006 |
Johnson Reserve - non planted only (JOHN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/05/2006 |
Julian's Lake (JULI) | PCN419 WAN147 CC Ogle & J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 24/02/2002 |
Julians Pond Coast (JULC) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Kahangaroiti Is (Q995) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Kaihoka beach and northern cliffs (Q261) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2009 |
Kaihoka farm conglomerates (Q259) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 26/10/2009 |
Kaihoka farm covenant - beach track (Q257) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 25/10/2009 |
Kaikoura Is (Motu Kaikoura) 2007 (KKRI) | Auck BSJ 62:78 EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/12/2006 |
Kaikoura Is 1995 (KAII) | Auck BSJ 50:76 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/07/1995 |
Kaimohu Is (J341) | J Roy Soc 3: 475-526 BA Fineran | Southland District | 01/03/1965 |
Kaipara Is - Kakaraea Rd Ohakura Penin (KAKR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 14/04/2003 |
Kaipawa Track: Tokatea-Whangapoa Rds (KIPW) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/06/1985 |
Kairakau Cliffs (KRKA) | PCN123 Wellington Bot Soc | Central Hawke's Bay District | 12/04/1998 |
Kairaki-Woodend dunes (J153) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Waimakariri District | 02/01/1979 |
Kaitaia WW from Diggers Rd (2 km) (KAWW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 28/04/2008 |
Kaitawa - Whitireia Park (KTAW) | PCN281 P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 03/09/2000 |
Kaitawa village roadsides (Q490) | G Jane & S Crump | Wairoa District | 10/03/2010 |
Kaitawa walk Tuai Cons Area (Q489) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 08/03/2010 |
Kaituna track (KAIT) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 30/01/1995 |
Kakaramea (KKME) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Kakaramea 2002 (J370) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/07/2002 |
Kakepuku SR extension 1995 (Q907) | RM Irving | Waipa District | 01/08/1995 |
Kapenga swamp lease (Q587) | DOC Rotorua Tech Rep 12 RM Irving; JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 01/04/1992 |
Kapiti Is 1952 (KAP2) | PCN1222 AS Wilkinson | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1952 |
Kapiti Is consolidated list with amends from Ogle-1215 (KAP5) | PCN1224 S Fuller | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1985 |
Karaka Bush (KRKR) | APD 141 AP Druce | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1992 |
Karaka Str track (J453) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/11/2010 |
Karamea (Red) Is (J29) | AE Wright | Hastings District | 01/05/1975 |
Karamea coastal (COA) | G Jane; Well Bot Soc | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karamea forests (FORE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Karamu SR (Q852) | DOC Waikato SR Report BD Clarkson | Waikato District | 01/11/1984 |
Karamuramu Is (KRMU) | Auck BSJ 62:146 A Wright; EK Cameron | Auckland | 06/03/1982 |
Karetu SR (KRTU) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 18/09/1981 |
Karioi forest Cmp 9C - Railway Rd wetlands (J406) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Karioi forest Cmp22A - Swamp Road wetlands (J412) | N Singers NJ Singers & RB Whyman | Ruapehu District | 10/06/2001 |
Katere SR (Q95) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 18/08/1980 |
Katikati WW, Uretara Str. (URET) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 02/03/2004 |
Kaumanga (Green) Point (KAUM) | PCN1235 Truebridge Callender SM Beach & Co | Porirua City | 01/01/1987 |
Kauri Point cliffs (KAUP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 13/06/2009 |
Kauritutahi Is, Ahitu (KAUR) | Auck BSJ 51:34 EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/11/1995 |
Kauwahaia Is Te Henga (Bethels B) (KAUW) | Auck BSJ 45:75 G Taylor & EK Cameron | Auckland | 12/07/1989 |
Kawarau Gorge (J139) | NZJ Bot 29: 295-310 TR Partridge RB Allan et al | Queenstown Lakes District | 01/09/1983 |
Kawau Is 1876 (Q911) | TNZI 9:503 J Buchanan | Auckland | |
Kawau Is, North Cove etc. (KAWA) | Auck BSJ 59:22 MD Wilcox & Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/03/2003 |
Kawau Pa His Res (Q96) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 15/08/1981 |
Kaweka Lakes (J636) | MT 55 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 02/03/2004 |
Kaweka Lakes (KAWE) | APD 041 PCN505 AP Druce; M Thorsen | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kaweka Ra and adjacent areas (KWKA) | APD 333 PCN786 AP Druce | Hastings District | 01/01/1957 |
Kawerua area (5 km radius) (J26) | Tane 20: 116-124 DJ Court | Far North District | 01/01/1974 |
Kawetoto Reef Waikawau Bay (KAWT) | Auck BSJ 47:31 EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/01/1991 |
Keepa Rd CA, Whakatane (R012) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Kelmont (Slade) (J747) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 01/03/2006 |
Kemp Rd QEII - Atiamuri (KEMR) | G Jane G Donaghy & Rotorua Bot Soc | Taupo District | 04/04/2008 |
Kennedy Bay: Harataunga Str -Tongawha Pt (KENN) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 19/07/1987 |
Kereoma 100 acre acre bush (Kays covenant?) (KER3) | PCN1236 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/01/1979 |
Kimihia Wetland (Q903) | Univ Waikato K Thompson | Waikato District | 01/06/1986 |
King Park, Greymouth (KINP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 18/02/2002 |
Kinver (J734) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 20/02/2006 |
Kirae SR (Q158) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Stratford District | 17/05/1982 |
Kiripiti SR (KIRP) | PCN1242 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark. | Kapiti Coast District | 01/09/1983 |
Kiritihere Beach (Q511) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 03/04/2010 |
Kisbee Bay (463B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/05/2005 |
Kohi Pt WW Ohope (KOHI) | Rot BS News SN Beadel & WB Shaw; G Jane | Whakatane District | 28/07/2001 |
Koitiata Str (KOIS) | PCN290 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Kokomoka Rd Waipunga River flats (upper) (WPNG) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Taupo District | 07/12/2007 |
Kokorua, Whangamoa (KOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 04/09/1994 |
Komata reefs (KOMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 08/06/2008 |
Kopukairua - radio mast hill (KKRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 16/05/2003 |
Kopurererua Valley - east (KOPU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 16/10/2007 |
Korokoro SR (KOR4) | PCN1252 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 15/01/1984 |
Koropuki Is - Mercury group (Q796) | Notornis 22:195-220 GRF Hicks et al | Thames-Coromandel District | 25/11/1974 |
Kotare CA Ohiwa (R015) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1989 |
Kotare SR (Q161) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | New Plymouth District | 01/03/1984 |
Koutunui Pt shore from Tokomaru Bay wharf (J766) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 12/09/2011 |
Kowhai R - Waipara R dunes (J157) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Hurunui District | 02/01/1979 |
Kundy Is (727B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Kurinui QE II Covenant (Scott & Dinah Dunavan) (Q347) | DOC Otago OTA79 K Lloyd; BSO | Waitaki District | 01/01/2007 |
Lady Alice Is 1984 (J74) | Tane 30:251-273; 33:87-88 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 07/01/1982 |
Lady Alice Is, (Motu Muka) Hen and Chickens (WHPK) | Tane 11: 87-91. RE Beever & G Jane | Whangarei District | 01/01/1970 |
Lagoon Place Reserve Tauranga (LAGN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 03/05/2006 |
Laingholm, Waitakeres (LAIN) | Auck BSJ 49:45 ED Hatch | Auckland | 01/01/1994 |
Lake A - Andrew Hayes Horitu (AHAY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 18/05/2003 |
Lake Alice dune forests (SW) (LALC) | PCN368 WAN95 CC Ogle W Beggs & JW Barkla; Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 27/05/1996 |
Lake Kiriopukae (UR19) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Wairoa District | 01/01/1984 |
Lake Kiriopukae margin (LKIR) | MT 36 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 29/06/2003 |
Lake Kokahuake (Parkinsons) (J787) | Auck BSJ 66:30 EK Cameron & TA Asplin | Waikato District | 10/04/2006 |
Lake Manapouri shore at Back Valley (947B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/10/2003 |
Lake Monowai (MONW) | BD Rance & PN Johnson | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Lake Okataina & Waione Block (OKAT) | Rot BS News 36:13 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/06/2001 |
Lake Omanu (LOMA) | PCN326 WAN49 CC Ogle | Horowhenua District | 16/12/1987 |
Lake Opouahi SR (J637) | MT 39 M Thorsen | Hastings District | 10/07/2003 |
Lake Opuahui SR (OPUH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 27/12/2005 |
Lake Ototoa (OTOT) | Auck BSJ 39:25 AE Esler B Burns | Auckland | 12/04/1984 |
Lake Otuhie, N side (OTUH) | Nelson Bot Soc | Tasman District | 31/10/1993 |
Lake Rerewhakaaitu shores (RERE) | Rot BS News BD Clarkson; Rotorua Bot Soc & G Jane | Rotorua District | 01/01/1982 |
Lake Rotoiti (LRTI) | PCN321 WAN42 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Whanganui District | 01/02/1992 |
Lake Rotokawa (Airport) (RKWA) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Rotorua District | 14/06/2008 |
Lake Ryan SR (LRYA) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe; G Jane | Grey District | 11/11/1978 |
Lake Tarawera outlet shore (Q31) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 19/09/2009 |
Lake Waiau (LWAU) | PCN355 WAN80 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp; PJ deLange | South Taranaki District | 10/12/1994 |
Lake Wainamu (J67) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 17/07/2010 |
Lake Waiporohita shores (flooded) (WPOH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 08/04/2007 |
Lake Wairarapa - E shore (LWRE) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Lake Whangape environs (Q757) | Sci for Conservation 186 PD Campion SM Beadel TM Dugdale | Waikato District | 07/04/1997 |
Lawn at Collingwood (LAWN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Leaning Rock PL (Q374) | DOC Otago OTA8 M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 16/12/2004 |
Leask Crk - Kilbride - Masons Bay (LEAS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 23/12/2006 |
Leigh Coast Walk (LEIC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 12/07/1999 |
Leith Valley SR (5 fragments) (Q49) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 13/09/1977 |
Leithfield Beach-Kowhai R dunes (J156) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Hurunui District | 02/01/1979 |
Level 7 Track - Dubbo Track - Karangahake (LEV7) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 24/09/2005 |
Lightning Track - Rimu (Q267) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 29/10/2009 |
Limestone Ck (J737) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 07/02/2006 |
Limestone Ck - Mountford Vineyard (J740) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 17/05/2006 |
Lindemans Rd loop track (LIND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 23/12/2000 |
Lion Rock Piha (LION) | Auck BSJ 57 EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/08/2002 |
Little Moggy Is (728B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Little Barrier Is (Q617) | CE RE Beever RE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Little Barrier Is 1961 (J348) | DSIR Bull 137 pp198 WHM Hamilton | Auckland | 01/01/1956 |
Little Barrier SE Coast (Q844) | TNZI 1:155 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Little Brother (LIBR) | Well BS Bull 33:19 PCN1129 G Collet (B Mc Millan) | Marlborough District | 01/01/1963 |
Little Waihi (R016) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1989 |
Little Waihi Estuary islands (LWAH) | also RBSJ 18:14 G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 26/02/2004 |
Little Waihi Estuary WLM Res (R077) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1991 |
Lizard Is (J106) | Tane 32: 114-130 EK Cameron | Auckland | 30/12/1983 |
Lizard Is (J36) | Tane 24:187 AE Esler | Auckland | 22/07/1978 |
Loch Katrine shore (LOCK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 12/02/2002 |
Loch Linne Station (Q324) | DOC Otago OTA 53 JW Barkla M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 29/01/2007 |
Lonely Bay southern headland (J760) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Lonely Bay track (both ends to beach) (J759) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2011 |
Long Bay Wetland (LBWE) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/11/1991 |
Long Beach to Waitata Bay track (Q242) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Long Gully stream coastal mouth (LGS) | PCN1131 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 06/07/1985 |
Long Point (Q352) | DOC Otago OTA84 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 31/08/2008 |
Looking Glass Bay, weeds (B299) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Lottin Point (LOTN) | MT 62 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Gisborne District | 19/05/2004 |
Lower Kaituna Management Res (LKAT) | RM Irving; SM Beadel; G Jane | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/12/1990 |
Lowry Bay SR (LOWR) | PCN1134 GC Kelly; MC Wassilieff | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1965 |
MacRaes Flat (MACR) | DOC Otago OTA13 M Thorsen | Waitaki District | 31/08/2005 |
Mahanga Beach dunes (J144) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 28/07/2010 |
Maharangi (Goat) Is (Q758) | DOC Waikato - DSIR IAE Atkinson | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/04/1972 |
Mahia SR (J638) | MT 57 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 11/04/2004 |
Mahia SR (MAHI) | G Jane; M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Maitahi SR (MITH) | WAN190 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1982 |
Maitahi SR (Q99) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 14/07/1980 |
Makara Str (North) re-planting area (BRIT) | PCN170 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/11/1998 |
Makara Str (North) remnant (NKRA) | PCN132 BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 21/05/1998 |
Makarewa Stream SR (J763) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/09/2011 |
Makaro (Ward) Is (WAR1) | PCN1147 D Cox D Sherratt & JC Horne | Lower Hutt City | 04/08/1996 |
Makaro (Ward) Is (WAR2) | PCN255 PJ deLange & J Sawyer | Lower Hutt City | 15/10/1996 |
Makatu - Little Waihi (MAKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 27/05/2007 |
Makino SR (MKN) | PCN322 WAN43 CC Ogle; AP Druce | Rangitikei District | 08/01/1991 |
Makorori Point Walk (MKRO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Maleme SR (Q863) | DOC Waikato SR Report DRK (D. King) | Rotorua District | 22/03/1984 |
Mana Is - around buildings (MNA1) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/04/1984 |
Mana Is - coastal cliffs to plateau (MNA3) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Mana Is - pasture plateaus and ridges (MNA2) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Mana Is - shores (MNAI) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/05/1984 |
Mana Is - valleys, pasture & forest (MNA4) | PCN1149 IAE Atkinson CC Ogle & S Timmins | Porirua City | 28/03/1984 |
Managarakau swamp burn (MRKB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Manahune 1 (Manahune Stn & Gallen) (J722) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 08/12/2002 |
Manahune 2 (J716) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 09/12/2002 |
Manaia Harbour - southern shore (MNHB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Manaia Ridge Sce Res (J201) | ABS Newsl 39: 15-16 CJ West | Whangarei District | 15/10/1983 |
Manapouri, Hope Arm and Back valley (BAKV) | BD Rance & PN Johnson; G Jane | Southland District | 01/01/2000 |
Manawatu SR (MANS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tararua District | 21/12/2002 |
Mander Rd marginal scrub (MAND) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 09/09/2005 |
Mangahume St mouth coast (MHME) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Mangahume Str mouth (MGHA) | PCN418 WAN146 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 16/04/2002 |
Manganui Gorge SR (roadside) (MNGS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 15/12/2005 |
Mangapohue Natural Bridge (Q515) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 05/04/2010 |
Mangapouri SR (J674) | Rot BS News 55:38 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 11/08/2011 |
Mangarakau Lake track from visitor cent (LMKU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/01/2006 |
Mangarere SR (J619) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 06/02/2011 |
Mangaroa Access Tawa forest (Argillite soils) (J797) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Opotiki District | 02/10/2011 |
Mangaroa Hill SR (MGR3) | PCN1154 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 02/02/1984 |
Mangatoro SR (MGTR) | MT 28 M Thorsen | Tararua District | 09/02/2003 |
Mangawai Heads lookout (MHLO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Mangawai Heads WW to Bream Tail (MHWW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 12/07/2008 |
Mangaweka SR (MWKA) | PCN318 WAN39 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 26/09/1991 |
Mangemaneroa - Howick (MMRO) | Esler, Landcare AE Esler; TF Cheeseman; Auck Bot Soc | Auckland | 01/06/1991 |
Mangere mountain - incl planted (MGRE) | Auck BSJ 60:33 MD Wilcox | Auckland | 01/01/2006 |
Manuka Bay shore (Q286) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Maori Beach SR (MAOR) | Biol Surv Res 18 H Wilson & C Meuke; G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 01/01/1980 |
Mapara SR 2010 (Q517) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 06/04/2010 |
Maraehako Bay rocky shore (Q535) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 15/05/2010 |
Marama Avenue North - West Property, (672B) | CJ West | Invercargill City | |
Marawaiwai SR (J350) | Rot BS News 54:51 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 11/04/2010 |
Marawaiwai SR (Opotiki and Waioeka Rec Res) (OPOT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier;RBS | Opotiki District | 21/02/1984 |
Marawaiwai SR loop track (MRAW) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Marble Point (J738) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 11/03/2005 |
Marfells Beach Rec Res (MARB) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Marlborough District | 15/01/1980 |
Marua SR (Q229) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Masons Bay area (706B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 19/04/2009 |
Masons Bay Shore St Is (MASS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 05/04/1999 |
Masons Bay/Island Hill (709B) | Mason Bay Entomological and Bo BD Rance | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Matahina CA (R024) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1993 |
Matahina lake shores (MTHN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 22/08/2009 |
Mataikahawai "stream" - Waiteika St coast (MTKH) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Matakana Is (all) (MTKI) | Mike Thorsen | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/2009 |
Matapapa Rec Res (J677) | Rot BS News 56:62 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 20/11/2010 |
Matapaua Bay shore (south to Tapu Pt) (J663) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/08/2011 |
Matapia Is (J79) | Tane 35: 39-50 LJ Forester | Far North District | 28/09/1988 |
Matarangi Bluff SR (Q679) | DOC Waikato NC Millar | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/04/1985 |
Matariki Is (Q694) | DOC Waikato L Collins J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/04/1999 |
Matata Estuary from Kaituna mouth (MTTE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 26/02/2004 |
Matata WLM Res (R025) | DOC Rotorua RM Irving & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Matawai Forest CA - roadside Carex secta swamp (J562) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/01/2011 |
Matekerepu Historic Res (MTKE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 22/08/1984 |
Matiere SR (Q172) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Bayfield | Ruapehu District | 09/02/1982 |
Matiri - Tertiary calc areas (MCTT) | APD 306(pt) PCN1116 AP Druce | Buller District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiri Ra (Calc) (F189) | APD 189(198+216) PCN651 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/05/1977 |
Matiu (Somes) Is (SOM3) | PCN1068 Freegard & Weeber | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1986 |
Matiu (Somes) Is and adjacent stacks (MATU) | PCN259 PJ deLange | Lower Hutt City | 19/09/1991 |
Matthews & Boggy Pond lagoons (MLGO) | PCN895 DOC SRC 20 CC Ogle AP Druce & T Moss | South Wairarapa District | 01/01/1990 |
Maungaharuru Ra (MGHR) | MT 65 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Hastings District | 10/06/2004 |
Maungakawa (Sanatorium Hill) (Q915) | TNZI 87:5 MC Gudex | Waipa District | 23/06/1958 |
Maungaku (MGKU) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Ruapehu District | 01/01/1988 |
Maungaku and Pukepoto (J371) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 01/07/2002 |
Maunganui (Casnell) Is, Maharangi (CASN) | Auck BSJ 51:46 PJ deLange G Crowcroft | Auckland | 10/12/1995 |
Maunganui Bluff track (MANB) | G Jane & G Jane | Kaipara District | 05/07/2001 |
Maungarahoro (MGRH) | Auck BSJ 52: 55 G Jane | Kaipara District | 21/06/1997 |
Maungatautari from Hicks Rd (MGT1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 12/06/2005 |
Maungatautari from Taki Rd to Te Ake Taki (AKUT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waipa District | 20/01/2002 |
Maungatawhiri (S) cliffs and shore (Q683) | Tane 21:3-15 AE Wright | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/08/1974 |
Maungawhio Lagoon, Pukenui Beach & wetland (MAUG) | MT 2 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Mayor Is 1996 (MAYO) | DOC Rotorua internal report WB Shaw & D Hunt | Hauraki District | 31/05/1986 |
Mayor Is 2009 - composite (Q426) | DOC P Cashmore | Hauraki District | 15/04/2009 |
Mayor Is additions 1955 (Q425) | Tane 7: 67-68 P Hynes &DL Knowlton | Hauraki District | 01/01/1955 |
Mayor Is Coast Track (MAYC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 28/03/2008 |
McMasters Rd (Tovey) (J699) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 07/01/2003 |
Meades Bridge Reserve (17) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/06/2008 |
Medina QEII - Fern Flat Stream (Q290) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 05/11/2009 |
Medlands Beach (MEDL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Medlands Hill (MEDH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 10/07/1997 |
Meeting of the Waters SR (Q102) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & DB Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 15/05/1980 |
Meremere - Maramarua causeway (Q714) | DOC Waikato RM Irving | Waikato District | 01/02/1988 |
Mid Northland adventives 1868 (Q817) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Middle reef stacks (J84) | Tane 36:15-26 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 24/11/1981 |
Middletons Bay (MDDL) | WAN100 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 17/01/1997 |
Milford area- composite (29B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/2010 |
Milford Sound tourist area (J488) | DOC Invercargill BD Rance & CJ West | Southland District | 01/01/2010 |
Milford Track (30B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford Track Lake - Te Anau side of the pass (31B) | BD Rance | Southland District | |
Milford weeds (42B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Miranda - Kaiaua shore (Q470) | M Merret & BD Clarkson | Hauraki District | 01/01/2010 |
Miranda Reserve (MIRR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 28/09/2008 |
Mistletoe Bay Peninsula (MISP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 28/10/1996 |
Moa swamp (J725) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 10/02/2005 |
Moetoa CA (Q648) | DOC Waikato BD Clarkson | Waitomo District | 01/03/1990 |
Mohakatino mouth swamp (MHAK) | PCN324 WAN46 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 21/05/1991 |
Mohua Lodge (809B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 02/07/2007 |
Mokohinau Is 1959 (Q919) | TNZI 88:79 ME Gillham | Auckland | 06/09/1959 |
Mokoia Is (MOKO) | Rot BS News 20:18 SM Beadel & CE Ecroyd; RBS | Rotorua District | 12/03/1982 |
Mokopuna (Rabbit) Is (PKP1) | PCN1172 C Butcher | Lower Hutt City | 04/08/1996 |
Mokopuna (Rabbit) Is (MKP3) | PCN1170 PJ deLange & GM Cowcroft | Lower Hutt City | 04/09/1992 |
Mokura SR (R031) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Mole Stream Track (MOLE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 27/01/2000 |
Mongonui Co (southern) 1910 (Q920) | TNZI 43:194; 45:276 H Carse | Far North District | 22/11/1910 |
Monroes Beach track (MONR) | D Norton18 D Norton D Given & J Lord; G jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 31/12/1989 |
Montgomeries Bush (J69) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 09/07/2010 |
Moores taipos (MOO) | APD 081 (pt) PCN546 AP Druce | Masterton District | 01/01/1953 |
Morere Falls SR ridge track loop (MRRR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 25/04/2007 |
Moss Creek Track Kauaeranga (MOSC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 18/01/2003 |
Motiti Is (MOTT) | Rot BS News 23:1 B Spring-Rice | Tauranga City | 13/04/1991 |
Motiti Is (Q592) | CE BR Christensen | Rotorua District | 28/10/2007 |
Motoruhi Is (Q780) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/10/1981 |
Motu ED (MOTE) | J Molloy | Gisborne District | 01/01/1984 |
Motu SR (MTUR) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 20/02/1984 |
Motu Tohora (TOHO) | Auck BSJ 58:68 EK Cameron | Auckland | 20/11/2002 |
Motuapao Is (J78) | Tane 34: 33-44 LJ Forester | Far North District | 28/09/1988 |
Motuara Is (MTRA) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls | Marlborough District | 02/06/1983 |
Motuarohia (Robertson Is) (J55) | Tane 26:107-114 RE Beever | Far North District | 05/01/1980 |
Motuhaua Rock (MOTH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2009 |
Motuhaua Rock (MTHA) | Auck BSJ 60:100 EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/2001 |
Motuhoropapa (Noises) (MTHO) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/03/1998 |
Motuihe Is (J128) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Motuihe Is (MTHI) | Auck BSJ 54:19 PJ deLange | Auckland | 01/01/1999 |
Motukaha Is (J94) | Tane 37:91-98 GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1996 |
Motukahakaha or Ponui unnamed Islet (PNII) | Auck BSJ 47:23; 50:22 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
Motukahaua Is (Q789) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Motukahaua Is (Q791) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Motukakarikitahi (Rabbit) Is (Q776) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motukamarama (Bush) Is (J23) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1970 |
Motukaraka Is, Beachlands (MOTK) | Auck BSJ 45:62; 47:17 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Motukaramarama Is (Q786) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Motukaramea Is (Q779) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/10/1981 |
Motukawaiti (Step) Is (J2) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motukawanui Is (J65) | Tane 25:101-107 AE Wright ex (DJ Court) | Far North District | 28/12/1980 |
Motukiekie (J57) | Tane 26:107-114 RE Beever | Far North District | 02/01/1980 |
Motukokako (Piercy) Is (J100) | Tane 33:121-142 EK Cameron & GA Tayor | Far North District | 30/11/1987 |
Motukopake Is (Q774) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Motumahanga Is (J4) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motumakareta Is (Q792) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Motumanawa (Pollen) Is (MOTM) | Auck BSJ 45:9 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1990 |
Motumorirau (Pauls) Is (J24) | Tane 17:97 FJ Newhook EM Dickson & KJ Bennett | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/10/1970 |
Motumuka (J5) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motunau (Plate) Is (R034) | DOC Rotorua, Tane 33 G Taylor | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1991 |
Motunau Is (J351) | DSIR Bull 178:98 R Mason | Hurunui District | 27/05/1958 |
Motunau Is (MTNA) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Hurunui District | 23/04/1972 |
Motunui Is (Q400) | G Jane & G Donaghy; J Hobbs, P Cashmore, E Miller | Opotiki District | 21/11/2009 |
Motuokino Is (Shag Rock) (Q777) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/10/1981 |
Motuopae (Peach) Is (Q397) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 20/11/2009 |
Motuopuhi (Rat) Is (RATI) | P Cashmore P Cashmore; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tauranga City | 21/06/2008 |
Motuora Is excl planted spp. (MTO) | Auck BSJ 61:115 S Heiss-Dunlop & J Fillery | Auckland | 20/04/2006 |
Motuotau (Rabbit) Is, Tauranga (R032) | DOC Rotorua, RBS 26 BC Clarkson & B Spring-Rice;P Casmore et al | Tauranga City | 01/01/1992 |
Motupapa Is (J33) | Tane 24:187 AE Esler | Auckland | 22/07/1978 |
Moturahurahu Is (J6) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Moturaka (Bream Is) (J70) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 09/07/2010 |
Moturara (Taieri) Is (MTRT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Dunedin City | 23/01/2008 |
Moturekareka Is (J87) | Tane 36: 27-56 AJ tennyson EK Cameron & GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/11/1988 |
Moturemu Is (MOTR) | Auck BSJ 45:7; 48:15 EK Cameron & C Beard | Auckland | 19/08/1989 |
Moturoa Is (Q980) | Tane 23: 11-30 AE Wright | Far North District | 08/05/1976 |
Moturua Is (J54) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Moturua Is (Q219) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Moturua Is (Q784) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Motutakupu Is (J7) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motutapere Is (J8) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Motutapu Is (J127) | NZJ Bot 18:15-36 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1980 |
Motutara Is (J88) | Tane 36: 27-56 AJ tennyson EK Cameron & GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Motuto Pt (MTPT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/06/2008 |
Motuwi (Double) Is (Q788) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Motuwinukenuke Is (Q787) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Mou Tapu Is (Q341) | DOC Otago OTA74 JW Barkla | Queenstown Lakes District | 06/10/2005 |
Mou Waho (Crescent Is SR) (Q40) | Otago SR RB Allen | Queenstown Lakes District | 13/11/1975 |
Moumahaki Lakes 4 (MOU4) | PCN284 WAN5 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1988 |
Moumahaki Stream (Upper) Including Moumahaki Lakes (MUMA) | PCN284 WAN205 CC Ogle W Baxter Wellington & Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 17/06/1988 |
Mount industrial area (MOUI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tauranga City | 19/08/2006 |
Mount industrial area (MTIN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 17/10/2007 |
Mourorirau (Pauls) Is (Q778) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 08/10/1981 |
Moutoki Is 1989 (MOUT) | DOC Rotorua A Whitaker | Whakatane District | 21/01/1989 |
Mowhanau (Kaiiwi beach) (MWHA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 24/10/1988 |
Mt Aspiring NP (Q390) | DOC Otago OTA94 AFM Mark; JW Barkla; N Simpson | Westland District | 01/12/1977 |
Mt Aspiring PL (Q376) | DOC Otago OTA10 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Queenstown Lakes District | 31/01/2005 |
Mt Brown (J741) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 08/01/2004 |
Mt Bruce (all) (MTB3) | PCN1177 CC Ogle | Tararua District | 16/03/1981 |
Mt Burnett (BURN) | APD 215 PCN676 Nelson Bot Soc & AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/04/1986 |
Mt Burnett (F215) | APD 215 PCN 676 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1979 |
Mt Camel (CARM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 28/09/1999 |
Mt Cass (J742) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 01/01/2004 |
Mt Cass adventives (MTCA) | D Norton11 D Norton | Hurunui District | 01/01/1987 |
Mt Cook NP (MTCO) | Field guide H Wilson | Mackenzie District | 01/01/1978 |
Mt Edgecumbe (Putauaki) (EDGC) | Rot BS News 34:10 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Edgecumbe slopes (Q583) | CE BD Clarkson | Whakatane District | 23/09/1979 |
Mt Hikurangi region1897 (Q871) | TNZI 30:414 BA Adams | Gisborne District | |
Mt Hikurangi track (MNTH) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 13/11/2005 |
Mt Karangahake loop (KARA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 06/05/2001 |
Mt Karioi - Te Toto Track (MTKA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 09/05/2004 |
Mt Manaia (MTMA) | Auck BSJ 50:54 DOC | Whangarei District | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Manaia Track, Whangarei Heads (MANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 14/11/1998 |
Mt Mason (Q557) | Cant BSJ 10: 43 BJP Molloy | Hurunui District | 04/11/1976 |
Mt Maunganui (Mauao) (MAUO) | Rot BS News C Bibby WB Shaw et al | Tauranga City | 01/01/1999 |
Mt Maunganui (MTMG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 01/01/1995 |
Mt Nimrod SR loop track (NIMR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 29/01/2009 |
Mt Pirongia -all (PIRS) | APD 179 PCN641 MC Gudex & AP Druce | Otorohanga District | 01/01/1955 |
Mt Robertson from Pukaka Valley (MTRB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 05/06/1999 |
Mt Ruarepuae, Galatea (UR05) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 30/08/1983 |
Mulbery - Goosebery Typhrena (MULB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 07/07/1997 |
Murimotu, North Cape (MURI) | Auck BSJ 51:5 A Wright EK Cameron | Far North District | 21/11/1975 |
Muriwai - Quarry -Edwin Mitchelson Tr & Lookout Tr (J780) | Auck BSJ 66:29 MD Wilcox & ABS | Auckland | 19/02/2011 |
Murphys gums, Matata (MRPY) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 14/06/2009 |
Murray Downs (J743) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 03/02/2005 |
Naamai Park, Hawera plantings (defered entering) (NUAM) | PCN420 WAN148 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 30/11/2001 |
Napier industrial area (NAPI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Napier City | 26/02/2008 |
Needle Rock (J80) | Tane 35: 51-56 GA Taylor | Thames-Coromandel District | 22/05/1989 |
New Chums Beach shore - to 3m from sand (NEWC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/06/2008 |
New Chums Beach Track (NWCW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2008 |
New River at Otatara (663B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Ngahere SR (Q107) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 20/06/1980 |
Ngaio Gorge (NGI1) | PCN1080 P Enright; O John | Wellington City | 14/03/1998 |
Ngamotukaraka (Three Kings) A Is (Q781) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/10/1981 |
Ngamotukaraka (Three Kings) B Is (Q782) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/10/1981 |
Ngamotukaraka (Three Kings) C Is (Q783) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Ngaraunga Gorge- Petone overbridge shore (NGRA) | PCN1087 CC Ogle | Wellington City | 24/12/1976 |
Ngatamahine SR (Q177) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & SM Sait; MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 14/02/1984 |
Ngawha shrublands (Q598) | CE NM Clunie | Far North District | 01/01/1983 |
Nikau SR (NKA1) | PCN1089 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/11/1983 |
Nikau Walk - Kohaihai (NKW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 15/01/2008 |
Nikau Walk Kaniwhaniwha Str Piriongia (KANW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waipa District | 28/09/2005 |
Nintey Mile Beach shore at Te Wakatehau Is (Q631) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Nokomai EA (NOK) | PNA Report JRoyl Soc 28: 83-15 K Dickinson | Southland District | 01/01/1989 |
Normanby Rd Coast (NORM) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
North Cape (J45) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape (NORC) | Auck BSJ 51:82 EK Cameron S Jones | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Cape coastal forest (J49) | Tane 9: 63-84. JM Wheeler | Far North District | 01/01/1963 |
North Head Westhaven - Grey Point to Bar Point (Q254) | G Jane & S Courtney | Tasman District | 24/10/2009 |
North head Westhaven shore - Bar Point to Meroiti (Q256) | G Jane & S Courtney | Tasman District | 24/10/2009 |
North Tata Is (NTAT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/09/1998 |
Northern Darran ED (north of Milford Sound and Milford Road) (9B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 30/06/2011 |
Nugget Point (Q344) | DOC Otago OTA 4 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Clutha District | 17/10/2005 |
Nugget Point Walk (NUGG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 11/01/2007 |
Nukutanga IS (J9) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Nun Rock Piha (NUNR) | Auck BSJ 50:19 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 29/12/1993 |
Oakley Crk from Gt North Rd to Phyllis Res (Q621) | Auck BSJ 64:128 M Wilcox PJ deLange W John | Auckland | 16/05/2009 |
Oaro SR (OARO) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 09/05/1980 |
Oaro-Pukaroro Rock along railway (OARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 09/01/2008 |
Ocean Grove (OCEA) | Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Ohinekeao SR Matata (OHIK) | Rot BS News 21:15 SM Beadel WB Shaw & C Jones; G Jane & G Donaghy | Whakatane District | 12/09/1990 |
Ohinemuri River near Black Hill (OHNR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Ohineterakau SR & Te Pare Kawakawa, Waimana (R037) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Ohiwa Domain (J169) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 08/08/1910 |
Ohiwa sandspit (OHWS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2009 |
Ohiwa SR (OHIW) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 22/03/1984 |
Ohope SR (OHSR) | Rot BS News 51:40 SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 06/07/2008 |
Ohutu Stream, Galatea (UR01) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 12/02/1986 |
Okahu (Red Head) Is (J58) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/01/1980 |
Okareka Marginal Strip (LOKA) | Rot BS News 42:25 JF Hobbs | Rotorua District | 12/12/2003 |
Okarito coast (OKAC) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 24/01/1998 |
Okau Is (Q220) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Okere Station, Upper Waikura Valley - Rap 30 Tin Pehiri (J642) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 19/03/2004 |
Okiore Point rock stacks (Q230) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 07/10/2009 |
Okiwi Bay lookout track (Q12) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Okiwi Bay Shore (Q14) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 22/10/2007 |
Okiwi Bay SR (OKIW) | Marlborough Sounds SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 16/01/1980 |
Okoki Pa SR & HR (Q108) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 16/02/1981 |
Old Coach Road & Tahakopa Beach loop track (810B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2004 |
Old Maori Track - Rosie Bay to Kaitawa (J591) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 14/03/2011 |
Omaio Bay - pohutukawa cliffs only (Q399) | G Jane & G Donaghy; J Hobbs, P Cashmore, E Miller | Opotiki District | 21/11/2009 |
Omaio Bay gravel shore (Q398) | G Jane & G Donaghy; J Hobbs, P Cashmore, E Miller | Opotiki District | 22/11/2009 |
Omanawa Falls (OMAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 17/03/2002 |
Omokoroa eastern shore (Q531) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/05/2010 |
Omokoroa shore - Northwest end (Q534) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 11/05/2010 |
Omokoroa western shore from Precious Reserve (Q530) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/05/2010 |
Omokoroa WW (OMOK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 15/05/2003 |
Onaero River SR (Q110) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 24/02/1981 |
Onehunga Bay fenced area- Whitireia Park 2000 (ONEH) | PCN264 P Enright & O John | Porirua City | 12/08/2000 |
Onekaka Rec Res (Q253) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 23/10/2009 |
Onemana - northern cliffs (J356) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2010 |
Onemana shore stack (J357) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2010 |
Onepunga (J744) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 28/01/2005 |
Onetangi F&B reserve- Waiheke (ONET) | Auck BSJ 58:97 P White; G Jane | Auckland | 20/09/2003 |
Ongare Pt (ONAG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/06/2009 |
Opape Pt (OPAP) | MT 51 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 07/01/2004 |
Opape Pt (OPPT) | Rot BS News 49:40 JF Hobbs CE Eckroyd et al | Opotiki District | 08/09/2007 |
Opape SR (OPPE) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 23/02/1984 |
Open Bay Is (OPEN) | D Norton 32 C Burrows; S Courtney & D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1969 |
Opepe Bush - South Track (OPES) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Taupo District | 14/04/2006 |
Opera (Te Rehutae) Point (OPER) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/08/2009 |
Opera Point (Q688) | DOC Waikato NCM | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/06/1985 |
Opera Point rock (OPRR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/08/2009 |
Opihi WW north end (OPIH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Mackenzie District | 01/02/2009 |
Opoutana dunes (J145) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 28/07/2010 |
Opoutere Beach additions to Ogle 1976 (OPU1) | Rot BS, WBS 34:22-29 SM Beadel | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1988 |
Opoutere Beach north end forest (Q472) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/01/2010 |
Opua Walkway (OPUW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 29/06/1997 |
Opuatia wetlands (OPUA) | PJ deLange | Waikato District | 01/01/1982 |
Opunake - Heimana St coast (OPNH) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Opunake Coast (OPUN) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Oputama Str RAP1 Waihua (MHNG) | MT 41 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 13/10/2003 |
Orakei Korako thermal area (ORAK) | Rot BS News PJ Belingham | Rotorua District | 16/11/1985 |
Orapiu wharf area weeds etc (ORAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Oreti Beach survey for Mazus arenarius, (671B) | S Newall & R Logan | Invercargill City | |
Orokawa Beach Waihi (OROK) | Rot BS News SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/12/1996 |
Orokawa block Orokawa SR (J679) | NC Miller | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/11/1983 |
Orona Is (ORNA) | Auck BSJ 63:37 EK Cameron | Auckland | 16/12/2007 |
Orongo wetland (ORON) | MT 22 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 25/11/2002 |
Orongorongo Field Station Study area (ORN2) | PCN1098; NZJ Bot 22:223-270 J Campbell | Lower Hutt City | 01/01/1984 |
Oruaiti Bay shore - camp end (ORAU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 26/07/2009 |
Oruatapu SR (Q185) | E Taranaki SR MA Bayfield & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 12/01/1983 |
Oscar Reeve SR - 2011 (J666) | G Jane & G Donaghy & RBS | Opotiki District | 07/08/2011 |
Otago adventives 1874 (Q938) | TNZI 7:370 GM Thomson | Clutha District | |
Otago Central Rail Trail (Clyde - Middlemarch) (Q353) | DOC Otago OTA86 JW Barkla | Central Otago District | 15/09/2008 |
Otago Peninsula (OTAP) | PCN1435 PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 01/01/2004 |
Otakawke Bay (OTKW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Otaki Plains rennants (OTAK) | APD 035 PCN499 AP Druce | Kapiti Coast District | 01/01/1966 |
Otama Beach Kaituna (OTAM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 05/07/1995 |
Otamarakau-Whakatane dune systems (THOR) | Rot BS News 11:29 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 12/11/1987 |
Otamatuna Mainland Is (Waimana) (OTMA) | MT 16; M Thorsen; G Jane | Whakatane District | 01/01/2002 |
Otane Stream Waimana (UR07) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 17/11/1983 |
Otanewainuka ED (R045) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1994 |
Otata (Noises) Is (NOIS) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1998 |
Otata Is (Noises) (OTTA) | Auck BSJ 53:28 EK Cameron | Auckland | 21/03/1998 |
Otautu (Pt) wharf headland (OTAU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 29/05/2009 |
Otawa-Otanewaenuku Area (R047) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/01/1985 |
Ototoka cliffs (OTOK) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 12/09/1989 |
Otumatu Rock WL Res (Q17) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Kaikoura District | 09/01/2008 |
Ouri-Oeo St coast (OURI) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Paeroa Water Reservoir Catchment (PARR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 02/05/2009 |
Pah Point - Waitai Bay D' Urville Is (PAHP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 04/04/1999 |
Pakahkaha Bay cliff WW (J359) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2010 |
Pakatoa Is (J436) | N Singers EK Cameron | Auckland | 17/10/2010 |
Pakihi (Sandspit) Is (PKHI) | EK Cameron | Auckland | 13/04/2004 |
Pakowhai SR (PAKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/06/2006 |
Palm Hill (J711) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/12/2002 |
Panaki (J10) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Pancake Rocks Punakaiki (PANK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Buller District | 11/04/1998 |
Panekiri Bluff to Rosies lookout (PANA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 08/04/2002 |
Paorae SR (Q188) | E Taranaki SR MR Boase & MA Benson | Ruapehu District | 28/05/1982 |
Papaitona SR (PPAI) | PCN1005 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Horowhenua District | 01/01/1984 |
Papakohatu Is (J93) | Tane 37:91-98 GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1996 |
Paparoa cliffs (PPRO) | PCN373 WAN93 CC Ogle P Simpson & H Spannagl | New Plymouth District | 24/01/1996 |
Paparoa Pt SR (PAPR) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 18/02/1980 |
Papatea Bay stacks (Q537) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2010 |
Papatea Bay West beach (Q538) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2010 |
Papatea coastal faces (W) (PPTE) | MT 63 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 18/05/2006 |
Papatu SR (PAPA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 23/10/2004 |
Paraparaumu SR (PPUM) | PCN1007 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/10/1983 |
Pareora Gorge intake (UPAR) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 30/01/2009 |
Pareora Gorge Rd (R & J Elworthy) (J714) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Waimate District | 10/03/2003 |
Parry Kauri Park (Q244) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 11/10/2009 |
Patarau-Waikaki shore (PATS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 11/04/2009 |
Pataua Is Sci Res (PATA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier; G Jane | Opotiki District | 28/06/1984 |
Patea coast north to Waikaikai Str (PKAM) | PCN285 WAN6 D Ravine; CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 01/11/1990 |
Patea rubbish dump (PTED) | PCN392 WAN119 CC Ogle G LaCock & S O'Connor | South Taranaki District | 14/07/1999 |
Patea Wetland & WW (PATW) | PCN456 WAN191 CC Ogle & J Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 31/07/2003 |
Patua SR (Q112) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 30/07/1980 |
Pauanui Trig down Cave Rock Track from summit (Q475) | G Jane & Well Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/02/2010 |
Pauanui Trig Track (PAUA) | G Jane & G Donaghy; Well Bot SOc | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/06/2002 |
Pauatahanui salt marsh WLM Res (PAUS) | PCN1008 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 20/01/1982 |
Peketa SR (PEKT) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 05/05/1980 |
Peraki Bay SR (PERB) | Canterbury SR GC Kelly | Christchurch City | 08/07/1971 |
Percy SR (PRCY) | PCN1009 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 12/11/1983 |
Peters Is - Motupere SE end (PETE) | G Jane G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Thames-Coromandel District | 30/01/2004 |
PG Nops SR (Q113) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 29/08/1980 |
Philip Is (PHII) | Auck BSJ 50:53 E Asquith | Whangarei District | 12/04/1995 |
Picnic point, Papatowai Catlins (PICN) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Pig Is (354B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/05/2000 |
Pihanga & Lake Rotopounamu 1999 (Q586) | CE NJ Singers S Deverell | Taupo District | 06/09/1999 |
Pihanga (PHGA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Piraunui Is (J11) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Pirongia 1955 (Q939) | TNZI 83:303 MC Gudex | Otorohanga District | 26/05/1952 |
Pohangina picnic area (POHP) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 24/03/2008 |
Pohowaiti Is (J344) | J Roy Soc 3: 475-526 BA Fineran (in ref) | Southland District | 01/03/1965 |
Pohutukawa Bay track Waiheke (PHTK) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Poison Bay, weeds (44B) | C West | Southland District | |
Ponui Is (PONU) | Auck BSJ 61:11 EK Cameron & PJ deLange | Auckland | 16/10/2007 |
Ponui Is (Q977) | Tane 25:5-16 AE Brown | Auckland | 26/08/1978 |
Poor Knights 1905 (Q940) | TNZI 83:303 L Cockayne | Whangarei District | 05/07/1905 |
Porangahau Beach (PARO) | MT 54 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 15/01/2004 |
Porirua SR (POR4) | PCN1017 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Porirua SR and fenced areas of Pikarere Farm (POR3) | PCN267 P Enright O John P Beverige & A Dench | Porirua City | 23/08/1997 |
Poroporo Is (Q221) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Pororari SR (POR5) | North Westland SR SR June & G Lowe | Buller District | 01/01/1978 |
Port Hills 1868 (grasslands?) (Q946) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Port Nelson (PORT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Nelson City | 06/05/2007 |
Port Robinson & Point Gibson (Q285) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Port Robinson WW headland scrub (Q287) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 04/11/2009 |
Port Waikato Rec Res and assoc reserves (Q886) | Waikato SR reports RM Irving & M Shinner | Waikato District | 04/04/1985 |
Potema swamp walk Mountain house Rd (POTE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Stratford District | 30/09/2003 |
Pou Tehia His Res (Q114) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 11/12/1980 |
Pouawa Lagoon (POUA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 10/08/2006 |
Pouawa sand dunes (J628) | MT 18 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 03/11/2002 |
Poutama Is (717B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Presevation Inlet (466B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 02/01/1996 |
Prestige Rd Island (PRSI) | DOC Rotorua P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 08/07/2007 |
Pt Elisabeth WW - north end to bush (Q433) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Grey District | 23/12/2009 |
Pt Elizabeth WW Greymouth - south end and bush (PTEL) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Grey District | 03/01/2004 |
Puaiti SR (PUAT) | DOC Rotorua D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1984 |
Puangiangi Is (Rangitotos) (PONI) | G Warren (QEII) & Nelson Bot Soc | Marlborough District | 28/08/1996 |
Pudding Is Mahurangi (PUDI) | Auck BSJ 46:23 EK Cameron & G Taylor | Auckland | 18/11/1990 |
Pudding Island (Titeremoana) (PUDD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 02/04/1998 |
Puheke Beach rocks (PUHE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Puhi/ Clinton river bed above bridge (PURB) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Auckland Bot Soc | Kaikoura District | 03/01/2008 |
Puhipuhi SR (PUHI) | South Marlborough SR P Williams;G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaikoura District | 21/01/1983 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (NGAT) | WB Shaw | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukahunui - Ngatapa (PUKH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 02/12/2000 |
Pukawhakatarata (Twin Bridge rock) (PKWT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Pukeariki Beach (J451) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Pukearuhe His Res (Q115) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson & MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 26/05/1981 |
Pukemokemoke Bush (PUKM) | Auck BSJ 40:8 RE & JE Beaver & G Jane | Waikato District | 17/08/2003 |
Pukerua Bay -Wairaka Pt, cliffs (PUK2) | PCN1022 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Porirua City | 12/12/1983 |
Pukerua Bay WLM Res incl all fenced areas (PUK1) | PCN995 CC Ogle | Porirua City | 01/07/1985 |
Puketapu Rd - Ouri Str to redoubt (PTPU) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Puketarata-Parihamore His Res (Q119) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 08/07/1981 |
Puketutu Is (PTUT) | MD Wilcox | Auckland | 15/08/2008 |
Pukitu - Woodhill (PKTU) | Auck BSJ 42:54 EK Cameron | Auckland | 06/08/1987 |
Puna Hokoi 2010 (Q505) | G Jane & JF Hobbs | Wairoa District | 09/03/2010 |
Puponga FP (PUPO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Pupu Walkway (PUPW) | Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 31/01/1993 |
Puriri Farm QEII (Mountfort) (J654) | Rot BS News 56:38 G Jane & G Donaghy & RBS | Whakatane District | 01/05/2011 |
Puriri SR roadside (J770) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 23/09/2011 |
Putauhinu Is (719B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Puysegur Landing, Preservation Inlet, weeds (504B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Puysegur Road, Preservation Inlet, weed (505B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Quail Is (Otamahua) (J161) | NZ Nat Sci 24:127-150 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1999 |
Quartz Reef WW - Northburn sluicings (QUAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Central Otago District | 20/01/2009 |
Queen Elisabeth II Park forest remnant (QE2P) | PCN244 CC Ogle; JC Horne & P Enright; Well Bot Soc | Kapiti Coast District | 01/03/1981 |
Rabbit Is (RABI) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Rabbit Is, Awaroa (195B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/02/1999 |
Raincliff Rd (Fraze & Gould) (J700) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 20/01/2003 |
Rakanui SR & Tawairoa Str (Q735) | DOC Waikato p78 PJ deLange; Auckland BS; PD Champion | Otorohanga District | 03/07/1990 |
Rakautara SR (RKTA) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 18/01/1980 |
Rakitu (Arid) Is (J66) | Tane 28: 85-124 EK Cameron & AE Wright | Auckland | 04/06/1980 |
Ramblers/Petrie tracks, Sandy Point (635B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 01/12/2004 |
Rangipukea Is (Q770) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Rangiputa shore to Raupo Rocks (RGIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 06/04/2007 |
Rangitikei ED (RGTK) | PCN346 WAN69 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 14/12/1999 |
Rangitoto Is 1878 (Q942) | TNZI 11:444 T Kirk | Auckland | |
Rangiwahia Hut Track Whanahia (RNGW) | Wellington Bot Soc; G Jane | Manawatu District | 11/04/2004 |
Rangohua - Wilton (RNGO) | PCN186 JC Horne B & BJ Mitcalfe | Wellington City | 27/02/2000 |
Rapapariki junction (RPPK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 17/09/2008 |
Rapurapu Kauri track (RAPU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 05/03/2002 |
Rarangi to Whites - Bay: track up to road (Q11) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 23/10/2005 |
Rarangi to Whites Bluff (WHIB) | APD 279 PCN735 AP Druce; G Jane | Marlborough District | 12/01/1986 |
Raratoka (Center Island) (200B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/11/2005 |
Rarawa Beach dunes (RARW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 26/04/2008 |
Raukaroa SR and verges (J559) | G Jane JF Hobbs P Cashmore | Gisborne District | 05/02/2011 |
Rawhiti (Manson) Cave (RAWC) | C Jones & Nelson Bot Soc; G Jane | Tasman District | 19/10/2003 |
Red Mercury Is (Q979) | Tane 18: 21-29 PA Lynch EJ Ferguson & P Hynes | Thames-Coromandel District | 12/08/1971 |
Red Rock Scientific Res (REDR) | PCN1038 DJ Clark & L George | Wellington City | 12/10/1983 |
Rerewhakaupoko (Solomon) Is (J345) | J Roy Soc 3: 475-526 BA Fineran (in ref) | Southland District | 01/03/1965 |
Riccarton Bush 1868 (Q943) | TNZI 2:118 JF Armstrong | Christchurch City | |
Richmond Flat & dam track (RICF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 09/04/2009 |
Rimariki and adjacent islands and stacks (J83) | Tane 36:15-26 EK Cameron | Whangarei District | 24/11/1981 |
Rimutauteka SR (Q122) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 03/12/1980 |
Rings Beach lookout (RING) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/06/2006 |
Robert Findlay Reserve (ROBF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 28/09/2008 |
Rockdale (Cooke & Lindsay) (J717) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 16/01/2003 |
Rockpool 2 (Varner) (J705) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Mackenzie District | 15/01/2003 |
Rocky (Kohatutara) Islets (J89) | Tane 36: 27-56 AJ tennyson EK Cameron & GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1988 |
Rocky Point SR (ROCY) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 06/02/1976 |
Rocky Point stack (RCYP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/12/2007 |
Rosalie Bay to Medlands Beach (ROSA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 06/07/1997 |
Rosalie Is (ROSI) | Auck BSJ 58:68 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/2002 |
Rotary lookout - Greymouth (Q279) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 01/11/2009 |
Rotherham Pine block (J745) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 11/03/2005 |
Roto Iti (J746) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 22/02/2006 |
Rotoiti SR (R056) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotokakahi (R057) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Rotomahana shore between Waimangu & ramp (ROTH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 06/06/2004 |
Rotomahana thermal area - northern shore (Q7) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Rotorua District | 30/05/2004 |
Rotoroa Is (ROTR) | Auck BSJ 62:145 EK Cameron; Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotoroa Is southern end shores (RRAI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Auckland | 04/11/2006 |
Rotorua ED (published RBS) (ROTO) | Rot BS Special Issue CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1998 |
Roydon Downs SR (ROYD) | G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2005 |
Ruapeka Pa - open areas (Q238) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 09/10/2009 |
Rurima Is (RURI) | DOC Rotorua A Wright; P Cashmore & S Crump | Whakatane District | 04/10/1983 |
Ruthe Islet (RUTH) | G Taylor & EK Cameron | Auckland | 28/10/1988 |
Ryan's Walk - Halfmoon Bay (RYAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/02/1998 |
Saddle (Te Haupa) Is (J98) | Tane 37: 69-90 AJ Tennyson GA Taylor | Auckland | 01/01/1987 |
Saddle Is (Q223) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 EK Cameron GA Taylor & S Courtney | Auckland | 07/01/1989 |
Saltwater EA (SLWE) | D Norton 7 D Norton | Westland District | 01/01/1987 |
Saltwater Lagoon SR (SLWL) | South Westland SR P Wardle | Westland District | 05/02/1977 |
Samson Hills SR (2 parts) (Q63) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 29/11/1975 |
Sandhill Point - Hakapireirei (B266) | BD Rance | Southland District | 29/12/1997 |
Sandy Bay point (J616) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 20/03/2011 |
Sandy Point Domain (668B) | LJ Metcalf | Invercargill City | |
Sandy Point tarns (636B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 29/01/2001 |
Santoft - under plantation (SNTF) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/02/1987 |
Sawcut Gorge & Isolated Hill (SAW) | APD 107 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 12/10/1991 |
Sawcut Gorge - river walk (SAWG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 26/08/1998 |
Schnapper Park campground (SCHN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Napier City | 26/02/2008 |
Scott Point (SCOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 29/09/1999 |
Sealers Bay, Chalky Island (487B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Sealers Bay, Chalky Island, Chalky Inlet, weeds (500B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Sealers Beach, (Whenua Hou) Codfish Is (713B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 28/07/2010 |
Seaview Grange (Sargent) (J707) | DOC Canterbury R Pender & I Buunk | Timaru District | 29/01/2003 |
Seaview SR (Q379) | DOC Otago OTA14 JW Barkla M Thorsen & P Enright | Dunedin City | 14/10/2005 |
Secretary Island Forest (133B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Secretary Island to north of Caswell Sound (108B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 03/04/1998 |
Seek Cove, Peservation Inlet, weeds (498B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Sentinal Rock Mangawai (J82) | Tane 36:15-26 EK Cameron & GA Tayor | Kaipara District | 01/04/1988 |
Sentinel Rock - Mangawai (SENR) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Kaipara District | 11/07/2008 |
Sentry Hill Redouibt His Res (Q123) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 28/10/1981 |
SH29 verge at Te Ahru St bridge (J686) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs & P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 01/05/2011 |
Shanks's Bush QEII - Papatowai (SHAK) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 09/01/2007 |
Shannel Courtney covenant, Pohara (SHAN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 02/01/1999 |
Shark Bay- Tuiahenui Pt QEII (J349) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 16/08/2010 |
Sharplin Falls, Mt Somers (SHAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 28/12/2003 |
Shine Falls - Boundary Stream (SHIF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 16/04/2006 |
Shirttail Rock track (J548) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Queenstown Lakes District | 24/01/2011 |
Shuggs Landing SR (J769) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 22/09/2011 |
Silca Rapids walk (SILA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Ruapehu District | 04/02/2006 |
Sixtus Lodge (SIXL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 23/03/2008 |
Skyland QEII (SKYL) | Rot BS News G Jane & Rotorua Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 07/09/2003 |
Smoothwater-Jacksons (SMOT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 05/02/2003 |
Solander (Hautere) Is (J114) | NZJ Bot 13:189 PN Johnson | Southland District | 10/11/1973 |
Soloman Is (718B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 11/11/1999 |
Soper Wetland, Parawa (180B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/03/2000 |
South Coast track coast (B268) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
South Gable Light Walk (STHG) | Auck BSJ 50:54 E Asquith | Whangarei District | 12/04/1995 |
Southern Ruahine - tussock areas (B) (RUTB) | APD 025 (pt) PCN490 AP Druce | Tararua District | 01/01/1966 |
Spit Is beach, Preservation Inlet, weeds (501B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Spit Is, Preservation Inlet, weeds (502B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Springfields (Milne) (J694) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 20/12/2003 |
Square Top Is (False Watchman) (FWAT) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/1987 |
St Andrews shore (STA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waimate District | 26/01/2009 |
St Johns Hill and Victoria Park (STJO) | PCN369 WAN96 CC Ogle & M Daniells | Whanganui District | 26/10/1999 |
Stack off Whangaparoa Beach (Q808) | Tane 32:150 GA Tayor | Opotiki District | 18/04/1987 |
Stackhouse farm (J749) | DOC Canterbury | Hurunui District | 04/02/2006 |
Stanley (Kawhitu) Is (Q803) | Tane 36: 85-111 GA Taylor & TG Lovegrove | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/10/1987 |
Stanley Falls SR (R060) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Stanley Is inner stack (Q804) | Tane 36: 85-111 GA Taylor & TG Lovegrove | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/11/1993 |
Stanley Is outer stack (Q805) | Tane 36: 85-111 GA Taylor & TG Lovegrove | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/11/1993 |
Stantley Burn Hut area (135B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 17/08/2003 |
Stent Rd shores (STNT) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Stephens Is (STEP) | Marlborough Sounds SR G Walls et al | Marlborough District | 01/01/1983 |
Stewart Is 1987 (J137) | Field Guide, NZJ Bot 25:81-131 H Wilson | Southland District | 01/02/1978 |
Stirling Gate Res - natural (Q403) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/11/2009 |
Storm Beach (J668) | G Jane G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/08/2011 |
Sugarloaf Is (Q982) | Tane 23: 11-30 AE Wright | Far North District | 08/05/1976 |
Sugarloaf Is - Mataora (Round Rock) (MTAO) | PCN338 WAN61 M Boase; CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 09/05/1982 |
Sugarloaf Is - Motumahanga (Saddleback Is) (MTMH) | PCN338 WAN61 GC Mason; M Boase; CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1973 |
Sugarloaf Is - Motuotamatea (Snapper Rock) (MTAM) | PCN338 WAN61 M Boase; B Hartley; CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 25/04/1982 |
Sugarloaf Is - Moturoa (MTU1) | PCN338 WAN61 M Boase; CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 01/01/1981 |
Sugarloaf Is - Pararaki (Seagull Rock) (PRRK) | PCN338 WAN61 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 20/02/2002 |
Sugarloaf Pt (SGRL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/12/2007 |
Sulphur Point -Tauranga marina (SULP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 16/08/2006 |
Sulpur Point - port industrial area (SULF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 30/10/2006 |
Sutherland Rd coast (SUTC) | WAN190 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 22/07/2004 |
Sutherland Valley, Wither Hills (SUTV) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 25/10/2007 |
Sutton Salt lake reserve (Q371) | DOC Otago OTA5 JW Barkla & M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 18/10/2004 |
SW Fiordland adventives (Martins Bay- Puysegur) (J130) | NZJ Bot 20:131-142 PN Johnston | Southland District | 01/01/1969 |
Taahau (Taho) frost flat Otupaka EA (TAAH) | Rot BS News 23:10;30:6 JL Nichols & MC Smale | Taupo District | 18/05/1991 |
Tahakopa Bay Dunes (TAHD) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University; G Jane & G Donaghy | Clutha District | 01/01/2002 |
Tahakopa Bay SR (Q349) | DOC Otago OTA81 M Thorsen | Clutha District | 02/08/2008 |
Tahakopa Beach Beach (812B) | BD Rance | Clutha District | 14/03/2005 |
Tahakopa Coach & Circle walks (TAHA) | G Jane; Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Taiaroa Head F & Res (Albatross colony) (Q66) | Otago SR RB Allen | Dunedin City | 15/05/1976 |
Taiaroa Head Nat Res (Q334) | DOC Otago OTA64 M Thorsen | Dunedin City | 02/11/2006 |
Taipare Bay (TAIP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 24/10/1999 |
Taipare Bay - wetland, boardwalk,waterfall (7) | C Jones, NBS trip C Jones | Marlborough District | 21/10/2006 |
Taitomo Is, Piha (TATM) | Auck BSJ 50:19 EK Cameron et al | Auckland | 29/12/1993 |
Taneatua ED (R063) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel WB Shaw & D Gosling | Whakatane District | 01/01/1999 |
Tangimoana salt marshes (TNGE) | PCN854 CC Ogle; Well Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 02/10/1976 |
Tangoio Beach Cliffs (northern) (TANB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 14/04/2006 |
Tapu Bay - Stephens Bay (11) | Nels BS C Jones | Tasman District | 15/07/2007 |
Tapu Point - Matapaua Bay track (J661) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 03/01/2011 |
Tapu Te Renga Marae (TPUR) | PCN940 JC Horne | Wellington City | 01/01/1996 |
Tapuae SR (Q205) | E Taranaki SR D Kelly & MA Bayfield | Waitomo District | 01/11/1983 |
Taputeranga Is (TPRG) | PCN200 BJ Mitcalfe & JC Horne; Wellington Bot Soc | Wellington City | 01/12/1998 |
Tarahake Cliffs - Earnest Reeves Reserve (TOLB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gisborne District | 27/06/2007 |
Tarakihi (Shag) Is (TRKA) | Auck BSJ 62:146 PJ delange & I McFaden; EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/10/1994 |
Taranaki Coast (Waitara-Hawea) (TARC) | APD 078 PCN543 AP Druce | South Taranaki District | 01/01/1964 |
Taranga (Hen) Is (J101) | RAIM 1:301-308 Tane 24: 77-186 LM Cranwell & LB Moore | Whangarei District | 01/11/1933 |
Tararu Stream - Tinker Str loop (TRRU) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/05/2008 |
Tarawaere Track - Kaueranga (TWAE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 09/02/2008 |
Tarawera Falls Track: roadend to lake shore (TARW) | S Beadel; RBS | Rotorua District | 01/02/1996 |
Tarawera NW face 1913 (Q961) | TNZI 40:289; 42:12 BC Aston | Rotorua District | 12/09/1913 |
Tata Is (TATA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 01/01/1975 |
Tatapouri Pt (TATP) | MT 4 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 31/08/2002 |
Tataraimaka Pa (TTMK) | PCN415 WAN142 A Dijkgraaf J Campbell & M Gebitsky | New Plymouth District | 23/02/2002 |
Tataraimaka Pa His Rs (Q125) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | New Plymouth District | 01/05/1981 |
Tataweka (Q769) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Taumata SR roadside (Q492) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 04/03/2010 |
Taupinikau Pa His Res (Q124) | W Taranaki SR MR Boase | South Taranaki District | 15/07/1981 |
Taupiri Range (TAUP) | NZJ Bot MC Gudex | Waikato District | 01/01/1955 |
Taupo Mire (TUP1) | PCN897 R Bagnall; CC Ogle & Wellington Bot Soc | Porirua City | 01/01/1977 |
Tauranga Bay seal colony track (TAUR) | D Norton 39 D Norton PJ deLange | Buller District | 14/08/1992 |
Tauranga Railway Bridge (TRB1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 22/11/2006 |
Tauranga Railway Yards (TRYD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 18/11/2006 |
Tautaku Bay SR (Q69) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 13/07/1976 |
Tautuku Bay, Long Point end (TAUT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 07/02/2000 |
Tautuku Beach dunes (TTKB) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 06/01/2006 |
Tautuku Penin (base only) cliffs (TTKP) | G Jane & Wellington Bot Soc | Clutha District | 06/01/2007 |
Tauturangi WW Opape (Q565) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 11/09/2005 |
Tawhai Ridge track (Ogilvies end) (TAW1) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 05/05/2002 |
Tawharangi Regional Park (J440) | Auck BSJ 65: 47 B Stanley | Auckland | 05/12/2009 |
Tawharanui RP Eco trial - coastal (TAW2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 03/06/2005 |
Taylors Bush (845B) | H Sandercock | Southland District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Ahikehe Point shore and cliff base (J646) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 14/04/2011 |
Te Akau Wharf shore rocks (TAKU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Waikato District | 13/05/2008 |
Te Ana-au landing and nature walk (J525) | G Jane & G Donaghy & Well Bot Soc | Southland District | 05/01/2011 |
Te Ananui Beach track- Whangamata (TEAN) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 17/01/2003 |
Te Arai Point-Eyres Pt (TEAP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 10/07/2008 |
Te Aroha - All - AP Druce ex RBS (KAIA) | APD RBS13:8-17 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 01/01/1986 |
Te Aroha - Emmet St Dam to Reservior - Horsemans track (DMRE) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Matamata-Piako District | 13/09/2008 |
Te Aroha 1884 (Q962) | TNZI 17:275 J Adams | Hauraki District | |
Te Aroha Domain -Tui Mine (TUIM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Matamata-Piako District | 17/10/2004 |
Te Aroha Station PNA3 (TRHA) | MT 6 M Thorsen & D King | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Aroha Station remnant 3 (J645) | MT 43 M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 05/09/2002 |
Te Haumi WWfrom shore to Cemetery (wild only) (Q412) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | New Plymouth District | 01/12/2009 |
Te Hopai Is - Pahoia (TEHO) | DOC Rororua P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 08/07/2007 |
Te Kanapa Str Headwaters (TEKN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 21/06/2006 |
Te Kopia SR - Paeroa Ra (TEKO) | Rot BS News B Clarkson | Rotorua District | 08/08/1984 |
Te Kuhi shore (Q636) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 07/06/2010 |
Te Marama Rd SR (no name) (TEMA) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waitomo District | 15/12/2005 |
Te Matuku Bay sand island (TBMI) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Te Matuku Bay SR (TATK) | Auckland Bot Soc | Auckland | 12/01/1994 |
Te Matuku shell bank (MTKT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Te Ngaio Beach (J446) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Te Oneroa (482B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Te Paki Trig Bush (TEPT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 14/07/1998 |
Te Pani Is (TEPA) | Auck BSJ 58:68 EK Cameron | Auckland | 20/11/2002 |
Te Rangipai (TERP) | PCN322 WAN43 NJ Singers H Flanagan | Rangitikei District | 12/12/1996 |
Te Wakatehaua (Bluff) Is (TEWA) | Auck BSJ 51:54 PJ deLange | Far North District | 12/10/1990 |
Te Wakatehaua Is (Maunganui Is) (Q630) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Te Wharenaonao Pt (J764) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 11/09/2011 |
Te Whiti O Tau Pa - Swinburn QEII (TEW1) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Central Hawke's Bay District | 31/12/2005 |
Teal Bay (B269) | BD Rance | Southland District | 26/03/2006 |
Tertiary calcareous NWN lists: Gou,Tak,Mat,Pike, Gar, Bal (TERC) | PCN APD 306 AP Druce | Buller District | 01/01/1998 |
Thames Seawall WW fom Richmond St to croquet club (THAW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 01/01/2009 |
Thames WW from Williamson St north (THAS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 19/08/2009 |
The Bolton (lower Penk) (BOLT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Marlborough District | 30/03/1997 |
The Neck, Stewart Is (729B) | BD Rance | Southland District | 27/07/2010 |
Thompsons Bush - Invercargill, non planted (TOMP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Invercargill City | 15/01/2009 |
Thompsons Bush - western (597B) | BD Rance | Invercargill City | 08/01/2005 |
Thompsons Bush SR (598B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | 01/01/1978 |
Thornton Dunes (J673) | Rot BS News 55:34 SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 23/05/2011 |
Three Kings (J324) | Rec Auck Ist Mus 3: 239-52. GTS Baylis | Far North District | 01/05/1946 |
Three Kings (Q963) | TNZI 20:141 TF Cheeseman | Far North District | |
Tihia (THIA) | APD 091 PCN556 AP Druce; G Jane | Taupo District | 01/01/1988 |
Tihia 2002 (J369) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/01/2002 |
Tikitapu SR (north end Green Lake) (R068) | DOC Rotorua BD Clarkson & D King | Rotorua District | 01/01/1987 |
Tikitiki town weeds (TIKT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/04/2007 |
Tiriritiri Matangi 1975 (J124) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 AE Esler | Auckland | 01/01/1971 |
Tirohanga Str mouth (J448) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Tirohanga stream bluff (J449) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/10/2010 |
Tiromoana Bush Mt Cass (TIRO) | Cant BSJ B Macmillan | Hurunui District | 14/10/1978 |
Tiromoana Bush WW (TIRB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hurunui District | 21/12/2008 |
Titeremoana (Pudding Is) SR (Q71) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Dunedin City | 15/04/1976 |
Titirangi district (Q959) | TNZI 4: 270 TF Cheeseman | Auckland | |
Titirangi SR (TITR) | PCN395 WAN 122 CC Ogle et al; Wellington Bot Soc | Manawatu District | 03/02/2000 |
Titiroa SR (824B) | Biol Surv RB Allen CD Meurk & JSC Begg | Southland District | 01/01/1978 |
Toatoa SR (TOAT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 31/08/1983 |
Tokarau Beach Awapoko mouth area (Busby) (TOKO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 09/04/2007 |
Tokata SR (TKAT) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 31/08/1983 |
Tokatea QEII - Whanarua Bay (Q415) | JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 01/09/2009 |
Tokatoka (TOKA) | Auck BSJ 52:57 G Jane, ABS | Kaipara District | 21/06/1997 |
Tokatu Point Tawharanui Reg Park (TAW3) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 04/06/2005 |
Tokomaru Bay - Shore (TKMS) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 24/04/2007 |
Tokorahu Pt stack (J768) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 20/09/2011 |
Tombolo-Pearl Bay -Otakawhe coast Waiheke (MTPB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 25/10/2008 |
Tomorata Lakes -east side (TOMO) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 05/06/2005 |
Tongariro NP additions to 2004 (J435) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 01/12/2004 |
Tongariro-Taupo weeds (J361) | N Singers NJ Singers | Ruapehu District | 18/11/2008 |
Torepatutahui MS, Broadlands (R069) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel | Rotorua District | 01/01/1997 |
Total Karamea (KARM) | P Wardle & R Buxton | Buller District | 01/08/1985 |
Totara Reserve - Fern Walk-Pohangina (TOTA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 16/04/2004 |
Travis Swamp CHCH (TRVS) | CBSJ 22:58 CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1988 |
Trenthan SR (TREN) | PCN1372 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Upper Hutt City | 12/09/1983 |
Trig Rock (Q981) | Tane 23: 11-30 AE Wright | Far North District | 08/05/1976 |
Truman Track Punakaiki (TRUM) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 11/04/1998 |
Tuamata His Res (Q126) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/07/1981 |
Tuapiro Pt (TUAP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 18/06/2009 |
Tuatapere domain (RIVD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Southland District | 18/01/2004 |
Tuff Crater (Q620) | Auck BSJ 64:109 R Hursthouse | Auckland | 30/03/2008 |
Tukainuka SR (TUKA) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 11/01/1984 |
Tukainuku SR (J641) | MT 66 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 21/05/2004 |
Tukainuku SR - Waiotahi (TKAI) | MT 66 M Thorsen & K Riddel | Opotiki District | 14/06/2004 |
Tumurau Lagoon, Whakatane (R071) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & RM Irving | Whakatane District | 01/01/1992 |
Tunnel Hill dune lake and swamps (TNHI) | PCN358 WAN83 CC Olgle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 02/10/1994 |
Tunnel hill swamp scrub (TUNH) | PCN290 WAN11 Wellington Bot Soc; D Ravine & CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 06/07/1990 |
Tunnel Rocks SR (Q72) | Otago SR RB Allen & PN Johnson | Clutha District | 22/10/1975 |
Turakina Beach (TRKI) | PCN620 WAN25, APD 157 AP Druce; CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 01/01/1967 |
Turakirae Sci Res (TURK) | PCN1370 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 30/12/1983 |
Turanga ED (TURN) | PNA Report 14 BD & BC Clarkson | Gisborne District | 01/01/1991 |
Turuturumokai Pa His Res (Q129) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | South Taranaki District | 21/08/1981 |
Tutaekuri (TUTA) | A Cunningham | Hastings District | 01/01/1974 |
Tutaetaka Is (Q29) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/09/2009 |
Tuwhakare, Ohiwa (R073) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Tweedies Gully track (Q284) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hurunui District | 03/11/2009 |
Twin Bridge bush and roadside (TWNB) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 28/08/2009 |
Two Thumb Bay (119B) | PN Johnson | Southland District | |
Two Thumb Bay, weed lists (B298) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Uawa Spit - S end (J765) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 13/09/2011 |
Ulva Is (ULVA) | G Jane; H Wilson C Meuke; Wellington Bot Soc | Southland District | 14/02/2000 |
Umbrella EA (Q763) | J Roy Soc NZ 28:83-156 KJM Dickenson AFM Mark et al | Clutha District | 01/03/1998 |
Union Hill walk , Waihi (UNIO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 03/10/2005 |
Unnamed (Matariki group) (1) (Q793) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Unnamed (Matariki group) (2) (Q794) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Unnamed (near Motukahaua) Is (Q790) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 11/10/1981 |
Unnamed (near Moturua) (Q785) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 10/10/1981 |
Unnamed Isle (Uwawhaipata) Ohiwa harbour (OHWN) | PJ deLange JF Hobbs G Jane et al | Opotiki District | 05/12/2007 |
Upper Rakaia CA (UPRA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Ashburton District | 03/01/2009 |
Urenui Pa SR & His Res (Q130) | W Taranaki SR BR Clarkson | New Plymouth District | 08/01/1981 |
Uretara Is SR (R076) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Opotiki District | 01/01/1988 |
Urupukapuka Is (J53) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright; RE Beever | Far North District | 01/02/1973 |
Urupukapuka Is (Q218) | Auck BSJ: 64:90 M Young | Far North District | 12/03/2009 |
Vinegar Hill Domain -Ohingaiti Res (VINA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Manawatu District | 02/02/2003 |
Virgina Lake (excluding planted species) (VIRG) | PCN372 WAN99 CC Ogle | Whanganui District | 19/12/2000 |
Waewaepa SR (WAWE) | PCN1358 DJ Clark & I Gabites | Tararua District | 12/06/1984 |
Waewaetorea (J56) | Tane 26:107-114 AE Wright | Far North District | 02/11/1980 |
Waiatai SR (many planted) (WAI2) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Wairoa District | 27/11/2005 |
Waiau - S Urewera (UR25) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw | Wairoa District | 02/10/1983 |
Waiau Falls Kauri (Coromandel) (WAIK) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/1997 |
Waihaha (lower) and waterfall walk (J426) | N Singers NJ Singers & R Whyman | Taupo District | 27/11/2000 |
Waihao Downs (Henshaw) (J693) | DOC Canterbury R Pender | Waimate District | 14/01/2004 |
Waihao WW (J572) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Waimate District | 16/02/2011 |
Waihau Bay rest area (J676) | Rot BS News 56:62 JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 20/11/2010 |
Waihi Beach Hawera (WAHB) | PCN285 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 27/12/1990 |
Waihopai River (686B) | PN Johnson | Invercargill City | |
Waiiti Str (lower) (UR33) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 04/10/1984 |
Waikanae SR (1983) (WKNR) | PCN1359 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Kapiti Coast District | 12/11/1983 |
Waikanae SR (update 2000) (WKNA) | PCN278 P Enright O John & P Beverige | Kapiti Coast District | 07/10/2000 |
Waikane Estuary (WKNE) | PCN1361 MC Wassilieff | Kapiti Coast District | 12/09/1983 |
Waikareao Bush SR (WKRE) | MT 50 M Thorsen | Central Hawke's Bay District | 02/12/2003 |
Waikareao Estuary WW Tauranga (PKAE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tauranga City | 26/12/1997 |
Waikareo Estuary Tauranga (PUKA) | Rot BS News SM Beadel; G Jane | Tauranga City | 27/10/1997 |
Waikato adventives 1868 (Q820) | TNZI 2:134 T Kirk | Waikato District | |
Waikawau Islet (J97) | Tane 37:91-98 EK Cameron | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/01/1998 |
Waikino SR (J424) | N Singers NJ Singers | Taupo District | 26/08/1999 |
Waikite Valley streamsides (WKTE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 04/05/2003 |
Waikite Valley thermal area (WAKV) | Rot BS News E Miller & CE Ecroyd | Rotorua District | 01/01/1993 |
Waikokopu Bay pavenent terraces (J146) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 28/07/2010 |
Waikokopu Str - lower - Mahia (LWKK) | MT 40 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 25/08/2003 |
Waikopua Bay Bush (WKKP) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 27/10/2008 |
Waikura River Remnants, Pehiri (WAKU) | Rot BS News 42:37; 22:21, MT M Thorsen | Gisborne District | 12/04/2004 |
Waimahuru Gey petrel area (J143) | DOC Gisborne G Jane | Gisborne District | 27/07/2010 |
Waimamaku (Lamb) Creek estuary - Pukenui (Q633) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 06/06/2010 |
Waimana - pooled data (UR31) | DOC Rotorua WB Shaw & SM Beadel | Whakatane District | 01/01/1982 |
Waimana Gorge SR (R079) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Waimangara EA (WAIM) | A Huber | Kaikoura District | 12/01/1983 |
Waimangu SR (WMG9) | CE Ecroyd; G Jane RBS | Rotorua District | 01/03/1999 |
Waimangu Thermal area (WMGU) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Rotorua District | 12/05/1999 |
Waimari Beach - North Avenue (J150) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Christchurch City | 01/12/1979 |
Waimate Is (Q771) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Waingongoro Marginal Strip (WNGS) | PCN452 WAN187 J Clarkson & J Carson | South Taranaki District | 09/09/2004 |
Wainui Falls (WANF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/12/1996 |
Waio-te-marama Walk Opononi (WAIO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 24/09/1999 |
Waioeka Gorge Nature Walk (WNWK) | MT 7 M Thorsen | Opotiki District | 03/09/2002 |
Waioeka Gorge SR (WAK1) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 14/04/1982 |
Waiomu kauri grove - additions (WAO1) | Auck BSJ 63:15 MD Wilcox | Thames-Coromandel District | 15/03/2008 |
Waionui Inlet S Kaipara (SKAI) | Auck BSJ 57:88 EK Cameron & PJ Bellingham | Auckland | 01/07/1993 |
Waiorongomai Kauri loop track (Q8) | G Jane; J Hobbs & Rotorua Bot Soc | Matamata-Piako District | 04/04/2004 |
Waiotahi beach (only) east of Ohiwa motor camp (WAI4) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 16/05/2009 |
Waiotahi Spit SR (WAOT) | Rot BS News 36:57 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 12/03/2001 |
Waiotahi SR (WTH2) | Biol Surv Res 16 BD Clarkson & CE Regnier | Opotiki District | 10/01/1984 |
Waipapa Pt (WPPT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Southland District | 11/01/2007 |
Waipapa SR (WPPA) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 15/01/1980 |
Waipare swamp (WIPU) | G Jane & D McLean | Gisborne District | 11/08/2006 |
Waipareira Bay Te Atatu (WAPE) | Auck BSJ 50:33 M Cutting & EK Cameron | Auckland | 18/05/1994 |
Waipati Beach SR (Q75) | Otago SR RB Allen | Clutha District | 15/07/1977 |
Waipatiki Beach Cliff track (Northern) (WPTC) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 17/04/2006 |
Waipatiki Domain (WPTD) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 17/04/2006 |
Waipatiki SR (WPTS) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 17/04/2006 |
Waipoua Forest Sanctuary (WPFS) | FRI BUL 143 B Burns; J Leithwick | Far North District | 01/01/1984 |
Wairarapa Plains ED (WRPD) | PCN885,887 A Rebergen A Perfect & SM Beadel | Carterton District | 01/01/1951 |
Wairau (Vernon) Lagoons (WALG) | SC Courtney C Jones & J C_G; G Jane | Marlborough District | 23/10/1997 |
Wairau Boulder Bank (WABB) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney; G Jane | Marlborough District | 23/10/1997 |
Wairaurahiri River to Percy Burn (B264) | BD Rance | Southland District | 25/04/2006 |
Wairere Rd SR (WREG) | PCN1368 MC Wassilieff & DJ Clark | Lower Hutt City | 12/02/1984 |
Wairere Walk, Whakatane (R083) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel & WB Shaw | Whakatane District | 01/01/1988 |
Wairoa Falls - Hunuas (WRF) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 22/04/2006 |
Wairoa River town bank & town (WRTN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 26/04/2007 |
Wairoa Stream to Lindemanns loop (WROA) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Western Bay of Plenty District | 25/05/2002 |
Wairoa Valley, Hunuas (WARO) | Auck BSJ 52:74 S McCraith | Auckland | 20/09/1997 |
Waitara River Wetland at SH3 and Mangahinau Str (WAH) | PCN329 WAN52 CC Ogle | New Plymouth District | 06/01/1993 |
Waitata Pt SR (Q243) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Far North District | 10/10/2009 |
Waitawheta Gorge Walk from Karangahake (WAIG) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 15/05/2001 |
Waitawheta tramway to first crossing (WATT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 17/09/2001 |
Waitawheta valley from Bluff track to hut (WATB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 14/09/2008 |
Waitotara River mouth coast north (WTT1) | PCN285 WAN7 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 10/04/1989 |
Waitotara to Snapper Rock east of Waiinu (WSNA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 11/05/1977 |
Waituna Coast east of the old homestead at road end (B216) | BD Rance | Southland District | 14/06/2003 |
Waituna ED (B240) | BD Rance | Southland District | 08/07/2004 |
Waituna gravel beach (B387) | BD Rance | Southland District | 01/04/2010 |
Wakaputa Pt - Garden (346B) | BD Rance N Simpson & S Dopson | Southland District | 19/01/2000 |
Walker Is, Ranganunu Harb (WALK) | Auck BSJ 48:19 PJ deLange & GM Crowcroft | Far North District | 26/02/1993 |
Wallace Beach shore (Q447) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Clutha District | 01/01/2010 |
Wallace QEII - Home bush (Q481) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/02/2010 |
Wallace QEII - roadside (Q482) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/02/2010 |
Walter (Jim) Barnett SR (J683) | DOC Waikato DR King | South Waikato District | 04/10/1983 |
Wanganui River- Poerua River WW (WPWW) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Westland District | 07/01/1998 |
Wangawehi Conservation Res (WANC) | MT 1 M Thorsen | Wairoa District | 19/08/2002 |
Warehouse wetland - Whakatane (WARE) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/09/2005 |
Watchman Is - Waitemata (WATC) | Auck BSJ 43:59 EK Cameron | Auckland | 08/11/1987 |
Watkin Powell SR (Q225) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 06/10/2009 |
Waverley coast (WAVE) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle | South Taranaki District | 28/05/1988 |
Weka Pass Railway cutting (J752) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks | Hurunui District | 22/03/2005 |
Wekarua Is (Q768) | NZJ Bot 16: 25-44 AE Esler | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/1981 |
Welcome Bay, Preservation Inlet, weeds (516B) | CJ West | Southland District | |
Wellington Botanic Gardens 188? (WLLB) | PCN1117 JD Buchanan | Wellington City | |
Wellington Coast (WELT) | PCN814 Freegard & Weeber | Wellington City | 01/01/1986 |
Wenderholm - Couldrey Track (COUL) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 21/03/2009 |
Wenderholm - Perimeter Track (PERI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 21/03/2009 |
Western Drain - Rangitaiki (Q900) | BOP report RM Irving | Whakatane District | 27/05/1992 |
Western Rock and Pillar Range (Q372) | DOC Otago OTA6 JW Barkla; M Thorsen | Central Otago District | 15/11/2004 |
Westerwood (J753) | DOC Canterbury C Jensen A Skanks A Spencer | Hurunui District | 02/03/2006 |
Westhaven SR (former) (WESH) | G Jane SC Courtney & G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/04/2009 |
Westland National Park (WESN) | NZJ Bot 13:497 P Wardle | Westland District | 01/01/1975 |
Whakaipo Bay: Mapara Str - Tahunatara Pt. (J454) | G Jane & G Donaghy & JF Hobbs | Taupo District | 06/11/2010 |
Whakamahi Lagoon, Wairoa River (WHMH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Wairoa District | 26/04/2007 |
Whakatane - port end (WKTP) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/04/2007 |
Whakatane industrial area-McAlister St (WHTN) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 10/04/2007 |
Whakatane town cliffs (WHCL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whakatane District | 07/09/2005 |
Whakatiwai Kowhai stand (WKTW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 28/09/2008 |
Whale (Tuputupungahau) Is - Moturoa Is group (Q978) | Tane 23: 11-30 AE Wright | Far North District | 01/09/1968 |
Whale Bay (Q841) | DOC Waikato Unknown | Waikato District | 10/10/1959 |
Whale Is (Moutohora) WLM Res (R085) | DOC Sci Pap 9; Tane 32:17 CC Ogle | Whakatane District | 05/01/1985 |
Whananaki heads south faces to Motutara Pt (Motutara RR) (Q226) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 06/10/2009 |
Whananki Bridge acessway (Q227) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 06/10/2009 |
Whanarua Bay east end shore beyond houses (J648) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 14/04/2011 |
Whanarua Bay SR (J624) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs E Miller & P Cashmore | Opotiki District | 03/10/2010 |
Whanarua Bay West end stacks 1 (J650) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Opotiki District | 14/04/2011 |
Whangaehu-Turakina mouth dunes (WHNT) | PCN296 WAN17 CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp; J Campbell | Rangitikei District | 01/04/1990 |
Whangakopikopiko (Tern) Is, Ohiwa (R086) | DOC Rotorua SM Beadel; PJ deLange & JF Hobbs | Opotiki District | 01/01/1999 |
Whangamata Harbour- Wentworth Estuary (WHMT) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 07/10/2005 |
Whangamata Heads, N. side (WMGH) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Thames-Coromandel District | 14/07/2001 |
Whangamata Str, Lake Taupo (WHMG) | Rot BS News 11:22 C Howard-Williams | Taupo District | 18/01/1986 |
Whangamoa Head, North (Kokorua) (WHA) | APD 241 PCN701 AP Druce | Nelson City | 12/11/1982 |
Whangaparaoa Bay Dunes (J625) | DOC Rotorua JF Hobbs E Miller & P Cashmore | Opotiki District | 02/01/2010 |
Whangapoa summit to Castle Rock Rd (WPAS) | JSD J Smith-Dodsworth | Thames-Coromandel District | 27/07/1988 |
Whangapoua wetland and dunes G. Barrier (WPOA) | Auck BSJ 54:65 EK Cameron | Auckland | 01/01/1995 |
Whangarei District 1865 (Q925) | TNZI 2:239 J Buchanan & T Kirk | Whangarei District | |
Whangarei Falls (WHAF) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Whangarei District | 23/07/2005 |
Whangaroa Heads Track from Torara North (WHHD) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Far North District | 22/06/1997 |
Whangaruru N Head SR Coast track (Q233) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Whangarei District | 08/10/2009 |
Wharariki Beach (WARA) | G Jane; G Donaghy | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Wharawhara Stream Track (WHAR) | Rot BS News 33:39 P Cashmore | Western Bay of Plenty District | 12/06/1999 |
Wharawhara Track (Q564) | CE Waikato Bot Soc | Western Bay of Plenty District | 03/12/1999 |
Whare Kai Te Kau WW Okahu SR (WTKA) | G Jane; G Jane & G Donaghy | Westland District | 05/02/2003 |
Wharekakahu Island (Q297) | DOC Otago OTA42 JW Barkla | Dunedin City | 01/12/2001 |
Wharekirauponga Track (WHKI) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hauraki District | 22/12/2000 |
Whareponga roadside (WHPO) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Gisborne District | 09/10/2006 |
Whatapukeiti Rocks (J19) | Tane 25:61-100 AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Whatipu Sands (WHPS) | Auck BSJ 43:9 EK Cameron | Auckland | 15/11/1987 |
Whatupuke Is Cavalli Is (J18) | Tane 25:61-100; AE Wright | Far North District | 28/12/1978 |
Whenuakura clearing camp site area (J551) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 29/01/2011 |
Whenuakura clearing road - camp to forest edge (J550) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Taupo District | 30/01/2011 |
Wheuakura River coast south to Waipipi (WHNA) | PCN285 WAN6 CC Ogle; Wan Mus Bot Grp | South Taranaki District | 24/12/1978 |
Whirinaki FP (R087) | DOC Rotorua SC Courtney et al | Whakatane District | 14/10/1985 |
Whiritoa South end cliffs (WHRI) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Hauraki District | 13/05/2004 |
Whiskey Ck Track to Domain Rd (DOLW) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Gore District | 01/01/2008 |
White Is (Covenant) (R088) | DOC Rotorua NZJ Bot 32: BD Clarkson et al | Opotiki District | 01/01/1986 |
White Is 1949 (J347) | DSIR Bull 127 WHM Hamilton | Opotiki District | 01/01/1947 |
White Pine Bush -Tangoio (WPBT) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Hastings District | 18/04/2006 |
White Rock, Wairarapa (WHTR) | Auck BSJ 48:21 PCN884 PJ deLange & GM Crowcroft | South Wairarapa District | 26/03/1993 |
Whitecliffs Shore (WHCB) | G Jane & G Donaghy | New Plymouth District | 16/12/2005 |
Whites beach, N Piha (FISR) | Auck BSJ 51:16 EK Cameron | Auckland | 09/11/1995 |
Whitianga Bay shore (WHTG) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Opotiki District | 25/07/2009 |
Whitiau Sci Res (WHTA) | PCN282 WAN2 CC Ogle | Rangitikei District | 12/04/1988 |
Whitipirorua Pt (J358) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Thames-Coromandel District | 04/09/2010 |
Wickliffe Bay Otago Pen (WICK) | Otago Bot Soc Otago University | Dunedin City | 01/01/2002 |
Wilfred Mexted SR (WILF) | PCN1356 DJ Clark & MC Wassilieff | Wellington City | 12/09/1983 |
Wilsons Swamp (WILS) | CD Meurke | Christchurch City | 01/01/1993 |
Womens Is (J120) | NZJ Bot 13: 123-9 PN Johnston | Southland District | 26/01/1976 |
Woodbank - Clarence Bridge (J Murray) (CLAB) | South Marlborough SR P Williams | Kaikoura District | 01/01/1980 |
Wooded Is - SW Stack (J91) | Tane 37:91-98 AJ Tennyson & GA Taylor | Auckland | 12/02/1989 |
Woodend-Waikuku dunes (J155) | Mauri Ora 11:99-11 MJA Simpson & R Mason | Waimakariri District | 01/01/1979 |
Woods Ck walk (Q272) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Grey District | 30/10/2009 |
Woolshed beach, N Head Whanganui Inlet (WOOL) | APD 258 PCN716 AP Druce | Tasman District | 12/01/1989 |
Wrenns Bush, Lower Kawhatau (WREN) | PCN342 WAN65a CC Ogle & Wan Mus Bot Grp | Rangitikei District | 17/11/1993 |
Yardleys Bush (Q905) | SCi Res 73 BR Clarkson & EA Stanway | Waipa District | 14/01/1982 |
Zigzag Track Waitakeres (ZIGZ) | G Jane & G Donaghy | Auckland | 24/04/2005 |